bustimes.org

114 - Ashbourne - Derby via Hulland Ward & Cross o' th' Hands

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Ashbourne - Derby

Ashbourne, adj Queen Elizabeth's School 15:30
Ashbourne Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:35 09:00 11:00 13:30 15:35 18:30
Ashbourne, adj Ambulance Station 06:36 09:01 11:01 13:31 15:36 18:31
Ashbourne, opp Dovedale Avenue Top 06:37 09:02 11:02 13:32 15:37 18:32
Ashbourne, opp Walton Crescent 06:37 09:02 11:02 13:32 15:37 18:32
Ashbourne, adj Park Avenue 06:38 09:03 11:03 13:33 15:38 18:33
Nether Sturston, opp Bradley Woods 06:39 09:04 11:04 13:34 15:39 18:34
Nether Sturston, opp Wood End 06:40 09:05 11:05 13:35 15:40 18:35
Bradley, opp Smithy 06:42 09:07 11:07 13:37 15:42 18:37
Bradley, opp Yew Tree Lane 06:42 09:07 11:07 13:37 15:42 18:37
Bradley Nook, adj Bradley Corner 06:44 09:09 11:09 13:39 15:44 18:38
Bradley Nook, opp Fox And Hounds 06:44 09:09 11:09 13:39 15:44 18:39
Hulland, adj Fullwood Farm 06:45 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:45 18:39
Hulland, adj The Green 06:45 09:10 11:10 13:40 15:45 18:40
Hulland, adj Old Vicarage 06:46 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:46 18:40
Hulland Ward, adj Dog Lane 06:46 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:46 18:40
Hulland Ward, opp Nags Head 06:47 09:12 11:12 13:42 15:47 18:41
Hulland Ward, opp Institute 06:47 09:12 11:12 13:42 15:47 18:41
Hulland Ward, opp Black Horse PH 06:47 09:12 11:12 13:42 15:47 18:41
Hulland Ward, adj Poplars Farm 06:48 09:13 11:13 13:43 15:48 18:42
Hulland Ward, adj Masseys Barn 06:49 09:14 11:14 13:44 15:49 18:42
Cross o’ th’ Hands, adj Snappers Knowe 06:50 09:15 11:15 13:45 15:50 18:43
Cross o’ th’ Hands, opp Ashbourne Road 06:51 09:16 11:16 13:46 15:51 18:44
Cross o’ th’ Hands, adj Derby Hill Farm 06:51 09:16 11:16 13:46 15:51 18:44
Muggintonlane End, adj Herbalshaw Meadow Farm 06:53 09:18 11:18 13:48 15:53 18:46
Muggintonlane End, opp Rose Cottage Farm 06:53 09:18 11:18 13:48 15:53 18:46
Mugginton, opp Cock Inn 06:55 09:20 11:20 13:50 15:55 18:47
Weston Underwood, opp Green Lane 06:58 09:23 11:23 13:53 15:58 18:50
Kedleston, opp The Smithy 07:01 09:26 11:26 13:56 16:01 18:52
Kedleston, opp Ireton Lodge 07:02 09:27 11:27 13:57 16:02 18:53
Kedleston, adj Gothic Temple 07:03 09:28 11:28 13:58 16:03 18:54
Quarndon, adj Park Nook 07:05 09:30 11:30 14:00 16:05 18:56
Quarndon, opp Cricket Field 07:07 09:32 11:32 14:02 16:07 18:57
Quarndon, adj St Pauls Church 07:09 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:09 18:59
Quarndon, adj Barn Close 07:09 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:09 18:59
Quarndon, adj Holly Bank Farm 07:09 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:09 18:59
Quarndon, adj Old Church Close 07:10 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:10 18:59
Allestree Crabtree Hill (S-bound) 07:10 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:10 19:00
Allestree, adj Quarn Drive 07:11 09:36 11:36 14:06 16:11 19:00
Allestree, opp Menin Road 07:11 09:36 11:36 14:06 16:11 19:00
Allestree, adj Lane End 07:12 09:37 11:37 14:07 16:12 19:01
Allestree, opp Haskey Close 07:13 09:37 11:37 14:07 16:12 19:01
Allestree, opp Markeaton Lane 07:14 09:38 11:38 14:08 16:13 19:02
Allestree, opp Mundy Play Centre 07:15 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:14 19:02
Allestree, adj University 07:16 09:40 11:40 14:10 16:15 19:03
Darley Abbey, opp The Jonty Farmer 07:18 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:16 19:04
Darley Abbey, adj Bromley Street 07:19 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:17 19:04
Darley Abbey, adj St Alkmunds Church 07:20 09:43 11:43 14:13 16:18 19:05
Derby, opp Garden Street 07:22 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:19 19:06
Derby, opp Seven Stars 07:22 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:19 19:06
Derby Queen Street (Stop C6) 07:23 09:45 11:45 14:15 16:20 19:06
Derby Full Street (Stop C4) 07:24 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:21 19:07
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 07:26 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:22 19:08
Derby Siddals Road (SE-bound) 07:27 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:23
Derby, opp Calvert Street 07:28 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:24
Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 07:29 09:50 11:50 14:20 16:25

Derby - Ashbourne

Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 07:38 09:53 11:53 14:23 17:28
Derby, adj Calvert Street 07:39 09:54 11:54 14:24 17:29
Derby Siddals Road (NW-bound) 07:41 09:56 11:56 14:26 17:31
Derby Morledge (Stop C1) 07:43 09:58 11:58 14:28 17:33
Derby Albert Street (Stop B2) 07:43 09:58 11:58 14:28 17:33
Derby Victoria Street (Stop B5) 07:44 09:59 11:59 14:29 17:34
Derby, adj Bold Lane Car Park 07:45 10:00 12:00 14:30 17:35
Derby, adj Queen's Leisure Centre 07:45 10:00 12:00 14:30 17:35
Derby, adj Seven Stars 07:46 10:01 12:01 14:31 17:36
Derby Garden Street (NW-bound) 07:46 10:01 12:01 14:31 17:36
Derby, opp Five Lamps 07:47 10:02 12:02 14:32 17:37
Darley Abbey, opp St Alkmunds Church 07:47 10:02 12:02 14:32 17:37
Darley Abbey, opp Bromley Street 07:48 10:03 12:03 14:33 17:38
Darley Abbey, adj The Jonty Farmer 07:49 10:04 12:04 14:34 17:39
Allestree, opp University 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:35 17:40
Allestree, adj Mundy Play Centre 07:51 10:06 12:06 14:36 17:41
Allestree, adj Markeaton Lane 07:51 10:06 12:06 14:36 17:41
Allestree, opp Lane End 07:53 10:08 12:08 14:38 17:43
Allestree, adj Menin Road 07:53 10:08 12:08 14:38 17:43
Allestree, opp Quarn Drive 07:53 10:08 12:08 14:38 17:43
Allestree Crabtree Hill (N-bound) 07:54 10:09 12:09 14:39 17:44
Quarndon, opp Old Church Close 07:55 10:10 12:10 14:40 17:45
Quarndon, opp Holly Bank Farm 07:55 10:10 12:10 14:40 17:45
Quarndon, opp St Pauls Church 07:57 10:12 12:12 14:42 17:47
Quarndon, adj Cricket Field 07:58 10:13 12:13 14:43 17:48
Quarndon, opp Park Nook 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:45 17:50
Kedleston, adj Ireton Lodge 08:03 10:18 12:18 14:48 17:53
Kedleston, adj The Smithy 08:05 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:55
Weston Underwood, adj Green Lane 08:08 10:23 12:23 14:53 17:58
Mugginton, adj Cock Inn 08:10 10:25 12:25 14:55 18:00
Muggintonlane End, adj Rose Cottage Farm 08:11 10:26 12:26 14:56 18:01
Muggintonlane End, opp Herbalshaw Meadow Farm 08:11 10:26 12:26 14:56 18:01
Muggintonlane End, opp Hollinghurst 08:12 10:27 12:27 14:57 18:02
Muggintonlane End, adj Hollinghurst 08:12 10:27 12:27 14:57 18:02
Cross o’ th’ Hands, opp Derby Hill Farm 08:13 10:28 12:28 14:58 18:03
Cross o’ th’ Hands, adj Ashbourne Road 08:14 10:29 12:29 14:59 18:04
Cross o’ th’ Hands, opp Snappers Knowe 08:14 10:29 12:29 14:59 18:04
Hulland Ward, opp Lumber Lane 08:15 10:30 12:30 15:00 18:05
Hulland Ward, opp Masseys Barn 08:15 10:30 12:30 15:00 18:05
Hulland Ward, opp Poplars Farm 08:16 10:31 12:31 15:01 18:06
Hulland Ward, adj Black Horse PH 08:17 10:32 12:32 15:02 18:07
Hulland Ward, adj Institute 08:17 10:32 12:32 15:02 18:07
Hulland Ward, adj Nags Head 08:18 10:33 12:33 15:03 18:08
Hulland, opp Old Vicarage 08:18 10:33 12:33 15:03 18:08
Hulland, opp The Green 08:19 10:34 12:34 15:04 18:08
Hulland, opp Fullwood Farm 08:19 10:34 12:34 15:04 18:09
Bradley Nook, opp Bradley Corner 08:20 10:35 12:35 15:05 18:10
Bradley, adj Yew Tree Lane 08:22 10:37 12:37 15:07 18:11
Bradley, adj Smithy 08:23 10:38 12:38 15:08 18:12
Nether Sturston, adj Wood End 08:24 10:39 12:39 15:09 18:13
Nether Sturston, adj Bradley Woods 08:25 10:40 12:40 15:10 18:14
Ashbourne Park Avenue (N-bound) 08:26 10:41 12:41 15:11 18:15
Ashbourne, adj Walton Crescent 08:27 10:42 12:42 15:12 18:16
Ashbourne, adj Dovedale Avenue Top 08:28 10:43 12:43 15:13 18:17
Ashbourne, opp Ambulance Station 08:29 10:44 12:44 15:14 18:17
Ashbourne Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:32 10:47 12:47 15:17 18:19
Ashbourne Church Street (NE-bound) 08:33 15:18
Ashbourne, adj Victoria Square 08:33 15:18
Ashbourne, adj Market Place 08:34 15:19
Ashbourne, adj Queen Elizabeth's School 08:37 15:22

Timetable data from High Peak/Bus Open Data Service, 30 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

High Peak