118 - Ipswich - Otley - Framlingham (- Stradbroke)

A bus service operated by Ipswich Buses

Railway Station - White Hart

Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 08:15
Ipswich, outside Fire Station 08:17
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 08:19
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:22
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand H) 06:3008:2510:3015:2016:2017:45
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 06:3008:2610:3115:2116:2117:46
St Margarets Soane Street (Adjacent) 06:3108:2610:3115:2116:2117:46
Ipswich, opp Woolpack 06:3208:2710:3215:2216:2217:47
Ipswich, adj Park Gates 06:3308:2810:3315:2316:2317:48
Ipswich, opp Manor Road 06:3308:2910:3415:2416:2417:49
Ipswich, adj Park North 06:3308:2910:3415:2416:2417:49
Ipswich, adj Kettlebaston Way 06:3408:3010:3515:2516:2517:50
Ipswich, opp Borrowdale Avenue 06:3408:3010:3515:2516:2517:50
Ipswich, opp Chelsworth Avenue 06:3508:3110:3615:2616:2617:51
Westerfield, opposite Railway Inn 06:3708:3410:3915:2916:2917:54
Westerfield, opp Railway Station 06:3808:3510:4015:3016:3017:55
Westerfield, opp Rectory 06:3808:3510:4015:3016:3017:55
Westerfield, adj Cockfield Hall Lane 06:3908:3610:4115:3116:3117:56
Witnesham Post Office (Adjacent) 06:4108:3810:4315:3316:3317:58
Witnesham, adj Village Sign 06:4208:3910:4415:3416:3417:59
Witnesham, opposite Burwash 06:4308:4010:4515:3516:3518:00
Witnesham, adj Weyland Road 06:4408:4110:4615:3616:3618:01
Swilland Ipswich Road (E-bound) 06:4508:4210:4715:3716:3718:02
Swilland, o/s School 06:4508:4210:4715:3716:3718:02
Swilland, adj Church Lane 06:4708:4410:4915:3916:3918:04
Gibraltar Forge Cottage (N-bound) 06:4808:4510:5015:4016:4018:05
Otley, opposite College 06:5008:4710:5215:4216:42
Ashbocking Nelson Close (Adjacent) 18:06
Ashbocking Millfield (Adjacent) 18:07
Helmingham, opp Shelter 18:10
Helmingham, adj Otley Turn 18:11
Otley, outside Shop 06:5308:5010:5515:4516:4518:15
Otley, opposite Newlands 06:5408:5110:5615:4616:4618:16
Cretingham, adj Garnhams Barn Farm 06:5708:5410:5915:4916:4918:19
Kittle’s Corner, adj Cretingham House 07:0008:5711:0215:5216:5218:22
Cretingham, opposite New Bell 07:0108:5811:0315:5316:5318:23
Brandeston, adj Queens Head 07:0409:0111:0615:5616:5618:26
Kettleburgh, opp Street Farm 07:0609:0311:0815:5816:5818:28
Kettleburgh Church Road (Adjacent) 07:0709:0411:0915:5916:5918:29
Framlingham, opposite Technology Centre 07:1209:0911:1416:0417:0418:34
Framlingham Victoria Mill Road (Adjacent) 07:1309:1011:1516:0517:0518:35
Framlingham White Horse Mews (Adjacent) 07:1409:11
Framlingham Shelter (Adjacent) 11:1616:0617:0618:36

Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

White Hart - Railway Station

Framlingham Shelter (Adjacent) 07:5111:3013:3016:1518:40
Framlingham, opposite Victoria Mill Road 07:5211:3013:3016:1518:40
Framlingham Technology Centre (Adjacent) 07:5311:3113:3116:1618:41
Kettleburgh, opp Church Road 08:0211:3713:3716:2218:47
Kettleburgh, adj Street Farm 08:0211:3713:3716:2218:47
Brandeston, opposite Queens Head 08:0511:4013:4016:2518:50
Cretingham New Bell (Adjacent) 08:0811:4313:4316:2818:53
Kittle’s Corner, opp Cretingham House 08:0811:4313:4316:2818:53
Cretingham, adj Garnhams Barn Farm 08:1111:4613:4616:3118:56
Otley Newlands (Adjacent) 08:1411:4913:4916:3418:59
Otley, opposite Shop 08:1611:5113:5116:3619:01
Otley College (Adjacent) 08:1911:5413:5416:4519:04
Gibraltar Forge Cottage (S-bound) 08:2011:5513:5516:4619:05
Swilland, opposite Church Lane 08:2211:5713:5716:4819:07
Swilland, opp School 08:2311:5813:5816:4919:08
Swilland Ipswich Road (W-bound) 08:2411:5913:5916:5019:09
Witnesham, opp Weyland Road 08:2512:0014:0016:5119:10
Witnesham Burwash (Adjacent) 08:2512:0014:0016:5119:10
Witnesham, opp Village Sign 08:2612:0114:0116:5219:11
Witnesham, opp Post Office 08:2712:0214:0216:5319:12
Westerfield, opp Cockfield Hall Lane 08:2912:0414:0416:5519:14
Westerfield The Rectory (Adjacent) 08:3012:0514:0516:5619:15
Westerfield, adj Railway Station 08:3112:0614:0616:5719:16
Westerfield, outside Railway Inn 08:3112:0614:0616:5719:16
Ipswich, adj Chelsworth Avenue 08:3312:0914:0917:0019:19
Ipswich, adj Borrowdale Avenue 08:3412:1014:1017:0119:20
Ipswich, adj Manor Road 08:3512:1114:1117:0219:21
Ipswich, opp Park Gates 08:3512:1214:1217:0319:22
Ipswich, adj Woolpack 08:3612:1314:1317:0419:23
St Margarets, opp Soane Street 08:3712:1414:1417:0519:24
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 08:3812:1514:1517:0619:25
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:3912:1614:1617:0719:26
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:4112:1814:1817:0919:28
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand H) 08:4312:2014:2017:1119:30

Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Ipswich Buses

Website
Twitter
@ipswichbuses

Contactless payment , Exact Cash Fare or Ipswich Buses smartcard accepted