bustimes.org

10C - Martock - South Petherton - Taunton

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, not Bridgwater and Taunton College holidays from Monday 8 March 2021

Martock - South Petherton - Taunton

Montacute Stanchester Community School (W-bound) 07:00
Stoke Sub Hamdon Main Street Post Office (SW-bound) 07:03
Martock The Pinnacle (NE-bound) 07:08
Martock The Railway Inn (W-bound) 07:10
Coat Cross Cottage (SW-bound) 07:11
Stembridge The Wyndham Arms (N-bound) 07:16
Kingsbury Episcopi The Avenue (NW-bound) 07:17
Stembridge Beech Cottage (SW-bound) 07:17
Stembridge The Rusty Axe (S-bound) 07:20
E Lambrook Rose and Crown (SE-bound) 07:25
S Petherton Silver Street (SW-bound) 07:28
S Petherton, opp Prigg Lane 07:30
S Petherton St. James Street Church (W-bound) 07:32
Compton Durville Bestell Cottage (W-bound) 07:35
W Lambrook, opp Lambrook Road 07:37
Shepton Beauchamp Duke of York (W-bound) 07:40
Barrington Court (NW-bound) 07:42
Barrington St Marys (W-bound) 07:43
Puckington, opp Sharlands Post Box 07:43
Puckington Phone Box (SW-bound) 07:46
Old Way Gate (W-bound) 07:48
Ilton Old Orchard Close (NE-bound) 07:52
Ilton Church Road (NW-bound) 07:52
Rapps Post Box (W-bound) 07:54
Capland Beacon View (N-bound) 07:59
Hatch Green Village Road (E-bound) 08:00
Hatch Beauchamp Village Road Post Office (N-bound) 08:01
Hatch Beauchamp, nr Hatch Inn 08:02
Ash Meare Elm Bridge (NW-bound) 08:04
Ash Bath Cottage (W-bound) 08:05
Thornfalcon Garage (NW-bound) 08:07
Thornfalcon Nags Head (NW-bound) 08:08
Thornfalcon School (NW-bound) 08:09
Henlade Cross (W-bound) 08:11
Haydon Bushy Cross (NW-bound) 08:12
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (W-bound) 08:14
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 08:16
Taunton Sports Centre (SW-bound) 08:18
Taunton Stoke Road (SW-bound) 08:20
Taunton Mountfields Road (N-bound) 08:21
Taunton Calway Road (N-bound) 08:21
Taunton Richard Huish College (N-bound) 08:22
Taunton, nr Holway Avenue 08:24
Taunton, opp Tauntfield Close 08:25
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 08:28
Taunton Waterstones (W-bound) 08:30
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 08:30
Taunton The Parade (SW-bound) 08:31
Taunton Coach Park (W-bound) 08:34
Taunton Tesco Superstore (SW-bound) 08:36
Taunton Aylands Road (NW-bound) 08:37
Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 08:40

Taunton - South Petherton - Martock

Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 16:35
Taunton Tesco (SE-bound) 16:36
Taunton Tesco Superstore (NE-bound) 16:36
Taunton Coach Park (W-bound) 16:38
Taunton Corporation Street (E-bound) 16:39
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 16:41
Taunton, adj Tauntfield Close 16:42
Taunton, adj Holway Avenue 16:43
Taunton Richard Huish College (S-bound) 16:45
Taunton Calway Road (SE-bound) 16:45
Taunton Mountfields Road (S-bound) 16:45
Taunton Stoke Road (NE-bound) 16:46
Taunton Sports Centre (NE-bound) 16:48
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 16:51
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 16:52
Haydon Bushy Cross (SE-bound) 16:55
Henlade Falcon Hotel (E-bound) 16:56
Thornfalcon Nags Head (SE-bound) 16:59
Ash Bath Cottage (E-bound) 17:02
Ash Meare Elm Cross (SE-bound) 17:03
Hatch Beauchamp, adj Hatch Inn 17:07
Hatch Beauchamp Village Road Post Office (S-bound) 17:07
Hatch Green (S-bound) 17:08
Capland Hatch Beauchamp Road (S-bound) 17:09
Rapps Post Box (opp) 17:14
Ilton Old Orchard Close (NE-bound) 17:17s
Ilton Church Road (SE-bound) 17:17s
Ilton Old Orchard Close (SW-bound) 17:17s
Old Way Gate (NE-bound) 17:20s
Puckington Phone Box (opp) 17:22s
Puckington Sharlands Post Box (SE-bound) 17:24s
Barrington Boar (E-bound) 17:25s
Barrington Court (SE-bound) 17:26s
Shepton Beauchamp Duke of York (S-bound) 17:30s
W Lambrook Lambrook Road (NE-bound) 17:33s
Compton Durville Bestell Cottage (E-bound) 17:36s
S Petherton St. James Street Church (S-bound) 17:38s
S Petherton, opp Prigg Lane 17:38s
S Petherton Pitway Mail Box (NE-bound) 17:40s
E Lambrook Rose and Crown (NW-bound) 17:44s
Stembridge The Rusty Axe (N-bound) 17:49s
Stembridge The Wyndham Arms (N-bound) 17:50s
Kingsbury Episcopi The Avenue (NW-bound) 17:51s
Stembridge Beech Cottage (SW-bound) 17:51s
Coat Farm (NE-bound) 17:54s
Martock The Railway Inn (E-bound) 17:55s
Martock The Pinnacle (o/s Library) 17:58s
Stoke Sub Hamdon Main Street Post Office (NE-bound) 18:05s
Montacute Stanchester Community School (E-bound) 18:08

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 6 March 2021

More information

Hatch Green Coaches