bustimes.org

111 - Ilkeston to Friesland School

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Map

Monday to Friday

Ilkeston - Friesland School

Smalley Rose and Crown (E-bound) 07:30
Smalley Common The Common (SE-bound) 07:31
Smalley Common, adj Working Mens Club 07:31
Stanley Common, adj Tansley Avenue 07:32
Stanley Common, opp School 07:32
Stanley Common, opp Common Lane 07:33
Stanley Common, adj Robinsons Garage 07:34
W Hallam, opp Station Road 07:35
W Hallam, opp Bramble Lodge 07:36
W Hallam, adj Plantation Farm 07:36
W Hallam, adj Mapperley Lane 07:37
W Hallam, opp Recreation Ground 07:37
W Hallam, adj Newdigate Arms 07:37
W Hallam, adj East Recreation Ground 07:38
W Hallam, adj Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground 07:38
W Hallam, opp Thacker Barn 07:38
Ilkeston, adj Kniveton Park 07:39
Ilkeston, adj Charter Park 07:40
Ilkeston, adj Moss Road 07:41
Ilkeston, adj Littlewick Medical Centre 07:45
Ilkeston, adj Albany Street 07:46
Ilkeston, adj French Street 07:47
Ilkeston, opp Thurman Street 07:47
Trowell, adj Stoney Lane 07:48
Trowell, adj Haynes Avenue 07:49
Trowell, adj St Helens Crescent 07:50
Trowell, adj Derbyshire Avenue 07:51
Trowell, opp Warehouse 07:52
Trowell Grove (adj) 07:53
Stapleford, adj Trowell Road 07:54
Stapleford, opp Moorbridge Lane 07:56
Stapleford, opp Peatfield Road 07:57
Stapleford, opp Crawford Avenue 07:58
Stapleford, opp Arthur Mee Centre 08:00
Stapleford, adj Memorial Garden 08:02
Stapleford, adj Halls Road 08:05
Stapleford, adj Brookhill Street 08:06
Sandiacre, opp Regent Street Lidl 08:08
Sandiacre, opp White Lion 08:10
Sandiacre, opp Smedleys Avenue 08:11
Sandiacre, opp The Paddocks 08:12
Sandiacre, adj Friesland School 08:15

Friesland School - Ilkeston

Sandiacre, adj Friesland School 14:50
Sandiacre, adj Friesland Drive 14:51
Sandiacre, adj The Paddocks 14:51
Sandiacre, adj Smedleys Avenue 14:52
Sandiacre, adj White Lion 14:52
Sandiacre, adj Regent Street Lidl 14:52
Stapleford, opp Brookhill Street 14:52
Stapleford, opp Halls Road 14:52
Stapleford, opp Memorial Garden 14:53
Stapleford, o/s Arthur Mee Centre 14:56
Stapleford, adj Mill Road 14:57
Stapleford, adj Crawford Avenue 14:57
Stapleford, adj Peatfield Road 14:57
Stapleford, adj Moorbridge Lane 14:58
Stapleford Trowell Road (NW-bound) 14:58
Trowell Grove (opp) 14:58
Warehouse 14:59
Trowell, opp Derbyshire Avenue 14:59
Trowell, opp St Helens Crescent 15:00
Trowell, opp Haynes Avenue 15:01
Trowell, opp Stoney Lane 15:01
Ilkeston, adj Thurman Street 15:02
Ilkeston, opp French Street 15:03
Ilkeston, adj Kensington Street 15:04
Ilkeston, opp Littlewick Medical Centre 15:05
Ilkeston, opp Moss Road 15:10
Ilkeston, opp Charter Park 15:10
Ilkeston, opp Kniveton Park 15:11
W Hallam, adj Thacker Barn 15:11
W Hallam, opp Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground 15:12
W Hallam, opp East Recreation Ground 15:12
W Hallam, opp Newdigate Arms 15:13
W Hallam, adj Recreation Ground 15:13
W Hallam, adj Methodist Church 15:14
W Hallam, opp Plantation Farm 15:14
W Hallam, adj Bramble Lodge 15:14
W Hallam Crossroads (W-bound) 15:15
Stanley Common, opp Robinsons Garage 15:15
Stanley Common, adj Common Lane 15:16
Stanley Common, adj School 15:17
Stanley Common, opp Tansley Avenue 15:17
Smalley Common, opp Working Mens Club 15:18
Smalley Common The Common (NW-bound) 15:19
Smalley Rose and Crown (W-bound) 15:20

Timetable data from Notts and Derby/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Notts and Derby