11 - Stockport Leyland Street - Altrincham Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Stockport Interchange - Stand Changes
8 January–3 March 2024

Due to works taking place at Stockport Interchange, a number of services will either be diverted or operate from a different stand.

Please check if your service is affected.

tfgm.com/stockport-interchange-bus-stand-changes
Edgeley Road, Cheadle Heath - Roadworks

Due to roadworks, Edgeley Road in Cheadle Heath will be closed.

Services will divert via Greek Street, Kings Street West and Edgeley Road. You can get on and off the bus along the diversion route.

Stockport Leyland Street - Altrincham Interchange

Stockport Leyland Street (Stop CC) 04:5605:2105:4205:5706:1306:2906:4507:0007:1507:4008:0008:2008:4509:0509:2509:45then every 20 minutes until13:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:5519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 04:5705:2205:4305:5806:1406:3106:4707:0207:1707:4208:0208:2208:4709:0709:2709:4713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2718:5619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Stockport College (Stop TT) 04:5905:2405:4506:0006:1606:3206:4807:0307:1807:4308:0308:2308:4809:0809:2809:4813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4818:0818:2818:5819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Stockport, opp Castle Street 05:0005:2505:4606:0106:1706:3306:5007:0507:2007:4508:0508:2508:5009:1009:3009:5013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5018:1018:2918:5919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Edgeley, opp Worral Street 05:0105:2605:4706:0206:1806:3406:5107:0607:2207:4708:0708:2708:5209:1209:3109:5113:3113:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1118:3019:0019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Edgeley, o/s Alexandra Park 05:0205:2705:4806:0306:1906:3606:5207:0707:2307:4808:0808:2808:5309:1309:3209:5213:3213:5314:1314:3314:5315:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5318:1218:3219:0119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Edgeley, opp Northgate Road 05:0305:2805:4906:0406:2006:3706:5307:0807:2407:4908:0908:2908:5409:1409:3309:5313:3313:5414:1414:3414:5415:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5418:1318:3319:0219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Edgeley, opp St Lesmo Road 05:0305:2805:4906:0406:2006:3706:5407:0907:2507:5008:1008:3008:5509:1509:3409:5413:3413:5514:1514:3514:5515:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5518:1418:3319:0219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Edgeley, nr Cheadle Old Road 05:0405:2905:5006:0506:2106:3806:5507:1007:2607:5108:1108:3108:5609:1609:3509:5513:3513:5614:1614:3614:5615:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5618:1518:3419:0319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Edgeley, opp Bordon Road 05:0405:2905:5006:0506:2106:3806:5607:1107:2707:5208:1208:3208:5709:1709:3609:5513:3513:5614:1614:3714:5715:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5718:1618:3419:0319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Edgeley, nr Bird Hall Lane 05:0505:3005:5106:0606:2206:3906:5707:1207:2807:5308:1308:3308:5809:1809:3609:5613:3613:5714:1714:3714:5715:1815:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5818:1718:3519:0419:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Cheadle Heath Farmers Arms 05:0605:3105:5206:0706:2306:4006:5807:1307:3007:5508:1508:3408:5909:1909:3709:5713:3713:5814:1814:3814:5815:1915:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4017:5918:1818:3619:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Cheadle Heath, nr Boundary Bridge 05:0705:3205:5306:0806:2406:4206:5907:1507:3207:5708:1708:3709:0109:2009:3909:5913:3914:0014:2014:4015:0015:2115:4116:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0118:1918:3819:0619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Cheadle, nr Councillor Lane 05:0805:3305:5406:1006:2606:4407:0207:1707:3508:0008:2008:4009:0309:2309:4110:0113:4114:0214:2214:4215:0215:2315:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0318:2218:4019:0819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Cheadle, opp Red Lion 05:0905:3405:5506:1106:2706:4507:0307:1807:3708:0208:2208:4109:0409:2409:4210:0213:4214:0314:2314:4315:0315:2415:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0418:2318:4119:0919:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
Cheadle George & Dragon (Stop E) 05:1005:3505:5606:1206:2806:4607:0407:2007:3908:0408:2408:4309:0609:2509:4310:0313:4314:0414:2414:4415:0415:2515:4616:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0618:2418:4219:1019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Cheadle Warwick Mall (Stop C) 05:1105:3605:5706:1206:2906:4607:0407:2107:4008:0508:2508:4309:0609:2509:4410:0313:4314:0414:2414:4515:0515:2615:4616:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0618:2418:4219:1019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Cheadle, opp White Hart 05:1105:3605:5706:1306:2906:4707:0507:2207:4108:0608:2608:4509:0709:2609:4510:0413:4414:0514:2514:4615:0615:2715:4716:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0718:2518:4319:1119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Cheadle, nr High Grove Road 05:1205:3705:5806:1406:3106:4907:0707:2407:4308:0808:2808:4709:0909:2809:4610:0613:4614:0714:2714:4715:0715:2815:4916:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:0918:2718:4519:1219:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Gatley, nr Torkington Road 05:1305:3805:5906:1506:3206:4907:0807:2507:4508:1008:3008:4809:1009:2909:4710:0613:4614:0714:2714:4815:0815:2915:5016:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1018:2818:4519:1319:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Gatley Station (Stop F) 05:1405:3906:0006:1606:3306:5007:0907:2607:4608:1108:3108:5009:1109:3009:4810:0713:4714:0814:2814:4915:0915:3015:5116:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1118:2918:4619:1419:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Gatley Oakwood Avenue (Stop B) 05:1505:4006:0106:1706:3406:5107:1007:2707:4808:1308:3308:5109:1209:3109:4910:0813:4814:0914:2914:5015:1015:3115:5216:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1218:3018:4719:1519:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Gatley, o/s Stonepail Road 05:1605:4106:0206:1806:3506:5307:1207:2907:5008:1508:3508:5309:1409:3309:5110:1013:5014:1114:3114:5215:1215:3315:5416:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1418:3218:4919:1619:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Gatley, nr West Drive 05:1605:4106:0206:1806:3506:5307:1207:3007:5108:1608:3608:5409:1509:3409:5210:1113:5114:1214:3214:5315:1315:3415:5516:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1518:3218:4919:1619:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Gatley, opp Hollyhedge Park 05:1705:4206:0306:1906:3606:5507:1407:3107:5208:1708:3708:5509:1609:3509:5310:1213:5214:1314:3314:5415:1415:3515:5616:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1618:3318:5019:1719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Benchill, opp Covert Road 05:1705:4206:0306:2006:3706:5507:1407:3207:5308:1808:3808:5609:1709:3609:5410:1313:5314:1414:3414:5515:1515:3615:5716:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1718:3418:5019:1719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Benchill Hollyhedge Court (Stop C) 05:1805:4306:0406:2006:3806:5607:1507:3207:5408:1908:3908:5709:1709:3609:5410:1313:5314:1414:3414:5515:1515:3715:5816:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1718:3518:5119:1819:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Benchill Brownley Court Road (Stop H) 05:1805:4306:0406:2106:3806:5707:1607:3307:5508:2008:4008:5809:1809:3709:5510:1413:5414:1514:3514:5615:1615:3815:5916:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:1818:3518:5119:1819:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Wythenshawe, nr Rowlandsway 05:2105:4606:0706:2306:4107:0007:1907:3707:5908:2408:4409:0209:2209:4109:5910:1813:5814:1914:3915:0015:2015:4216:0316:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2218:3818:5419:2119:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Wythenshawe Interchange (Arrivals) 05:22s05:47s06:08s06:25s06:43s07:02s07:21s07:39s08:01s08:26s08:46s09:04s09:24s09:43s10:01s10:20s14:00s14:21s14:41s15:02s15:22s15:44s16:05s16:26s16:46s17:06s17:26s17:46s18:06s18:24s18:40s18:55s19:22s19:52s20:52s21:52s22:52s23:52s
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand C) 05:2405:4906:1006:2806:4607:0507:2407:4308:0508:2808:4809:0809:2809:4610:0410:2414:0414:2514:4515:0615:2615:4716:0816:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2718:4318:5819:2319:5320:5321:5322:5323:53
Wythenshawe Town Centre (nr) 05:2505:5006:1106:2906:4707:0607:2507:4508:0708:3008:5009:1009:3009:4710:0510:2514:0514:2614:4615:0715:2815:4916:1016:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:2818:4418:5919:2419:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Woodhouse Park Prinknash Road (Stop C) 05:2705:5206:1306:3106:4907:0807:2707:4708:0908:3208:5209:1209:3209:4910:0710:2714:0714:2814:4815:0915:3015:5116:1216:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3018:4619:0119:2619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
Woodhouse Park, opp Saltrush Road 05:2805:5306:1406:3206:5007:0907:2807:4708:0908:3208:5209:1209:3209:5010:0810:2814:0814:2914:4915:1015:3015:5116:1216:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3118:4719:0219:2719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Woodhouse Park, opp Tayfield Road 05:2805:5306:1406:3206:5007:0907:2807:4808:1008:3308:5309:1309:3309:5010:0810:2814:0814:2914:4915:1015:3115:5216:1316:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3118:4719:0219:2719:5720:5721:5722:5723:58
