🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

112 - Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw

Mynachdy, at Terminus 10:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 then hourly until 20:00
Mynachdy, opp Rock Terrace 10:00 16:00 17:00 20:00
Mynachdy, opp Glanffrwd Terrace 10:01 16:01 17:01 20:01
Ynys-y-bwl, before Cemetery 10:02 16:02 17:02 20:02
Ynys-y-bwl, in Church Street 10:03 16:03 17:03 20:03
Ynys-y-bwl, after Paget Street 10:04 16:04 17:04 20:04
Ynys-y-bwl, opp Roberttown Hotel 10:05 16:05 17:05 20:05
Ynys-y-bwl, after Cribbyn Ddu 10:05 16:05 17:05 20:05
Ynys-y-bwl, nr Greenbanks 10:06 16:06 17:06 20:06
Ynys-y-bwl, after Dan y Cribyn 10:06 16:06 17:06 20:06
Glyn-coch, before Brookfield 10:07 16:07 17:07 20:07
Glyn-coch, nr Coed y Cwm 10:10 16:10 17:10 20:10
Glyn-coch, after Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 10:12 16:12 17:12 20:12
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue 10:14 16:14 17:14 20:14
Glyn-coch, after Garth Avenue Upper 10:15 16:15 17:15 20:15
Glyn-coch, at Forest View 10:15 16:15 17:15 20:15
Glyn-coch, after Clayton Crescent 10:15 16:15 17:15 20:15
Glyn-coch Club (above) 10:16 16:16 17:16 20:16
Glyn-coch, after Coed y Lan Road 10:16 16:16 17:16 20:16
Glyn-coch Porcher Avenue East (junct) 10:17 16:17 17:17 20:17
Glyn-coch Garth Avenue Lower (o/s 64) 10:17 16:17 17:17 20:17
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue 10:18 16:18 17:18 20:18
Glyn-coch, before Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 10:18 16:18 17:18 20:18
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Terrace (opp 27) 10:19 16:19 17:19 20:19
Glyn-coch Berwydd Ddu Cottages 10:19 16:19 17:19 20:19
Glyn-coch Rogart Terrace (opp 2) 10:21 16:21 17:21 20:21
Trallwn, before White Bridge 10:23 16:23 17:23 20:23
Trallwn, after Graig-yr-Hesg 10:23 16:23 17:23 20:23
Pontypridd Berw Road (opp 45) 10:24 16:24 17:24 20:24
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26 20:26
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E3) 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27 20:27
Pontypridd, o/s Sainsbury's 09:31 10:31 16:31
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:30 20:30
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:31 20:31
Treforest, before Windsor Road 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:32 20:32
Glyn-taf, nr Glyntaff Campus 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:33 20:33
Glyn-taf, after Castle Inn Bridge 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:34 20:34
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (o/s former) 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:34 20:34
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:35 20:35
Rhydyfelin, o/s College Green 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:36 20:36
Rhydyfelin, after Post Office 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:37 20:37
Rhydyfelin, after Dyffryn Gardens 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:37 20:37
Rhydyfelin Oak Street Upper (o/s 2) 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:38 20:38
Rhydyfelin, nr Beechwood Street Top 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:38 20:38
Rhydyfelin, nr Beechwood Street Bottom 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:39 20:39
Rhydyfelin, opp Treharne Falts 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:39 20:39
Rhydyfelin Dynea Spar (after McColls) 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:40 20:40
Hawthorn Pinewood Avenue (opp Flats) 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:42 20:42
Hawthorn, o/s Maes-y-Felin 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:42 20:42
Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 09:49 10:49 16:49
Upper Boat, before Williams Place 17:43 20:43
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:44 20:44
Upper Boat, before Pottery 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:45 20:45
Upper Boat, nr Trefforest Estate Offices 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:46 20:46
Upper Boat, before Day Centre 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:46 20:46
Nantgarw Oxford Street (o/s 39) 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:47 20:47
Nantgarw, opp Esis 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:47 20:47
Nantgarw, o/s College 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:48 20:48
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:49 20:49

Nantgarw - Old Ynysybwl

Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 10:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Upper Boat, after Pottery 10:03 16:03 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Upper Boat Tesco (o/s car park) 10:06 16:06
Upper Boat, after Williams Place 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Hawthorn, o/s Foundry Houses 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Dynea Road, opp Maes-y-Felin 10:08 16:08 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Hawthorn Pinewood Avenue (opp Flats) 10:10 16:10 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Dynea Road, at Cardinal Newman School 10:10 16:10 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Rhydyfelin, o/s Treharne Flats 10:12 16:12 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Rhydyfelin, after Plane Street 10:14 16:14 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Rhydyfelin, o/s Post Office 10:15 16:15 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Rhydyfelin, opp College Green 10:15 16:15 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 10:16 16:16 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (opp former) 10:17 16:17 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School 10:20 16:20 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) 10:20 16:20 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Pontypridd, nr Observer 10:21 16:21 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Pontypridd, opp Sainsbury's 10:24 16:24
Pontypridd, opp Retail Park 10:25 16:25
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 10:27 16:27 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Pontypridd Berw Road (o/s 42) 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Trallwn, before Graig-yr-Hesg 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Trallwn, after White Bridge 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Glyn-coch Rogart Terrace (o/s 2) 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Glyn-coch Glyncoch Terrace (o/s 23) 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Glyn-coch, after Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Glyn-coch, after Garth Avenue Upper 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Glyn-coch, at Forest View 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Glyn-coch, after Clayton Crescent 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Glyn-coch Club (above) 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Glyn-coch, after Coed y Lan Road 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Glyn-coch Porcher Avenue East (junct) 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Glyn-coch Garth Avenue Lower (o/s 64) 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Glyn-coch, after Derwendeg Avenue 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:35 18:35 19:35
Glyn-coch, before Craig-yr-Hesg Schools 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:36 18:36 19:36
Glyn-coch, nr Coed y Cwm 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:39 18:39 19:39
Glyn-coch New Road (bottom) 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:41 18:41 19:41
Ynys-y-bwl, after Dan y Cribyn 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:42 18:42 19:42
Ynys-y-bwl, nr Greenbanks 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:42 18:42 19:42
Ynys-y-bwl, before Cribbyn Ddu 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:43 18:43 19:43
Ynys-y-bwl, o/s Roberttown Hotel 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:44 18:44 19:44
Ynys-y-bwl Augustus Street (nr 13) 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:44 18:44 19:44
Ynys-y-bwl, in Clive Terrace 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:44 18:44 19:44
Ynys-y-bwl, after Heol-y-Plwyf 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:45 18:45 19:45
Ynys-y-bwl, after Cemetery 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:46 18:46 19:46
Mynachdy Glanffrwd Terrace (middle) 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:47 18:47 19:47
Mynachdy, at Terminus 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:49 18:49 19:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel