bustimes.org

11 - Hindpool - Coniston

A bus service operated by Blueworks Private Hire

Map

Hindpool, at Asda 11:10 13:55
Ulverston St Mary's Church (Stand G) 10:15 13:00
Ulverston Park Drive (near) 10:15 13:00
Ulverston, at Elmhurst 10:15 13:00
Croftlands, o/s Leisure Centre 10:17 13:02
Ulverston West Mount (near) 10:18 13:03
Bardsea, o/s Conishead Priory 10:19 13:04
Bardsea, opp Peel House 10:20 13:05
Bardsea, at The Braddylls Arms 10:22 13:07
Bardsea, on The Old Mill 10:22 13:07
Baycliff, opp Seawood Farm 10:22 13:07
Baycliff, at Swinestead Lane end 10:23 13:08
Baycliff Clattern Cottage (near) 10:26 13:11
Aldingham, adj road end 10:29 13:13
Aldingham, at Ladycroft Cottage 10:30 13:14
Newbiggin, opp Malt Kiln Road 10:31 13:15
Goadsbarrow, opp Roosebeck House 10:32 13:17
Roosebeck, opp Bay View 10:33 13:18
Goadsbarrow, opp Long Lane 10:33 13:18
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop L) 11:40 14:00
Roosebeck, opp Priors Lea 10:34 13:19
Barrow-in-Furness Market Hall (Stop E) 11:42 14:02
Barrow-in-Furness, o/s Alfred Barrow Health Centre 11:42 14:02
Salthouse, o/s Morrisons 11:43 14:03
Salthouse, o/s St Georges School 11:43 14:03
Salthouse, o/s Bowling Club 11:44 14:04
Salthouse, at Ruskin Terrace 11:44 14:04
Roosebeck, opp Whitehall Caravan Park 10:34 13:19
Roosegate, at Washington Hotel 11:45 14:05
Roosegate Friars Lane (near) 11:46 14:06
Roose, at Longway 11:47 14:07
Roose Rampside Road (near) 11:48 14:08
Roose Petrol Station (near) 11:50 14:10
Roosecote, opp Moorhead Cottages 11:51 14:11
Rampside, opp Clarkes Hotel 10:35 13:25
11:55 14:15
Roa Island, at Turning Circle 13:26
Rampside, at Sands 10:36 13:26
11:56 14:16
Rampside, opp The Sea Shells 10:37 14:17
11:57
Roa Island, at Turning Circle 10:38 14:19
11:59
Rampside, o/s Hall 10:42 14:21
12:01
Rampside Sands (near) 10:42 14:21
12:01
Rampside Clarkes Hotel (near) 10:42 13:27
12:01 14:21
Rampside, o/s The Concle Inn 10:42 13:27
12:01 14:21
Rampside, opp The Sea Shells 13:27
Rampside Sands (near) 13:27
Rampside, o/s Hall 13:27
Rampside, at Hall 10:43 13:28
12:02 14:22
Roosecote, at Moorside Cottages 10:44 13:29
Roose, opp Petrol Station 10:45 13:33
Roose Yarlside Road (near) 10:46 13:34
Roose, at Gateway 10:47 13:35
Roosegate St Luke's Avenue (near) 10:48
Salthouse, at Marsh Street 10:51 13:36
Salthouse, opp Bowling Club 10:51 13:36
Salthouse Pavilion (o/s) 10:51 13:36
Roosegate St Luke's Avenue (near) 13:36
Salthouse Rawlinson Street (near) 10:52 13:37
Roosebeck, at Priors Lea 12:02 14:22
Salthouse, at Harbour Inn 10:52 13:37
Roosebeck, at Whitehall Caravan Park 12:03 14:23
Barrow-in-Furness, opp Alfred Barrow Health Centre 10:53 13:38
Salthouse, opp Morrisons 10:53 13:38
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 10:54 13:39
Barrow-in-Furness Denby Solicitors (Stop J) 10:55 13:40
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop L) 10:58 13:42
Hindpool, at Asda 11:07 13:52
Roosebeck, at Bay View 12:03 14:23
Goadsbarrow, adj Long Lane 12:06 14:26
Goadsbarrow, at Roosebeck House 12:07 14:27
Newbiggin, at Road End 12:08 14:28
Newbiggin, at Colt Park 12:08 14:28
Aldingham, opp Moat Farm 12:09 14:29
Aldingham, opp Ladycroft Cottage 12:09 14:29
Aldingham, opp road end 12:10 14:30
Baycliff, at Shawfield Road 12:12 14:32
Baycliff, o/s Fishermans Arms 12:12 14:32
Baycliff, o/s Seawood Farm 12:13 14:33
Bardsea, o/s The Old Mill 12:14 14:34
Bardsea, at Coast Road 12:14 14:34
Bardsea, opp The Braddylls Arms 12:15 14:35
Bardsea, at White Gill Lane end 12:15 14:35
Bardsea, opp Conishead Priory 12:16 14:36
Ulverston, at Hazeldene 12:17 14:37
Croftlands, opp Leisure Centre 12:18 14:38
Ulverston, opp Elmhurst 12:19 14:39
Ulverston Kiosk (Stand C) 12:20 14:40
Ulverston, at Park Drive 12:20 14:40
Spark Bridge, at Mill View 12:32s 15:02s
Lowick, o/s allotment gardens 12:36s 15:05s
Lowick, at The Red Lion 12:38s 15:07s
Blawith, opp Newbiggin House 12:40s 15:09s
Water Yeat Silver Howe (near) 12:42s 15:11s
Torver, at Sunny Bank Bridge 12:47s 15:16s
Torver, opp Church House Inn 12:50s 15:20s
Little Arrow, opp Park Coppice Caravan Park 12:51s 15:21s
Coniston, in The Crown 12:57 15:30

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Blueworks Private Hire