bustimes.org

116 - Swansea - Llanrhidian

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Coronavirus

Following the announcement of a two week “circuit breaker” lockdown, timetables continue to change at short notice. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Llanrhidian - Swansea

Llangennith, at Terminus 07:15
Landimore Turn (before) 18:45
Llangennith, opp War Memorial 07:15
Cheriton, opp St Cattwg's Church 18:49
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 07:15
Burrygreen, after Muzzard Cross 07:17
Burrygreen, after Kennexstone Cross 07:17
Llanmadoc, after Britannia Inn 07:1918:51
Llanmadoc Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 07:2018:53
Llanmadoc, before Britannia Inn 07:2118:54
Burrygreen, before Kennexstone Cross 07:2518:57
Burrygreen, before Muzzard Cross 07:2718:58
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 07:3019:01
Llangennith, o/s War Memorial 07:3119:01
Llangennith, at Terminus 07:3308:0717:0017:5619:03
Llangennith, opp War Memorial 07:3308:0817:0117:5719:04
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 07:3308:0817:0117:5719:04
Burrygreen, after Muzzard Cross 07:3408:1217:0518:0119:08
Burrygreen, after Kennexstone Cross 07:3508:1417:0718:0319:10
Burrygreen, o/s Bethesda Church 07:3508:1717:1018:0619:13
Stembridge (before) 07:3617:1218:0619:13
Leason, o/s Weobley Castle 07:3808:1917:1918:08
Oldwalls, opp Greyhound Inn 07:3908:2017:2118:0919:16
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 07:4008:2217:2518:1119:18
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 06:49 07:41 08:27 09:45 11:03 12:00 13:18 14:15 15:35 16:48 17:33
The Common, nr Wern Halog Farm 06:5007:4208:2809:4611:0412:0113:1914:1615:3616:4917:3418:1219:19
Wernffrwdd, nr Aber-Login 06:5207:4408:3009:4811:0612:0313:2114:1815:3816:5117:3618:1419:21
Wernffrwdd, at Wernffrwd Turn 06:5207:4408:3009:4811:0612:0313:2114:1815:3816:5117:3618:1419:21
Llanmorlais, before Kenwood Kennels 06:5307:4508:3109:4911:0712:0413:2214:1915:3916:5217:3718:1519:22
Llanmorlais, after Cilonnen Turn 06:5307:4508:3109:4911:0712:0413:2214:1915:3916:5217:3718:1519:22
Llanmorlais, after Station Road 06:5407:4608:3209:5011:0812:0513:2314:2015:4016:5317:3818:1619:23
Crofty, nr Riverside 06:5407:4608:3209:5011:0812:0513:2314:2015:4016:5317:3818:1619:23
Crofty New Road (o/s Maes yr Haf) 06:5607:4808:3409:5211:1012:0713:2514:2215:4216:5517:4018:1819:25
Crofty, before Pencaerfenni Lane 09:5312:0814:23
Crofty Pencaerfenni Park (o/s 63) 08:3709:5512:1014:25
Crofty, nr Hermon 06:5607:4808:3809:5611:1012:1113:2514:2615:4216:5517:4018:1819:25
Penclawdd, after Graig-y-coed 06:5707:4908:3909:5711:1112:1213:2614:2715:4316:5617:4118:1919:26
Penclawdd, nr Dalton's Point 06:5707:4908:3909:5711:1212:1213:2714:2715:4416:5717:4218:2019:27
Penclawdd, opp Royal Oak 06:5807:5008:4009:5812:1314:2819:28
Penclawdd, o/s Old Station 09:5912:1414:29
Parc-hendy, in Hendy Road 10:0112:1614:31
Blue Anchor, before Caban Isaac Road 08:4510:0312:1814:33
Penclawdd, before Ael-y-bryn Path 10:0412:1914:34
Penclawdd, nr Bancbach 10:0512:2014:35
Penclawdd, opp Royal Oak 10:0711:1312:2213:2814:3715:4516:5817:4318:21
Penclawdd, opp Health Centre 06:5907:5108:5010:0811:1412:2313:2814:3815:4516:5817:4318:21
Penclawdd, o/s Old Station 06:5907:5108:5010:0811:1412:2313:2814:3815:4516:5817:4318:2119:28
Penclawdd, after Nurses Corner 06:5907:5108:5110:0811:1412:2313:2814:3815:4516:5817:4318:2119:29
Penclawdd, after Abercedy 07:0007:5208:5110:0911:1512:2413:2914:3915:4616:5917:4418:2219:29
Penclawdd, after Waun-y-felin 07:0107:5308:5210:1011:1612:2513:3014:4015:4717:0017:4518:2319:30
Penclawdd, opp Berthlwyd Inn 07:0207:5408:5410:1111:1712:2613:3114:4115:4817:0117:4618:2419:31
Gowerton, o/s Halfway House 07:0307:5508:5510:1211:1812:2713:3214:4215:4917:0217:4718:2519:32
Gowerton, nr Banc-y-cwm 07:0407:5608:5610:1311:1912:2813:3314:4315:5017:0317:4818:2619:33
Gowerton, after Ffordd Alltwen 07:0507:5708:5810:1411:2012:2913:3414:4415:5117:0417:4918:2719:34
Gowerton, nr Ffos Felen 07:0607:5808:5810:1511:2112:3013:3514:4515:5217:0517:5018:2819:35
Gowerton Mount Street (o/s 9) 07:0607:5808:5910:1511:2112:3013:3514:4515:5217:0517:5018:2819:35
Gowerton Mansel Street (nr 13) 07:0707:5909:0010:1611:2212:3113:3614:4615:5317:0617:5118:2919:36
Gowerton Hill Street (after 1) 07:0707:5909:0010:1611:2212:3113:3614:4615:5317:0617:51
Gowerton, nr Woodlands 07:0707:5909:0110:1611:2312:3113:3614:4615:5317:0617:51
Gowerton, before Comprehensive School 07:0808:0009:0210:1711:2412:3213:3714:4715:5417:0717:52
Gowerton, on Bishwell Common 07:0808:0009:0410:1711:2612:3213:3714:4715:5417:0717:52
Dunvant Bevexe-fach (o/s 126) 07:0908:0109:0510:1811:2712:3313:3814:4815:5517:0817:53
Dunvant Garrod Avenue (o/s 60) 07:1008:0209:0710:1911:2912:3413:3914:4915:5617:0917:54
Dunvant, opp Post Office 07:1108:0309:0910:2011:3112:3513:4014:5015:5717:1017:55
Dunvant Road (before) 07:1208:0409:1010:2111:3212:3613:4114:5115:5817:1117:56
Killay, opp Dunvant Petrol Station 07:1308:0509:1110:2211:3312:3713:4214:5215:5917:1217:57
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 63) 07:1308:0509:1110:2211:3312:3713:4214:5215:5917:1217:57
Killay, after Square 07:1508:0709:1310:2411:3512:3913:4414:5416:0117:1417:59
Killay, opp Commercial Hotel 07:1508:0709:1310:2411:3512:3913:4414:5416:0117:1417:59
Killay, before Armine Garage 07:1508:0709:1310:2411:3512:3913:4414:5416:0117:1417:59
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 07:1708:0909:1510:2611:3712:4113:4614:5616:0317:1618:01
Penyrheol, o/s Parkway Flats 07:1808:1009:1610:2711:3812:4213:4714:5716:0417:1718:02
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 07:2008:1209:1810:2911:4012:4413:5014:5916:0717:2018:04
Derwen Fawr Parklands View (opp 29) 07:2108:1309:1810:2911:4012:4413:5114:5916:0817:2118:04
Sketty, in Channel View 07:2108:1309:1910:3011:4112:4513:5115:0016:0817:2118:05
Derwen Fawr, after Channel View 07:2208:1409:1910:3011:4112:4513:5215:0016:0917:2218:05
Singleton, at Sketty Green 07:2308:1509:2010:3111:4212:4613:5315:0116:1017:2318:06
Singleton, o/s Hospital 07:2408:1609:2110:3211:4312:4713:5415:0216:1117:2418:07
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:2608:1809:2210:3311:4412:4813:5515:0316:1217:2518:08
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:2908:2109:2510:3611:4712:5113:5815:0616:1517:2818:11
Singleton, opp Swansea University 07:3008:2209:2610:3711:4812:5213:5915:0716:1617:2918:12
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:3008:2209:2610:3711:4812:5213:5915:0716:1617:2918:12
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 07:3108:2309:2710:3811:4912:5314:0015:0816:1717:3018:13
Guildhall, before Crown Court 07:3308:2509:2910:4011:5112:5514:0215:1016:1917:3218:15
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 07:3408:2609:3010:4111:5212:5614:0315:1116:2017:3318:16
Swansea, nr Masonic 07:3408:2709:3110:4211:5312:5714:0315:1216:2017:3318:17
Swansea, before Ymca 07:3508:2809:3210:4311:5412:5814:0415:1316:2117:3418:18
Swansea Bus Station (Stand T) 07:3708:3009:3410:4511:5613:0014:0615:1516:2317:3618:20

Swansea - Llanrhidian

Swansea Bus Station (Stand T) 07:4008:3509:4010:5512:0513:1014:1015:2516:4017:4018:35
Swansea, before Argyle Street 07:4208:3709:4210:5712:0713:1214:1215:2716:4217:4218:37
Swansea, before Beach Street 07:4308:3809:4310:5812:0813:1314:1315:2816:4317:4318:38
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 07:4408:3909:4410:5912:0913:1414:1415:2916:4417:4418:39
St Helen’s, opp Cricket Ground 07:4508:4009:4511:0012:1013:1514:1515:3016:4517:4518:40
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 07:4508:4009:4511:0012:1013:1514:1515:3016:4517:4518:40
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:4608:4109:4611:0112:1113:1614:1615:3116:4617:4618:41
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:4808:4309:4811:0312:1313:1814:1815:3316:4817:4818:43
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:5108:4609:5111:0612:1613:2114:2115:3616:5117:5118:45
Singleton, opp Hospital 07:5108:4609:5111:0612:1613:2114:2115:3616:5117:5118:45
Sketty Green (nr) 07:5308:4809:5311:0812:1813:2314:2315:3816:5317:5318:47
Singleton Derwen Fawr Road (opp 22) 07:5408:4909:5411:0912:1913:2414:2415:3916:5417:5418:48
Derwen Fawr, after Cherry Grove 07:5408:4909:5411:0912:1913:2414:2415:3916:5417:5418:48
Sketty, in Channel View 07:5408:4909:5411:0912:1913:2414:2415:3916:5417:5418:48
Derwen Fawr Parklands View (o/s 25) 07:5508:5009:5511:1012:2013:2514:2515:4016:5517:5518:49
Sketty Park Drive (nr 88) 07:5608:5109:5611:1112:2113:2614:2615:4116:5617:5618:50
Sketty, before Hen Dderwen 07:5608:5109:5611:1112:2113:2614:2615:4116:5617:5618:50
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 07:5708:5209:5711:1212:2213:2714:2715:4216:5717:5718:51
Sketty, before Parkway Flats 07:5808:5309:5811:1312:2313:2814:2815:4316:5817:5818:52
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:0008:5510:0011:1512:2513:3014:3015:4517:0018:0018:54
Killay, before Armine Garage 08:0108:5610:0111:1612:2613:3114:3115:4617:0118:0118:55
Killay, o/s Commercial Hotel 08:0108:5610:0111:1612:2613:3114:3115:4617:0118:0118:55
Killay, before Square 08:0208:5710:0211:1712:2713:3214:3215:4717:0218:0218:56
Killay, opp Medical Centre 08:0208:5710:0211:1712:2713:3214:3215:4717:0218:0218:56
Killay Goetre Fawr Road (nr 61) 08:0308:5810:0311:1812:2813:3314:3315:4817:0318:0318:57
Killay, before Y Berllan 08:0308:5810:0311:1812:2813:3314:3315:4817:0318:0318:57
Dunvant, opp Hungry Horse 08:0408:5910:0411:1912:2913:3414:3415:4917:0418:0418:58
Dunvant, before Howells Road 08:0509:0010:0511:2012:3013:3514:3515:5017:0518:0518:59
Dunvant, o/s Post Office 08:0609:0110:0611:2112:3113:3614:3615:5117:0618:0619:00
Dunvant Garrod Avenue (opp 70) 08:0609:0110:0611:2112:3313:3614:3815:5317:0618:0619:00
Dunvant Bevexe-fach (opp 126) 08:0709:0210:0711:2212:3413:3714:3915:5417:0718:0719:01
Gowerton, on Bishwell Common 08:0809:0310:0811:2312:3513:3814:4015:5517:0818:0819:02
Gowerton, after Comprehensive School 08:0809:0310:0811:2312:3713:3814:4215:5717:0818:0819:02
Gowerton Cecil Road (opp 39) 08:0909:0410:0911:2412:3813:3914:4315:5817:0918:0919:03
Gowerton Hill Street (after 1) 08:1009:0510:1011:2512:4013:4014:4516:0017:1018:1019:04
Gowerton, nr Ffos Felen 08:1009:0510:1011:2512:4013:4014:4516:0017:1018:1019:04
Gowerton, before Ffordd Alltwen 08:1109:0610:1111:2612:4113:4114:4616:0117:1118:1119:05
Gowerton, nr Banc-y-cwm 08:1209:0710:1211:2712:4213:4214:4716:0217:1218:1219:06
Gowerton, opp Halfway House 08:1309:0810:1311:2812:4313:4314:4816:0317:1318:1319:07
Penclawdd, o/s Berthlwyd Inn 08:1409:0910:1411:2912:4413:4414:4916:0417:1418:1419:08
Penclawdd, before Waun-y-felin 08:1509:1010:1511:3012:4513:4514:5016:0517:1518:1519:09
Penclawdd, after Abercedy 08:1609:1110:1611:3112:4613:4614:5116:0617:1618:1619:10
Penclawdd, after Nurses Corner 08:1709:1210:1711:3212:4713:4714:5216:0717:1718:1719:11
Penclawdd, nr Old Station 08:1709:1210:1711:3212:4713:4714:5216:0717:1718:1719:11
Cefn-bychan, after Health Centre 08:1809:1310:1811:3312:4813:4814:5316:0817:1818:1819:12
Penclawdd, o/s Royal Oak 08:1809:1310:1811:3312:4813:4814:5316:0817:1818:1819:12
Penclawdd, nr Bancbach 10:2012:5014:55
Penclawdd, after Ael-y-bryn Path 10:2112:5114:56
Blue Anchor Caban Issac Road (opp 9) 10:2312:5314:5816:1317:2318:2319:16
Parc-hendy, in Hendy Road 10:2412:5414:5917:2418:2419:17
Penclawdd, after Nurses Corner 17:2618:2619:18
Penclawdd, nr Old Station 17:2718:2719:19
Cefn-bychan, after Health Centre 10:2812:5815:0316:1817:2818:2819:20
Penclawdd, o/s Royal Oak 10:2812:5815:03
Penclawdd, nr Dalton's Point 08:1809:1310:2811:3312:5813:4815:0316:1817:2818:2819:20
Penclawdd, before Graig-y-coed 08:1909:1410:2911:3412:5913:4915:0416:1917:2918:2919:21
Crofty, nr Hermon 08:2009:1510:3011:3512:5913:5015:0416:2017:2918:3019:21
Crofty, before Pencaerfenni Lane 13:0015:0517:30
Crofty Pencaerfenni Park (o/s 63) 13:0115:0617:31
Crofty New Road (opp Maes yr Haf) 07:3508:2109:1610:3111:3613:0413:5115:0916:2117:3418:3119:22
Crofty, nr Riverside 07:3608:2209:1710:3211:3713:0513:5215:1016:2217:3518:32
Llanmorlais, before Station Road 07:3708:2309:1810:3311:3813:0613:5315:1116:2317:3618:33
Llanmorlais, before Cilonnen Turn 07:3708:2309:1810:3311:3813:0613:5315:1116:2317:3618:33
Llanmorlais, after Kenwood Kennels 07:3708:2309:1810:3311:3813:0613:5315:1116:2317:3618:33
Wernffrwdd, at Wernffwrd Turn 07:3808:2409:1910:3411:3913:0713:5415:1216:2417:3718:34
Wernffrwdd, nr Aber-Login 07:3808:2409:1910:3411:3913:0713:5415:1216:2417:3718:34
The Common, nr Wern Halog Farm 07:4008:2609:2110:3611:4113:0913:5615:1416:2617:3918:36
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 07:4208:2809:2310:3811:4313:1113:5815:1616:2817:4118:38
Llanrhidian Turn (after) 07:00 08:38 16:45
Oldwalls, o/s Greyhound Inn 07:0107:4408:3916:4617:4218:40
Stembridge (after) 07:0408:4216:4917:45
Leason, opp Weobley Castle 07:4618:42
Burrygreen, opp Bethesda Church 07:0508:4316:5017:46
Landimore Turn (before) 07:4918:45
Cheriton, opp St Cattwg's Church 07:5218:48
Llanmadoc Post Office (o/s Phone Box) 07:5518:51
Llanmadoc, before Britannia Inn 07:5718:53
Burrygreen, before Kennexstone Cross 07:0708:0008:4516:5217:4818:56
Burrygreen, before Muzzard Cross 07:0908:0208:4716:5417:5018:58
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 07:1208:0508:5016:5717:5319:01
Llangennith, o/s War Memorial 07:1308:0508:5116:5817:5419:01
Llangennith, at Terminus 07:1508:0708:5317:0017:5619:03
Llangennith, opp War Memorial 07:15
Llangennith, nr Bellevue Farm 07:16
Burrygreen, after Muzzard Cross 07:18
Burrygreen, after Kennexstone Cross 07:19
Cheriton, o/s St Cattwg's Church 07:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel