bustimes.org

112 - Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Sundays only

Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw

Mynachdy, at Terminus 10:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 then hourly until 20:00
Mynachdy, opp Rock Terrace 10:00 16:00 17:00 20:00
Mynachdy, opp Glanffrwd Terrace 10:01 16:01 17:01 20:01
Ynys-y-bwl, before Cemetery 10:02 16:02 17:02 20:02
Ynys-y-bwl, in Church Street 10:03 16:03 17:03 20:03
Ynys-y-bwl, after Paget Street 10:04 16:04 17:04 20:04
Ynys-y-bwl, opp Roberttown Hotel 10:05 16:05 17:05 20:05
Ynys-y-bwl, after Cribbyn Ddu 10:05 16:05 17:05 20:05
Ynys-y-bwl, nr Greenbanks 10:06 16:06 17:06 20:06
Ynys-y-bwl, after Dan y Cribyn 10:06 16:06 17:06 20:06
Glyn-coch, before Brookfield 10:07 16:07 17:07 20:07
Glyn-coch, nr Coed y Cwm 10:10 16:10 17:10 20:10
Glyn-coch, after Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 10:12 16:12 17:12 20:12
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue 10:14 16:14 17:14 20:14
Glyn-coch, after Garth Avenue Upper 10:15 16:15 17:15 20:15
Glyn-coch, at Forest View 10:15 16:15 17:15 20:15
Glyn-coch, after Clayton Crescent 10:15 16:15 17:15 20:15
Glyn-coch Club (above) 10:16 16:16 17:16 20:16
Glyn-coch, after Coed y Lan Road 10:16 16:16 17:16 20:16
Glyn-coch Porcher Avenue East (junct) 10:17 16:17 17:17 20:17
Glyn-coch Garth Avenue Lower (o/s 64) 10:17 16:17 17:17 20:17
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue 10:18 16:18 17:18 20:18
Glyn-coch, before Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 10:18 16:18 17:18 20:18
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Terrace (opp 27) 10:19 16:19 17:19 20:19
Glyn-coch Berwydd Ddu Cottages 10:19 16:19 17:19 20:19
Glyn-coch Rogart Terrace (opp 2) 10:21 16:21 17:21 20:21
Trallwn, before White Bridge 10:23 16:23 17:23 20:23
Trallwn, after Graig-yr-Hesg 10:23 16:23 17:23 20:23
Pontypridd Berw Road (opp 45) 10:24 16:24 17:24 20:24
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26 20:26
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E3) 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 20:27
Pontypridd, o/s Sainsbury's 09:31 10:31 16:31
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:30 20:30
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:31 20:31
Treforest, before Windsor Road 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:32 20:32
Glyn-taf, nr Glyntaff Campus 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:33 20:33
Glyn-taf, after Castle Inn Bridge 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:34 20:34
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (o/s former) 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:34 20:34
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:35 20:35
Rhydyfelin, o/s College Green 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:36 20:36
Rhydyfelin, after Post Office 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:37 20:37
Rhydyfelin, after Dyffryn Gardens 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:37 20:37
Rhydyfelin Oak Street Upper (o/s 2) 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:38 20:38
Rhydyfelin, nr Beechwood Street Top 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:38 20:38
Rhydyfelin, nr Beechwood Street Bottom 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:39 20:39
Rhydyfelin, opp Treharne Falts 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:39 20:39
Rhydyfelin Dynea Spar (after McColls) 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:40 20:40
Hawthorn Pinewood Avenue (opp Flats) 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:42 20:42
Hawthorn, o/s Maes-y-Felin 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:42 20:42
Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 09:49 10:49 16:49
Upper Boat, before Williams Place 17:43 20:43
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:44 20:44
Upper Boat, before Pottery 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:45 20:45
Upper Boat, nr Trefforest Estate Offices 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:46 20:46
Upper Boat, before Day Centre 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:46 20:46
Nantgarw Oxford Street (o/s 39) 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:47 20:47
Nantgarw, opp Esis 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:47 20:47
Nantgarw, o/s College 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:48 20:48
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:49 20:49

Nantgarw - Old Ynysybwl

Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 10:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Upper Boat, after Pottery 10:03 16:03 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 10:06 16:06
Upper Boat, after Williams Place 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Hawthorn, o/s Foundry Houses 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Dynea Road, opp Maes-y-Felin 10:08 16:08 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Hawthorn Pinewood Avenue (opp Flats) 10:10 16:10 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Dynea Road, at Cardinal Newman School 10:10 16:10 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Rhydyfelin, o/s Treharne Flats 10:12 16:12 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Rhydyfelin, after Plane Street 10:14 16:14 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Rhydyfelin, o/s Post Office 10:15 16:15 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Rhydyfelin, opp College Green 10:15 16:15 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 10:16 16:16 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (opp former) 10:17 16:17 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School 10:20 16:20 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) 10:20 16:20 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Pontypridd, nr Observer 10:21 16:21 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Pontypridd, opp Sainsbury's 10:24 16:24
Pontypridd, opp Retail Park 10:25 16:25
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 10:27 16:27 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Pontypridd Berw Road (o/s 42) 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Trallwn, before Graig-yr-Hesg 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Trallwn, after White Bridge 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Glyn-coch Rogart Terrace (o/s 2) 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Terrace (o/s 23) 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Glyn-coch, after Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Glyn-coch, after Garth Avenue Upper 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Glyn-coch, at Forest View 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Glyn-coch, after Clayton Crescent 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Glyn-coch Club (above) 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Glyn-coch, after Coed y Lan Road 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Glyn-coch Porcher Avenue East (junct) 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Glyn-coch Garth Avenue Lower (o/s 64) 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:35 18:35 19:35
Glyn-coch, before Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:36 18:36 19:36
Glyn-coch, nr Coed y Cwm 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:39 18:39 19:39
Glyn-coch New Road (bottom) 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:41 18:41 19:41
Ynys-y-bwl, after Dan y Cribyn 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:42 18:42 19:42
Ynys-y-bwl, nr Greenbanks 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:42 18:42 19:42
Ynys-y-bwl, before Cribbyn Ddu 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:43 18:43 19:43
Ynys-y-bwl, o/s Roberttown Hotel 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:44 18:44 19:44
Ynys-y-bwl Augustus Street (nr 13) 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:44 18:44 19:44
Ynys-y-bwl, in Clive Terrace 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:44 18:44 19:44
Ynys-y-bwl, after Heol-y-Plwyf 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:45 18:45 19:45
Ynys-y-bwl, after Cemetery 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:46 18:46 19:46
Mynachdy Glanffrwd Terrace (middle) 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:47 18:47 19:47
Mynachdy, at Terminus 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:49 18:49 19:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel