bustimes.org

111 - Ashbourne - Matlock

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Ashbourne - Matlock

Ashbourne Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:40 10:40 13:00 15:30
Ashbourne Church Street (NE-bound) 08:40 10:40 13:00 15:30
Ashbourne, adj Cockayne Avenue 08:40 10:40 13:00 15:30
Ashbourne, opp 102 The Green Road 08:43 10:43 13:03 15:33
Kniveton, adj Red Lion 08:48 10:48 13:08 15:38
Kniveton, adj Church 08:48 10:48 13:08 15:38
Hognaston, adj Church 10:55 13:15 15:45
Hognaston, adj Turlow Fields 10:56 13:16 15:46
Hognaston, adj Four Lane Ends 10:58 13:18 15:48
Carsington Water, opp Carsington Fields 11:00 13:20 15:50
Carsington Water, opp Millfields Picnic Area 11:01 13:21 15:51
Carsington Water, adj Visitor Centre 08:55 11:06 13:26 15:55
Carsington Main Street (E-bound) 11:11 13:31 16:01
Hopton, opp Wool House 11:12 13:32 16:02
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Middleton Top 11:16 13:36 16:06
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (SE-bound) 11:19 13:39 16:09
Wirksworth, opp Co-op 11:19 13:39 16:09
Wirksworth, opp Market Place 11:19 13:39 16:09
Wirksworth St John's Street (S-bound) 11:20 13:40 16:10
Wirksworth, opp Anthony Gell School 11:20 13:40 16:10
Wirksworth St John's Street (N-bound) 11:21 13:41 16:11
Wirksworth, adj Market Place 11:21 13:41 16:11
Wirksworth, adj Co-op 11:21 13:41 16:11
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (N-bound) 11:22 13:42 16:12
Wirksworth, adj Old Lane 11:22 13:42 16:12
Wirksworth, adj Ravenstor Road 11:22 13:42 16:12
Steeple Grange, opp New Street 11:23 13:43 16:13
Steeple Grange, adj Malthouse Close 11:23 13:43 16:13
Cromford, opp Dimons Dale 11:25 13:45 16:15
Cromford, opp Bakers Lane 11:25 13:45 16:15
Cromford, opp Addison Square 11:25 13:45 16:15
Cromford, opp Bedehouse Lane 11:26 13:46 16:16
Cromford, adj Market Place 11:27 13:47 16:17
Matlock Bath, opp Masson Mills 11:28 13:48 16:18
Matlock Bath, adj New Bath Hotel 11:28 13:48 16:18
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 11:30 13:50 16:20
Matlock Bath, opp Railway Station 11:30 13:50 16:20
Matlock Bath, opp Cable Car 11:31 13:51 16:21
Matlock Bath, adj Dale Road 180 11:32 13:52 16:22
Matlock Bath, opp Artists Corner 11:33 13:53 16:23
Matlock, adj Boat House 11:33 13:53 16:23
Matlock, opp Old English 11:34 13:54 16:24
Matlock Interchange (Stand 3) 11:35 13:55 16:25
Matlock, opp Twiggs 11:38 13:58 16:28
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 11:40 14:00 16:30

Matlock - Ashbourne

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 10:35 12:45
Matlock, adj Old English 10:35 12:45
Matlock, opp Boat House 10:35 12:45
Matlock Bath, adj Artists Corner 10:36 12:46
Matlock Bath, opp Dale Road 180 10:37 12:47
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station 10:38 12:48
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 10:40 12:50
Matlock Bath, opp New Bath Hotel 10:41 12:51
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills 10:41 12:51
Cromford, opp Market Place 07:46 10:42 12:52
Cromford, adj Bedehouse Lane 07:46 10:42 12:52
Cromford, adj Barnwell Lane 07:47 10:43 12:53
Cromford, adj Dimons Dale 07:48 10:44 12:54
Steeple Grange, opp Malthouse Close 07:49 10:45 12:55
Steeple Grange, adj New Street 07:50 10:46 12:56
Wirksworth, opp Ravenstor Road 07:50 10:46 12:56
Wirksworth, opp Old Lane 07:51 10:47 12:57
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (S-bound) 07:51 10:47 12:57
Wirksworth, opp Co-op 07:52 10:48 12:58
Wirksworth, opp Market Place 07:52 10:48 12:58
Wirksworth St John's Street (S-bound) 07:53 10:49 12:59
Wirksworth, opp Anthony Gell School 07:53 10:49 12:59
Wirksworth St John's Street (N-bound) 07:54 10:50 13:00
Wirksworth, adj Market Place 07:54 10:50 13:00
Wirksworth, adj Co-op 07:54 10:50 13:00
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (NW-bound) 07:55 10:51 13:01
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Middleton Top 07:59 10:55 13:05
Hopton, adj Wool House 08:03 10:59 13:09
Carsington Main Street (W-bound) 08:04 11:00 13:10
Carsington Water, adj Visitor Centre 08:09 08:55 11:05 13:15
Carsington Water, adj Millfields Picnic Area 08:13 09:01 11:11 13:21
Carsington Water, adj Carsington Fields 08:13 09:01 11:11 13:21
Hognaston, opp Four Lane Ends 08:14 09:02 11:12 13:22
Hognaston, opp Turlow Fields 08:15 09:03 11:13 13:23
Hognaston, adj Mills Croft 08:17 09:04 11:14 13:24
Hognaston, opp Church 08:18 09:05 11:15 13:25
Kniveton, adj Church 08:23 09:10 11:20 13:30
Kniveton, opp Red Lion 08:24 09:11 11:21 13:31
Ashbourne, adj 102 The Green Road 08:32 09:19 11:29 13:39
Ashbourne, opp Cockayne Avenue 08:32 09:19 11:29 13:39
Ashbourne, opp Shaw Croft 08:32 09:19 11:29 13:39
Ashbourne Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:33 09:20 11:30 13:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hulleys of Baslow