Woodhouse Park, opp Oatlands Road 05:2905:5406:1506:3306:5107:1007:2907:4908:1108:3408:5409:1409:3409:5110:0910:2914:0914:3014:5015:1115:3215:5316:1416:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3218:4819:0319:2819:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Woodhouse Park, o/s Painswick Park 05:3005:5506:1606:3406:5207:1107:3007:5008:1208:3508:5509:1509:3509:5210:1010:3014:1014:3114:5115:1215:3315:5416:1516:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3318:4919:0419:2919:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
Woodhouse Park, opp Hindley Avenue 05:3205:5706:1806:3606:5407:1307:3207:5208:1408:3708:5709:1709:3709:5410:1210:3214:1214:3314:5315:1415:3515:5616:1716:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:3518:5119:0619:3120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
Woodhouse Park, opp Plowden Road 05:3205:5706:1806:3606:5407:1307:3207:5208:1408:3708:5709:1709:3709:5410:1210:3214:1214:3314:5315:1415:3515:5616:1716:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:3518:5119:0619:3120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
Wythenshawe, opp Cotefield Road 05:3205:5706:1806:3706:5507:1407:3307:5308:1508:3808:5809:1809:3809:5510:1310:3314:1314:3414:5415:1515:3615:5716:1816:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:3518:5119:0619:3120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
Wythenshawe, nr Portway 05:3305:5806:1906:3706:5507:1507:3407:5408:1608:3808:5809:1809:3809:5510:1310:3314:1314:3414:5415:1515:3715:5816:1916:4017:0017:2017:4017:5918:1918:3618:5219:0719:3220:0221:0222:0223:0200:02
Newall Green, nr Deptford Avenue 05:3405:5906:2006:3806:5707:1607:3507:5508:1708:4009:0009:2009:4009:5710:1510:3514:1514:3614:5615:1715:3815:5916:2016:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:3718:5319:0819:3320:0321:0322:0323:0300:03
Newall Green, nr Burbage Road 05:3506:0006:2106:3906:5807:1707:3607:5608:1808:4109:0109:2109:4109:5810:1610:3614:1614:3714:5715:1815:3916:0016:2116:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:3818:5419:0919:3420:0421:0422:0423:0400:04
Newall Green, o/s Social Club 05:3506:0006:2106:4006:5907:1807:3707:5708:1908:4209:0209:2209:4209:5910:1710:3714:1714:3814:5815:1915:4016:0116:2216:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:3918:5419:0919:3420:0421:0422:0423:0400:04
Newall Green, opp Rodborough Road 05:3506:0006:2106:4006:5907:1907:3807:5808:2008:4209:0209:2209:4209:5910:1710:3714:1714:3814:5815:1915:4116:0216:2316:4417:0417:2417:4418:0318:2318:3918:5419:0919:3420:0421:0422:0423:0400:05
Newall Green Post Office (opp) 05:3606:0106:2206:4107:0007:2007:3907:5908:2108:4309:0309:2309:4310:0010:1810:3814:1814:3914:5915:2015:4216:0316:2416:4517:0517:2517:4518:0418:2418:4018:5519:1019:3520:0521:0522:0523:0500:05
Newall Green, opp Whitburn Road 05:3706:0206:2306:4207:0107:2107:4008:0008:2208:4409:0409:2409:4410:0110:1910:3914:1914:4015:0015:2115:4316:0416:2516:4617:0617:2617:4618:0518:2518:4018:5619:1119:3620:0621:0622:0623:0600:06
Newall Green, opp Beckfield Road 05:3706:0206:2306:4307:0207:2207:4108:0108:2308:4509:0509:2509:4510:0210:2010:4014:2014:4115:0115:2215:4416:0516:2616:4717:0717:2717:4718:0618:2518:4118:5619:1119:3620:0621:0622:0623:0600:06
Newall Green, opp The Red Rose 05:3706:0206:2306:4307:0307:2207:4108:0108:2308:4609:0609:2609:4610:0310:2110:4114:2114:4215:0215:2315:4416:0516:2616:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2618:4118:5619:1119:3620:0621:0622:0623:0600:07
Wythenshawe Hospital Opal House (Stop F) 05:3806:0306:2406:4407:0407:2407:4308:0308:2508:4709:0709:2709:4710:0410:2210:4214:2214:4315:0315:2415:4616:0716:2816:4917:0917:2917:4918:0818:2718:4218:5719:1219:3720:0721:0722:0723:0700:08
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 05:4006:0506:2606:4607:0607:2607:4508:0508:2708:4909:0909:2909:4910:0610:2410:4414:2414:4515:0515:2615:4816:0916:3016:5117:1117:3117:5118:1018:2918:4418:5919:1419:3920:0921:0922:0923:0900:09
05:4206:0706:2806:4807:0807:2807:4708:0708:2908:5109:1109:3109:5110:0810:2610:4614:2614:4715:0715:2915:5116:1216:3216:5317:1317:3317:5318:1218:3118:4619:0119:1619:4120:1121:1122:1123:11
Roundthorn, nr Caldey Road 05:4206:0706:2806:4807:0907:2907:4808:0808:3008:5109:1109:3109:5110:0810:2610:4614:2614:4815:0815:3015:5216:1316:3316:5417:1417:3417:5418:1318:3218:4619:0119:1619:4120:1121:1122:1123:11
Roundthorn, nr Dallimore Road 05:4306:0806:2906:4907:0907:2907:4808:0808:3008:5209:1209:3209:5210:0910:2710:4714:2714:4815:0915:3115:5316:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1318:3218:4719:0219:1719:4220:1221:1222:1223:12
Baguley Ledson Road (Stop B) 05:4306:0806:2906:5007:1007:3007:4908:0908:3108:5309:1309:3309:5310:1010:2810:4814:2814:4915:1015:3215:5416:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1418:3318:4819:0219:1719:4220:1221:1222:1223:12
