Bus Times

11 - Lytham - Blackpool

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Lytham - Blackpool

Lytham Square (Stand 2) 04:53 05:38 06:00 06:30 then every 15 minutes until 07:15 07:28 07:34 07:47 then every 15 minutes until 13:47 00:04 14:02 then every 15 minutes until 14:47 15:02 15:17 then every 15 minutes until 16:02 16:17 then every 15 minutes until 18:47 19:07 19:22 19:34 then every 30 minutes until 23:34
Lytham, opp The County 04:53 05:38 06:00 06:30 07:15 07:28 07:34 07:47 13:47 00:04 14:02 14:47 15:03 15:17 16:02 16:17 18:47 19:07 19:22 19:34 23:34
Lytham, by Lowther Terrace 04:54 05:39 06:01 06:31 07:16 07:29 07:35 07:48 13:48 00:05 14:03 14:48 15:05 15:18 16:03 16:18 18:48 19:08 19:23 19:35 23:35
Lytham, by Seafield Road 04:55 05:40 06:02 06:32 07:17 07:30 07:36 07:49 13:49 00:06 14:04 14:49 15:06 15:19 16:04 16:19 18:49 19:09 19:24 19:36 23:36
Lytham, by Eden Ave 04:56 05:41 06:03 06:33 07:18 07:31 07:36 07:49 13:49 00:07 14:04 14:49 15:08 15:19 16:04 16:20 18:50 19:10 19:25 19:37 23:37
Ansdell, by Milner Rd 04:58 05:43 06:05 06:35 07:20 07:33 07:38 07:51 13:51 00:09 14:06 14:51 15:09 15:21 16:06 16:21 18:51 19:11 19:26 19:38 23:38
Ansdell, by St Josephs church 04:59 05:44 06:06 06:36 07:21 07:34 07:39 07:52 13:52 00:10 14:07 14:52 15:11 15:22 16:07 16:22 18:52 19:12 19:27 19:39 23:39
Ansdell, adj Fylde Road 05:00 05:45 06:07 06:37 07:22 07:35 07:40 07:53 13:53 00:11 14:08 14:53 15:12 15:23 16:08 16:23 18:53 19:13 19:28 19:40 23:40
Ansdell, by Lytham St Annes HTC 05:02 05:47 06:09 06:39 07:24 07:37 07:41 07:54 13:54 00:13 14:09 14:54 15:14 15:24 16:09 16:24 18:54 19:14 19:29 19:41 23:41
St Annes, opp Smithy Lane 05:02 05:47 06:09 06:39 07:24 07:37 07:41 07:54 13:54 00:13 14:09 14:54 15:15 15:24 16:09 16:25 18:55 19:15 19:30 19:42 23:42
St Annes, by Lindsay Avenue 05:03 05:48 06:10 06:40 07:25 07:38 07:42 07:55 13:55 00:14 14:10 14:55 15:16 15:25 16:10 16:26 18:56 19:16 19:31 19:43 23:43
St Annes, opp Moorland Road 05:05 05:50 06:12 06:42 07:27 07:40 07:44 07:57 13:57 00:16 14:12 14:57 15:17 15:27 16:12 16:27 18:57 19:17 19:32 19:44 23:44
St Annes, opp Albert Road 05:06 05:51 06:13 06:43 07:28 07:41 07:45 07:58 13:58 00:17 14:13 14:58 15:18 15:28 16:13 16:28 18:58 19:18 19:33 19:45 23:45
St Annes, adj Holmefield Road 05:07 05:52 06:14 06:44 07:29 07:42 07:46 07:59 13:59 00:18 14:14 14:59 15:19 15:29 16:14 16:29 18:59 19:19 19:34 19:46 23:46
St Annes, o/s YMCA 05:07 05:52 06:14 06:44 07:29 07:42 07:47 08:00 14:00 00:18 14:15 15:00 15:20 15:30 16:15 16:30 19:00 19:20 19:35 19:47 23:47
St Annes, by St Patrick's Road South 05:08 05:53 06:15 06:45 07:30 07:43 07:48 08:01 14:01 00:19 14:16 15:01 15:21 15:31 16:16 16:31 19:01 19:21 19:36 19:48 23:48
St Annes, o/s Our Lady Church 05:09 05:54 06:16 06:46 07:31 07:44 07:48 08:01 14:01 00:20 14:16 15:01 15:22 15:31 16:16 16:32 19:02 19:22 19:37 19:49 23:49
St Annes Square (Stop 7) 05:10 05:55 06:17 06:47 07:32 07:45 07:50 08:03 14:03 00:21 14:18 15:03 15:23 15:33 16:18 16:33 19:03 19:23 19:38 19:50 23:50
St Annes Square (Stand 4) 05:11 05:56 06:18 06:48 07:33 07:46 07:51 08:04 14:04 00:22 14:19 15:04 15:24 15:34 16:19 16:34 19:04 19:24 19:39 19:51 23:51
St Annes Square (Stand 4) 05:12 05:57 06:19 06:49 07:34 07:47 07:53 08:06 14:06 00:24 14:21 15:06 15:26 15:36 16:21 16:36 19:06 19:26 19:41 19:53 23:53
St Annes, opp Beach Road 05:12 05:57 06:19 06:49 07:34 07:47 07:53 08:06 14:06 00:24 14:21 15:06 15:26 15:36 16:21 16:36 19:06 19:26 19:41 19:53 23:53
St Annes, opp St Leonards Road West 05:13 05:58 06:20 06:50 07:35 07:48 07:54 08:07 14:07 00:25 14:22 15:07 15:27 15:37 16:22 16:37 19:07 19:27 19:42 19:54 23:54
St Annes, opp Cavendish Road 05:13 05:58 06:20 06:50 07:35 07:48 07:54 08:07 14:07 00:25 14:22 15:07 15:28 15:37 16:22 16:38 19:08 19:28 19:43 19:55 23:55
St Annes, opp Norwood Road 05:13 05:58 06:20 06:50 07:35 07:48 07:55 08:08 14:08 00:25 14:23 15:08 15:28 15:38 16:23 16:38 19:08 19:28 19:43 19:55 23:55
St Annes, opp Kilgrimol Gardens 05:14 05:59 06:21 06:51 07:36 07:49 07:55 08:08 14:08 00:26 14:23 15:08 15:29 15:38 16:23 16:39 19:09 19:29 19:44 19:56 23:56
St Annes, opp Kilgrimol Gardens 05:14 05:59 06:21 06:51 07:36 07:49 07:56 08:09 14:09 00:26 14:24 15:09 15:30 15:39 16:24 16:40 19:10 19:30 19:45 19:57 23:57
Stony Hill, o/s Thursby Home 05:15 06:00 06:22 06:52 07:37 07:50 07:57 08:10 14:10 00:27 14:25 15:10 15:30 15:40 16:25 16:40 19:10 19:30 19:45 19:57 23:57
Stony Hill, adj Clifton Drive North 05:16 06:01 06:23 06:53 07:38 07:51 07:58 08:11 14:11 00:28 14:26 15:11 15:31 15:41 16:26 16:41 19:11 19:31 19:46 19:58 23:58
Stony Hill, opp New Road 05:16 06:01 06:23 06:53 07:38 07:51 07:59 08:12 14:12 00:28 14:27 15:12 15:32 15:42 16:27 16:42 19:12 19:32 19:47 19:59 23:59
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 05:17 06:02 06:24 06:54 07:39 07:52 08:00 08:13 14:13 00:29 14:28 15:13 15:33 15:43 16:28 16:43 19:13 19:33 19:48 20:00 00:00
Blackpool Airport (by) 05:18 06:03 06:25 06:55 07:40 07:53 08:01 08:14 14:14 00:30 14:29 15:14 15:33 15:44 16:29 16:43 19:13 19:33 19:48 20:00 00:00
Airport, by Squires Gate 05:18 06:03 06:25 06:55 07:40 07:53 08:01 08:14 14:14 00:30 14:29 15:14 15:34 15:44 16:29 16:44 19:14 19:34 19:49 20:01 00:01
Airport, by Albany Avenue 05:19 06:04 06:26 06:56 07:41 07:54 08:02 08:15 14:15 00:31 14:30 15:15 15:35 15:45 16:30 16:45 19:15 19:35 19:50 20:02 00:02
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 05:20 06:05 06:27 06:57 07:42 07:55 08:03 08:16 14:16 00:32 14:31 15:16 15:36 15:46 16:31 16:46 19:16 19:36 19:51 20:03 00:03
Farmers Arms, by Blesma Home 05:21 06:06 06:28 06:58 07:43 07:56 08:04 08:17 14:17 00:33 14:32 15:17 15:37 15:47 16:32 16:47 19:17 19:37 19:52 20:04 00:04
Farmers Arms (o/s) 05:22 06:07 06:29 06:59 07:44 07:57 08:05 08:18 14:18 00:34 14:33 15:18 15:38 15:48 16:33 16:48 19:18 19:38 19:53 20:05 00:05
S Shore, by Horncliffe Road 05:22 06:07 06:29 06:59 07:44 07:57 08:05 08:18 14:18 00:34 14:33 15:18 15:38 15:48 16:33 16:48 19:18 19:38 19:53 20:05 00:05
S Shore, by Kenilwoth Gardens 05:23 06:08 06:30 07:00 07:45 07:58 08:06 08:19 14:19 00:35 14:34 15:19 15:39 15:49 16:34 16:49 19:19 19:39 19:54 20:06 00:06
S Shore, by Thames Road 05:24 06:09 06:31 07:01 07:46 07:59 08:07 08:20 14:20 00:36 14:35 15:20 15:40 15:50 16:35 16:50 19:20 19:40 19:55 20:07 00:07
Royal Oak, by Station Road 05:25 06:10 06:32 07:02 07:47 08:00 08:09 08:22 14:22 00:37 14:37 15:22 15:41 15:52 16:37 16:51 19:21 19:41 19:56 20:08 00:08
Royal Oak (o/s) 05:26 06:11 06:33 07:03 07:48 08:01 08:10 08:23 14:23 00:38 14:38 15:23 15:42 15:53 16:38 16:52 19:22 19:42 19:57 20:09 00:09
Royal Oak, by Bagot Street 05:26 06:11 06:33 07:03 07:48 08:01 08:11 08:24 14:24 00:38 14:39 15:24 15:43 15:54 16:39 16:53 19:23 19:43 19:58 20:10 00:10
Bloomfield, by Alexandra Road 05:27 06:12 06:34 07:04 07:49 08:02 08:11 08:24 14:24 00:39 14:39 15:24 15:44 15:54 16:39 16:54 19:24 19:44 19:59 20:11 00:11
Bloomfield, by St Chad's Road 05:27 06:12 06:34 07:04 07:49 08:02 08:12 08:25 14:25 00:39 14:40 15:25 15:45 15:55 16:40 16:55 19:25 19:45 20:00 20:12 00:12
Promenade, by Lonsdale Road 05:28 06:13 06:35 07:05 07:50 08:03 08:13 08:26 14:26 00:40 14:41 15:26 15:46 15:56 16:41 16:56 19:26 19:46 20:01 20:13 00:13
Promenade, o/s The Manchester 05:29 06:14 06:36 07:06 07:51 08:04 08:14 08:27 14:27 00:41 14:42 15:27 15:47 15:57 16:42 16:57 19:27 19:47 20:02 20:14 00:14
Promenade, opp Foxhall Square 05:29 06:14 06:36 07:06 07:51 08:04 08:15 08:28 14:28 00:42 14:43 15:28 15:49 15:58 16:43 16:59 19:29 19:49 20:04 20:16 00:16
Promenade, by Central Pier 05:30 06:15 06:37 07:07 07:52 08:05 08:17 08:30 14:30 00:43 14:45 15:30 15:51 16:00 16:45 17:02 19:32 19:52 20:07 20:19 00:19
Promenade, opp Brunswick Street 05:30 06:15 06:37 07:07 07:52 08:05 08:19 08:32 14:32 00:44 14:47 15:32 15:54 16:02 16:47 17:04 19:34 19:54 20:09 20:21 00:21
Promenade, by New Bonny Street 17:10 19:40 20:00 20:15 20:27 00:27
Promenade (Stop 4) 05:32 06:17 06:39 07:09 07:54 08:07 08:21 08:34 14:34 00:46 14:49 15:34 15:56 16:04 16:49
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA5) 05:34 06:19 06:41 07:11 07:56 08:09 08:27 08:40 14:40 00:50 14:55 15:40 15:59 16:10 16:55

Blackpool - Lytham

Promenade, by New Bonny Street then every 15 minutes until 17:15 then every 15 minutes until 18:15 18:38 then every 30 minutes until 23:08
Blackpool Market Street (Stop MA5) 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:40 06:45 17:00
Promenade, by Sands 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:47 17:02
Promenade, by Central Pier 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:50 17:05 17:20 18:20 18:43 23:13
Promenade, by Foxhall Square 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:51 17:06 17:21 18:21 18:44 23:14
Promenade, opp The Manchester 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:45 06:53 17:08 17:23 18:23 18:46 23:16
Bloomfield, by Wellington Road Old Bridge 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:46 06:54 17:09 17:24 18:24 18:47 23:17
Bloomfield, opp St Peters Church 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:46 06:54 17:09 17:24 18:24 18:47 23:17
Bloomfield, opp Haig Road 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:47 06:55 17:10 17:25 18:25 18:48 23:18
Royal Oak (o/s) 05:53 06:23 06:38 06:48 06:56 17:11 17:26 18:26 18:49 23:19
Royal Oak, opp Station Road 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:49 06:57 17:12 17:27 18:27 18:50 23:20
S Shore, opp Thames Road 05:55 06:25 06:40 06:50 06:58 17:13 17:28 18:28 18:51 23:21
S Shore, by Watson Road 05:56 06:26 06:41 06:51 06:59 17:14 17:29 18:29 18:52 23:22
S Shore, opp Kenilwoth Gardens 05:56 06:26 06:41 06:51 06:59 17:14 17:29 18:29 18:52 23:22
S Shore, opp Horncliffe Road 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:00 17:15 17:30 18:30 18:53 23:23
Farmers Arms (o/s) 05:59 06:29 06:44 06:54 07:02 17:17 17:32 18:32 18:55 23:25
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 06:00 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:03 17:18 17:33 18:33 18:56 23:26
Airport, opp Squires Gate 06:01 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:04 17:19 17:34 18:34 18:57 23:27
Squires Gate, by Blackpool Airport 06:01 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:05 17:20 17:35 18:35 18:58 23:28
Squires Gate, opp Stony Hill Avenue 06:01 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:05 17:20 17:35 18:35 18:58 23:28
Squires Gate Station (o/s) 06:02 06:32 06:47 06:57 07:05 17:20 17:35 18:35 18:58 23:28
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 06:03 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:07 17:22 17:37 18:37 19:00 23:30
Squires Gate, by Clifton Drive North 06:03 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:07 17:22 17:37 18:37 19:00 23:30
Stony Hill, opp Thursby Home 06:04 06:34 06:49 06:59 07:09 17:24 17:39 18:39 19:02 23:32
St Annes, by Kilgrimol Gardens 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:10 17:25 17:40 18:40 19:03 23:33
St Annes, by Norwood Road 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:11 17:26 17:41 18:41 19:04 23:34
St Annes, by Cavendish Road 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:01 07:11 17:26 17:41 18:41 19:04 23:34
St Annes, by St Leonards Road West 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:01 07:12 17:27 17:42 18:42 19:05 23:35
St Annes, by Beach Road 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:02 07:12 17:27 17:42 18:42 19:05 23:35
St Annes Ashton Gardens (Stand 8) 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:02 07:13 17:28 17:43 18:43 19:06 23:36
St Annes Square (Stand 1) 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:14 17:29 17:44 18:44 19:07 23:37
St Annes Square (Stand 1) 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:04 07:16 17:31 17:46 18:46 19:09 23:39
St Annes, opp Our Lady Church 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:05 07:17 17:32 17:47 18:47 19:10 23:40
St Annes, by St Patrick's Road South 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:06 07:18 17:33 17:48 18:48 19:11 23:41
St Annes, opp YMCA 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:07 07:18 17:33 17:48 18:48 19:11 23:41
St Annes, o/s Methodist Church 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:19 17:34 17:49 18:49 19:12 23:42
St Annes, by Albert Road 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:20 17:35 17:50 18:50 19:13 23:43
St Annes, by Moorland Road 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:21 17:36 17:51 18:51 19:14 23:44
St Annes, opp Lindsay Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:22 17:37 17:52 18:52 19:15 23:45
St Annes, by Smithy Lane 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:23 17:38 17:53 18:53 19:16 23:46
Ansdell, opp Lytham St Annes HTC 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:25 17:40 17:55 18:55 19:18 23:48
Ansdell, by Fylde Road 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:25 17:40 17:55 18:55 19:18 23:48
Ansdell, opp St Josephs Church 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:26 17:41 17:56 18:56 19:19 23:49
Ansdell, opp Milner Road 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:26 17:41 17:56 18:56 19:19 23:49
Lytham, opp Elms Ave 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:27 17:42 17:57 18:57 19:20 23:50
Lytham, opp Seafield Road 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:28 17:43 17:58 18:58 19:21 23:51
Lytham, opp Lowther Terrace 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:29 17:44 17:59 18:59 19:22 23:52
Lytham, o/s The County 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:29 17:44 17:59 18:59 19:22 23:52
Lytham Square (Stand 1) 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:30 17:45 18:00 19:00 19:23 23:53
Lytham, by Station Rd 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:30 17:45 18:00 19:00 19:23 23:53
Lytham, by St Johns Church 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:31 17:46 18:01 19:01 19:24 23:54
Lytham Hospital (by) 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:20 07:33 17:48 18:03 19:03 19:26 23:56
Lytham, by Grosvenor Street 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:34 17:49 18:04 19:04 19:27 23:57
Lytham, by St John's Street 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:35 17:50 18:05 19:05 19:28 23:58
Lytham, opp Station Rd 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:37 17:52 18:07 19:07 19:30 00:00
Lytham Square (Stand 2) 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:28 07:39 17:54 18:09 19:09 19:32 00:02

Similar services

Blackpool Transport