bustimes.org

118 - Chorley - Lower Burgh via Collingwood Road, Eaves Green Road

A bus service operated by Tyrers Coaches

Map

Chorley - Lower Burgh via Collingwood Road, Eaves Green Road

Chorley Bus Station (Stand D) 07:35 08:35 09:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50
Chorley, by Booths 07:36 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51
Southport Road, by Peter Street 07:37 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:52
Collingwood Road, by Carrington Road 07:39 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54
Collingwood Road, adj Walgarth Drive 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56
Collingwood Road, opp Whitworth Drive 07:43 08:43 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58
Collingwood Road, opp Coniston House 07:44 08:44 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59
Weldbank, adj Gloucester Road 07:45 08:45 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00
Eaves Green Road, by St Gregorys School 07:46 08:46 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:01
Eaves Green Road, by Eaves Green Square 07:48 08:48 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:03
Birkacre, opp Liptrott Road 07:49 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:04
Lower Burgh Way (by) 07:53 08:53 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:08
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Lower Burgh - Chorley via Collingwood Road, Eaves Green Road

Lower Burgh Way (by) 07:55 08:55 10:05 then hourly until 16:05 17:10 18:10
Birkacre, by Liptrott Road 07:58 08:58 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:13
Eaves Green Road, opp Eaves Green Square 08:00 09:00 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Eaves Green Road, by St Gregorys School 08:01 09:01 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Collingwood Road, by Coniston House 08:03 09:03 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:18
Collingwood Road (by) 08:05 09:05 10:15 16:15 17:20 18:20
Collingwood Road, by Walgarth Drive 08:06 09:06 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Collingwood Road, adj Ashfield Road 08:08 09:08 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:23
Collingwood Road, by Hamilton Road 08:08 09:08 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:23
Southport Road, opp Peter Street 08:09 09:09 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Chorley, opp Booths 08:10 09:10 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Chorley Bus Station (Stand D) 08:13 09:13 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tyrers Coaches