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 05:4406:0906:3006:5107:1107:3107:5008:1008:3208:5409:1409:3409:5410:1110:2910:4914:2914:5015:1115:3315:5516:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1518:3418:4919:0319:1819:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Baguley Timpson Road (Stop E) 05:4506:1006:3106:5207:1307:3307:5208:1208:3408:5509:1509:3509:5510:1210:3010:5014:3014:5215:1315:3515:5716:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1718:3618:5019:0419:1919:4420:1421:1422:1423:14
Baguley Moor Road (Stop A) 05:4606:1106:3206:5307:1407:3407:5308:1308:3508:5609:1609:3609:5610:1310:3110:5114:3114:5315:1415:3615:5816:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1818:3718:5119:0519:2019:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Brooklands, opp Ferndown Road 05:4606:1106:3306:5407:1507:3507:5408:1408:3608:5709:1709:3709:5710:1410:3210:5214:3214:5415:1515:3715:5916:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:1918:3818:5219:0619:2019:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Brooklands, nr Shady Lane 05:4706:1206:3406:5507:1607:3607:5508:1508:3708:5809:1809:3809:5810:1510:3310:5314:3314:5515:1615:3816:0016:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:2018:3918:5319:0719:2119:4620:1621:1622:1623:16
Broomwood, opp Briarfield Road 05:4906:1406:3606:5807:1907:3907:5808:1808:4009:0109:2109:4110:0110:1810:3610:5614:3614:5815:1915:4116:0316:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2318:4118:5519:0919:2319:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Broomwood, opp Mossfield Road 05:5006:1506:3706:5907:2007:4007:5908:1908:4109:0209:2209:4210:0210:1910:3710:5714:3714:5915:2015:4216:0416:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2418:4218:5619:1019:2419:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Broomwood, opp Keswick Road 05:5006:1506:3706:5907:2007:4007:5908:1908:4109:0209:2209:4210:0210:1910:3710:5714:3714:5915:2015:4216:0416:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2418:4218:5619:1019:2419:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Broomwood, nr Hollinscroft Avenue 05:5106:1606:3807:0007:2107:4108:0008:2008:4209:0309:2309:4310:0310:2010:3810:5814:3815:0015:2115:4316:0516:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2518:4318:5719:1019:2419:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Broomwood, opp Lakes Medical Centre 05:5106:1606:3807:0107:2207:4208:0108:2108:4309:0309:2309:4310:0310:2010:3810:5814:3815:0015:2115:4316:0516:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2518:4318:5719:1119:2519:5020:2021:2022:2023:20
Timperley, opp Marshfield Road 05:5106:1606:3907:0107:2307:4308:0208:2208:4309:0409:2409:4410:0410:2110:3910:5914:3915:0115:2215:4416:0616:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2618:4318:5719:1119:2519:5020:2021:2022:2023:20
Timperley, nr Larkhill Close 05:5206:1706:4007:0307:2407:4408:0308:2308:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2210:4011:0014:4015:0215:2315:4516:0716:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2718:4418:5819:1219:2619:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Timperley Village (by) 05:5306:1806:4107:0307:2507:4508:0408:2408:4509:0609:2609:4610:0610:2310:4111:0114:4115:0315:2415:4616:0816:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2718:4518:5919:1219:2619:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Timperley, opp Bloomsbury Lane 05:5306:1806:4207:0407:2607:4608:0508:2508:4609:0709:2709:4710:0710:2410:4211:0214:4215:0415:2515:4716:0916:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:0918:2818:4518:5919:1319:2719:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Timperley, nr Merton Grove 05:5406:1906:4307:0507:2707:4708:0608:2608:4709:0809:2809:4810:0810:2510:4311:0314:4315:0515:2615:4816:1016:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1018:2918:4619:0019:1419:2819:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Timperley, nr Shaftesbury Avenue 05:5506:2006:4407:0607:2807:4808:0808:2808:4809:0909:2909:4910:0910:2610:4411:0414:4415:0615:2715:4916:1116:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1118:3018:4719:0119:1419:2819:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Timperley, nr Hare and Hounds 05:5506:2006:4407:0707:2907:4908:0808:2808:4909:0909:2909:4910:0910:2610:4411:0414:4415:0615:2715:4916:1116:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3018:4719:0119:1519:2919:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Timperley, o/s The Old Hall 05:5606:2106:4507:0807:3007:5008:0908:2908:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:2710:4511:0514:4515:0715:2815:5016:1216:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1218:3118:4819:0219:1519:2919:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Altrincham Interchange (Stand B) 05:5906:2406:4907:1207:3407:5408:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3110:4911:0914:4915:1115:3215:5416:1616:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1618:3418:5119:0519:1819:3219:5720:2721:2722:2723:27

