11 - HORTON - CLITHEROE via Tosside, Newton, Whitewell, Bashall Eaves
A bus service operated by 21 Transport
- Timetable
- Map
Horton In Ribblesdale - Clitheroe
Horton - Tosside, Newton, Whitewell, Bashall Eaves - Clitheroe
Horton in Ribblesdale, opp West View | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Horton in Ribblesdale Gray Bridge (S-bound) | 09:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 15:55 | |||||||||||
Helwith Bridge, opp Austwick Road | 09:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 15:58 | |||||||||||
Stainforth, adj The Hollies | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | |||||||||||||||
Stainforth Main Street (S-bound) | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | |||||||||||||||
Stainforth, adj Park View | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | |||||||||||||||
Settle, opp Watershed Mill | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | |||||||||||||||
Langcliffe The Green (NE-bound) | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | |||||||||||||||
Settle Bridge End (SE-bound) | 10:08 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | |||||||||||||||
Settle Market Place (E-bound) | 08:57 | 08:57 | 10:10 | 10:10 | 10:57 | 10:57 | 12:10 | 12:10 | 12:57 | 12:57 | 14:10 | 14:10 | 14:57 | 14:57 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:57 | 16:57 | |
Settle, adj Penyghent View | 08:57 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 16:57 | |||||||||
Settle School (W-bound) | 08:57 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 16:57 | |||||||||
Giggleswick The Mains Drive (SW-bound) | 08:58 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 12:57 | 14:58 | 14:57 | 16:58 | 16:57 | |||||||||
Giggleswick, adj Belle Hill | 08:58 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 16:58 | |||||||||
Giggleswick, adj Kendalmans | 08:58 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 16:58 | |||||||||
Giggleswick Raines Road (SW-bound) | 08:59 | 08:59 | 10:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 16:59 | |||||||||
Rathmell War Memorial (S-bound) | 09:04 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 | 17:04 | |||||||||
Wigglesworth The Plough Inn (SW-bound) | 09:04 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 13:09 | 15:04 | 15:09 | 17:04 | 17:09 | |||||||||
Wigglesworth, adj Post Office | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | ||||||||||||||
Tosside, o/s Crow Trees Caravan Park | 09:16 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 | 17:16 | |||||||||
Wigglesworth Milking Gates Bridge (SW-bound) | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | ||||||||||||||
Tosside Village Hall (W-bound) | 09:20 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 11:20s | 13:20s | 13:20 | 15:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 17:20 | |||||||||
Slaidburn, by Chapel Street | 07:30 | 09:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 17:30 | ||||||||
Slaidburn, o/s Brennands School | 07:30 | 09:30 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 13:31 | 17:30 | 17:31 | ||||||||||
Newton, o/s Police Station | 07:34 | 09:34 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 13:35 | 17:34 | 17:35 | ||||||||||
Newton, by Village Hall | 07:35 | 09:35 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 13:35 | 17:35 | 17:35 | ||||||||||
Newton, by Fober Farm | 07:37 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 17:37 | ||||||||||||||
Dunsop Bridge, by Thorneyholme | 07:42 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 17:42 | ||||||||||||||
Dunsop Bridge, o/s Post Office | 07:43 | 09:43 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 13:43 | 17:43 | 17:43 | ||||||||||
The Inn at Whitewell (o/s) | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 17:50 | |||||||||||||||
Cow Ark, by Higher Lees Farm | 07:55 | 09:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 13:55 | 17:55 | 17:55 | ||||||||||
Bashall Eaves, by Browsholme Hall | 07:59 | 09:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 13:59 | 17:59 | 17:59 | ||||||||||
Browsholme Hall, by Millbrook Cottage | 07:59 | 09:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 13:59 | 17:59 | 17:59 | ||||||||||
Bashall Eaves, by Ayxa Farm Road End | 08:00 | 10:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 14:00 | 18:00 | 18:00 | ||||||||||
Bashall Eaves, by Village Hall | 08:03 | 10:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 14:03 | 18:03 | 18:03 | ||||||||||
Edisford Hall, o/s Ribblesdale Pool | 08:10 | 10:10 | 10:08 | 12:08 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 14:08 | 18:10 | 18:08 | ||||||||||
Low Moor, by St Pauls Church | 08:10 | 10:10 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 14:09 | 18:10 | 18:09 | ||||||||||
Bawdlands, opp Seedall Avenue | 08:11 | 10:11 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 14:10 | 18:11 | 18:10 | ||||||||||
Bawdlands, by Whalley Street | 08:11 | 10:11 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 14:10 | 18:11 | 18:10 | ||||||||||
Clitheroe Station Road (Stand I) | 08:12 | 10:12 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 14:12 | 18:12 | 18:12 | ||||||||||
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 3) | 08:13 | 10:13 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 14:12 | 18:13 | 18:12 | ||||||||||
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 4) | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 18:13 | ||||||||||||||
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) | 08:14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop C) | 08:14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chatburn Road, by Warwick Drive | 08:15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chatburn Road, opp Grammar School | 08:15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chatburn Road, opp Hospital | 08:17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chatburn, o/s Pendle House | 08:20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chatburn, o/s Mount Pleasant | 08:21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chatburn, by Darkwood Crescent | 08:21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Grindleton, by The Spinney | 08:24 | ||||||||||||||||||
Grindleton Bridge (by) | 08:24 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sawley, by Bowland County High School | 08:28 | ||||||||||||||||||
Operated on behalf of North Yorkshire Council and Lancashire County Council | Operated on behalf of North Yorkshire Council and Lancashire County Council | Operated on behalf of North Yorkshire Council and Lancashire County Council | Operated on behalf of North Yorkshire Council and Lancashire County Council | Operated on behalf of North Yorkshire Council and Lancashire County Council | Operated on behalf of North Yorkshire Council and Lancashire County Council | Operated on behalf of North Yorkshire Council and Lancashire County Council | Operated on behalf of North Yorkshire Council and Lancashire County Council |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Clitheroe - Horton In Ribblesdale
Clitheroe - Tosside, Newton, Whitewell, Bashall Eaves - Horton
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 3 May 2024