119 - Lymington - Pennington - Hordle - New Milton
A bus service operated by morebus
- Timetable
- Map
Lymington - Pennington - Hordle - New Milton
Lymington, adj Station Street | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lymington Main Post Office (SW-bound) | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 |
09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | |
Lymington Priestlands Place (SW-bound) | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 |
Lymington, opp Sports Ground | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 |
Lymington Queen Elizabeth Avenue (N-bound) | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 |
Lower Buckland Alexandra Road (N-bound) | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 |
Pennington Fullerton Road H&R (S-bound) | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 |
Pennington Gordon Road (W-bound) | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 |
Pennington Bays Road (NW-bound) | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 |
Pennington, adj Edwards Close | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 |
Pennington, adj Lodge Road | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 |
Pennington St Marks Church (SE-bound) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 |
Pennington Wainsford Road (S-bound) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 |
Pennington Oval (SE-bound) | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 |
Pennington Mead Road (SE-bound) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 |
Pennington Meadow Road (NE-bound) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 |
Pennington Haglane Copse H&R (SE-bound) | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 |
Lymington, nr Haglane Copse | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 |
Efford Bridge (W-bound) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 |
Efford, outside Otter Garden Centre | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 |
Everton, adj Milford Road | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 |
Everton Wainsford Road (W-bound) | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 |
Everton, adj Cedar Drive | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 |
Everton Frys Lane (NW-bound) | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 |
Hordle Spinney House (NW-bound) | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 |
Hordle Sky End Lane (NW-bound) | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 |
Hordle, opp Lilac Cottage | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 |
Hordle Woodcock Lane (NW-bound) | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 |
Hordle, opp Nursery Close | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 |
Hordle, opp Westmorland Court | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 |
Hordle, opp Stopples Lane Shops | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 |
Golden Hill, adj Hare Lane | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 |
New Milton Ashley Crossroads (W-bound) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 |
New Milton, opp Oak Road | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 |
New Milton, adj Carrick Way | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 |
New Milton Caird Avenue Tesco (N-bound) | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 |
New Milton, adj Glengarry | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 |
New Milton Fir Avenue (SW-bound) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 |
New Milton Bradbeers (NW-bound) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 |
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (E-bound) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 |
New Milton - Hordle - Pennington - Lymington
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (W-bound) | 09:10 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Milton Bradbeers (SE-bound) | 09:11 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 |
New Milton Fir Avenue (E-bound) | 09:13 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 |
New Milton, adj Carrick Way | 09:15 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 |
New Milton Caird Avenue Tesco (N-bound) | 09:17 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 |
New Milton, adj Glengarry | 09:18 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 |
New Milton, adj Oak Road | 09:19 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 |
New Milton Ashley Crossroads (E-bound) | 09:20 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 |
Golden Hill, opp Hare Lane | 09:21 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 |
Hordle, adj Stopples Lane Shops H&R | 09:23 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 |
Hordle, adj Nursery Close | 09:26 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 |
Hordle Woodcock Lane (SE-bound) | 09:27 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 |
Hordle, adj Lilac Cottage | 09:27 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 |
Hordle Sky End Lane (SE-bound) | 09:28 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 |
Hordle Spinney House (SE-bound) | 09:28 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 |
Everton Frys Lane (SE-bound) | 09:29 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 |
Everton, opp Cedar Drive | 09:30 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 |
Everton Wainsford Road (E-bound) | 09:30 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 |
Everton, adj Old Christchurch Road | 09:31 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 |
Efford, opposite Otter Garden Centre | 09:31 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 |
Efford Bridge (E-bound) | 09:32 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 |
Lymington, adj Haglane Copse | 09:32 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 |
Pennington Haglane Copse H&R (NW-bound) | 09:33 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 |
Pennington Meadow Road (SW-bound) | 09:34 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 |
Pennington Mead Road (NW-bound) | 09:35 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 |
Pennington Oval (NW-bound) | 09:36 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 |
Pennington Wainsford Road (N-bound) | 09:37 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 |
Pennington St Marks Church (NW-bound) | 09:38 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 |
Pennington, opp Lodge Road | 09:39 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 |
Pennington, opp Edwards Close | 09:40 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 |
Pennington Bays Road (SE-bound) | 09:41 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 |
Pennington Gordon Road (E-bound) | 09:42 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 |
Pennington Fullerton Road H&R (N-bound) | 09:43 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 |
Lymington Queen Elizabeth Avenue (S-bound) | 09:45 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 |
Lymington, o/s Sports Ground | 09:46 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 |
Lymington Priestlands Place (SW-bound) | 09:48 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 |
Lymington, opp Town Hall | 09:49 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 |
Lymington Bridge Road (S-bound) | 09:51 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 |
Lymington, adj Station Street | 09:52 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 |
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 26 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
morebus
- Website
- www.morebus.co.uk
- @Morebusco
Contactless payment accepted