118 - Swansea City Centre - Rhossili via Killay

A bus service operated by Adventure Travel

Swansea City Centre - Killay - Rhossili

Swansea Bus Station Stand T (at) 07:4509:0511:2013:3515:5017:1018:0519:40
Swansea, at Christina Street A 07:4809:0811:2313:3815:5317:1418:0819:43
Swansea, at St George Hotel 1 07:5009:1011:2513:4015:5517:1718:1019:45
Uplands, at Belgrave Court 1 07:5209:1211:2713:4215:5717:1918:1219:47
Uplands Post Office 2 (at) 07:5409:1411:2913:4415:5917:2118:1419:48
Uplands, after Bernard Street 07:5509:1511:3013:4516:0017:2218:1519:49
Uplands, o/s St Benedicts Church 07:5509:1511:3013:4516:0017:2318:1519:49
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 07:5609:1611:3113:4616:0117:2518:1619:50
Sketty Cross 1 (at) 07:5809:1811:3313:4816:0317:2718:1819:52
Penyrheol, after Glan-yr-afon Gardens 08:0009:2011:3513:5016:0517:2918:2019:54
Penyrheol, before Beaconsfield Way 08:0009:2011:3513:5016:0517:3018:2019:54
Olchfa Comprehensive School (nr) 08:0209:2211:3713:5216:0717:3218:2219:56
Killay, before Armine Garage 08:0309:2311:3813:5316:0817:3318:2319:57
Killay, o/s Commercial Hotel 08:0409:2411:3913:5416:0917:3418:2419:58
Killay Square (before) 08:0509:2511:4013:5516:1017:3518:2519:59
Killay Gower Road (o/s 477) 08:0509:2511:4013:5516:1017:3518:2519:59
Killay, before Railway Inn 08:0609:2611:4113:5616:1117:3618:2620:00
Upper Killay, o/s Cila Primary School 08:0609:2611:4113:5616:1117:3618:2620:00
Upper Killay, before Pines Church 08:0709:2711:4213:5716:1217:3718:2720:01
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 08:0809:2811:4313:5816:1317:3818:2820:02
Upper Killay Community Centre (o/s) 08:0909:2911:4413:5916:1417:3918:2920:03
Upper Killay, nr Fairwood Hospital 08:0909:2911:4413:5916:1417:3918:2920:03
Blackhills, nr Fairwood Airport 08:1309:3311:4814:0316:1817:4318:3320:06
Kittle, after Cannisland Park 08:1409:3411:4914:0416:1917:4418:3420:07
Parkmill Police Station (nr former) 08:1709:3711:5214:0716:2217:4718:3720:10
Parkmill, opp Shepherds 08:1809:3811:5314:0816:2317:4818:3820:11
Penmaen, opp St John the Baptist`s 08:2109:4111:5614:1116:2617:5118:4120:13
Penmaen House (nr) 08:2109:4111:5614:1116:2617:5118:4120:13
Nicholaston Cross (after) 08:2209:4211:5714:1216:2717:5218:4220:14
Perriswood Turn (after) 08:2609:4612:0114:1616:3117:5618:4620:18
Little Reynoldstown, opp Home Farm 08:2709:4712:0214:1716:3217:5718:4720:18
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (before former) 08:2909:4812:0314:1816:3317:5818:4820:19
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 08:3017:5818:4820:20
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 08:3117:5918:4920:21
Reynoldston Green (o/s) 08:3218:0018:5020:22
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 08:3218:00
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 08:3318:01
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (after former) 08:3409:4812:0314:1816:3318:02
Knelston, opp Stout Hall 08:3509:4912:0414:1916:3418:0318:5120:23
Knelston Church (after) 08:3709:5112:0614:2116:3618:0518:5320:25
Llanddewi, nr Old Vicarage 08:3709:5112:0614:2116:3618:0518:5320:25
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 08:4009:5412:0914:2416:3918:0818:5620:28
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 18:09
Port Eynon Terminus (at) 18:13
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 18:13
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 18:15
Scurlage Post Office (adj Post Box) 08:4009:5512:1014:2516:4018:1818:57
Pilton Green (at) 08:4209:5712:1214:2716:4218:2018:59
Pilton Green, after Kimley Moor Farm 08:4409:5912:1414:2916:4418:2219:01
Pitton Cross Caravan Park (after) 08:4510:0012:1514:3016:4518:2319:02
Pitton Crossroads (after) 08:4610:0112:1614:3116:4618:2419:03
Middleton Hall (nr) 08:4610:0112:1614:3116:4618:2419:03
Rhossili, opp Broad Park 08:4710:0212:1714:3216:4718:2519:04
Rhossili Terminus (at) 08:4810:0312:1814:3316:4818:2619:05

Rhossili - Killay - Swansea City Centre

Rhossili Terminus (at) 07:2410:0512:2014:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
Rhossili, o/s Broad Park 07:2410:0512:2014:3516:0016:5018:2719:10
Middleton Hall (nr) 07:2510:0612:2114:3616:0116:5118:2819:11
Pitton Crossroads (before) 07:2510:0612:2114:3616:0116:5118:2819:11
Pitton Cross Caravan Park (before) 07:2610:0712:2214:3716:0216:5218:2919:12
Pilton Green (at) 07:2910:1012:2514:4016:0516:5518:3219:15
Scurlage Post Office (before Post Box) 07:3210:1312:2814:4316:0816:5818:3519:18
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 07:3410:1512:3017:0019:20
Port Eynon Terminus (at) 07:3710:1812:3317:0319:23
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 07:3710:1912:3417:0319:23
Horton Farm Caravan Park (opp) 19:26
Horton Village Hall (o/s) 19:27
Horton Village Hall (opp) 19:28
Horton Farm Caravan Park (o/s) 19:28
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 07:3910:2112:3617:0519:31
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 07:4210:2412:3914:4916:0917:0818:3519:33
Llanddewi, nr Old Vicarage 07:4410:2612:4114:5116:1117:1018:3719:35
Knelston Church (before) 07:4510:2712:4214:5216:1217:1118:3819:36
Knelston, o/s Stout Hall 07:4610:2712:4214:5216:1317:1218:3919:37
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (before former) 07:4816:1517:1418:4119:39
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 07:4816:1517:1418:4119:39
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 07:4916:1617:1518:4219:40
Reynoldston Green (o/s) 07:5016:1717:1618:4319:41
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 07:5016:1717:1618:4319:41
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 07:5116:1817:1718:4419:42
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (after former) 07:5310:3012:4514:5516:2017:1918:4619:44
Little Reynoldstown, o/s Home Farm 07:5410:3112:4614:5616:2117:2018:4719:45
Perriswood Turn (after) 07:5610:3312:4814:5816:2317:2218:4919:47
18:5019:48
Nicholaston Cross (before) 07:5910:3612:5115:0116:2617:2518:5219:50
Penmaen House (nr) 08:0010:3712:5215:0216:2717:2618:5319:51
Penmaen, after St John the Baptist`s 08:0110:3812:5315:0316:2817:2718:5419:52
Parkmill, o/s Shepherds 08:0410:4112:5615:0616:3117:3018:5719:55
Parkmill Police Station (nr former) 08:0410:4112:5615:0616:3117:3018:5719:55
Kittle, before Cannisland Park 08:0710:4412:5915:0916:3417:3319:0019:58
Blackhills, nr Fairwood Airport 08:0910:4613:0115:1116:3617:3519:0220:00
Upper Killay Community Centre (opp) 08:1310:5013:0515:1516:4017:3919:0620:04
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 08:1310:5013:0515:1516:4017:3919:0620:04
Upper Killay, after Pines Church 08:1410:5113:0615:1616:4117:4019:0720:05
Upper Killay, opp Cila Primary School 08:1510:5213:0715:1716:4217:4119:0820:06
Killay, after Railway Inn 08:1610:5313:0815:1816:4317:4219:0920:07
Killay Gower Road (o/s 498) 08:1710:5413:0915:1916:4417:4319:1020:08
Killay Square (after) 08:1810:5513:1015:2016:4517:4419:1120:09
Killay, opp Commercial Hotel 08:1810:5513:1015:2016:4517:4419:1120:09
Killay, before Armine Garage 08:1910:5613:1115:2116:4617:4519:1220:10
Olchfa Comprehensive School (nr) 08:2110:5813:1315:2316:4817:4719:1420:12
Penyrheol Gower Road (opp 261) 08:2110:5813:1315:2316:4817:4719:1420:12
Penyrheol, before Glan-yr-afon Gardens 08:2311:0013:1515:2516:5017:4919:1620:14
Sketty Cross (after) 08:2811:0313:1815:2816:5317:5219:1920:17
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 08:2911:0413:1915:2916:5417:5319:2020:18
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 08:2911:0413:1915:2916:5417:5319:2020:18
Uplands, before Bernard Street 08:3011:0513:2015:3016:5517:5419:2120:19
Uplands, at Shops 08:3111:0613:2115:3116:5617:5519:2220:20
Uplands, o/s St James Church 08:3211:0713:2215:3216:5717:5619:2320:21
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 08:3511:1013:2515:3517:0017:5819:2520:23
Swansea, on Christina Street 08:3611:1113:2615:3617:0118:0019:2720:25
Swansea Bus Station Stand T (at) 08:4011:1513:3015:4017:0518:0319:3020:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

More information

Adventure Travel

Website
Twitter
@AdvTravelBus

Contactless payment or cash accepted