bustimes.org

11A - Stockport - Altrincham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Stockport - Altrincham

Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop D) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:34 08:13 08:52 09:27 then every 30 minutes until 13:27 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:24 16:57 17:35 18:12 19:07 19:58 then hourly until 22:58
Stockport, at Hollywood Park 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:37 08:16 08:55 09:29 13:29 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:27 17:00 17:37 18:14 19:09 20:00 23:00
Stockport, opp The Woolpack 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:38 08:17 08:56 09:30 13:30 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:28 17:01 17:39 18:15 19:10 20:01 23:01
Cheadle Heath, nr Northgate Road 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:40 08:19 08:58 09:32 13:32 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:30 17:03 17:41 18:17 19:12 20:02 23:02
Cheadle Heath, nr St John's Church 06:03 06:34 07:04 07:41 08:20 08:59 09:32 13:32 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:45 16:31 17:04 17:41 18:18 19:12 20:03 23:03
Cheadle Heath, nr St Lesmo Road 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:41 08:20 08:59 09:33 13:33 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:31 17:04 17:42 18:18 19:13 20:03 23:03
Cheadle Heath, opp Hoylake Road 06:04 06:35 07:06 07:42 08:21 09:00 09:33 13:33 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:46 16:32 17:05 17:43 18:19 19:13 20:04 23:04
Cheadle Heath, opp Swythamley Road 06:05 06:36 07:06 07:43 08:22 09:01 09:34 13:34 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:47 16:33 17:06 17:43 18:20 19:14 20:04 23:04
Cheadle Heath, at Farmers Arms 06:05 06:36 07:07 07:43 08:22 09:01 09:34 13:34 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:47 16:33 17:06 17:44 18:20 19:14 20:05 23:05
Cheadle Heath, nr Boundary Bridge 06:07 06:38 07:08 07:45 08:24 09:03 09:36 13:36 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:49 16:35 17:08 17:45 18:22 19:16 20:06 23:06
Cheadle, nr Councillor Lane 06:09 06:40 07:11 07:48 08:27 09:06 09:38 13:38 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:52 16:38 17:11 17:48 18:24 19:18 20:08 23:08
Cheadle, opp Red Lion 06:09 06:40 07:12 07:49 08:28 09:07 09:39 13:39 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:53 16:39 17:12 17:49 18:25 19:18 20:08 23:08
Cheadle George & Dragon (Stop E) 06:10 06:41 07:14 07:51 08:30 09:09 09:41 13:41 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:55 16:41 17:14 17:51 18:26 19:19 20:09 23:09
Cheadle Warwick Mall (Stop C) 06:11 06:42 07:15 07:52 08:31 09:09 09:41 13:41 14:21 14:51 15:23 15:56 16:42 17:15 17:51 18:27 19:20 20:09 23:09
Cheadle, opp White Hart 06:12 06:43 07:17 07:54 08:33 09:11 09:43 13:43 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:58 16:44 17:17 17:53 18:28 19:21 20:10 23:10
Cheadle, nr High Grove Road 06:13 06:44 07:18 07:56 08:35 09:13 09:44 13:44 14:24 14:55 15:27 16:01 16:47 17:20 17:55 18:29 19:22 20:11 23:11
Gatley, nr Torkington Road 06:14 06:45 07:19 07:57 08:36 09:14 09:45 13:45 14:25 14:56 15:29 16:03 16:49 17:22 17:56 18:30 19:23 20:12 23:12
Gatley Station (Stop F) 06:15 06:46 07:20 07:59 08:38 09:15 09:46 13:46 14:26 14:57 15:31 16:04 16:50 17:23 17:58 18:31 19:24 20:13 23:13
Gatley War Memorial (Stop A) 06:17 06:48 07:22 08:01 08:40 09:17 09:48 13:48 14:28 14:59 15:33 16:07 16:53 17:26 18:00 18:33 19:25 20:14 23:14
Gatley, nr Clifton Drive 06:18 06:49 07:23 08:02 08:41 09:18 09:49 13:49 14:29 15:00 15:34 16:08 16:54 17:27 18:01 18:34 19:25 20:14 23:14
Gatley, adj Park Road 06:18 06:49 07:24 08:03 08:42 09:18 09:49 13:49 14:29 15:01 15:35 16:09 16:55 17:28 18:02 18:35 19:26 20:15 23:15
Gatley, nr Stancliffe Road 06:19 06:50 07:25 08:04 08:43 09:19 09:50 13:50 14:30 15:02 15:36 16:10 16:56 17:29 18:03 18:36 19:26 20:16 23:16
Sharston Green (opp) 06:22 06:53 07:28 08:07 08:46 09:22 09:53 13:53 14:33 15:05 15:40 16:14 17:00 17:33 18:07 18:39 19:28 20:18 23:18
Sharston, nr Altrincham Road 06:22 06:53 07:28 08:07 08:46 09:22 09:53 13:53 14:33 15:05 15:41 16:15 17:01 17:34 18:08 18:40 19:28 20:18 23:18
Sharston, nr Longley Lane 06:23 06:55 07:30 08:09 08:48 09:24 09:55 13:55 14:35 15:07 15:43 16:17 17:03 17:36 18:10 18:42 19:30 20:19 23:19
Northenden, nr Harling Road 06:24 06:56 07:32 08:11 08:49 09:25 09:56 13:56 14:36 15:08 15:44 16:19 17:05 17:38 18:12 18:43 19:31 20:20 23:20
Northenden, nr Roundwood Road 06:25 06:57 07:33 08:12 08:50 09:26 09:57 13:57 14:37 15:09 15:45 16:20 17:06 17:39 18:13 18:44 19:32 20:21 23:21
Northenden, o/s Farmer's Arms 06:26 06:58 07:33 08:12 08:51 09:27 09:58 13:58 14:38 15:10 15:46 16:21 17:07 17:40 18:14 18:45 19:33 20:22 23:22
Northenden Health Centre (Stop F) 06:27 06:59 07:35 08:14 08:52 09:28 09:59 13:59 14:39 15:11 15:48 16:23 17:09 17:42 18:16 18:47 19:34 20:23 23:23
Northenden Princess Parkway (Stop C) 06:27 06:59 07:35 08:15 08:53 09:28 09:59 13:59 14:39 15:11 15:48 16:23 17:09 17:42 18:16 18:47 19:34 20:23 23:23
Northern Moor, opp Rackhouse Road 06:28 07:00 07:37 08:16 08:54 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:40 15:12 15:49 16:25 17:11 17:44 18:18 18:49 19:35 20:24 23:24
Northern Moor, opp Carloon Road 06:29 07:01 07:38 08:17 08:55 09:30 10:01 14:01 14:41 15:13 15:50 16:25 17:11 17:44 18:18 18:49 19:35 20:24 23:24
Northern Moor, opp Orton Road 06:30 07:02 07:39 08:18 08:56 09:31 10:02 14:02 14:42 15:14 15:51 16:26 17:12 17:45 18:19 18:50 19:36 20:25 23:25
Northern Moor, opp Northolt Road 06:31 07:03 07:40 08:20 08:57 09:32 10:03 14:03 14:43 15:15 15:52 16:27 17:13 17:46 18:20 18:51 19:37 20:26 23:26
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Road (Stop B) 06:32 07:04 07:42 08:22 09:00 09:34 10:04 14:04 14:44 15:16 15:53 16:29 17:15 17:48 18:22 18:53 19:38 20:27 23:27
Baguley Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop F) 06:34 07:06 07:43 08:24 09:01 09:36 10:06 14:06 14:46 15:18 15:55 16:31 17:17 17:50 18:24 18:55 19:39 20:28 23:28
Baguley Tesco (Stop A) 06:35 07:07 07:45 08:26 09:03 09:37 10:07 14:07 14:47 15:19 15:56 16:32 17:18 17:51 18:25 18:56 19:40 20:29 23:29
Brooklands, opp Ferndown Road 06:36 07:08 07:46 08:27 09:04 09:38 10:08 14:08 14:48 15:20 15:57 16:33 17:19 17:52 18:26 18:57 19:40 20:29 23:29
Brooklands, nr Shady Lane 06:37 07:09 07:47 08:28 09:05 09:39 10:09 14:09 14:49 15:21 15:58 16:34 17:20 17:53 18:27 18:58 19:41 20:30 23:30
Timperley, opp Stelfox Avenue 06:37 07:09 07:47 08:28 09:05 09:39 10:09 14:09 14:49 15:21 15:58 16:35 17:21 17:54 18:28 18:59 19:42 20:31 23:31
Timperley, opp Stonemasons Arms 06:39 07:11 07:49 08:30 09:07 09:41 10:11 14:11 14:51 15:23 16:00 16:37 17:23 17:56 18:30 19:01 19:43 20:32 23:32
Timperley, opp Bloomsbury Lane 06:40 07:12 07:50 08:31 09:08 09:42 10:12 14:12 14:52 15:24 16:01 16:38 17:24 17:57 18:31 19:02 19:44 20:33 23:33
Timperley, nr Merton Grove 06:40 07:12 07:51 08:32 09:09 09:42 10:12 14:12 14:52 15:24 16:02 16:39 17:25 17:58 18:32 19:03 19:44 20:33 23:33
Timperley, nr Shaftesbury Avenue 06:42 07:14 07:52 08:34 09:10 09:44 10:14 14:14 14:54 15:26 16:03 16:40 17:26 17:59 18:33 19:04 19:45 20:34 23:34
Timperley, nr Hare and Hounds 06:42 07:14 07:53 08:35 09:11 09:44 10:14 14:14 14:54 15:26 16:04 16:41 17:27 18:00 18:34 19:05 19:46 20:35 23:35
Timperley, o/s The Old Hall 06:43 07:15 07:55 08:36 09:12 09:45 10:15 14:15 14:55 15:27 16:05 16:43 17:29 18:02 18:35 19:06 19:47 20:36 23:36
Altrincham Interchange (Stand B) 06:47 07:19 08:00 08:42 09:17 09:49 10:19 14:19 14:59 15:31 16:10 16:48 17:34 18:07 18:40 19:11 19:50 20:39 23:39

Altrincham - Stockport

Altrincham Interchange (Stand B) 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:13 08:57 then every 30 minutes until 13:57 14:27 15:07 15:42 16:22 17:07 17:52 18:34 19:34 then hourly until 22:34
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:13 08:57 13:57 14:28 15:08 15:43 16:23 17:08 17:53 18:35 19:34 22:34
Timperley, opp The Old Hall 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:15 08:59 13:59 14:30 15:10 15:45 16:25 17:10 17:55 18:37 19:36 22:36
Timperley, opp Hare and Hounds 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:17 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:11 15:47 16:27 17:12 17:57 18:38 19:37 22:37
Timperley, opp Vale Road 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:17 09:01 14:01 14:32 15:12 15:47 16:27 17:12 17:57 18:39 19:37 22:37
Timperley, opp Merton Grove 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:17 09:01 14:01 14:32 15:12 15:48 16:28 17:13 17:58 18:39 19:38 22:38
Timperley, nr Bloomsbury Lane 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:18 09:02 14:02 14:33 15:13 15:49 16:29 17:14 17:59 18:40 19:38 22:38
Timperley, o/s Methodist Church 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:19 09:03 14:03 14:34 15:14 15:50 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:41 19:39 22:39
Timperley, o/s Stonemasons Arms 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:19 09:03 14:03 14:34 15:14 15:50 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:41 19:39 22:39
Timperley, nr Stelfox Avenue 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:21 09:05 14:05 14:36 15:16 15:52 16:32 17:17 18:02 18:43 19:40 22:40
Brooklands, opp Shady Lane 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:22 09:06 14:06 14:37 15:17 15:53 16:33 17:18 18:03 18:44 19:41 22:41
Brooklands, nr Ferndown Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:23 09:07 14:07 14:38 15:18 15:54 16:34 17:19 18:04 18:45 19:43 22:43
Baguley Brookway High School (Stop B) 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:26 09:10 14:10 14:41 15:21 15:57 16:37 17:22 18:07 18:48 19:45 22:45
Baguley Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:26 09:10 14:10 14:41 15:21 15:57 16:37 17:22 18:07 18:48 19:45 22:45
Northern Moor Moor Road (Stop C) 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:27 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:22 15:58 16:38 17:23 18:08 18:49 19:46 22:46
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:41 07:12 07:43 08:27 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:22 15:58 16:39 17:24 18:09 18:49 19:46 22:46
Northern Moor, nr Northolt Road 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:29 09:13 14:13 14:44 15:24 16:00 16:41 17:26 18:10 18:51 19:48 22:48
Northern Moor, nr Orton Road 06:44 07:15 07:46 08:30 09:14 14:14 14:45 15:25 16:01 16:42 17:27 18:12 18:52 19:48 22:48
Northern Moor, nr Carloon Road 06:45 07:16 07:47 08:31 09:15 14:15 14:46 15:26 16:02 16:44 17:29 18:13 18:53 19:50 22:50
Northern Moor, nr Rackhouse Road 06:46 07:17 07:47 08:32 09:16 14:16 14:47 15:27 16:03 16:44 17:29 18:13 18:54 19:50 22:50
Northenden Britannia Hotel (Stop E) 06:48 07:19 07:50 08:34 09:18 14:18 14:49 15:29 16:05 16:47 17:32 18:16 18:56 19:52 22:52
Northenden, opp Roundwood Road 06:49 07:20 07:51 08:35 09:19 14:19 14:50 15:30 16:07 16:49 17:34 18:18 18:57 19:53 22:53
Northenden, opp Harling Road 06:50 07:22 07:53 08:37 09:20 14:20 14:51 15:32 16:08 16:50 17:35 18:19 18:59 19:54 22:54
Sharston, nr Harper Road 06:51 07:23 07:54 08:38 09:21 14:21 14:52 15:33 16:10 16:52 17:37 18:21 19:00 19:55 22:55
Sharston, nr Leestone Road 06:53 07:25 07:56 08:40 09:23 14:23 14:54 15:35 16:11 16:53 17:38 18:22 19:02 19:57 22:57
Sharston Green (o/s) 06:54 07:26 07:57 08:41 09:24 14:24 14:55 15:36 16:13 16:55 17:40 18:24 19:03 19:58 22:58
Gatley, opp Stancliffe Road 06:55 07:27 07:59 08:43 09:26 14:26 14:57 15:38 16:15 16:57 17:42 18:26 19:05 19:59 22:59
Gatley, nr Park Road 06:56 07:28 08:00 08:45 09:28 14:28 14:59 15:40 16:17 16:59 17:44 18:28 19:07 20:01 23:01
Gatley, nr Thornton Gate 06:57 07:29 08:01 08:46 09:29 14:29 15:00 15:42 16:19 17:01 17:46 18:30 19:08 20:01 23:01
Gatley War Memorial (Stop C) 06:58 07:30 08:03 08:48 09:31 14:31 15:02 15:44 16:21 17:03 17:48 18:32 19:10 20:03 23:03
Gatley Station (Stop E) 06:58 07:31 08:04 08:49 09:32 14:32 15:03 15:45 16:22 17:04 17:49 18:33 19:11 20:04 23:04
Gatley, opp Torkington Road 06:59 07:32 08:05 08:50 09:33 14:33 15:04 15:46 16:24 17:06 17:51 18:34 19:12 20:04 23:04
Cheadle, opp High Grove Road 07:00 07:34 08:07 08:52 09:35 14:35 15:06 15:48 16:26 17:08 17:53 18:36 19:14 20:06 23:06
Cheadle, o/s White Hart 07:02 07:37 08:10 08:55 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:51 16:29 17:11 17:56 18:39 19:17 20:08 23:08
Cheadle Boots (Stop B) 07:02 07:37 08:11 08:56 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:51 16:29 17:11 17:56 18:39 19:17 20:08 23:08
Cheadle Stockport Road (Stop D) 07:03 07:38 08:12 08:57 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:52 16:30 17:12 17:57 18:40 19:18 20:09 23:09
Cheadle, o/s Red Lion 07:04 07:39 08:13 08:58 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:53 16:31 17:13 17:58 18:41 19:19 20:10 23:10
Cheadle, opp Councillor Lane 07:05 07:41 08:15 09:00 09:40 14:40 15:11 15:55 16:33 17:15 18:00 18:43 19:21 20:11 23:11
Cheadle Heath, opp Parkway 07:06 07:43 08:17 09:02 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:56 16:34 17:17 18:02 18:44 19:22 20:12 23:12
Cheadle Heath, opp Farmers Arms 07:08 07:44 08:18 09:03 09:42 14:42 15:13 15:58 16:36 17:18 18:03 18:46 19:23 20:13 23:13
Cheadle Heath, nr Swythamley Road 07:08 07:45 08:19 09:04 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:58 16:36 17:19 18:04 18:46 19:24 20:14 23:14
Cheadle Heath, nr Hoylake Road 07:09 07:45 08:19 09:04 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:59 16:37 17:19 18:04 18:47 19:24 20:14 23:14
Cheadle Heath, opp St Lesmo Road 07:09 07:46 08:20 09:05 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:59 16:37 17:20 18:05 18:47 19:25 20:15 23:15
Cheadle Heath, opp Northgate Road 07:11 07:47 08:21 09:06 09:45 14:45 15:16 16:01 16:39 17:21 18:06 18:49 19:26 20:15 23:15
Stockport, o/s The Woolpack 07:12 07:49 08:23 09:08 09:47 14:47 15:18 16:02 16:40 17:23 18:08 18:50 19:28 20:17 23:17
Stockport, nr Chester Street 07:13 07:50 08:24 09:09 09:47 14:47 15:18 16:03 16:41 17:24 18:09 18:51 19:28 20:18 23:18
Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop D) 07:16 07:53 08:27 09:12 09:50 14:50 15:21 16:06 16:44 17:27 18:12 18:54 19:31 20:20 23:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 26 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester