10C - Martock - South Petherton - Taunton

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Taunton - South Petherton - Martock

Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 16:35
Taunton Tesco (SE-bound) 16:36
Taunton Tesco Superstore (NE-bound) 16:36
Taunton Coach Park (W-bound) 16:38
Taunton Corporation Street (E-bound) 16:39
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 16:40
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 16:41
Taunton, adj Tauntfield Close 16:42
Taunton, adj Holway Avenue 16:43
Taunton Richard Huish College (S-bound) 16:45
Taunton Calway Road (SE-bound) 16:45
Taunton Mountfields Road (S-bound) 16:45
Taunton Stoke Road (NE-bound) 16:46
Taunton Sports Centre (NE-bound) 16:49
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 16:51
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 16:52
Haydon Bushy Cross (SE-bound) 16:54
Henlade Falcon Hotel (E-bound) 16:56
Thornfalcon Nags Head (SE-bound) 16:59
Ash Bath Cottage (E-bound) 17:02
Ash Meare Elm Cross (SE-bound) 17:03
Hatch Beauchamp, adj Hatch Inn 17:07
Hatch Beauchamp Village Road Post Office (S-bound) 17:07s
Hatch Green (S-bound) 17:08s
Capland Hatch Beauchamp Road (S-bound) 17:09s
Rapps Post Box (opp) 17:14s
Ilton Old Orchard Close (NE-bound) 17:17s
Ilton Church Road (SE-bound) 17:17s
Ilton Old Orchard Close (SW-bound) 17:17s
Old Way Gate (NE-bound) 17:20s
Puckington Phone Box (opp) 17:22s
Puckington Sharlands Post Box (SE-bound) 17:24s
Barrington Boar (E-bound) 17:25s
Barrington Court (SE-bound) 17:26s
Shepton Beauchamp Duke of York (E-bound) 17:30s
West Lambrook Lambrook Road (NE-bound) 17:33s
Compton Durville Bestell Cottage (E-bound) 17:36s
South Petherton St. James Street Church (S-bound) 17:38s
South Petherton, opp Prigg Lane 17:38s
South Petherton Pitway Mail Box (NE-bound) 17:40

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 14 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Hatch Green Coaches

Website