bustimes.org

110, 112, 113, 114 - inbound to Diss - outbound to Ipswich or out to Eye for Ipswich

A bus service operated by Simonds

Map

inbound to Diss - outbound to Ipswich or out to Eye for Ipswich

112 114 112 113 112 114 112 113 112 114 110 113 114 112 113 112 114
Diss, opp Bus Station 06:0706:5007:3510:0011:2513:3017:1517:55
Diss, adj Whytehead Gardens 06:0806:5107:3610:0111:2613:3117:1617:56
Diss, adj Station Road 06:1006:5307:3810:0311:2813:3317:1817:58
Diss, opp Rose Lane 06:1006:5307:3810:0311:2817:1817:58
Stuston Roundabout (S-bound) 06:1206:5507:4010:0511:3017:2018:00
Palgrave, opp Rose Lane Close 13:34
Stuston House (adj) 06:1206:5507:4010:0511:3017:2018:00
Palgrave, opposite Church 13:35
Wortham, opp Bus Shelter 13:38
Brome, opp The Swan 06:1506:5807:4310:0811:3317:2318:03
Mellis Old Station (Adjacent) 13:42
Brome Crossroads (S-bound) 06:1506:5807:4310:0811:3317:2318:03
Brome, opp Progress Way 06:1707:0007:4510:1011:3517:2518:05
Yaxley, adj Post Office 13:45
Yaxley, adj Kent Lodge 13:45
Eye, adj Century Road 06:1807:0107:4610:1111:3617:2618:06
Eye, opp High School 13:47
Eye, adj Bellands Way 06:1907:0207:4710:1211:3717:2718:07
Eye, opp Hartismere Hospital 13:48
Eye, opp Town Hall 06:2006:2007:0307:0307:4807:4810:1310:1311:3811:3813:4913:4914:1315:2817:2817:2818:0818:08
Occold Turn (adj) 06:2407:0707:5210:1711:4213:5314:1715:3217:3218:12
Occold, outside The Green 06:2507:0807:5310:1811:4313:5414:1815:3317:3318:13
Thorndon, o/s The Wash 06:3007:1307:5810:2311:4813:5914:2315:3817:3818:18
Thorndon, opp Church 06:3107:1407:5910:2411:4914:0014:2315:3917:3918:19
Thorndon Black Horse (Adjacent) 06:3207:1508:0010:2511:5014:0114:2315:4017:4018:20
Stoke Ash White Horse (S-bound) 07:2010:3014:0617:45
Thorndon, opposite Black Horse 06:3208:0011:5014:23
Stoke Ash White Horse (E-bound) 18:25
Thorndon, adj Church 06:3208:0011:5014:2315:40
Thorndon, opp The Wash 06:3308:0111:5114:2415:41
Rishangles Baptist Church (Adjacent) 06:3708:0511:5514:2515:45
Bedingfield Street The Pump (Adjacent) 08:10
Buck’s Hall Bedingfield Turn (Adjacent) 06:3808:1211:5614:26
Aspall, opp Valley Cottage 06:4108:1611:5914:2915:49
Debenham, adj Gardeners Cottage 06:4408:1912:0214:32
Debenham, o/s Bus Shelter 06:4508:2012:0314:3315:53
Debenham, opp Henniker Road 06:4508:2012:0314:33
Debenham, adj Henry Street 06:4508:2112:0414:34
Debenham, o/s High School 06:4508:2112:0414:3415:54
Debenham, opp High School 15:54
Debenham, o/s Leisure Centre 06:4708:2212:0514:3515:55
Mickfield Watergarden (Adjacent) 06:5108:2612:0914:39
Stoke Ash, opp Primary School 07:2210:3214:0817:47
Mickfield Crossroads (W-bound) 06:5208:2712:1014:40
Mickfield, adj Crossroads 06:5208:2712:1014:40
Debenham, opp Henry Street 15:55
Thwaite, outside The Walnut Tree 07:2410:3414:1017:49
Debenham, adj Henniker Road 15:55
Brockford Street, adj Wetheringsett Turn 07:2610:3614:1217:51
Debenham, adj Resource Centre 15:56
Mendlesham Turning (opp) 07:2710:3714:1317:52
Mendlesham, opp Church 07:2810:3814:1417:53
Debenham, adj Kenton Road 15:57
Mendlesham, opp Kings Head 07:2910:3914:1517:54
Winston Green Icknield House (Adjacent) 15:59
Mendlesham, opp Community Centre 07:2910:3914:1517:54
Pettaugh, opp Bus Shelter 16:03
Stonham Aspal, adj Stonham Barns 16:05
Mendlesham, adj Denters Hill 07:3010:4014:1617:55
Mendlesham Green, outside Bus Shelter 07:3210:4214:1817:57
Mendlesham Green Green Man Corner (S-bound) 07:3310:4314:1917:58
Middlewood Green, adj Larters Lane 07:3410:4414:2017:59
Middlewood Green Blacksmiths Lane (Adjacent) 07:3410:4414:2017:59
Stonham Aspal, opp Does Field 16:05
Forward Green Weylands Farm (Adjacent) 07:3610:4614:2218:01
Mill Green The Green (S-bound) 06:5308:2812:1114:41
Earl Stonham, adj Church 07:3810:4814:2418:03
Stonham Aspal, opp Ten Bells 16:06
Little Stonham, opp Brewery Farm 07:4110:5114:2718:06
Stonham Aspal, adj Pound Corner 06:5508:3012:1314:4316:07
Little Stonham, opp Valley Farm 07:0208:3712:2014:4616:10
Creeting Bottoms, adj Le Mons Farm 07:0307:4208:3810:5212:2114:2814:4716:1118:07
Coddenham Green, opp Highwayman 07:0507:4408:4010:5412:2314:3014:4916:1318:09
Creeting St Mary, adj Cousins Hill 07:0507:4408:4010:5412:2314:3014:4916:1318:09
Barham, adj Sawmill 07:0807:4708:4310:5712:2614:3314:5216:1618:12
Barham Sturgeon Way (Adjacent) 07:1007:4908:4510:5912:2814:3514:5416:1818:14
Barham, opposite Kirkby Rise 11:0012:2914:3616:19
Barham Thornhill Road (adj 5) 11:0014:36
Barham, opposite Middleton Road 11:0012:2914:3616:19
Claydon, opposite Coopers Way 07:1107:5008:4614:5718:15
Barham Thornhill Road (adj 5) 12:2916:19
Claydon, outside Edinburgh Gardens 11:0112:3014:3716:20
Claydon, opposite Tollgate Court 07:1207:5108:4711:0212:3114:3714:5816:2218:16
Claydon, o/s High School 15:00
Claydon The Crown (Adjacent) 07:1307:5208:4811:0312:3214:3815:0616:2418:17
Bramford Gables Corner (S-bound) 15:08
Westbourne, opp Bridge 15:09
Westbourne, opposite Weaver Close 15:10
Westbourne, opposite Spinner Close 15:10
Westbourne, opposite Jovian Way 15:11
Westbourne Wallace Road (Adjacent) 15:12
Whitehouse Plumb Center (Adjacent) 07:1607:5511:0612:3514:4016:2618:20
Westbourne Red Lion (Adjacent) 15:13
Whitehouse, opposite Goddard Road 07:1607:5511:0612:3514:4016:2618:20
Westbourne, opposite Riverside Road 15:14
Whitehouse Goddard Road (Adjacent) 07:1607:5511:0612:3514:4016:2618:20
Westbourne, opposite Beaconsfield Road 15:14
Whitehouse Asda (Adjacent) 07:1707:5611:0712:3614:4116:2718:21
Westbourne, opposite Sirdar Road 15:15
Whitton Old Norwich Road (Adjacent) 07:1807:5711:0812:3714:4216:2818:22
Westbourne, opposite Wilberforce Street 15:15
Castle Hill BP Garage (Adjacent) 07:1807:5711:0812:3714:4216:2818:22
Castle Hill Highfield Approach (Adjacent) 07:1907:5811:0912:3814:4316:2918:23
Westbourne, opp Norbridge Social Club 07:2007:5911:1012:3914:4416:3018:24
Westbourne, opposite Springfield Lane 07:2007:5911:1012:3914:4416:3018:24
Westbourne, opposite Richmond Road 07:2108:0011:1112:4014:4516:3118:25
Westbourne Westwood Avenue (Adjacent) 07:2208:0111:1212:4114:4616:3218:26
Westbourne, opposite YMCA 07:2308:0211:1312:4214:4716:3318:27
Ipswich, opposite Granville Street 07:2408:0311:1412:4314:4815:1816:3418:28
Chantry Suffolk One (Inside) 09:05
Chantry, nr Holiday Inn 09:05
Chantry Park, opposite Robin Drive 09:07
Chantry Park, opposite Orwell Housing Assoc 09:08
Gippeswyk Park Kelly Road (N-bound) 09:09
Ipswich Furniture Project (Adjacent) 07:2508:0411:1512:4414:4915:2016:3518:29
Ipswich Bingo Hall (Adjacent) 09:10
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 07:2608:0511:1612:4514:5015:2216:3618:30
Ipswich Compair Crescent (Adjacent) 09:11
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R3) 09:12
Ipswich, outside Fire Station 09:13
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 09:13
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 09:1411:1712:4614:5115:2218:31
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 07:2708:06
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 09:1511:1812:4714:5215:2416:3818:32
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 07:2808:07
Ipswich, opposite Fire Station 07:2908:08
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 07:3108:10

outbound to Ipswich or out to Eye for Ipswich - inbound to Diss

113 112 114 112 113 110 114 112 113 114 112 114 112 113 112 114 112
Chantry Suffolk One (Inside) 16:00
Chantry, nr Holiday Inn 16:00
Chantry Park, opposite Robin Drive 16:03
Chantry Park, opposite Orwell Housing Assoc 16:04
Gippeswyk Park Kelly Road (N-bound) 16:05
Ipswich Bingo Hall (Adjacent) 16:07
Ipswich Compair Crescent (Adjacent) 16:08
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 17:0518:40
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R3) 16:10
Ipswich, outside Fire Station 16:1217:0718:41
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 16:1417:0918:42
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 16:1717:1218:43
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 07:4509:3511:4013:0514:0515:1516:2017:1518:45
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 07:4609:3611:4113:0614:0615:1616:2117:1618:46
Ipswich, opposite Library 07:4709:3711:4213:0714:0715:1716:2217:1718:47
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 07:4809:3811:4313:0814:0815:1816:2317:1818:48
Ipswich Barrack Corner (Adjacent) 07:4909:4011:4513:1014:1015:2016:2517:2018:50
Westbourne Cumberland Towers (Adjacent) 09:4211:4613:1114:1215:2216:2717:2218:52
Westbourne Wilberforce Street (Adjacent) 07:50
Westbourne YMCA (Adjacent) 09:4311:4713:1214:1315:2316:2817:2318:53
Westbourne, opposite Wellington Street 07:51
Westbourne, opposite Westwood Avenue 09:4411:4813:1314:1415:2416:2917:2418:54
Westbourne Sir John Mills Theatre (Adjacent) 07:51
Westbourne Richmond Road (Adjacent) 09:4511:4913:1414:1515:2516:3017:2518:55
Westbourne Tower Mill Road (Adjacent) 07:52
Westbourne Springfield Lane (Adjacent) 09:4511:5013:1514:1515:2516:3017:2518:55
Westbourne Riverside Road (Adjacent) 07:53
Westbourne, o/s Norbridge Social Club 09:4711:5113:1614:1715:2716:3217:2718:57
Westbourne, opposite Red Lion 07:54
Westbourne, opposite Wallace Road 07:54
Westbourne Jovian Way (Adjacent) 07:55
Westbourne Spinner Close (Adjacent) 07:56
Westbourne Weaver Close (Adjacent) 07:57
Westbourne, adj Bridge 07:57
Bramford Gables Corner (N-bound) 08:00
Claydon, o/s High School 08:10
Castle Hill, opposite Highfield Approach 09:4711:5113:1614:1715:2716:3217:2718:57
Castle Hill Castle Road (Adjacent) 09:4811:5213:1714:1815:2816:3317:2818:58
Castle Hill, opposite BP Garage 09:4811:5213:1714:1815:2816:3317:2818:58
Castle Hill, opposite Meredith Road 09:4811:5213:1714:1815:2816:3317:2818:58
Whitehouse Limerick Close (Adjacent) 09:4911:5313:1814:1915:2916:3417:2918:59
Whitehouse Waterford Road (W-bound) 09:4911:5313:1814:1915:2916:3417:2918:59
Whitehouse, opposite Goddard Road 09:5011:5413:1914:2015:3016:3517:3019:00
Whitehouse Goddard Road (Adjacent) 09:5011:5413:1914:2015:3016:3517:3019:00
Whitehouse Asda (Adjacent) 09:5111:5513:2014:2115:3116:3617:3119:01
Claydon The Greyhound (Adjacent) 08:1509:5511:5913:2414:2515:3516:4017:3519:05
Claydon Tollgate Court (Adjacent) 08:1509:5511:5913:2414:2515:3516:4017:3519:05
Claydon Coopers Way (Adjacent) 08:1509:5516:4017:3519:05
Claydon, outside York Crescent 12:0013:2514:2615:36
Claydon, outside Edinburgh Gardens 12:0113:2614:2715:37
Barham Middleton Road (Adjacent) 12:0113:2614:2715:37
Barham Thornhill Road (opp 5) 12:0113:2614:2715:37
Barham Kirkby Rise (Adjacent) 13:26
Barham, opposite Sturgeon Way 08:1709:5712:0313:2814:2915:3916:4217:3719:07
Barham, opp Sawmill 09:5812:0413:2914:3015:4016:4317:3819:08
Coddenham, o/s Highwayman 10:0112:0613:3114:3215:4216:4517:4019:10
Creeting Bottoms, opp Le Mons Farm 10:0312:0813:3314:3415:4416:4717:4219:12
Little Stonham, adj Brewery Farm 10:0513:3517:44
Little Stonham Valley Farm (Adjacent) 12:0914:3515:4516:4819:13
Stonham Aspal, adj Pound Corner 12:1214:3815:4816:5119:16
Coddenham, o/s Village Store 08:25
Mill Green The Green (N-bound) 12:1314:3915:4916:5219:17
Earl Stonham, opp Church 10:0613:3617:45
Forward Green, opp Weylands Farm 10:0913:3917:48
Middlewood Green, opposite Blacksmiths Lane 10:1013:4017:49
Middlewood Green, opp Larters Lane 10:1113:4117:50
Mendlesham Green Green Man Corner (N-bound) 10:1313:4317:52
Mendlesham Green, opp Bus Shelter 10:1313:4317:52
Mendlesham, opp Denters Hill 10:1513:4517:53
Mendlesham, adj Community Centre 10:1613:4617:54
Mickfield, by Crossroads 12:1614:4215:5216:5519:20
Mendlesham, adj Kings Head 10:1713:4717:55
Mendlesham, adj Church 10:1713:4717:55
Coddenham, adj Recreation Ground 08:25
Mendlesham Turning (adj) 10:1813:4817:56
Brockford Street, opp Wetheringsett Turn 10:2013:5017:58
Thwaite, opposite The Walnut Tree 10:2213:5218:00
Mickfield, opposite Watergarden 12:1614:4215:5316:5519:20
Coddenham Green Hill (opp 13) 08:26
Crowfield, opposite Manor View 08:30
Stoke Ash, nr Primary School 10:2313:5318:01
Crowfield, opp Tollgate Farm 08:30
Stoke Ash White Horse (N-bound) 10:2613:5618:04
Pettaugh, opposite Old Mission Hall 08:33
Pettaugh, adj Bus Shelter 08:33
Winston Green, opposite Icknield House 08:35
Debenham, opp Kenton Road 08:40
Debenham, opp Resource Centre 08:41
Debenham, opp Henniker Road 08:43
Debenham, adj Henry Street 08:44
Debenham, o/s High School 08:45
Debenham, o/s Leisure Centre 08:4512:1914:4515:5916:5819:23
Debenham, opp High School 08:4612:2014:4616:0016:5919:24
Debenham, opp Henry Street 08:4612:2014:4616:0116:5919:24
Debenham, adj Henniker Road 08:4712:2114:4716:0217:0019:25
Debenham, opp Bus Shelter 08:4912:2314:4916:0417:0219:27
Debenham, adj The Butts 08:4912:2314:4916:0417:0219:27
Aspall, adj Valley Cottage 08:5212:2614:5216:0717:0519:30
Buck’s Hall, opposite Bedingfield Turn 08:5412:2814:5416:0817:0719:32
Bedingfield Street, opposite The Pump 16:10
Rishangles, opposite Baptist Church 08:5612:3014:5616:1617:0919:34
Thorndon, o/s The Wash 08:5812:3214:5816:1817:1119:34
Thorndon, opposite Black Horse 07:0010:3014:0018:08
Thorndon, adj Church 07:0008:5910:3012:3314:0014:5916:1917:1218:0819:35
Thorndon Black Horse (Adjacent) 08:5912:3314:5916:1917:1219:35
Thorndon, opposite Black Horse 09:0012:3415:0016:2017:1319:35
Thorndon, opp The Wash 07:0209:0210:3212:3614:0215:0216:2217:1518:1019:36
Occold, opp The Green 07:0509:0510:3512:3914:0515:0516:2517:1818:1319:39
Occold Turn (opp) 07:0509:0510:3512:3914:0515:0516:2517:1818:1319:39
Eye, adj Town Hall 07:1007:1009:1009:1010:4010:4012:4412:4414:1015:1016:3016:3017:2317:2318:1818:1819:4419:44
Eye, adj Hartismere Hospital 10:40
Eye, opp Bellands Way 07:1009:1012:4416:3017:2318:1819:44
Eye, o/s High School 10:40
Eye, opp Century Road 07:1009:1012:4416:3017:2318:1819:44
Brome, adj Progress Way 07:1109:1112:4516:3117:2418:1819:45
Brome Crossroads (N-bound) 07:1209:1212:4616:3217:2518:1819:46
Yaxley, opp Kent Lodge 10:42
Brome, o/s The Swan 07:1309:1312:4716:3317:2618:1919:47
Yaxley, opp Post Office 10:43
Mellis, opp Old Station 10:46
Wortham, o/s Bus Shelter 10:50
Stuston House (opp) 07:1509:1512:4916:3517:2818:2119:49
Palgrave, outside Church 10:53
Palgrave, adj Rose Lane Close 10:53
Stuston Roundabout (N-bound) 07:1609:1612:5016:3617:2918:2219:50
Diss, adj Rose Lane 07:1909:1910:5512:5316:3917:3218:2519:53
Diss, opp Station Road 07:1909:1910:5512:5316:3917:3218:2519:53
Diss, opp Whytehead Gardens 07:2109:2110:5712:5516:4117:3418:2719:55
Diss, adj Bus Station 07:2209:2210:5812:5616:4217:3518:2819:56

Timetable data from Simonds CountryLink/Bus Open Data Service, 30 November 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Simonds