bustimes.org

11 - Chester Bus Interchange to Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Coronavirus

Following the announcement of a two week “circuit breaker” lockdown, timetables continue to change at short notice. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Bus Station - Chester Bus Interchange

Holywell Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:46 then hourly until 17:46 19:46
Whelston Riverbank 05:50 17:50 19:50
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 05:51 17:51 19:51
Bagillt Coach House 05:52 17:52 19:52
Bagillt Feathers 05:53 17:53 19:53
Bagillt War Memorial 05:53 17:53 19:53
Bagillt Post Office 05:54 17:54 19:54
Bagillt Arms Hotel 05:54 17:54 19:54
Bagillt St Mary's Church 05:55 17:55 19:55
Bagillt Blossoms Inn 05:55 17:55 19:55
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham 05:56 17:56 19:56
Bagillt Manor Drive 05:57 17:57 19:57
Flint McLeans 05:58 17:58 19:58
Flint Aber Park 06:00 18:00 20:00
Flint Ship 06:01 18:01 20:01
Flint Swan Hotel 06:01 18:01 20:01
Flint Trelawney Avenue 06:02 18:02 20:02
Flint Tradesman's Arms 06:03 18:03 20:03
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caesar Avenue 06:04 18:04 20:04
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht 06:05 18:05 20:05
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive 06:06 18:06 20:06
Oakenholt Papermill Lane 06:07 18:07 20:07
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane 06:09 18:09 20:09
Kelsterton Lane 06:13 18:13 20:13
Kelsterton Deeside College 06:13 18:13 20:13
Golftyn Halfway House 06:14 18:14 20:14
Connah’s Quay Swan Inn 06:16 18:16 20:16
Golftyn Garthorpe Avenue 06:17 18:17 20:17
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 06:17 18:17 20:17
Connah’s Quay Deans Place 06:18 18:18 20:18
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 06:19 18:19 20:19
Wepre War Memorial 06:20 18:20 20:20
Shotton Chester Rd West (2) 06:21 18:21 20:21
Shotton Ash Grove 06:22 18:22 20:22
Shotton Deeside Retail Park 06:23 18:23 20:23
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 06:23 18:23 20:23
Queensferry Solar Services 06:25 18:25 20:25
Queensferry Dyfed Drive 06:25 18:25 20:25
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane 06:26 18:26 20:26
Big Mancot Cottage Lane 06:27 18:27 20:27
Big Mancot Park Avenue 06:28 18:28 20:28
Hawarden Bennetts Lane 06:28 18:28 20:28
Hawarden Glynne Arms 06:30 18:30 20:30
Hawarden Moor Lane 06:31 18:31 20:31
Hawarden Raike Lane 06:33 18:33 20:33
Hawarden Manor Lane 06:34 18:34 20:34
Broughton Wood Lane 06:37 18:37 20:37
Broughton Airbus 06:38 18:38 20:38
Broughton Tesco 06:41 18:41 20:41
Broughton Glynne Arms 06:42 18:42 20:42
Bretton Well House Farm 06:44 18:44 20:44
Saltney North Street 06:46 18:46 20:46
Saltney Sandy Lane 06:47 18:47 20:47
Saltney St David's Retail Park 06:49 18:49 20:49
Saltney Police Station 06:49 18:49 20:49
Saltney Anchor Hotel 06:50 18:50 20:50
Lache, o/s Brewery Arms PH 06:51 18:51 20:51
Hough Green, opp St Mark's Road 06:51 18:51 20:51
Hough Green, opp Cliveden Road 06:52 18:52 20:52
Hough Green, after Selkirk Drive 06:52 18:52 20:52
Hough Green Howe Road (cnr) 06:53 18:53 20:53
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 06:54 18:54 20:54
Chester, o/s HQ 06:56 18:56 20:56
Chester Black Friars (cnr) 06:56 18:56 20:56
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 07:00 19:00 21:00

Chester Bus Interchange - Bus Station

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand F) 07:15 then hourly until 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB (Stop BB) 07:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Chester, nr Vicar's Lane Coach Stop 07:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 07:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Chester, opp HQ 07:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:21 13:21 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:21 18:21
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 07:22 13:22 14:23 15:23 16:22 17:22 18:22
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 07:23 13:23 14:24 15:24 16:23 17:23 18:23
Hough Green, opp Woodlands Road 07:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:24
Hough Green St Mark's Road (cnr) 07:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:24 17:24 18:24
Saltney Anchor Hotel 07:25 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:25 18:25
Saltney Police Station 07:26 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:26 18:26
Saltney Park Avenue 07:27 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:27 17:27 18:27
Saltney Corner Pin 07:27 13:27 14:29 15:29 16:27 17:27 18:27
Saltney Sandy Lane 07:29 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:29 17:29 18:29
Saltney Ferry Road 07:30 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bretton Hope's Place Farm 07:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:32 17:32 18:32
Broughton Glynne Arms 07:35 13:35 14:37 15:37 16:35 17:35 18:35
Broughton Tesco 07:37 13:37 14:39 15:39 16:37 17:37 18:37
Broughton Airbus 07:39 13:39 14:41 15:41 16:39 17:39 18:39
Broughton Wood Lane 07:41 13:41 14:43 15:43 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hawarden Manor Lane 07:43 13:43 14:45 15:45 16:43 17:43 18:43
Hawarden Raike Lane 07:45 13:45 14:47 15:47 16:45 17:45 18:45
Hawarden Moor Lane 07:47 13:47 14:49 15:49 16:47 17:47 18:47
Hawarden Memorial 07:49 13:49 14:51 15:51 16:49 17:49 18:49
Hawarden Bennetts Lane 07:50 13:50 14:52 15:52 16:50 17:50 18:50
Big Mancot Park Avenue 07:51 13:51 14:53 15:53 16:51 17:51 18:51
Big Mancot Cottage Lane 07:52 13:52 14:54 15:54 16:52 17:52 18:52
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane 07:53 13:53 14:55 15:55 16:53 17:53 18:53
Queensferry Dyfed Drive 07:54 13:54 14:56 15:56 16:54 17:54 18:54
Queensferry Solar Services 07:55 13:55 14:57 15:57 16:55 17:55 18:55
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 07:55 13:55 14:57 15:57 16:55 17:55 18:55
Higher Shotton Deeside Retail Park 07:56 13:56 14:58 15:58 16:56 17:56 18:56
Shotton Ash Grove 07:58 13:58 15:00 16:00 16:58 17:58 18:58
Shotton Chester Rd West (S1) 07:59 13:59 15:01 16:01 16:59 17:59 18:59
Wepre War Memorial 08:00 14:00 15:02 16:02 17:00 18:00 19:00
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 08:01 14:01 15:03 16:03 17:01 18:01 19:01
Wepre Deans Place 08:02 14:02 15:04 16:04 17:02 18:02 19:02
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 08:03 14:03 15:05 16:05 17:03 18:03 19:03
Golftyn Garthope Avenue 08:04 14:04 15:06 16:06 17:04 18:04 19:04
Connah’s Quay Swan Inn 08:05 14:05 15:07 16:07 17:05 18:05 19:05
Golftyn Halfway House 08:06 14:06 15:08 16:08 17:06 18:06 19:06
Kelsterton Deeside College 08:08 14:08 15:10 16:10 17:08 18:08 19:08
Kelsterton Lane 08:08 14:08 15:10 16:10 17:08 18:08 19:08
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates 08:09 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:09 18:09 19:09
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane 08:11 14:11 15:13 16:13 17:11 18:11 19:11
Oakenholt Papermill Lane 08:12 14:12 15:14 16:14 17:12 18:12 19:12
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive 08:13 14:13 15:15 16:15 17:13 18:13 19:13
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht 08:14 14:14 15:16 16:16 17:14 18:14 19:14
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue 08:15 14:15 15:17 16:17 17:15 18:15 19:15
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue 08:15 14:15 15:17 16:17 17:15 18:15 19:15
Flint Kings Avenue 08:16 14:16 15:18 16:18 17:16 18:16 19:16
Flint Trelawney Avenue 08:16 14:16 15:18 16:18 17:16 18:16 19:16
Flint Swan Hotel 08:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:17 18:17 19:17
Flint McDonalds 08:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:18 18:18 19:18
Flint Aber Park 08:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:18 18:18 19:18
Flint McLeans 08:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:20 18:20 19:20
Bagillt Manor Drive 08:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham 08:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bagillt Blossoms Inn 08:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:22 18:22 19:22
Bagillt St Mary's Church 08:23 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:23 18:23 19:23
Bagillt Arms Hotel 08:23 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:23 18:23 19:23
Bagillt Post Office 08:23 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:23 18:23 19:23
Bagillt War Memorial 08:24 14:24 15:26 16:26 17:24 18:24 19:24
Bagillt Feathers 08:24 14:24 15:26 16:26 17:24 18:24 19:24
Bagillt Coach House 08:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:25 18:25 19:25
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 08:26 14:26 15:28 16:28 17:26 18:26 19:26
Whelston Riverbank 08:27 14:27 15:29 16:29 17:27 18:27 19:27
Holywell Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:31 14:31 15:33 16:33 17:31 18:31 19:31

Timetable data from Arriva Cymru/Bus Open Data Service, 25 September 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales