Bus Times

11 - Fareham - Gosport - Alverstoke

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Fareham - Gosport - Alverstoke

Fareham Bus Station (Stop H) 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00
Fareham The Quay (SW-bound) 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01
Fareham Earls Road (SW-bound) 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02
Woodcot Alders Road (SE-bound) 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04
Fareham White House (SE-bound) 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05
Woodcot Hoeford (SE-bound) 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06
Fleetlands Wych Lane (SE-bound) 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07
Fleetlands Lederle Lane (SE-bound) 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07
Fleetlands (SE-bound) 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08
Bridgemary Cunningham Drive (SE-bound) 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09
Bridgemary Camp Road (S-bound) 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10
Bridgemary Frater (SE-bound) 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10
Fort Brockhurst Holbrook Pool & Ice Rink (SE-bound) 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13
Brockhurst Eastbourne Avenue (SE-bound) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13
Brockhurst Chantry Road (S-bound) 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14
Brockhurst Station Road (S-bound) 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (SE-bound) 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16
Camdentown St Lukes Road (E-bound) 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17
Camdentown Inverness Road (SE-bound) 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18
Forton Crossways (SE-bound) 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19
Forton St Vincent College (E-bound) 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19
Forton, opp Victoria Street 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20
Forton, opp Sharon Court 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21
Forton St George Barracks (E-bound) 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21
Gosport Waterside Medical Centre (SE-bound) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22
Gosport Bus Station (Stop G) 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24
Gosport Bus Station (Stop G) 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29
Newtown Royal Arms (SW-bound) 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31
Alverstoke The White Hart (NW-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32
Alverstoke Foster Gardens (SW-bound) 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33
Alverstoke Testcombe Road (SW-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34
Alverstoke St Marys Avenue (SW-bound) 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35
Alverstoke Village (S-bound) 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36
Alverstoke St Marks Road (SE-bound) 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36
Clayhall Road Cemetery (E-bound) 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37
Clayhall Gilkicker Road (E-bound) 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37
Haslar, opp Waterloo Road 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38
Clayhall, opp Gilkicker Road 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39

Alverstoke - Gosport - Fareham

Clayhall, opp Gilkicker Road 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39
Clayhall, adj Gilkicker Road 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41
Clayhall Road Cemetery (W-bound) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42
Alverstoke St Marks Road (NW-bound) 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43
Alverstoke Village (N-bound) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45
Alverstoke St Marys Avenue (NE-bound) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45
Alverstoke Foster Gardens (NE-bound) 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47
Alverstoke Bury Road (E-bound) 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48
Alverstoke The White Hart (SE-bound) 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50
Newtown Royal Arms (E-bound) 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53
Gosport Bus Station (Stop D) 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55
Gosport Bus Station (Stop D) 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58
Gosport Waterside Medical Centre (NW-bound) 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59
Forton St George Barracks (W-bound) 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00
Forton, o/s Sharon Court 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01
Forton, adj Victoria Street 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01
Forton St Vincent College (W-bound) 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01
Camdentown Crossways (NW-bound) 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03
Camdentown Camden Street (W-bound) 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04
Camdentown Ann's Hill Road (NW-bound) 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04
Brockhurst Cambridge Road (NW-bound) 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05
Brockhurst Station Road (N-bound) 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06
Brockhurst Chantry Road (N-bound) 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07
Brockhurst, opp Eastbourne Avenue 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09
Fort Brockhurst Holbrook Pool & Ice Rink (NW-bound) 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09
Bridgemary Frater (NW-bound) 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11
Bridgemary Camp Road (N-bound) 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12
Bridgemary Cunningham Drive (NW-bound) 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12
Fleetlands (NW-bound) 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13
Fleetlands Lederle Lane (NW-bound) 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14
Fleetlands Wych Lane (NW-bound) 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15
Woodcot Hoeford (NW-bound) 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16
Fareham White House (NW-bound) 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16
Woodcot Cams Alders (N-bound) 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18
Fareham Mill Road (NE-bound) 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19
Fareham The Quay (NE-bound) 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21
Fareham Bus Station (Stop H) 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also