bustimes.org

11 - Blackwood - Gelligaer via Ystrad Mynach Tesco, Cefn Hengoed

A bus service operated by Harris Coaches

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Gelligaer - Blackwood via Ystrad Mynach Tesco, Cefn Hengoed

Gelligaer, after St Cattwg's Avenue 09:43 11:13 12:43 13:43
Gelligaer, o/s Community Centre 09:43 11:13 12:43 13:43
Gelligaer, after Penywrlod 09:44 11:14 12:44 13:44
Gelligaer Church Road (opp 49) 09:44 11:14 12:44 13:44
Gelligaer, after Harp Inn 09:45 11:15 12:45 13:45
Penpedairheol, before Glyngaer Road 09:46 11:16 12:46 13:46
Penpedairheol, nr Duffryn Park 09:47 11:17 12:47 13:47
Penpedairheol, after Plough and Harrow 09:48 11:18 12:48 13:48
Penpedairheol, after Rolls Avenue 09:48 11:18 12:48 13:48
Cefn Hengoed, after Cae Ysgubor 09:51 11:21 12:51 13:51
Cefn Hengoed, after Derwendeg Primary School 09:51 11:21 12:51 13:51
Cefn Hengoed, o/s Lindsay Club 09:51 11:21 12:51 13:51
Cefn Hengoed, o/s Cross Keys Inn 09:53 11:23 12:53 13:53
Hengoed Primary School (o/s) 09:53 11:23 12:53 13:53
Hengoed, before Hawthorn Avenue 09:54 11:24 12:54 13:54
Hengoed, after Heol Derw 09:55 11:25 12:55 13:55
Hengoed, nr Old School Grange 09:55 11:25 12:55 13:55
Hengoed, in Park Road 09:55 11:25 12:55 13:55
Hengoed Station (opp) 09:57 11:27 12:57 13:57
Hengoed, after Cefn Road 09:57 11:27 12:57 13:57
Hengoed, before Viaduct 09:59 11:29 12:59 13:59
Ystrad Mynach, at Tesco Car Park 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:01
Maesycwmmer, before Underwood Avenue 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:03
Maesycwmmer, nr The Boot 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:04
Maesycwmmer, o/s The Angel 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:05
Maesycwmmer, before Gelli-deg 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:05
Pontllanfraith, opp The Crown Inn 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:06
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:07
Pontllanfraith, before The Bird In Hand 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:08
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:08
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:09
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:10
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:12

Blackwood - Gelligaer via Ystrad Mynach Tesco, Cefn Hengoed

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 5) 10:45 12:15 13:45 16:00
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 10:46 12:16 13:46 16:01
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 10:48 12:18 13:48 16:03
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 10:48 12:18 13:48 16:03
Pontllanfraith, after The Bird In Hand 10:48 12:18 13:48 16:03
Pontllanfraith, after Gelli Lane 10:49 12:19 13:49 16:04
Pontllanfraith, before The Crown Inn 10:50 12:20 13:50 16:05
Maesycwmmer, after Gelli-deg 10:51 12:21 13:51 16:06
Maesycwmmer, o/s Shops 10:52 12:22 13:52 16:07
Maesycwmmer, adj The Boot 10:52 12:22 13:52 16:07
Maesycwmmer, after Underwood Avenue 10:53 12:23 13:53 16:08
Ystrad Mynach, at Tesco Car Park 10:56 12:26 13:56 16:11
Hengoed, after Viaduct 10:57 12:27 13:57 16:12
Hengoed, before Cefn Road 10:59 12:29 13:59 16:14
Hengoed Station (opp) 11:00 12:30 14:00 16:15
Hengoed, in Park Road 11:00 12:30 14:00 16:15
Hengoed, nr Old School Grange 11:01 12:31 14:01 16:16
Hengoed, before Heol Derw 11:01 12:31 14:01 16:16
Hengoed, after Hawthorn Avenue 11:02 12:32 14:02 16:17
Hengoed Primary School (opp) 11:03 12:33 14:03 16:18
Cefn Hengoed, after Cross Keys Inn 11:04 12:34 14:04 16:19
Cefn Hengoed, opp Lindsay Club 11:05 12:35 14:05 16:20
Cefn Hengoed, before Derwendeg Primary School 11:05 12:35 14:05 16:20
Cefn Hengoed, before Cae Ysgubor 11:06 12:36 14:06 16:21
Penpedairheol, before Rolls Avenue 11:09 12:39 14:09 16:24
Penpedairheol, before Plough and Harrow 11:09 12:39 14:09 16:24
Penpedairheol, after Plough and Harrow 11:09 12:39 14:09 16:24
Penpedairheol, nr Duffryn Park 11:09 12:39 14:09 16:24
Penpedairheol, after Glyn-gaer Road 11:10 12:40 14:10 16:25
Gelligaer, before Hampton Close 11:11 12:41 14:11 16:26
Gelligaer Heol Catwg (o/s 5) 11:11 12:41 14:11 16:26
Gelligaer, after St Cattwg's Avenue 11:12 12:42 14:12 16:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Harris Coaches