bustimes.org

10X - Ashford - Charing - Lenham - Harrietsham - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Ashford - Charing - Lenham - Harrietsham - Maidstone

Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 08:05 10:10 12:20 15:10 17:20
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 08:06 10:12 12:22 15:12 17:22
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 08:08 10:16 12:26 15:16 17:26
Ashford New Street (Stop U) 08:09 10:17 12:27 15:17 17:27
Ashford, opp Catholic Church 08:09 10:17 12:27 15:17 17:27
Ashford, opp Highworth School 08:11 10:19 12:29 15:19 17:29
The Warren, at John Lewis 10:21 12:31 15:21 17:31
Repton Park, adj Sir John Fogge Avenue 08:12 10:22 12:32 15:22 17:32
Ashford, adj Orchard Heights 08:13 10:23 12:33 15:23 17:33
Ashford, opp Hare and Hounds 08:15 10:25 12:35 15:25 17:35
Hothfield, opp Watery Lane 08:17 10:27 12:37 15:27 17:37
Hothfield, adj School Road 08:18 10:28 12:38 15:28 17:38
Hothfield, opp The Woolpack 08:19 10:29 12:39 15:29 17:39
Westwell Leacon, adj Leacon Lane 08:21 10:31 12:41 15:31 17:41
Charing, adj Crematorium 08:23 10:33 12:43 15:33 17:43
Charing, adj Moat Park Cottages 08:23 10:33 12:43 15:33 17:43
Charing, opp The Moat 08:24 10:34 12:44 15:34 17:44
Charing, adj Primary School 08:25 10:35 12:45 15:35 17:45
Charing Hart Hill Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:26 10:36 12:46 15:36 17:46
Lenham, opp Rayners Hill 08:29 10:39 12:49 15:39 17:49
Lenham, adj Glebe Gardens 08:31 10:41 12:51 15:41 17:51
Lenham, opp The Square 08:32 10:42 12:52 15:42 17:52
Lenham, adj Honywood Road 08:32 10:42 12:52 15:42 17:52
Lenham, opp Cherry Close 08:33 10:43 12:53 15:43 17:53
Lenham, adj Loder Close 08:34 10:44 12:54 15:44 17:54
Lenham, adj Dickley Wood 08:35 10:45 12:55 15:45 17:55
Harrietsham, opp Church Lane 08:37 10:47 12:57 15:47 17:57
Harrietsham, opp Chippendayle Drive 08:38 10:48 12:58 15:48 17:58
Harrietsham, adj The Roebuck 08:39 10:49 12:59 15:49 17:59
Harrietsham, opp Primary School 08:39 10:49 12:59 15:49 17:59
Harrietsham, opp Holm Mill Lane 08:40 10:50 13:00 15:50 18:00
Harrietsham, adj Chegworth Lane 08:41 10:51 13:01 15:51 18:01
Hollingbourne, adj Broomfield Turning 08:43 10:53 13:03 15:53 18:03
Hollingbourne, adj Great Danes Hotel 08:45 10:55 13:05 15:55 18:05
Bearsted, adj Caravan Park 08:46 10:56 13:06 15:56 18:06
Bearsted, opp Crismill Lane 08:47 10:57 13:07 15:57 18:07
Bearsted, adj Tudor Park Hotel 08:48 10:58 13:08 15:58 18:08
Bearsted, adj Otham Lane 08:49 10:59 13:09 15:59 18:09
Bearsted, opp The Yeoman 08:50 11:00 13:10 16:00 18:10
Bearsted, opp The Rose 08:50 11:00 13:10 16:00 18:10
Bearsted, opp The Landway 08:51 11:01 13:11 16:01 18:11
Maidstone, opp Weavering Street 08:53 11:03 13:13 16:03 18:13
Maidstone, opp New Cut Road 08:54 11:04 13:14 16:04 18:14
Maidstone, adj Turkey Mill 08:55 11:05 13:15 16:05 18:15
Maidstone, opp Haynes 08:56 11:06 13:16 16:06 18:16
Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 08:57 11:07 13:17 16:07 18:17
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 08:58 11:08 13:18 16:08 18:18
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V2) 08:59 11:09 13:19 16:09 18:19

Maidstone - Harrietsham - Lenham - Charing - Ashford

Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V2) 09:04 11:19 14:04 16:19 18:24
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 09:05 11:20 14:05 16:20 18:25
Maidstone King Street (Stop L1) 09:06 11:21 14:06 16:21 18:26
Maidstone King Street (Stop K1) 09:06 11:21 14:06 16:21 18:26
Maidstone, adj Haynes 09:07 11:22 14:07 16:22 18:27
Maidstone, opp Turkey Mill 09:08 11:23 14:08 16:23 18:28
Maidstone, adj New Cut Road 09:09 11:24 14:09 16:24 18:29
Maidstone, adj Weavering Street 09:09 11:24 14:09 16:24 18:29
Bearsted, adj The Landway 09:11 11:26 14:11 16:26 18:31
Bearsted, adj The Rose 09:11 11:26 14:11 16:26 18:31
Bearsted, adj The Yeoman 09:13 11:28 14:13 16:28 18:33
Bearsted, opp Otham Lane 09:13 11:28 14:13 16:28 18:33
Bearsted, opp Tudor Park Hotel 09:13 11:28 14:13 16:28 18:33
Bearsted, adj Potted Garden Centre 09:14 11:29 14:14 16:29 18:34
Bearsted, adj Crismill Lane 09:14 11:29 14:14 16:29 18:34
Bearsted, opp Caravan Park 09:15 11:30 14:15 16:30 18:35
Hollingbourne, opp Great Danes Hotel 09:17 11:32 14:17 16:32 18:37
Hollingbourne, opp Broomfield Turning 09:19 11:34 14:19 16:34 18:39
Harrietsham, opp Chegworth Lane 09:20 11:35 14:20 16:35 18:40
Harrietsham, adj Holm Mill Lane 09:21 11:36 14:21 16:36 18:41
Harrietsham, adj Primary School 09:22 11:37 14:22 16:37 18:42
Harrietsham, opp The Roebuck 09:23 11:38 14:23 16:38 18:43
Harrietsham, adj Chippendayle Drive 09:23 11:38 14:23 16:38 18:43
Harrietsham, adj Church Lane 09:24 11:39 14:24 16:39 18:44
Lenham, opp Dickley Wood 09:26 11:41 14:26 16:41 18:46
Lenham, opp Loder Close 09:27 11:42 14:27 16:42 18:47
Lenham, adj Cherry Close 09:28 11:43 14:28 16:43 18:48
Lenham, opp Honywood Road 09:29 11:44 14:29 16:44 18:49
Lenham, adj The Square 09:30 11:45 14:30 16:45 18:50
Lenham, opp Glebe Gardens 09:30 11:45 14:30 16:45 18:50
Lenham, adj Rayners Hill 09:32 11:47 14:32 16:47 18:52
Charing Hart Hill Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:36 11:51 14:36 16:51 18:56
Charing, opp Primary School 09:38 11:53 14:38 16:53 18:58
Charing, adj The Moat 09:38 11:53 14:38 16:53 18:58
Charing, opp Moat Park Cottages 09:39 11:54 14:39 16:54 18:59
Charing, opp Crematorium 09:39 11:54 14:39 16:54 18:59
Westwell Leacon, opp Leacon Lane 09:41 11:56 14:41 16:56 19:01
Hothfield, adj The Woolpack 09:43 11:58 14:43 16:58 19:03
Hothfield, opp School Road 09:45 12:00 14:45 17:00 19:05
Hothfield, adj Watery Lane 09:45 12:00 14:45 17:00 19:05
Ashford, adj Hare and Hounds 09:49 12:04 14:49 17:04 19:09
Ashford, opp Orchard Heights 09:50 12:05 14:50 17:05 19:10
Repton Park, opp Sir John Fogge Avenue 09:51 12:06 14:51 17:06 19:11
The Warren, at John Lewis 09:52 12:07 14:52 17:07
Ashford, adj Highworth School 09:53 12:08 14:53 17:08 19:12
Ashford, adj Catholic Church 09:55 12:10 14:55 17:10 19:13
Ashford New Street (Stop V) 09:56 12:11 14:56 17:11 19:13
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 09:58 12:13 14:58 17:13 19:15
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 10:02 12:17 15:02 17:17 19:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent