11 - Town Centre - Oakley

Operated by Stagecoach South

Basingstoke Railway Station - Oakley Itchen Close

Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 10:1512:1514:1516:15
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop N) 10:18p12:18p14:18p16:18p
10:20p12:20p14:20p16:20p
Eastrop Magistrates Court (near) 10:2212:2214:2216:22
Eastrop, nr Victoria Street 10:2412:2414:2416:24
Basingstoke Winton Square (Stop V) 10:2412:2414:2416:24
Brookvale, opp BCOT 10:2512:2514:2516:25
Brookvale, adj Westdeane Court 10:2612:2614:2616:26
Brookvale Cemetery (W-bound) 10:2712:2714:2716:27
South Ham Road (adj) 10:2812:2814:2816:28
West Ham, adj Old Worting Road 10:2912:2914:2916:29
West Ham, adj Greenway 10:3012:3014:3016:30
Worting Road Roundabout (nr) 10:3112:3114:3116:31
Worting, adj White Hart Inn 10:3212:3214:3216:32
Worting Roman Way (W-bound) 10:3312:3314:3316:33
Worting, opp Manydown Farm 10:3412:3414:3416:34
Newfound Wootton St Lawrence Turn (SW-bound) 10:3612:3614:3616:36
Newfound, opp The Old Chapel 10:3612:3614:3616:36
Newfound, o/s The Fox 10:3712:3714:3716:37
Newfound Pack Lane Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:3912:3914:3916:39
Oakley Springfield (SE-bound) 10:4012:4014:4016:40
Oakley, adj Itchen Close 10:4112:4114:4116:41

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the will only stop to pick up passengers

Oakley Itchen Close - Basingstoke Bus Station

Oakley, adj Itchen Close 10:4212:4214:4216:42
Oakley, adj Anton Close 10:4212:4214:4216:42
Oakley Croft Road (SW-bound) 10:4312:4314:4316:43
Oakley Schools (SW-bound) 10:4312:4314:4316:43
Oakley Pond (SE-bound) 10:4412:4414:4416:44
East Oakley The Drive (SE-bound) 10:4412:4414:4416:44
East Oakley Sainfoin Lane (SE-bound) 10:4512:4514:4516:45
East Oakley Woodcroft (E-bound) 10:4512:4514:4516:45
East Oakley St Johns Church (N-bound) 10:4612:4614:4616:46
Oakley Springfield (NW-bound) 10:4712:4714:4716:47
Newfound Pack Lane Crossroads (NE-bound) 10:4912:4914:4916:49
Newfound, opp The Fox 10:5012:5014:5016:50
Newfound, nr The Old Chapel 10:5112:5114:5116:51
Newfound Wootton St Lawrence Turn (E-bound) 10:5112:5114:5116:51
Worting, adj Manydown Farm 10:5212:5214:5216:52
Worting Roman Way (E-bound) 10:5312:5314:5316:53
Worting, opp White Hart Inn 10:5412:5414:5416:54
Worting Road Roundabout (adj) 10:5412:5414:5416:54
West Ham, opp Greenway 10:5512:5514:5516:55
West Ham, opp Old Worting Road 10:5612:5614:5616:56
South Ham Road (opp) 10:5712:5714:5716:57
Brookvale Deep Lane (NE-bound) 10:5812:5814:5816:58
Brookvale, adj BCOT 10:5912:5914:5916:59
Basingstoke The New Inn (SE-bound) 11:0013:0015:0017:00
Basingstoke Winton Square (Stop W) 11:0113:0115:0117:01
Basingstoke Flaxfield Court (NW-bound) 11:0213:0215:0217:02
Basingstoke Victory Roundabout (E-bound) 11:0313:0315:0317:03
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 11:0413:0415:0417:04
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop N) 11:0713:0715:0717:07

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach South

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSouth

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app