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Altrincham Interchange - Stockport Leyland Street

Altrincham Interchange (Stand B) 05:4406:0406:2406:4407:0407:2407:4408:0408:2408:4409:0409:2409:44then every 20 minutes until13:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:4419:0419:2419:4420:1420:4421:4422:4423:44
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 05:4406:0406:2406:4407:0507:2507:4508:0508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4519:0419:2419:4420:1420:4421:4422:4423:44
Timperley, opp The Old Hall 05:4606:0606:2606:4607:0707:2707:4708:0708:2708:4709:0709:2709:4713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2718:4719:0719:2619:4620:1620:4621:4622:4623:46
Timperley, opp Hare and Hounds 05:4706:0706:2706:4707:0807:2907:4908:0908:2908:4909:0809:2809:4813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:0819:2719:4720:1720:4721:4722:4723:47
Timperley, opp Vale Road 05:4706:0706:2706:4807:0907:2907:5008:1008:3008:4909:0909:2909:4913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:4918:0918:2918:4919:0819:2719:4720:1720:4721:4722:4723:47
Timperley, opp Merton Grove 05:4706:0706:2706:4807:0907:3007:5008:1008:3008:5009:0909:2909:4913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:3018:5019:0919:2719:4720:1720:4721:4722:4723:47
Timperley, nr Bloomsbury Lane 05:4806:0806:2806:4907:1007:3107:5108:1108:3108:5109:1009:3009:5013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:3118:5119:0919:2819:4820:1820:4821:4822:4823:48
Timperley, o/s Methodist Church 05:4806:0806:2806:4907:1107:3107:5208:1208:3208:5109:1109:3109:5113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5118:1118:3118:5119:1019:2819:4820:1820:4821:4822:4823:48
Timperley, opp Larkhill Close 05:4906:0906:2906:5007:1207:3207:5308:1308:3308:5209:1209:3209:5213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5218:1218:3218:5219:1119:2919:4920:1920:4921:4922:4923:49
Timperley, nr Marshfield Road 05:5006:1006:3006:5107:1307:3407:5408:1408:3408:5409:1309:3309:5313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3418:5419:1219:3019:5020:2020:5021:5022:5023:50
Broomwood, o/s Lakes Medical Centre 05:5006:1006:3006:5207:1307:3407:5508:1508:3508:5409:1309:3309:5313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1415:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5418:1418:3418:5419:1319:3019:5020:2020:5021:5022:5023:50
Broomwood, opp Hollinscroft Avenue 05:5106:1106:3106:5307:1407:3507:5608:1608:3608:5509:1409:3409:5413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1515:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5518:1518:3518:5519:1319:3119:5120:2120:5121:5122:5123:51
Broomwood, opp Dee Avenue 05:5106:1106:3106:5307:1507:3607:5708:1708:3708:5609:1509:3509:5513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1615:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5618:1618:3618:5619:1419:3119:5120:2120:5121:5122:5123:51
Broomwood, nr Keswick Road 05:5206:1206:3206:5407:1607:3707:5808:1808:3808:5709:1609:3609:5613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1715:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5718:1718:3718:5719:1519:3219:5220:2220:5221:5222:5223:52
Broomwood, nr Brackenfield Walk 05:5206:1206:3206:5407:1607:3707:5808:1808:3808:5709:1609:3609:5613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1715:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5718:1718:3718:5719:1519:3219:5220:2220:5221:5222:5223:52
Broomwood, nr Briarfield Road 05:5206:1206:3206:5407:1707:3807:5908:1908:3908:5809:1709:3709:5713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1815:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5818:1818:3818:5719:1519:3219:5220:2220:5221:5222:5223:52
Brooklands, opp Shady Lane 05:5406:1406:3506:5707:2007:4108:0208:2208:4209:0109:2009:4010:0013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2115:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0118:2118:4119:0019:1819:3519:5520:2520:5521:5522:5523:55
Brooklands, nr Ferndown Road 05:5506:1506:3606:5807:2107:4208:0308:2308:4309:0209:2109:4110:0113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2215:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0218:2218:4219:0119:1919:3619:5620:2620:5621:5622:5623:56
Baguley Timpson Road (Stop D) 05:5706:1706:3907:0107:2407:4508:0608:2608:4609:0509:2409:4410:0413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2515:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0518:2518:4519:0419:2119:3819:5820:2820:5821:5822:5823:58
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 05:5806:1806:4007:0207:2507:4608:0708:2708:4709:0609:2509:4510:0513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2615:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0618:2618:4619:0519:2219:3919:5920:2920:5921:5922:5923:59
Baguley Ledson Road (Stop A) 05:5806:1806:4107:0307:2607:4708:0808:2808:4809:0709:2609:4610:0613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2715:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0718:2718:4719:0619:2319:4020:0020:3021:0022:0023:0000:00
Roundthorn Southmoor Road (Stop C) 05:5906:1906:4207:0407:2707:4808:0908:2908:4809:0709:2609:4610:0613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2715:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0718:2718:4719:0619:2319:4020:0020:3021:0022:0023:0000:00
Roundthorn, opp Dallimore Road 05:5906:1906:4307:0507:2807:4908:1008:3008:4909:0809:2709:4710:0713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2815:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:0818:2818:4819:0719:2419:4120:0120:3121:0122:0123:0100:01
Roundthorn, opp Caldey Road 06:0006:2006:4407:0607:2907:5008:1108:3108:5009:0909:2809:4810:0813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2915:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:0918:2918:4919:0819:2519:4220:0220:3221:0222:0223:0200:02
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 06:0106:2106:4507:0707:3007:5108:1208:3208:5109:1009:2909:4910:0913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:3015:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1018:3018:5019:0919:2619:4320:0320:3321:0322:0323:0300:03
05:4206:0306:2206:4707:0907:3107:5208:1308:3308:5209:1109:3009:5010:1013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3115:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1118:3118:5119:1019:2719:4420:0420:3421:0522:0523:0500:05
Wythenshawe Hospital Opal House (Stop E) 05:4206:0306:2306:4807:1007:3207:5308:1408:3408:5309:1209:3109:5110:1113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3215:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1218:3218:5219:1119:2819:4520:0520:3521:0522:0523:0500:05
Newall Green, o/s The Red Rose 05:4306:0406:2406:4907:1107:3407:5508:1608:3608:5509:1409:3309:5310:1213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1315:3415:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1418:3318:5319:1219:2919:4620:0620:3621:0622:0623:0600:06
Newall Green, nr Beckfield Road 05:4406:0506:2406:5007:1207:3407:5508:1608:3608:5509:1409:3309:5310:1313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3415:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1418:3418:5319:1219:2919:4620:0620:3621:0722:0723:0700:07
Newall Green, nr Whitburn Road 05:4406:0506:2506:5107:1307:3507:5608:1708:3708:5609:1509:3409:5410:1413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3515:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1518:3418:5419:1319:3019:4720:0720:3721:0722:0723:0700:07
Newall Green Post Office (o/s) 05:4506:0606:2606:5207:1407:3607:5708:1808:3808:5709:1609:3509:5510:1513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3615:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1618:3518:5519:1419:3119:4820:0820:3821:0822:0823:0800:08
Newall Green, nr Rodborough Road 05:4506:0606:2706:5307:1507:3707:5808:1908:3908:5809:1709:3609:5610:1613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3715:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1718:3618:5519:1419:3119:4820:0820:3821:0822:0823:0800:08
Newall Green, opp Social Club 05:4506:0606:2706:5307:1507:3807:5908:2008:4008:5909:1809:3709:5710:1613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1715:3816:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:1818:3718:5619:1519:3219:4920:0920:3921:0822:0823:0800:08
Newall Green, nr Foxfield Road 05:4606:0706:2706:5307:1507:3807:5908:2008:4008:5909:1809:3709:5710:1613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1715:3816:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:1818:3718:5619:1519:3219:4920:0920:3921:0922:0923:0900:09
Newall Green, opp Burbage Road 05:4606:0706:2806:5407:1607:3908:0008:2108:4109:0009:1909:3809:5810:1713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1815:3916:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:1918:3818:5719:1619:3319:5020:1020:4021:0922:0923:0900:09
Newall Green, opp Deptford Avenue 05:4706:0806:2906:5607:1807:4008:0108:2208:4209:0109:2009:3909:5910:1913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:4016:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2018:3918:5719:1619:3319:5020:1020:4021:1022:1023:1000:10
Wythenshawe, nr Cotefield Road 05:4806:0906:3106:5707:1907:4208:0308:2408:4409:0309:2209:4110:0110:2014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2115:4216:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2218:4118:5919:1819:3519:5220:1220:4221:1122:1123:1100:11
Woodhouse Park, nr Plowden Road 05:4906:1006:3206:5807:2007:4308:0408:2508:4509:0409:2309:4210:0210:2114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2215:4316:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2318:4119:0019:1919:3619:5320:1320:4321:1222:1223:1200:12
Woodhouse Park, nr Hindley Avenue 05:5006:1106:3307:0007:2207:4508:0608:2708:4709:0609:2509:4410:0410:2314:0314:2314:4315:0315:2415:4516:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2518:4319:0119:2019:3719:5420:1420:4421:1322:1323:1300:13
Woodhouse Park, opp Painswick Park 05:5006:1106:3307:0107:2307:4608:0708:2808:4809:0709:2609:4510:0510:2414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2515:4616:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2618:4419:0219:2019:3719:5420:1420:4421:1322:1323:1300:14
Woodhouse Park, nr Oatlands Road 05:5106:1206:3407:0107:2307:4608:0708:2808:4809:0709:2609:4510:0510:2414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2515:4616:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2618:4419:0219:2119:3819:5520:1520:4521:1422:1423:1400:14
Woodhouse Park, nr Tayfield Road 05:5106:1206:3507:0307:2507:4808:0908:3008:5009:0909:2809:4710:0710:2614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2715:4816:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:2818:4619:0419:2219:3919:5620:1620:4621:1522:1523:1500:15
Woodhouse Park, nr Saltrush Road 05:5206:1306:3607:0307:2507:4808:0908:3008:5009:0909:2809:4710:0710:2614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2715:4816:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:2818:4619:0419:2319:4019:5720:1720:4721:1622:1623:1600:16
Woodhouse Park Robinswood Road Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 05:5206:1306:3707:0407:2607:4908:1008:3108:5109:1009:2909:4810:0810:2714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2815:4916:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:2918:4719:0519:2419:4119:5820:1820:4821:1722:1723:1700:17
Wythenshawe Town Centre (opp) 05:5306:1406:3807:0607:2807:5108:1208:3308:5309:1209:3109:5010:1010:2914:0914:2914:4915:0915:3015:5116:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3118:4919:0719:2519:4219:5920:1920:4921:1822:1823:1800:18
Wythenshawe, opp Police Station 05:5306:1406:3907:0607:2807:5108:1208:3308:5309:1209:3109:5010:1010:2914:0914:2914:4915:0915:3015:5116:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3118:4919:0719:2619:4320:0020:2020:5021:1922:1923:1900:19
Wythenshawe Interchange (Arrivals) 05:5506:1606:4107:0907:3107:5408:1508:3608:5609:1509:3409:5310:1310:3214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3315:5416:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3418:5219:1019:2819:4520:0220:2220:5221:2122:2123:2100:21
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand A) 05:5706:1706:4407:1307:3307:5608:1708:3808:5709:1609:3509:5410:1410:3414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3515:5616:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:3618:5319:1119:2919:4620:0320:2320:5321:2322:2323:23
Benchill, nr Brownley Court Road 05:5906:2006:4707:1607:3708:0008:2108:4209:0109:2009:3909:5810:1810:3814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3916:0016:2216:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2218:4018:5619:1419:3219:4920:0620:2620:5621:2622:2623:26
Benchill Hollyhedge Court (Stop D) 06:0006:2106:4807:1707:3808:0108:2208:4309:0209:2109:4009:5910:1910:3914:1914:3914:5915:1915:4016:0116:2316:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2318:4118:5719:1519:3319:5020:0720:2720:5721:2722:2723:27
Benchill, nr Covert Road 06:0106:2106:4807:1807:3808:0208:2308:4309:0209:2109:4009:5910:1910:3914:1914:3914:5915:1915:4016:0116:2416:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2418:4118:5819:1619:3419:5020:0720:2720:5721:2722:2723:27
Benchill, o/s Hollyhedge Park 06:0106:2206:4907:1807:3908:0308:2408:4409:0309:2209:4110:0010:2010:4014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4116:0216:2516:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2518:4218:5819:1619:3419:5120:0820:2820:5821:2822:2823:28
Gatley, nr Stonepail Road 06:0306:2306:5007:2007:4108:0508:2608:4609:0509:2409:4310:0210:2210:4214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4316:0416:2716:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2718:4419:0019:1819:3619:5220:0920:2920:5921:2922:2923:29
Gatley War Memorial (Stop C) 06:0406:2506:5207:2207:4308:0708:2808:4809:0709:2609:4510:0410:2410:4414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4516:0616:2916:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:2918:4619:0219:2019:3819:5420:1120:3121:0121:3122:3123:31
Gatley Station (Stop E) 06:0406:2506:5307:2307:4408:0808:2908:4909:0809:2709:4610:0510:2510:4514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4616:0716:3016:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3018:4619:0219:2019:3819:5420:1120:3121:0121:3122:3123:31
Gatley, opp Torkington Road 06:0506:2606:5307:2307:4508:0908:3008:5009:0809:2709:4610:0510:2510:4514:2514:4515:0515:2615:4716:0816:3116:5317:1317:3317:5318:1218:3018:4719:0319:2119:3919:5520:1220:3221:0221:3222:3223:32
Cheadle, opp High Grove Road 06:0606:2706:5507:2507:4708:1108:3108:5109:1009:2909:4810:0710:2610:4614:2614:4615:0715:2715:4816:1016:3316:5517:1517:3517:5418:1418:3118:4819:0419:2219:4019:5620:1320:3321:0321:3322:3323:33
Cheadle, o/s White Hart 06:0706:2806:5607:2707:4808:1208:3308:5309:1209:3009:4910:0810:2810:4814:2814:4815:0815:2915:5016:1116:3416:5617:1617:3617:5618:1518:3318:4919:0519:2319:4119:5720:1420:3421:0421:3422:3423:34
Cheadle Boots (Stop B) 06:0806:2906:5707:2807:5008:1408:3508:5409:1309:3109:5010:0910:2910:4914:2914:4915:0915:3015:5216:1316:3616:5817:1817:3817:5718:1618:3418:5019:0619:2419:4219:5820:1520:3521:0521:3522:3523:35
Cheadle Green (Stop D) 06:0806:2906:5807:2907:5108:1508:3608:5509:1409:3209:5110:1010:2910:4914:2914:4915:1015:3115:5316:1416:3716:5917:1917:3917:5818:1718:3418:5119:0719:2519:4319:5920:1620:3621:0621:3622:3623:36
Cheadle, o/s Red Lion 06:0906:3006:5907:3007:5208:1608:3708:5609:1509:3309:5210:1110:3110:5114:3114:5115:1115:3215:5416:1516:3817:0017:2017:4017:5918:1818:3618:5219:0819:2619:4420:0020:1720:3721:0721:3722:3723:37
Cheadle, opp Councillor Lane 06:1006:3107:0007:3207:5408:1808:3908:5809:1709:3509:5310:1210:3210:5214:3214:5215:1315:3415:5616:1716:4017:0217:2217:4218:0118:2018:3718:5319:0919:2719:4520:0120:1820:3821:0821:3822:3823:38
Cheadle Heath, opp Parkway 06:1206:3307:0307:3407:5708:2108:4209:0109:1909:3809:5610:1510:3410:5414:3414:5415:1615:3715:5916:2016:4317:0517:2517:4518:0418:2318:3918:5519:1119:2919:4720:0320:2020:4021:1021:4022:4023:40
Cheadle Heath, o/s Farmers Arms 06:1306:3407:0407:3607:5908:2308:4309:0309:2109:3909:5710:1610:3510:5514:3514:5515:1715:3916:0016:2216:4517:0717:2717:4718:0618:2418:4018:5719:1319:3119:4920:0520:2220:4221:1221:4222:4223:42
Edgeley, opp Bird Hall Lane 06:1406:3507:0507:3708:0108:2508:4509:0409:2209:4009:5810:1710:3610:5614:3614:5615:1815:4016:0216:2416:4717:0917:2917:4918:0718:2518:4118:5819:1419:3219:5020:0620:2320:4321:1321:4322:4323:43
Edgeley, nr Bordon Road 06:1506:3607:0607:3808:0208:2608:4609:0509:2309:4109:5910:1810:3710:5714:3714:5715:1915:4116:0316:2516:4817:1017:3017:5018:0818:2618:4218:5919:1519:3319:5120:0720:2420:4421:1421:4422:4423:44
Edgeley, opp Cheadle Old Road 06:1606:3707:0807:4008:0408:2808:4809:0709:2509:4310:0110:2010:3910:5914:3914:5915:2115:4316:0516:2716:5017:1217:3217:5218:1018:2818:4419:0019:1619:3419:5220:0820:2520:4521:1521:4522:4523:45
Edgeley, nr St Lesmo Road 06:1706:3807:0907:4108:0508:2908:4909:0809:2609:4410:0210:2110:4011:0014:4015:0015:2215:4416:0616:2816:5117:1317:3317:5318:1118:2918:4519:0119:1719:3519:5320:0920:2620:4621:1621:4622:4623:46
Edgeley, nr Northgate Road 06:1706:3807:1007:4208:0608:3008:5009:0909:2709:4510:0310:2210:4111:0014:4015:0115:2315:4516:0716:2916:5217:1417:3417:5418:1218:3018:4619:0219:1719:3519:5320:0920:2620:4621:1621:4622:4623:46
Edgeley, nr Castle Street 06:1806:3907:1007:4208:0608:3008:5009:0909:2709:4510:0310:2210:4111:0114:4115:0115:2315:4516:0716:2916:5217:1417:3417:5418:1218:3018:4619:0219:1819:3619:5420:1020:2720:4721:1721:4722:4723:47
Edgeley, nr Worral Street 06:1906:4007:1207:4408:0808:3208:5209:1109:2909:4710:0510:2410:4311:0214:4215:0315:2515:4716:0916:3116:5417:1617:3617:5618:1418:3218:4819:0419:1919:3719:5520:1120:2820:4821:1821:4822:4823:48
Stockport, nr Castle Street 06:1906:4007:1207:4408:0808:3208:5209:1109:2909:4710:0510:2410:4311:0314:4315:0315:2515:4716:0916:3116:5417:1617:3617:5618:1418:3218:4819:0419:2019:3819:5620:1220:2820:4821:1821:4822:4823:48
Stockport College (Stop AF) 06:2006:4107:1307:4508:0908:3308:5309:1209:3009:4810:0610:2510:4411:0414:4415:0415:2615:4816:1016:3216:5517:1717:3717:5718:1518:3318:4919:0519:2119:3919:5720:1320:2920:4921:1921:4922:4923:49
Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 06:2106:4207:1407:4608:1008:3408:5409:1309:3109:4910:0710:2610:4511:0514:4515:0515:2715:4916:1116:3316:5617:1817:3817:5818:1618:3418:5019:0619:2219:4019:5820:1420:3020:5021:2021:5022:5023:50
Stockport, adj Exchange Street 06:2206:4307:1507:4708:1108:3508:5509:1409:3209:5010:0810:2710:4611:0514:4515:0615:2815:5016:1216:3416:5717:1917:3917:5918:1718:3518:5119:0719:2219:4019:5820:1420:3120:5121:2121:5122:5123:51
Stockport Leyland Street (Stop CC) 06:2406:4507:1807:5008:1408:3808:5809:1709:3509:5310:1110:3010:4911:0814:4815:0915:3115:5316:1516:3717:0017:2217:4218:0218:2018:3818:5419:1019:2519:4320:0120:1720:3320:5321:2321:5322:5323:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Manchester

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachGM

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app