111 - Wilton Tce - Trim - Granard - Cavan
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Dublin Busáras | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phibsborough Mountjoy | 07:22p | 08:22p | 09:22p | 10:22p | 11:22p | 12:22p | 13:22p | 14:25p | 15:24p | 16:24p | 17:24p | 18:25p | 19:24p | 20:24p | 21:24p | 22:21p | 23:21p |
Phibsborough Dalymount | 07:24p | 08:26p | 09:26p | 10:26p | 11:25p | 12:26p | 13:26p | 14:28p | 15:27p | 16:27p | 17:27p | 18:27p | 19:26p | 20:26p | 21:26p | 22:24p | 23:24p |
Ashtown Roundabout | 07:30p | 08:34p | 09:34p | 10:34p | 11:36p | 12:34p | 13:34p | 14:39p | 15:37p | 16:37p | 17:37p | 18:36p | 19:36p | 20:36p | 21:33p | 22:32p | 23:32p |
Phoenix Park Racecourse Parkway Station | 07:31p | 08:35p | 09:35p | 10:35p | 11:38p | 12:35p | 13:35p | 14:41p | 15:38p | 16:38p | 17:38p | 18:37p | 19:38p | 20:38p | 21:35p | 22:34p | 23:34p |
Blanchardstown N3 Navan Road | 07:35p | 08:39p | 09:39p | 10:39p | 11:42p | 12:39p | 13:39p | 14:44p | 15:42p | 16:42p | 17:42p | 18:41p | 19:42p | 20:42p | 21:38p | 22:37p | 23:37p |
Blanchardstown Crowne Plaza | 07:38p | 08:42p | 09:42p | 10:42p | 11:46p | 12:42p | 13:42p | 14:50p | 15:51p | 16:51p | 17:52p | 18:46p | 19:47p | 20:47p | 21:42p | 22:40p | 23:40p |
Batterstown Church | 07:50 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 12:00 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 15:02 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:04 | 19:00 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:54 | 22:52 | 23:52 |
Batterstown Rathregan Court | 07:50 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 12:01 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:03 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:05 | 19:01 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 21:55 | 22:53 | 23:53 |
Batterstown Pelletstown | 07:53 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:04 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:06 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:08 | 19:04 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 21:58 | 22:55 | 23:55 |
Augherskea Warrenstown | 07:56 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:07 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:09 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:08 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:01 | 22:59 | 23:59 |
County Meath Teagasc | 07:58 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:09 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:11 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:10 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:03 | 23:01 | 00:01 |
Kiltale | 08:00 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:10 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:13 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:11 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:04 | 23:02 | 00:02 |
County Meath Pike Corner | 08:02 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:12 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:15 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:14 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:07 | 23:04 | 00:04 |
County Meath Scurloughstown | 08:04 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:14 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:17 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:16 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:09 | 23:06 | 00:06 |
Trim Friars Park | 08:06 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:17 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:20 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:13 | 23:10 | 00:10 |
Trim Ring Road | 08:08 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:19 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:23 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:15 | 23:12 | 00:12 |
Trim Tower View | 08:10 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:22 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:26 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:17 | 23:14 | 00:14 |
Kildalkey Church | 18:44 | ||||||||||||||||
Trim Whitehall Estate | 08:11 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:23 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:27 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:18 | 23:15 | 00:15 | |
Athboy | 08:27 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:39 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:43 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:54 | 19:40 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:32 | 23:28 | 00:28 |
Delvin | 08:45 | 12:57 | 16:01 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Inbound
Delvin | 09:30 | 13:30 | 16:30 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Athboy | 05:45 | 06:35 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:46 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:44 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 |
Kildalkey Church | 06:47 | ||||||||||||||||
Trim Athboy Road | 06:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:02 | 10:58 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 16:58 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | |
Trim Tower View | 06:01 | 07:00 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:03 | 10:59 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 16:59 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 |
Trim Bypass | 06:03 | 07:02 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:07 | 11:03 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:01 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 22:01 |
Trim Ring Road | 06:04 | 07:03 | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:08 | 11:04 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:02 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 |
Trim Friars Park | 06:06 | 07:05 | 08:09 | 09:09 | 10:11 | 11:08 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:09 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:04 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 |
Trim Victorine Abbey | 06:07 | 07:06 | 08:11 | 09:11 | 10:12 | 11:09 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:10 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:05 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 |
Effernock Scurloughstown | 06:09 | 07:08 | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:15 | 11:12 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:08 | 18:10 | 19:10 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 |
Adamstown Pike Corner | 06:11 | 07:11 | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:18 | 11:14 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:15 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:10 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 |
County Meath Kiltale | 06:14 | 07:13 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:21 | 11:17 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:18 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:14 | 18:16 | 19:16 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 |
County Meath Dunsaney Lodge | 06:15 | 07:14 | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:22 | 11:18 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:19 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:15 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 |
Augherskea Warrenstown | 06:17 | 07:16 | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:24 | 11:20 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:21 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:17 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 |
Batterstown Pelletstown | 06:21 | 07:20 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:24 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:24 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:20 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 |
Batterstown Rathregan Court | 06:24 | 07:23 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:27 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:27 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:22 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 |
Batterstown Church | 06:24 | 07:23 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:31 | 11:28 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:23 | 18:26 | 19:26 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 |
Blanchardstown N3 Slip Road | 06:38s | 07:37s | 08:44s | 09:44s | 10:45s | 11:44s | 12:47s | 13:47s | 14:43s | 15:42s | 16:42s | 17:38s | 18:41s | 19:41s | 20:35s | 21:35s | 22:35s |
Castleknock Parkway Station | 06:42s | 07:41s | 08:49s | 09:49s | 10:50s | 11:49s | 12:52s | 13:52s | 14:48s | 15:47s | 16:47s | 17:43s | 18:46s | 19:46s | 20:39s | 21:39s | 22:39s |
Ashtown Roundabout | 06:44s | 07:43s | 08:50s | 09:50s | 10:52s | 11:51s | 12:54s | 13:54s | 14:50s | 15:49s | 16:49s | 17:45s | 18:48s | 19:48s | 20:40s | 21:40s | 22:40s |
Phibsborough PO | 06:50s | 07:49s | 08:58s | 09:58s | 11:00s | 11:59s | 13:04s | 14:04s | 14:59s | 15:59s | 16:59s | 17:53s | 18:56s | 19:56s | 20:47s | 21:47s | 22:47s |
Phibsborough Mater Hospital | 06:52s | 07:51s | 09:00s | 10:00s | 11:04s | 12:03s | 13:09s | 14:09s | 15:04s | 16:03s | 17:03s | 17:57s | 19:00s | 20:00s | 20:50s | 21:50s | 22:50s |
Dublin O'Connell Street Upper | 06:56s | 07:55s | 09:05s | 10:05s | 11:09s | 12:09s | 13:14s | 14:14s | 15:09s | 16:09s | 17:09s | 18:03s | 19:06s | 20:06s | 20:54s | 21:54s | 22:54s |
Dublin Busáras | 07:01 | 08:00 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:14 | 12:16 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:17 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:10 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 22:59 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 14 June 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann