bustimes.org

111 - Ty Rhiw - Pontypridd via Glan, Y, Ffordd, Upper Boat

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Pontypridd - Ty Rhiw via Glan, Y, Ffordd, Upper Boat

Pontypridd, at Bus Station 7 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 14:40
Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E1 08:16
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) 08:17
Pontypridd, nr Bunch of Grapes 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:46
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School 08:17
Treforest, before Windsor Road 08:18
Glyn-taf, nr Glyntaff Campus 08:19 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:47
Glyn-taf, after Castle Inn Bridge 08:19 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:47
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (o/s former) 08:19 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:48
Rhydyfelin Lime Street (opp junct) 08:21 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:49
Rhydyfelin, opp Treharne Falts 08:22 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:50
Hawthorn, o/s Maes-y-Felin 08:24 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:51
Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:54
Upper Boat, before Williams Place 08:25
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 08:26 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:54
Upper Boat, before Pottery 08:27 09:40 11:40 13:40 14:55
Upper Boat, o/s Peacock's Warehouse 08:28 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:56
Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 08:29 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:56
Nantgarw, opp College 08:30 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:57
Nantgarw, o/s Esis 17:03 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:57
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 17:04 09:43 11:43 13:43 14:58
Nantgarw, opp Tawelfryn 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:01
Nantgarw Heol-y-Dderwen (opp 11) 17:08 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:02
Glan-y-llyn Glan-y-ffordd (junct) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:07
Taffs Well Inn (opp) 17:15 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:09
Taff’s Well, o/s Castle House 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:11
Taff’s Well, before Railway Station 17:17 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:11
Ty Rhiw (before) 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:15

Ty Rhiw - Pontypridd via Glan, Y, Ffordd, Upper Boat

Ty Rhiw (before) 08:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35
Taff’s Well, at Ty Rhiw Middle 15:35
Ty Rhiw Brynau Road (at turning circle) 08:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35
Ty Rhiw, nr Community Centre 08:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:36
Taff’s Well, after Railway Station 08:57 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:38
Taff’s Well, before Castle House 08:58 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39
Taffs Well Inn (o/s) 08:58 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39
Glan-y-llyn Glan-y-ffordd (junct) 09:01 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:43
Glan-y-llyn Square (after) 09:02 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:44
Nantgarw, opp Cross Keys Inn 09:04 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:46
Nantgarw, before Cross Keys Inn 15:46
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 09:04 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:47
Nantgarw, opp Tawelfryn 09:06 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:49
Nantgarw, after Parc-y-nant 09:06 10:19 12:19 14:19
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 09:07 16:00
Nantgarw, opp Esis 09:07 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:04
Nantgarw, o/s College 09:08 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:09
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 09:08 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:09
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 09:08 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:10
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 09:09 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:11
Upper Boat, after Pottery 09:10 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:11
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 09:10 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:12
Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 10:26 12:26 14:26
Glyn-taf, o/s Mounters Garage 09:15 10:32 12:32 14:32
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 09:16 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:20
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 7 09:17 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel