Bus Times

113 - Sedgefield - Ferryhill

A bus service operated by Scarlet Band

Ferryhill - Sedgefield

Bishop Auckland Bus Station (C) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street (S-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North (S-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (S-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (S-bound) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Bishop Auckland Rail Station - Stop nr Morrisons (W-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Bishop Auckland Market Place (E-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Canney Hill Durham Road (E-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Canney Hill Allotments (NE-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Coundon Gate The Top House (N-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Binchester Westerton Lane End (NE-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Binchester Garage (NE-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor (NE-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Middlestone Moor Newsagents (NE-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road (NE-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange (NE-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (NE-bound) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (NE-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Spennymoor Charles Street (NE-bound) 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Spennymoor High Street (C) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand C (NE-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Spennymoor Asda (NE-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Mt Pleasant Vw (SE-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Spennymoor Tudhoe Moor (SE-bound) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Spennymoor Green Lane - Council Offices (NE-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Spennymoor Green Lane Farm (NE-bound) 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Durham Gate Centre (SE-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Thinford Inn - A167 (S-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Thinford Red Hall Farm (SE-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:10
Ferryhill Durham Road (SE-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Ferryhill Town Centre (C) 07:06 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:15 17:16
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane (NE-bound) 07:07 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:16 17:18
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Walworth Road (NE-bound) 07:08 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:17 17:19
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Raby Road (S-bound) 07:09 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:17 17:19
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Raby Road (SE-bound) 07:09 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:17 17:19
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Shops (W-bound) 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:18 17:20
Ferryhill Leisure Centre (SE-bound) 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:18 17:20
Ferryhill Skipton Close (SE-bound) 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:18 17:21
Ferryhill Lambton Road (SE-bound) 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:19 17:21
Ferryhill Linden Road (SW-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:19 17:22
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (SE-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:19 17:22
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (SE-bound) 07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:20 17:24
Ferryhill Station Morrison Terrace (E-bound) 07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:20 17:24
Mainsforth Road Ends (SE-bound) 07:15 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Mainsforth Road Ends (NW-bound) 17:20
Mainsforth Thrislington Quarry (N-bound) 17:21
Stobb Cross Villas (NE-bound) 17:21
W Cornforth Post Office (NE-bound) 17:22
Mainsforth Village (NE-bound) 07:16 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Bishop Middleham Front Street (E-bound) 07:17 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Bishop Middleham Cross Keys (E-bound) 07:17 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Bishop Middleham The Green (NW-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Bishop Middleham Stoneybeck (NE-bound) 07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Bishop Middleham Stonybeck Lane (E-bound) 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Fishburn Road End (NE-bound) 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Fishburn West Terrace (SE-bound) 07:21 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Fishburn Front Street (E-bound) 07:22 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Fishburn Co-op Store (SE-bound) 07:22 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Fishburn Moorside Crescent (SW-bound) 07:24 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Fishburn Alhambra (SW-bound) 07:26 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (S-bound) 07:26 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (SW-bound) 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Sedgefield Cottages (SW-bound) 07:28 08:38 09:38 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:38
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (SW-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:39 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:39
Sedgefield Community Hospital (SW-bound) 07:29 08:39 09:39 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:39
Sedgefield Sainsburys (S-bound) 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (SW-bound) 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:40 16:40 17:40
Sedgefield New Dun Cow (NW-bound) 07:32 08:42 09:42 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:42 16:42 17:42
Sedgefield Black Lion (W-bound) 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:43

Outbound

W Cornforth Post Office (SW-bound) 07:58 then hourly until
Stobb Cross Villas (SE-bound) 07:58
Stobb Cross Villas (SW-bound) 07:58
Mainsforth Thrislington Quarry (S-bound) 07:59
Sedgefield Black Lion (W-bound) 07:37 08:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Sedgefield Park gates (NW-bound) 07:38 08:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (NE-bound) 07:39 08:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Sedgefield Community Hospital (NE-bound) 07:40 08:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (NE-bound) 07:41 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Sedgefield Cottages (NE-bound) 07:42 08:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (NE-bound) 07:43 08:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (N-bound) 07:44 08:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Fishburn Alhambra (NE-bound) 07:46 08:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Fishburn Moorside Crescent (NE-bound) 07:48 08:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Fishburn Co-op Store (NW-bound) 07:48 08:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Fishburn Front Street (W-bound) 07:48 08:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Fishburn West Terrace (NW-bound) 07:49 08:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Fishburn Road End (SW-bound) 07:49 08:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Bishop Middleham Stoneybeck (W-bound) 07:49 08:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Bishop Middleham The Green (SE-bound) 07:50 09:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Bishop Middleham Cross Keys (W-bound) 07:51 09:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Bishop Middleham Front Street (W-bound) 07:52 09:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Mainsforth Village (NW-bound) 07:53 09:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Mainsforth Road Ends (W-bound) 07:54 07:59 09:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Ferryhill Station Morrison Terrace (W-bound) 07:55 08:00 09:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Ferryhill Station Eldon Arms (NW-bound) 07:56 08:00 09:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Ferryhill Gladstone Terrace (NW-bound) 07:57 08:01 09:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Ferryhill Linden Road (NE-bound) 07:58 08:01 09:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Ferryhill Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 07:59 08:02 09:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Shops (NE-bound) 08:00 08:03 09:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Ferryhill Ravensworth Rd - Raby Road (NE-bound) 08:01 08:04 09:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Raby Road (SW-bound) 08:01 08:04 09:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane (W-bound) 08:02 08:05 09:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Ferryhill Wood Lane - Walworth Road (SW-bound) 08:02 08:05 09:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Ferryhill Manor Farm - Wood Lane (W-bound) 08:03 08:06 09:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Ferryhill Town Centre (E) 08:03 08:06 09:16 12:16 13:14 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:14 18:14
Ferryhill Dean Bank Youth Club (SW-bound) 08:04
Ferryhill Durham Road (NW-bound) 08:07 09:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Ferryhill Dean Bank Hackworth St (SW-bound) 08:05
Thinford Red Hall Farm (NW-bound) 08:08 09:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Ferryhill Dean Bank Villas (SW-bound) 08:06
Ferryhill Dean Bank Aged Miners (SW-bound) 08:07
Ferryhill Academy (SW-bound) 08:10
Durham Gate Centre (NW-bound) 08:10 09:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Spennymoor Green Lane Farm (SW-bound) 08:11 09:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Spennymoor Green Lane - Council Offices (SW-bound) 08:12 09:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Spennymoor Tudhoe Moor (NW-bound) 08:13 09:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Mt Pleasant Vw (NW-bound) 08:14 09:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Spennymoor Asda (SW-bound) 08:15 09:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand F (SW-bound) 08:16 09:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Spennymoor High Street (E) 08:18 09:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Spennymoor Charles Street (SW-bound) 08:18 09:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (SW-bound) 08:20 09:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (SW-bound) 08:21 09:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange (SW-bound) 08:22 09:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road (SW-bound) 08:23 09:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Middlestone Moor Newsagents (SW-bound) 08:24 09:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor (SW-bound) 08:24 09:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Binchester Garage (SW-bound) 08:25 09:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Binchester Westerton Lane End (SW-bound) 08:26 09:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Coundon Gate The Top House (S-bound) 08:28 09:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Canney Hill Allotments (SW-bound) 08:29 09:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Canney Hill Durham Road (W-bound) 08:31 09:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Bishop Auckland Market Place (W-bound) 08:32 09:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Bishop Auckland North Bondgate (SW-bound) 08:32 09:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (C) 08:33 09:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43

Scarlet Band