Bus Times

118 - Swansea - Rhossili via Killay

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Rhossili - Swansea via Killay

Rhossili, at Terminus 07:24 10:10 12:25 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10
Rhossili, o/s Broad Park 07:24 10:10 12:25 14:35 16:00 16:50 18:27 19:10
Middleton Hall (nr) 07:25 10:11 12:26 14:36 16:01 16:51 18:28 19:11
Pitton Crossroads (before) 07:25 10:11 12:26 14:36 16:01 16:51 18:28 19:11
Pitton, before Caravan Park 07:26 10:12 12:27 14:37 16:02 16:52 18:29 19:12
Pilton Green (at) 07:29 10:15 12:30 14:40 16:05 16:55 18:32 19:15
Scurlage Post Office (before Post Box) 07:32 10:18 12:33 14:43 16:08 16:58 18:35 19:18
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 07:34 17:00 19:20
Port Eynon, at Terminus 07:37 17:03 19:23
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 07:37 17:03 19:23
Horton, opp Caravan Park 19:27
Horton, o/s Village Hall 19:27
Horton, opp Village Hall 19:28
Horton, o/s Caravan Park 19:28
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 07:39 17:05 19:31
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 07:42 10:19 12:34 14:49 16:09 17:08 18:35 19:33
Knelston, before Knelson Church 07:45 10:22 12:37 14:52 16:12 17:11 18:38 19:36
Knelston, o/s Stout Hall 07:46 10:23 12:38 14:53 16:13 17:12 18:39 19:37
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (before former) 07:48 10:25 12:40 14:55 16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 07:48 16:15 17:14 18:41 19:39
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 07:49 16:16 17:15 18:42 19:40
Reynoldston Green (o/s) 07:50 16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 07:50 16:17 17:16 18:43 19:41
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 07:51 16:18 17:17 18:44 19:42
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (after former) 07:53 10:25 12:40 14:55 16:20 17:19 18:46 19:44
Little Reynoldstown, o/s Home Farm 07:54 10:26 12:41 14:56 16:21 17:20 18:47 19:45
Perriswood Turn (after) 18:49 19:47
Perriswood Turn (after) 07:56 10:28 12:43 14:58 16:23 17:22 18:50 19:48
Nicholaston Cross (before) 07:59 10:31 12:46 15:01 16:26 17:25 18:52 19:50
Penmaen House (nr) 08:00 10:32 12:47 15:02 16:27 17:26 18:53 19:51
Penmaen, after St John the Baptist's 08:01 10:33 12:48 15:03 16:28 17:27 18:54 19:52
Parkmill, o/s Shepherds 08:04 10:36 12:51 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:57 19:55
Parkmill Police Station (nr former) 08:04 10:36 12:51 15:06 16:31 17:30 18:57 19:55
Kittle, before Cannisland Park 08:07 10:39 12:54 15:09 16:34 17:33 19:00 19:58
Blackhills, nr Fairwood Airport 08:09 10:41 12:56 15:11 16:36 17:35 19:02 20:00
Upper Killay, opp Community Centre 08:13 10:45 13:00 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:06 20:04
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 08:13 10:45 13:00 15:15 16:40 17:39 19:06 20:04
Upper Killay, after Pines Church 08:14 10:46 13:01 15:16 16:41 17:40 19:07 20:05
Upper Killay, opp Primary School 08:15 10:47 13:02 15:17 16:42 17:41 19:08 20:06
Killay, after Railway Inn 08:16 10:48 13:03 15:18 16:43 17:42 19:09 20:07
Killay Gower Road (o/s 498) 08:17 10:49 13:04 15:19 16:44 17:43 19:10 20:08
Killay, after Square 08:18 10:50 13:05 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:11 20:09
Killay, opp Commercial Hotel 08:18 10:50 13:05 15:20 16:45 17:44 19:11 20:09
Killay, before Armine Garage 08:19 10:51 13:06 15:21 16:46 17:45 19:12 20:10
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:21 10:53 13:08 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:14 20:12
Penyrheol Gower Road (opp 261) 08:21 10:53 13:08 15:23 16:48 17:47 19:14 20:12
Sketty, before Glan-yr-afon Gardens 08:23 10:55 13:10 15:25 16:50 17:49 19:16 20:14
Sketty Cross (after) 08:28 10:58 13:13 15:28 16:53 17:52 19:19 20:17
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 08:29 10:59 13:14 15:29 16:54 17:53 19:20 20:18
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 08:29 10:59 13:14 15:29 16:54 17:53 19:20 20:18
Uplands, before Bernard Street 08:30 11:00 13:15 15:30 16:55 17:54 19:21 20:19
Uplands, at Shops 08:31 11:01 13:16 15:31 16:56 17:55 19:22 20:20
Uplands, o/s St James Church 08:32 11:02 13:17 15:32 16:57 17:56 19:23 20:21
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 08:34 11:04 13:19 15:34 16:59 17:58 19:25 20:23
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 08:36 11:06 13:21 15:36 17:01 17:59 19:26 20:24
Swansea Bus Station (Stand U) 08:40 11:10 13:25 15:40 17:05 18:03 19:30 20:28

Swansea - Rhossili via Killay

Swansea Bus Station (Stand U) 07:45 09:05 11:20 13:35 15:50 17:10 18:05 19:40
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 07:49 09:09 11:24 13:39 15:54 17:15 18:09 19:43
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 1) 07:51 09:11 11:26 13:41 15:56 17:17 18:11 19:45
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 1) 07:53 09:13 11:28 13:43 15:58 17:19 18:13 19:47
Uplands Post Office (Stop 2) 07:54 09:14 11:29 13:44 15:59 17:21 18:14 19:48
Uplands, after Bernard Street 07:55 09:15 11:30 13:45 16:00 17:22 18:15 19:49
Uplands, o/s St Benedicts Church 07:55 09:15 11:30 13:45 16:00 17:23 18:15 19:49
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 07:56 09:16 11:31 13:46 16:01 17:25 18:16 19:50
Sketty Cross (Stop 1) 07:58 09:18 11:33 13:48 16:03 17:27 18:18 19:52
Sketty, after Glan-yr-afon Gardens 08:00 09:20 11:35 13:50 16:05 17:29 18:20 19:54
Penyrheol, before Beaconsfield Way 08:01 09:21 11:36 13:51 16:06 17:30 18:21 19:55
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:02 09:22 11:37 13:52 16:07 17:32 18:22 19:56
Killay, before Armine Garage 08:03 09:23 11:38 13:53 16:08 17:33 18:23 19:57
Killay, o/s Commercial Hotel 08:04 09:24 11:39 13:54 16:09 17:34 18:24 19:58
Killay, before Square 08:05 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 17:35 18:25 19:59
Killay Gower Road (o/s 477) 08:05 09:25 11:40 13:55 16:10 17:35 18:25 19:59
Killay, before Railway Inn 08:06 09:26 11:41 13:56 16:11 17:36 18:26 20:00
Upper Killay, o/s Primary School 08:06 09:26 11:41 13:56 16:11 17:36 18:26 20:00
Upper Killay, before Pines Church 08:07 09:27 11:42 13:57 16:12 17:37 18:27 20:01
Upper Killay, nr Summerland Park 08:08 09:28 11:43 13:58 16:13 17:38 18:28 20:02
Upper Killay, o/s Community Centre 08:09 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 17:39 18:29 20:03
Upper Killay, nr Fairwood Hospital 08:09 09:29 11:44 13:59 16:14 17:39 18:29 20:03
Blackhills, nr Fairwood Airport 08:13 09:33 11:48 14:03 16:18 17:43 18:33 20:06
Kittle, after Cannisland Park 08:14 09:34 11:49 14:04 16:19 17:44 18:34 20:07
Parkmill Police Station (nr former) 08:17 09:37 11:52 14:07 16:22 17:47 18:37 20:10
Parkmill, opp Shepherds 08:18 09:38 11:53 14:08 16:23 17:48 18:38 20:11
Penmaen, opp St John the Baptist's 08:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 17:51 18:41 20:13
Penmaen House (nr) 08:21 09:41 11:56 14:11 16:26 17:51 18:41 20:13
Nicholaston Cross (after) 08:22 09:42 11:57 14:12 16:27 17:52 18:42 20:14
Perriswood Turn (after) 08:26 09:46 12:01 14:16 16:31 17:56 18:46 20:18
Little Reynoldstown, opp Home Farm 08:27 09:47 12:02 14:17 16:32 17:57 18:47 20:18
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (before former) 08:29 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 17:58 18:48 20:19
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 08:30 17:58 18:48 20:20
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 08:31 17:59 18:49 20:21
Reynoldston Green (o/s) 08:32 18:00 18:50 20:22
Reynoldston, nr King Arthur Hotel 08:32 18:00
Little Reynoldstown, nr Little Reynoldston 08:33 18:01
Little Reynoldstown Reynoldston Police Station (after former) 08:34 09:48 12:03 14:18 16:33 18:02
Knelston, opp Stout Hall 08:35 09:49 12:04 14:19 16:34 18:03 18:51 20:23
Knelston, after Knelson Church 08:37 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:05 18:53 20:25
Llanddewi, nr Old Vicarage 08:37 09:51 12:06 14:21 16:36 18:05 18:53 20:25
Scurlage, nr Golden Grove 08:40 09:54 12:09 14:24 16:39 18:08 18:56 20:28
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 18:10
Port Eynon, at Terminus 18:13
Port Eynon, after Overton Turn 18:13
Port Eynon, nr Moor Corner Farm 18:15
Scurlage Post Office (adj Post Box) 08:40 09:55 12:10 14:25 16:40 18:18 18:57
Pilton Green (at) 08:42 09:57 12:12 14:27 16:42 18:20 18:59
Pilton Green, after Kimley Moor Farm 08:44 09:59 12:14 14:29 16:44 18:22 19:01
Pitton, after Caravan Park 08:45 10:00 12:15 14:30 16:45 18:23 19:02
Pitton Crossroads (after) 08:45 10:00 12:15 14:30 16:45 18:23 19:02
Middleton Hall (nr) 08:46 10:01 12:16 14:31 16:46 18:24 19:03
Rhossili, opp Broad Park 08:47 10:02 12:17 14:32 16:47 18:25 19:04
Rhossili, at Terminus 08:48 10:03 12:18 14:33 16:48 18:26 19:05

More information

See also