bustimes.org

114 - City Centre - Grafton - Beehive - Addenbrookes

A bus service operated by A2B Bus and Coach

Map

Monday to Friday

Chesterton - Addenbrooke's

Chesterton, nr Bourne Road 09:30 11:00 12:30
Chesterton, nr Cheney Way 09:30 11:00 12:30
Chesterton, opp Izaak Walton Way 09:32 11:02 12:32
Chesterton, opp Fallowfield 09:33 11:03 12:33
Chesterton, nr Water Lane 09:35 11:05 12:35
Chesterton, nr Thrift's Walk 09:35 11:05 12:35
Chesterton, nr Chapel Street 09:36 11:06 12:36
Chesterton Road (nr) 09:37 11:07 12:37
Chesterton, nr De Freville Avenue 09:39 11:09 12:39
Chesterton, nr Hamilton Road 09:41 11:11 12:41
Cambridge, opp Jesus College 09:44 11:14 12:44
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 7) 09:45s 11:15 12:45 13:45
Cambridge, o/s Fire Station 09:47 11:17 12:47 13:47
Cambridge Grafton Centre (Bay B) 09:51 11:21 12:51 13:51
Cambridge, nr Elizabeth Way 09:53 11:23 12:53 13:53
Cambridge, opp New Street 09:55 11:25 12:55 13:55
Cambridge, o/s Beehive Retail Park 09:56 11:26 12:56 13:56
Romsey Town, opp Brampton Road 09:58 11:28 12:58 13:58
Romsey Town, opp Ross Street 09:59 11:29 12:59 13:59
Romsey Town, opp Vinery Way 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:00
Cambridge, opp Barnwell Road 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:02
Romsey Town Brookfields (W-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:04
Romsey Town, opp Vinery Road 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:05
Romsey Town, opp Greville Road 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:06
Cambridge, nr Radegund Road 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:07
Cambridge, nr Ashbury Close 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:07
Cambridge, opp Neville Road 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:08
Cambridge Lichfield Road (S-bound) 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:09
Cambridge, nr Mander Way 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:12
Cambridge, opp Glebe Road 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:12
Cambridge, opp Holbrook Road 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:13
Cambridge, opp Fendon Close 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:13
Addenbrooke’s Hospital Bus Station (Bay D) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:15

Addenbrooke's - Chesterton

Addenbrooke’s Hospital Bus Station (Bay D) 09:30 10:15 11:45 13:15
Cambridge, nr Fendon Close 09:31 10:16 11:46 13:16
Cambridge, nr Holbrook Road 09:31 10:16 11:46 13:16
Cambridge, nr Glebe Road 09:32 10:17 11:47 13:17
Cambridge, opp Mander Way 09:33 10:18 11:48 13:18
Cambridge Lichfield Road (N-bound) 09:34 10:19 11:49 13:19
Cambridge, nr Neville Road 09:34 10:19 11:49 13:19
Cambridge, opp Radegund Road 09:37 10:22 11:52 13:22
Romsey Town, nr Greville Road 09:37 10:22 11:52 13:22
Romsey Town, nr Vinery Road 09:39 10:24 11:54 13:24
Romsey Town, nr Brookfields 09:40 10:25 11:55 13:25
Cambridge, opp Barnwell Road 09:43 10:28 11:58 13:28
Romsey Town, nr Vinery Way 09:44 10:29 11:59 13:29
Romsey Town, nr Ross Street 09:46 10:31 12:01 13:31
Romsey Town, nr Brampton Road 09:48 10:33 12:03 13:33
Cambridge, o/s Beehive Retail Park 09:49 10:34 12:04 13:34
Cambridge, nr New Street 09:51 10:36 12:06 13:36
Cambridge, opp River Lane 09:52 10:37 12:07 13:37
Cambridge, opp Elizabeth Way 09:52 10:37 12:07 13:37
Cambridge Grafton Centre (Bay B) 09:54 10:39 12:09 13:39
Cambridge, nr Napier Street 09:56 10:41 12:11 13:41
Cambridge, nr Fair Street 09:57 10:42 12:12 13:42
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 7) 10:00 10:45 12:15 13:45
Cambridge, o/s Jesus College 10:02 10:46 12:16
Chesterton, opp Hamilton Road 10:06 10:49 12:19
Chesterton, opp De Freville Avenue 10:06 10:49 12:19
Chesterton Road (opp) 10:07 10:50 12:20
Chesterton, opp Chapel Street 10:08 10:51 12:21
Chesterton, opp Thrift's Walk 10:09 10:52 12:22
Chesterton, opp Water Lane 10:10 10:53 12:23
Chesterton, nr Fallowfield 10:11 10:54 12:24
Chesterton, nr Izaak Walton Way 10:12 10:55 12:25
Chesterton, opp Fairbairn Road 10:13 10:56 12:26
Chesterton, nr Bourne Road 10:15 10:58 12:28

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

A2B Bus and Coach