bustimes.org

11 - Chester Bus Interchange - Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Bus Station to Chester Bus Interchange

Holywell Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:30 05:50 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:46 then every 30 minutes until 14:46 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:46 then every 30 minutes until 18:16
Whelston Riverbank 05:33 05:54 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 14:50 15:18 15:50 16:20 16:50 18:20
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 05:34 05:55 06:21 06:51 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:51 14:51 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:51 18:21
Bagillt Coach House 05:36 05:56 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:52 14:52 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 18:22
Bagillt Feathers 05:36 05:57 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 14:53 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 18:23
Bagillt War Memorial 05:37 05:57 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 14:53 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 18:23
Bagillt Post Office 05:37 05:58 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 14:54 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 18:24
Bagillt Arms Hotel 05:37 05:58 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 14:54 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 18:24
Bagillt St Mary's Church 05:38 05:59 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 14:55 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 18:25
Bagillt Blossoms Inn 05:38 05:59 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 14:55 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 18:25
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham 05:39 06:00 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:56 14:56 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:56 18:26
Bagillt Manor Drive 05:40 06:01 06:27 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 14:57 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 18:27
Flint McLeans 05:41 06:02 06:28 06:58 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 14:58 15:26 15:58 16:28 16:58 18:28
Flint Aber Park 05:43 06:04 06:30 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 15:00 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:30
Flint Ship 05:44 06:05 06:31 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 15:01 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:31
Flint Swan Hotel 05:44 06:05 06:31 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 15:01 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:31
Flint Trelawney Avenue 05:45 06:06 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 15:02 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:32
Flint Tradesman's Arms 05:45 06:06 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 15:03 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:33
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caesar Avenue 05:46 06:07 06:34 07:04 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:04 15:04 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:34
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht 05:47 06:08 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:05 15:05 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:04 18:34
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive 05:47 06:08 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:06 15:06 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:05 18:35
Oakenholt Papermill Lane 05:48 06:09 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 15:07 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:06 18:36
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane 05:49 06:10 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:09 15:09 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:08 18:38
Kelsterton Deeside College 05:51 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:12 15:12 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:10 18:40
05:52 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:14 15:14 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:12 18:42
Golftyn Halfway House 05:53 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 15:15 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:13 18:43
Connah’s Quay Swan Inn 05:54 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 15:16 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:14 18:44
Golftyn Garthorpe Avenue 05:55 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:17 15:17 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:15 18:45
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 05:56 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 15:18 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:16 18:46
Connah’s Quay Deans Place 05:57 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 15:19 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:17 18:47
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 05:58 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:20 15:20 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:18 18:48
Wepre War Memorial 05:58 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 15:21 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:19 18:49
Shotton Chester Rd West (2) 05:59 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 15:22 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:20 18:50
Shotton Ash Grove 06:00 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 15:22 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:20 18:50
Shotton Deeside Retail Park 06:01 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 15:24 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:22 18:52
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 06:01 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 15:24 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:22 18:52
Queensferry Solar Services 06:03 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 15:26 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:24 18:54
Queensferry Dyfed Drive 06:03 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 15:26 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:24 18:54
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane 06:04 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:27 15:27 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:25 18:55
Big Mancot Cottage Lane 06:05 06:27 06:57 07:28 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 15:28 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:26 18:56
Big Mancot Park Avenue 06:05 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 15:29 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:27 18:57
Hawarden Bennetts Lane 06:06 06:28 06:58 07:30 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:30 15:30 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:28 18:58
Hawarden Glynne Arms 06:08 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 15:32 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:30 19:00
Hawarden Moor Lane 06:09 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 15:33 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:31 19:01
Hawarden Raike Lane 06:10 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 15:35 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:33 19:03
Hawarden Manor Lane 06:12 06:34 07:04 07:37 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 15:37 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:35 19:05
Broughton Wood Lane 06:14 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:39 15:39 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:37 19:07
Broughton Airbus 06:15 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:41 15:41 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:39 19:09
Broughton Tesco 06:18 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:44 15:44 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:42 19:12
Broughton Glynne Arms 06:19 06:42 07:12 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:45 15:45 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:43 19:13
Bretton Well House Farm 06:22 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:48 15:48 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:46 19:16
Saltney North Street 06:24 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:50 15:50 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:48 19:18
Saltney Sandy Lane 06:25 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:51 15:51 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:49 19:19
Saltney St David's Retail Park 06:27 06:50 07:20 07:53 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:53 15:53 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:51 19:21
Saltney Police Station 06:27 06:51 07:21 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:54 15:54 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:52 19:22
Saltney Anchor Hotel 06:28 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:55 15:55 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:53 19:23
Lache, o/s Brewery Arms PH 06:29 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:55 15:55 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:53 19:23
Hough Green, opp St Mark's Road 06:29 06:53 07:23 07:56 08:25 08:55 09:24 09:56 15:56 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:54 19:24
Hough Green, opp Cliveden Road 06:30 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:57 15:57 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:55 19:25
Hough Green, after Selkirk Drive 06:31 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:57 15:57 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:55 19:25
Hough Green Howe Road (cnr) 06:32 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:58 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:56 19:26
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 06:32 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:59 15:59 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:57 19:27
Chester, o/s HQ 06:34 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:29 10:01 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 17:59 19:29
Chester Black Friars (cnr) 06:35 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:29 10:01 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 17:59 19:29
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 06:39 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:34 10:06 16:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:04 19:34

Chester Bus Interchange to Bus Station

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand F) 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:45
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB 06:46 14:16 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:46
Chester, nr Vicar's Lane Coach Stop 06:47 14:17 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:47
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 06:48 14:18 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:48
Chester, opp HQ 06:49 14:19 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:49
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:51 14:21 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:51
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 06:52 14:22 14:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:52
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 06:53 14:23 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:53
Hough Green, opp Woodlands Road 06:54 14:24 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:24 18:54
Hough Green St Mark's Road (cnr) 06:54 14:24 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:24 18:54
Saltney Anchor Hotel 06:55 14:25 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:55
Saltney Police Station 06:56 14:26 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:56
Saltney Park Avenue 06:57 14:27 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:57
Saltney Corner Pin 06:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:57
Saltney Sandy Lane 06:59 14:29 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59
Saltney Ferry Road 07:00 14:30 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 19:00
Bretton Hope's Place Farm 07:02 14:32 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:02
Broughton Glynne Arms 07:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:05
Broughton Tesco 07:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:07
Broughton Airbus 07:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:09
Broughton Wood Lane 07:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:11
Hawarden Manor Lane 07:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:13
Hawarden Raike Lane 07:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15
Hawarden Moor Lane 07:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17
Hawarden Memorial 07:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19
Hawarden Bennetts Lane 07:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:20
Big Mancot Park Avenue 07:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21
Big Mancot Cottage Lane 07:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane 07:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23
Queensferry Dyfed Drive 07:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24
Queensferry Solar Services 07:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 07:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25
Higher Shotton Deeside Retail Park 07:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26
Shotton Ash Grove 07:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:27
Shotton Chester Rd West (S1) 07:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:29
Wepre War Memorial 07:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:29
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 07:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30
Wepre Deans Place 07:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 07:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32
Golftyn Garthope Avenue 07:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33
Connah’s Quay Swan Inn 07:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34
Golftyn Halfway House 07:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35
Kelsterton Deeside College 07:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates 07:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane 07:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40
Oakenholt Papermill Lane 07:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:42
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive 07:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht 07:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue 07:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:44
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue 07:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45
Flint Kings Avenue 07:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45
Flint Trelawney Avenue 07:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:46
Flint Swan Hotel 07:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:47
Flint McDonalds 07:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48
Flint Aber Park 07:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48
Flint McLeans 07:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50
Bagillt Manor Drive 07:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham 07:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51
Bagillt Blossoms Inn 07:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:52
Bagillt St Mary's Church 07:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53
Bagillt Arms Hotel 07:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53
Bagillt Post Office 07:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:53
Bagillt War Memorial 07:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54
Bagillt Feathers 07:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:54
Bagillt Coach House 07:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 07:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:26 19:56
Whelston Riverbank 07:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57
Holywell Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales