Bus Times

111 - Aylesbury - Thame - Brill - Oakley

A bus service operated by Z & S Transport

Oakley - Brill - Thame - Aylesbury

Brill The Square (W-bound) 13:58
Oakley College Crescent (S-bound) 09:20 11:19 14:05
Oakley, adj The Royal Oak PH 09:21 11:20 14:05
Oakley, adj Brill Turn 09:22 11:21 14:06
Brill The Square (E-bound) 09:27 11:26
Brill, adj The Red Lion PH 09:27 11:26
Chilton Thame Road (S-bound) 09:37
Easington, opp Mole & Chickens 09:39
Long Crendon Carters Lane (o/s 2) 09:41
Long Crendon Bicester Road (o/s 14) 09:42 11:34 14:12
Long Crendon, opp The Square 09:43 11:35 14:13
Long Crendon Thame Road (S-bound) 09:43 11:35 14:13
Long Crendon, adj Southfield 09:46 11:38 14:16
Thame, adj Queens Close 09:48 11:40 14:18
Thame, opp Cricket Ground 09:49 11:41 14:19
Thame, o/s Town Hall 09:50 11:42 14:20
Thame, o/s Police Station 09:50 11:42 14:20
Thame, opp Queens Close 09:51 11:43 14:21
Haddenham Scotsgrove (N-bound) 09:53 11:45 14:23
Haddenham, adj Railway Station 09:56 11:48 14:26
Haddenham, o/s Station Bridge 09:56 11:48 14:26
Haddenham, opp Briden's Way 09:56 11:48 14:26
Haddenham Fort End (E-bound) 09:57 11:49 14:27
Haddenham Woodways (E-bound) 09:58 11:50 14:28
Ford Crossroads (E-bound) 10:02 11:54 14:32
Aylesbury, adj Pearson Close 10:12 12:04 14:42
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue (N-bound) 10:13 12:05 14:43
Aylesbury College (opp) 10:14 12:06 14:44
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 10:15 12:07 14:45
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 11) 10:17 12:09 14:47
Monday only Monday only
Monday and Friday only

Aylesbury - Thame - Brill - Oakley

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 11) 10:40 13:10 17:45
Aylesbury Morrisons (W-bound) 10:41 13:11 17:45
Aylesbury, opp TA Centre 10:42 13:12 17:46
Aylesbury College (adj) 10:42 13:12 17:47
Aylesbury, adj Churchill Avenue 10:43 13:13 17:47
Stone, adj The Bugle Horn PH 10:46 13:16 17:51
Ford, adj Crossroads 10:52 13:22
Stone, opp The Rose & Crown PH 17:52
Haddenham Woodways (W-bound) 10:55 13:25
Haddenham Fort End (W-bound) 10:56 13:26
Stone Crossroads (W-bound) 17:59
Haddenham, adj Briden's Way 10:56 13:26
Stone, opp Long Furlong 17:59
Haddenham, opp Station Bridge 10:57 13:27
Stone, adj Upton Turn 18:00
Haddenham, adj Railway Station 10:57 13:27
Dinton Castle (opp) 18:00
Haddenham Scotsgrove (S-bound) 11:00 13:30
Dinton, adj New Road 18:01
Cuddington Dadbrook (o/s 4) 18:03
Cuddington The Green (W-bound) 18:04
Chearsley, adj The Bell PH 18:08
Long Crendon, opp College Farm 18:11
Long Crendon, adj Church End 18:12
Long Crendon Chearsley Road (S-bound) 18:12
Long Crendon, adj Bonnersfield 18:13
Long Crendon Carters Lane (o/s 2) 18:14
Long Crendon Bicester Road (o/s 14) 18:15
Long Crendon, opp The Square 18:16
Long Crendon Thame Road (S-bound) 18:16
Long Crendon, adj Southfield 18:18
Thame, adj Queens Close 11:04 13:35 18:20
Thame, opp Cricket Ground 11:04 13:35 18:21
Thame, o/s Town Hall 11:05 13:36 18:22
Thame, o/s Police Station 11:05 13:37 18:23
Thame, opp Queens Close 11:06 13:37 18:25
Haddenham, adj Railway Station 18:35
Long Crendon, opp Southfield 11:08 13:39 18:40
Long Crendon Thame Road (N-bound) 11:10 13:42 18:42
Long Crendon, adj The Square 11:11 13:43 18:43
Long Crendon Bicester Road (o/s 35) 11:11 13:43 18:43
Brill, opp Leatherslade Farm 11:13
Long Crendon Carters Lane (o/s 3) 13:45 18:45
Easington, adj Mole & Chickens 13:47 18:48
Chilton Thame Road (N-bound) 13:49 18:49
Brill, opp The Red Lion PH 11:17 13:57 18:52
Brill The Square (W-bound) 13:58 18:53
Oakley, opp Brill Turn 11:18 14:02 18:57
Oakley, opp The Royal Oak PH 11:18 14:03 18:58
Oakley College Crescent (S-bound) 11:19 14:05 19:00
Worminghall, opp The Avenue 19:06
Ickford, adj The Rising Sun PH 19:09
Ickford, o/s Primary School 19:10
Ickford, opp Bulls Lane 19:10
Shabbington Ickford Road (E-bound) 19:14
Shabbington, opp Home Close 19:14
Long Crendon Bicester Road (o/s 14) 19:17
Long Crendon, opp The Square 19:18
Long Crendon Thame Road (S-bound) 19:18
Long Crendon, adj Southfield 19:19
Thame, opp Lord Williams Upper School 19:22
Thame, opp Sycamore Drive 19:23
Thame Cuttle Brook (NE-bound) 19:23
Thame, o/s Museum 19:23
Thame, o/s Town Hall 19:24
Monday and Friday only
Mondays Only

More information

Z & S Transport