🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

118 - Chorley - Chorley via Collingwood Rd, Pilling Lane, Carr Lane, Eaves Green Rd, Collingwood Rd

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Map

Chorley Bus Station (Stand H) 07:46 then hourly until 10:46 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:10
Chorley, by Booths 07:47 10:47 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:11
Southport Road, by Peter Street 07:48 10:48 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:12
Collingwood Road, by Carrington Road 07:50 10:50 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:14
Collingwood Road, adj Walgarth Drive 07:52 10:52 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:16
Collingwood Road, opp Whitworth Drive 07:54 10:54 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:18
Collingwood Road, opp Coniston House 07:55 10:55 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:19
Weldbank, adj Gloucester Road 07:56 10:56 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:20
Weldbank, o/s Mitre Hotel 07:58 10:58 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:22
Weldbank, adj Weld Avenue 07:59 10:59 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:23
Harrison Road (adj) 07:59 10:59 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:23
Red Bank, opp Melrose Way 08:00 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:24
Red Bank, opp Kirkstall Road 08:01 11:01 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:25
Eaves Green Road, by St Gregorys School 08:04 11:04 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:28
Eaves Green Road, by Eaves Green Square 08:04 11:04 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:28
Collingwood Road, opp All Saints CEPS 08:05 11:05 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:29
Collingwood Road, by Coniston House 08:07 11:07 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:31
Collingwood Road (by) 08:08 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:32
Collingwood Road, by Walgarth Drive 08:09 11:09 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:33
Collingwood Road, adj Ashfield Road 08:11 11:11 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:35
Collingwood Road, by Hamilton Road 08:12 11:12 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:36
Southport Road, opp Peter Street 08:12 11:12 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:36
Chorley, opp Booths 08:14 11:14 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:38
Chorley Bus Station (Stand H) 08:16 11:16 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:40
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tyrers Coaches