Bus Times

116 - Swansea - Llanrhidian

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Llanrhidian - Swansea

Burrygreen, opp Bethesda Church 06:55 16:50
Landimore Turn (before) 07:49 18:45
Cheriton, opp St Cattwg's Church 07:53 18:49
Llanmadoc, after Britannia Inn 07:55 18:51
Llanmadoc Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 07:57 18:53
Llanmadoc, before Britannia Inn 07:58 18:54
Burrygreen, before Kennexstone Cross 06:57 08:01 16:52 18:57
Burrygreen, before Muzzard Cross 06:59 08:02 16:54 18:58
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 07:02 08:05 16:57 19:01
Llangennith, o/s War Memorial 07:03 08:05 16:58 19:01
Llangennith, at Terminus 07:05 08:07 17:00 17:56 19:03
Llangennith, opp War Memorial 07:05 08:07 17:00 17:56 19:03
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 07:07 08:09 17:02 17:58 19:05
Burrygreen, after Muzzard Cross 07:08 08:11 17:03 18:00 19:07
Burrygreen, after Kennexstone Cross 07:11 08:15 17:07 18:04 19:11
Burrygreen, o/s Bethesda Church 07:13 08:17 18:06 19:13
Stembridge (before) 07:13 08:17 18:06 19:13
Landimore Turn (after) 07:15
Cheriton, opp St Cattwg's Church 07:20
Llanmadoc, after Britannia Inn 07:21 17:09
Llanmadoc Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 07:23 17:10
Llanmadoc, before Britannia Inn 07:23 17:11
Cheriton, o/s St Cattwg's Church 07:24 17:13
Landimore Turn (after) 17:18
Leason, o/s Weobley Castle 07:27 17:20
Oldwalls, opp Greyhound Inn 07:28 08:20 17:22 18:09 19:16
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 07:30 08:22 17:25
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 06:49 07:31 08:27 09:45 11:03 12:00 13:18 14:15 15:19 16:48 17:33 18:11 19:18
The Common, nr Wern Halog Farm 06:50 07:32 08:28 09:46 11:04 12:01 13:19 14:16 15:20 16:49 17:34 18:12 19:19
Wernffrwdd, nr Aber-Login 06:52 07:34 08:30 09:48 11:06 12:03 13:21 14:18 15:22 16:51 17:36 18:14 19:21
Wernffrwdd, at Wernffrwd Turn 06:52 07:34 08:30 09:48 11:06 12:03 13:21 14:18 15:22 16:51 17:36 18:14 19:21
Llanmorlais, before Kenwood Kennels 06:53 07:35 08:31 09:49 11:07 12:04 13:22 14:19 15:23 16:52 17:37 18:15 19:22
Llanmorlais, after Cilonnen Turn 06:53 07:35 08:31 09:49 11:07 12:04 13:22 14:19 15:23 16:52 17:37 18:15 19:22
Llanmorlais, after Station Road 06:54 07:36 08:32 09:50 11:08 12:05 13:23 14:20 15:24 16:53 17:38 18:16 19:23
Crofty, nr Riverside 06:54 07:36 08:32 09:50 11:08 12:05 13:23 14:20 15:24 16:53 17:38 18:16 19:23
Crofty New Road (o/s Maes yr Haf) 06:56 07:38 08:34 09:52 11:10 12:07 13:25 14:22 15:26 16:55 17:40 18:18 19:25
Crofty, before Pencaerfenni Lane 08:35 09:53 12:08 14:23
Crofty Pencaerfenni Park (o/s 63) 08:37 09:55 12:10 14:25
Crofty, nr Hermon 06:56 07:38 08:38 09:56 11:10 12:11 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:55 17:40 18:18 19:25
Penclawdd, after Graig-y-coed 06:57 07:39 08:38 09:56 11:11 12:11 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:56 17:41 18:19 19:26
Penclawdd, nr Dalton's Point 06:58 07:40 08:39 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:57 17:42 18:20 19:27
Penclawdd, opp Royal Oak 08:39 09:57 12:12 14:27
Penclawdd, opp Health Centre 08:40 09:58 12:13 14:28
Penclawdd, o/s Old Station 08:41 09:59 12:14 14:29
Parc-hendy, in Hendy Road 08:43 10:01 12:16 14:31
Blue Anchor, before Caban Isaac Road 08:45 10:03 12:18 14:33
Penclawdd, before Ael-y-bryn Path 08:46 10:04 12:19 14:34
Penclawdd, nr Bancbach 08:47 10:05 12:20 14:35
Penclawdd, opp Royal Oak 06:58 07:40 08:49 10:07 11:12 12:22 13:27 14:37 15:28 16:57 17:42 18:20 19:27
Penclawdd, opp Health Centre 06:59 07:41 08:50 10:08 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:38 15:29 16:58 17:43 18:21 19:28
Penclawdd, o/s Old Station 06:59 07:41 08:50 10:08 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:38 15:29 16:58 17:43 18:21 19:28
Penclawdd, after Nurses Corner 06:59 07:41 08:51 10:08 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:38 15:30 16:58 17:43 18:21 19:28
Penclawdd, after Abercedy 07:00 07:42 08:51 10:09 11:14 12:24 13:29 14:39 15:30 16:59 17:44 18:22 19:29
Penclawdd, after Waun-y-felin 07:01 07:43 08:52 10:10 11:14 12:25 13:30 14:40 15:31 17:00 17:45 18:23 19:30
Penclawdd, opp Berthlwyd Inn 07:02 07:44 08:54 10:11 11:16 12:26 13:31 14:41 15:33 17:01 17:46 18:24 19:31
Gowerton, o/s Halfway House 07:03 07:45 08:55 10:12 11:17 12:27 13:32 14:42 15:34 17:02 17:47 18:25 19:32
Gowerton, nr Banc-y-cwm 07:04 07:46 08:56 10:13 11:18 12:28 13:33 14:43 15:35 17:03 17:48 18:26 19:33
Gowerton, after Ffordd Alltwen 07:05 07:47 08:58 10:14 11:19 12:29 13:34 14:44 15:37 17:04 17:49 18:27 19:34
Gowerton, nr Ffos Felen 07:06 07:48 08:58 10:15 11:19 12:30 13:35 14:45 15:37 17:05 17:50 18:28 19:35
Gowerton Mount Street (o/s 9) 07:06 07:48 08:59 10:15 12:30 13:35 14:45 15:38 17:05 17:50 18:28 19:35
Gowerton Mansel Street (nr 13) 07:07 07:49 09:00 10:16 11:21 12:31 13:36 14:46 15:39 17:06 17:51 18:29 19:36
Gowerton Hill Street (after 1) 07:07 07:49 10:16 12:31 13:36 14:46 15:39 17:06 17:51
Gowerton, nr The Mount 09:04 11:22
Gowerton, nr Woodlands 07:07 07:49 10:16 12:31 13:36 14:46 15:39 17:06 17:51
Gowerton Park Road (o/s shop) 11:22
Gowerton, before Comprehensive School 11:23
Gowerton, before Comprehensive School 07:08 07:50 10:17 11:24 12:32 13:37 14:47 15:40 17:07 17:52
Gowerton, on Bishwell Common 07:08 07:50 10:17 11:25 12:32 13:37 14:47 15:40 17:07 17:52
Dunvant Bevexe-fach (o/s 126) 07:09 07:51 10:18 11:27 12:33 13:38 14:48 15:41 17:08 17:53
Dunvant Garrod Avenue (o/s 60) 07:10 07:52 10:19 11:28 12:34 13:39 14:49 15:42 17:09 17:54
Dunvant, opp Post Office 07:11 07:53 09:09 10:20 11:30 12:35 13:40 14:50 15:43 17:10 17:55
Dunvant Found Out Inn (opp former) 15:43
Dunvant, after Heol Brython 15:44
Dunvant Priors Way (o/s 1) 15:44
Dunvant, after Pen-y-Fro School 15:45
Dunvant, adj Laburnum 15:46
Dunvant Spar (after former) 15:47
Dunvant, before Club 15:48
Dunvant Road (before) 07:12 07:54 09:10 10:21 11:31 12:36 13:41 14:51 15:50 17:11 17:56
Killay, opp Dunvant Petrol Station 07:13 07:55 09:11 10:22 11:32 12:37 13:42 14:52 15:51 17:12 17:57
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 63) 07:13 07:56 09:11 10:22 11:32 12:37 13:42 14:52 15:52 17:12 17:57
Killay, after Square 07:15 07:58 09:13 10:24 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:54 15:54 17:14 17:59
Killay, opp Commercial Hotel 07:15 07:58 09:13 10:24 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:54 15:54 17:14 17:59
Killay, before Armine Garage 07:15 07:59 09:13 10:24 11:34 12:39 13:44 14:54 15:54 17:14 17:59
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 07:17 08:01 09:15 10:26 11:36 12:41 13:46 14:56 15:56 17:16 18:01
Penyrheol, o/s Parkway Flats 07:18 08:02 09:16 10:27 11:37 12:42 13:47 14:57 15:57 17:17 18:02
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 07:21 08:05 09:18 10:29 11:39 12:44 13:49 14:59 15:59 17:19 18:04
Derwen Fawr Parklands View (opp 29) 07:22 08:06 09:18 10:29 11:39 12:44 13:49 14:59 15:59 17:19 18:04
Sketty, in Channel View 07:22 08:06 09:19 10:30 11:40 12:45 13:50 15:00 16:00 17:20 18:05
Derwen Fawr, after Channel View 07:23 08:07 09:19 10:30 11:40 12:45 13:50 15:00 16:00 17:20 18:05
Singleton, at Sketty Green 07:24 08:08 09:20 10:31 11:41 12:46 13:51 15:01 16:01 17:21 18:06
Singleton, o/s Hospital 07:25 08:10 09:21 10:32 11:42 12:47 13:52 15:02 16:02 17:22 18:07
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:26 08:12 09:22 10:33 11:43 12:48 13:53 15:03 16:03 17:23 18:08
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:29 08:15 09:25 10:36 11:46 12:51 13:56 15:06 16:06 17:26 18:11
Singleton, opp Swansea University 07:30 08:16 09:26 10:37 11:47 12:52 13:57 15:07 16:07 17:27 18:12
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:30 08:17 09:26 10:37 11:47 12:52 13:57 15:07 16:07 17:27 18:12
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 07:31 08:18 09:27 10:38 11:48 12:53 13:58 15:08 16:08 17:28 18:13
Guildhall, before Crown Court 07:33 08:20 09:29 10:40 11:50 12:55 14:00 15:10 16:10 17:30 18:15
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 07:34 08:22 09:30 10:41 11:51 12:56 14:01 15:11 16:11 17:31 18:16
Swansea, nr Masonic 07:34 08:24 09:31 10:42 11:52 12:57 14:02 15:12 16:12 17:32 18:17
Swansea, before YMCA 07:35 08:26 09:32 10:43 11:53 12:58 14:03 15:13 16:13 17:33 18:18
Swansea Bus Station (Stand S) 07:37 08:30 09:34 10:45 11:55 13:00 14:05 15:15 16:15 17:35 18:20

Swansea - Llanrhidian

Swansea Bus Station (Stand S) 07:40 08:35 09:40 10:55 12:05 13:10 14:15 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:35
Swansea, before Argyle Street 07:42 08:37 09:42 10:57 12:07 13:12 14:17 15:27 16:42 17:42 18:37
Swansea, before Beach Street 07:43 08:38 09:43 10:58 12:08 13:13 14:18 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:38
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 07:44 08:39 09:44 10:59 12:09 13:14 14:19 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:39
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 07:45 08:40 09:45 11:00 12:10 13:15 14:20 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:40
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 07:45 08:40 09:45 11:00 12:10 13:15 14:20 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:40
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:46 08:41 09:46 11:01 12:11 13:16 14:21 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:41
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:48 08:43 09:48 11:03 12:13 13:18 14:23 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:43
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:51 08:46 09:51 11:06 12:16 13:21 14:26 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:45
Singleton, opp Hospital 07:51 08:46 09:51 11:06 12:16 13:21 14:26 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:45
Sketty Green (nr) 07:53 08:48 09:53 11:08 12:18 13:23 14:28 15:38 16:53 17:53 18:47
Singleton Derwen Fawr Road (opp 22) 07:54 08:49 09:54 11:09 12:19 13:24 14:29 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:48
Derwen Fawr, after Cherry Grove 07:54 08:49 09:54 11:09 12:19 13:24 14:29 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:48
Sketty, in Channel View 07:54 08:49 09:54 11:09 12:19 13:24 14:29 15:39 16:54 17:54 18:48
Derwen Fawr Parklands View (o/s 25) 07:55 08:50 09:55 11:10 12:20 13:25 14:30 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:49
Sketty Park Drive (nr 88) 07:56 08:51 09:56 11:11 12:21 13:26 14:31 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:50
Sketty, before Hen Dderwen 07:56 08:51 09:56 11:11 12:21 13:26 14:31 15:41 16:56 17:56 18:50
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 07:57 08:52 09:57 11:12 12:22 13:27 14:32 15:42 16:57 17:57 18:51
Sketty, before Parkway Flats 07:58 08:53 09:58 11:13 12:23 13:28 14:33 15:43 16:58 17:58 18:52
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:00 08:55 10:00 11:15 12:25 13:30 14:35 15:45 17:00 18:00 18:54
Killay, before Armine Garage 08:01 08:56 10:01 11:16 12:26 13:31 14:36 15:46 17:01 18:01 18:55
Killay, o/s Commercial Hotel 08:01 08:56 10:01 11:16 12:26 13:31 14:36 15:46 17:01 18:01 18:55
Killay, before Square 08:02 08:57 10:02 11:17 12:27 13:32 14:37 15:47 17:02 18:02 18:56
Killay, opp Medical Centre 08:02 08:57 10:02 11:17 12:27 13:32 14:37 15:47 17:02 18:02 18:56
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 61) 08:02 08:58 10:03 11:18 12:28 13:33 14:38 15:48 17:03 18:03 18:57
Killay, before Y Berllan 08:03 08:58 10:03 11:18 12:28 13:33 14:38 15:48 17:03 18:03 18:57
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 08:03 08:59 10:04 11:19 12:29 13:34 14:39 15:49 17:04 18:04 18:58
Dunvant Found Out Inn (opp former) 08:04
Dunvant, after Heol Brython 08:05
Dunvant Priors Way (o/s 1) 08:05
Dunvant, after Pen-y-Fro School 08:06
Dunvant, adj Laburnum 08:07
Dunvant Spar (after former) 08:09
Dunvant Found Out Inn (o/s former) 08:10
Dunvant, before Club 08:12
Dunvant, o/s Post Office 08:13 09:01 10:06 11:21 12:31 13:36 14:41 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:00
Dunvant Garrod Avenue (opp 70) 08:14 09:01 10:06 11:21 12:31 13:36 14:41 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:00
Dunvant Bevexe-fach (opp 126) 08:15 09:02 10:07 11:22 12:32 13:37 14:42 15:52 17:07 18:07 19:01
Gowerton, on Bishwell Common 08:16 09:03 10:08 11:23 12:32 13:38 14:43 15:52 17:08 18:08 19:02
Gowerton, after Comprehensive School 08:18 09:03 10:08 11:23 12:33 13:38 14:43 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:02
Gowerton Cecil Road (opp 39) 08:18 09:04 10:09 11:24 13:39 14:44 17:09 18:09 19:03
Gowerton Mansel Street (nr 13) 12:35 15:55
Gowerton Hill Street (after 1) 08:20 09:05 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:40 14:45 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:04
Gowerton, nr Ffos Felen 08:20 09:05 10:10 11:25 12:40 13:40 14:45 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:04
Gowerton, before Ffordd Alltwen 08:21 09:06 10:11 11:26 12:41 13:41 14:46 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:05
Gowerton, nr Banc-y-cwm 08:22 09:07 10:12 11:27 12:42 13:42 14:47 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:06
Gowerton, opp Halfway House 08:23 09:08 10:13 11:28 12:43 13:43 14:48 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:07
Penclawdd, o/s Berthlwyd Inn 08:24 09:09 10:14 11:29 12:44 13:44 14:49 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:08
Penclawdd, before Waun-y-felin 08:25 09:10 10:15 11:30 12:45 13:45 14:50 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:09
Penclawdd, after Abercedy 08:26 09:11 10:16 11:31 12:46 13:46 14:51 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:10
Penclawdd, after Nurses Corner 08:27 09:12 10:17 11:32 12:47 13:47 14:52 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:11
Penclawdd, nr Old Station 08:27 09:12 10:17 11:32 12:47 13:47 14:52 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:11
Cefn-bychan, after Health Centre 08:28 09:13 10:18 11:33 12:48 13:48 14:53 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:12
Penclawdd, o/s Royal Oak 08:28 09:13 10:18 11:33 12:48 13:48 14:53 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:12
Penclawdd, nr Bancbach 10:20 12:50 14:55 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:13
Penclawdd, after Ael-y-bryn Path 10:21 12:51 14:56 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:14
Blue Anchor Caban Issac Road (opp 9) 10:23 12:53 14:58 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:16
Parc-hendy, in Hendy Road 10:24 12:54 14:59 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:17
Cefn-bychan, after Health Centre 10:28 12:58 15:03 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:20
Penclawdd, o/s Royal Oak 10:28 12:58 15:03 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:20
Penclawdd, nr Dalton's Point 08:28 09:13 10:28 11:33 12:58 13:48 15:03 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:20
Penclawdd, before Graig-y-coed 08:29 09:14 10:29 11:34 12:59 13:49 15:04 16:18 17:29 18:29 19:21
Crofty, nr Hermon 08:30 09:15 10:30 11:35 12:59 13:50 15:04 16:19 17:29 18:30 19:21
Crofty, before Pencaerfenni Lane 13:00 15:05 16:19 17:30
Crofty Pencaerfenni Park (o/s 63) 13:01 15:06 17:31
Crofty New Road (opp Maes yr Haf) 07:35 08:31 09:16 10:31 11:36 13:04 13:51 15:09 16:21 17:34 18:31 19:22
Crofty, nr Riverside 07:36 08:32 09:17 10:32 11:37 13:05 13:52 15:10 16:22 17:35 18:32
Llanmorlais, before Station Road 07:37 08:33 09:18 10:33 11:38 13:06 13:53 15:11 16:23 17:36 18:33
Llanmorlais, before Cilonnen Turn 07:37 08:33 09:18 10:33 11:38 13:06 13:53 15:11 16:23 17:36 18:33
Llanmorlais, after Kenwood Kennels 07:37 08:33 09:18 10:33 11:38 13:06 13:53 15:11 16:23 17:36 18:33
Wernffrwdd, at Wernffwrd Turn 07:38 08:34 09:19 10:34 11:39 13:07 13:54 15:12 16:24 17:37 18:34
Wernffrwdd, nr Aber-Login 07:38 08:34 09:19 10:34 11:39 13:07 13:54 15:12 16:24 17:37 18:34
The Common, nr Wern Halog Farm 07:40 08:36 09:21 10:36 11:41 13:09 13:56 15:14 16:26 17:39 18:36
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 09:23 10:38 11:43 13:11 13:58 15:16 16:28
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 06:50 07:42 08:38 16:45 17:41 18:38
Oldwalls, o/s Greyhound Inn 06:51 07:44 08:39 16:46 17:42 18:40
Stembridge (after) 06:54 08:42 16:49 17:45
Leason, opp Weobley Castle 07:46 18:42
Burrygreen, opp Bethesda Church 06:55 08:43 16:50 17:46
Landimore Turn (before) 07:49 18:45
Cheriton, opp St Cattwg's Church 07:53 18:49
Llanmadoc, after Britannia Inn 07:55 18:51
Llanmadoc Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 07:57 18:53
Llanmadoc, before Britannia Inn 07:58 18:54
Burrygreen, before Kennexstone Cross 06:57 08:01 08:45 16:52 17:48 18:57
Burrygreen, before Muzzard Cross 06:59 08:02 08:47 16:54 17:50 18:58
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 07:02 08:05 08:50 16:57 17:53 19:01
Llangennith, o/s War Memorial 07:03 08:05 08:51 16:58 17:54 19:01
Llangennith, at Terminus 07:05 08:07 08:53 17:00 17:56 19:03
Llangennith, opp War Memorial 07:05 08:07 17:00 19:03
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 07:07 08:09 17:02 19:05
Burrygreen, after Muzzard Cross 07:08 08:11 17:03 19:07
Burrygreen, after Kennexstone Cross 07:12 08:15 17:07 19:11
Llanmadoc, before Britannia Inn 07:15 17:10
Burrygreen, o/s Bethesda Church 08:17 19:13
Landimore Turn (after) 07:23 17:18

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel