bustimes.org

111 - Wakefield - Pinderfields

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield to Pinderfields

Wakefield Bus Station stand 24 08:35 09:10 09:40 then every 20 minutes until 16:40 17:40 then every 20 minutes until 20:00
Wakefield, after Back Duke Of York Street 08:37 09:12 09:42 16:42 17:42 20:02
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 08:39 09:14 09:44 16:44 17:44 20:04
Pinderfields Hospital 08:41 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:46 20:06
Pinderfields Bar Ln Trent Bridge Way (W-bound) 08:43
Newton Hill Paragon Business Village 08:47
Outwood 41 Industrial Park 08:50
Carr Gate Kenmore Rd Stephenson Way 08:51

Pinderfields to Wakefield

Pinderfields Hospital 09:18 09:48 then every 20 minutes until 16:48 17:48 then every 20 minutes until 20:08
Carr Gate Kenmore Rd Stephenson Way 17:15
Newton Hill Paragon Business Village 17:20
Pinderfields Bar Ln Trent Bridge Way (E-bound) 17:22
Pinderfields, opp Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:23 17:49 20:09
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 09:20 09:50 16:50 17:24 17:50 20:10
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 09:21 09:51 16:51 17:24 17:51 20:11
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 09:22 09:52 16:52 17:25 17:52 20:12
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 09:22 09:52 16:52 17:25 17:52 20:12
Wakefield, opp Back Duke Of York Street 09:24 09:54 16:54 17:28 17:54 20:14
Wakefield Bus Station stand 24 09:26 09:56 16:56 17:32 17:56 20:16

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire