bustimes.org

119 - Seaford Town Service

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Seaford Head School (adj) then every 30 minutes until 15:05
Seaford, nr Arundel Road 15:05
Seaford, adj Links Road 15:05
Seaford Head Lower School (o/s) 15:06
Seaford, o/s The Steyne 15:07
Seaford, adj Morrisons 08:30 10:00 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:40 15:08 15:55 16:45 17:10 17:35
Seaford, adj Railway Station 08:30 10:00 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:40 15:08 15:55 16:45 17:10 17:35
Seaford, opp Belgrave Road 08:31 10:01 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:41 15:09 15:56 16:46 17:11 17:36
Seaford, opp Beacon Road 08:31 10:01 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:41 15:09 15:56 16:46 17:11 17:36
Seaford, adj Tudor Close 08:32 10:02 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:42 15:10 15:57 16:47 17:12 17:37
E Blatchington, adj Beacon Close 08:33 10:03 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:43 15:11 15:58 16:48 17:13 17:38
E Blatchington, adj Regents Close 08:33 10:03 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:43 15:11 15:58 16:48 17:13 17:38
E Blatchington, adj Kingsmead Walk 08:34 10:04 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:44 15:12 15:59 16:49 17:14 17:39
Seaford, adj Firle Road 08:35 10:05 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:45 15:13 16:00 16:50 17:15 17:40
Seaford, adj North Way 08:35 10:05 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:45 15:13 16:00 16:50 17:15 17:40
Seaford, adj Lower Drive 08:36 10:06 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:46 15:14 16:01 16:51 17:16 17:41
Seaford Lexden Road Middle (N-bound) 08:36 10:06 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:46 15:14 16:01 16:51 17:16 17:41
Seaford Lexden Road Top (N-bound) 08:37 10:07 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:47 15:15 16:02 16:52 17:17 17:42
Seaford, adj Sovereign Close 08:38 10:08 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:48 15:16 16:03 16:53 17:18 17:43
Seaford, adj Queensway 08:39 10:09 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:49 15:17 16:04 16:54 17:19 17:44
Seaford, opp Raymond Close 08:39 10:09 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:49 15:17 16:04 16:54 17:19 17:44
Seaford Quarry Lane (SW-bound) 08:39 10:09 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:49 15:17 16:04 16:54 17:19 17:44
Seaford, adj Valley Drive 08:40 10:10 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:50 15:18 16:05 16:54 17:20 17:45
Seaford Lexden Road Bottom (SE-bound) 08:40 10:10 11:25 11:55 12:55 13:50 15:18 16:05 16:55 17:20 17:45
Seaford, adj Lexden Court 08:41 10:11 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:51 15:19 16:06 16:55 17:21 17:46
Seaford, opp East Dean Rise 08:41 10:11 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:51 15:19 16:06 16:55 17:21 17:46
Seaford, before Cemetery Gates 08:42 10:12 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:52 15:20 16:07 16:56 17:22 17:47
Seaford, adj Old Nursery Close 15:20 16:07
Alfriston, opp High and Over Car Park 15:22 16:09
Alfriston, opp Frog Firle Youth Hostel 15:24 16:11
Alfriston, opp Star Lane 15:26 16:13
Alfriston Deans Road (W-bound) 15:26 16:13
Alfriston The Broadway (N-bound) 15:27 16:14
Alfriston North Road (E-bound) 15:27 16:14
Alfriston, in The Dene Car Park 15:28 16:15
08:09 10:49 16:20
Alfriston North Road (W-bound) 08:09 10:49 15:28 16:20
Alfriston The Broadway (S-bound) 08:09 10:50 15:29 16:21
Alfriston Deans Road (E-bound) 08:10 10:50 15:29 16:21
Alfriston, adj Star Lane 08:10 10:51 15:30 16:22
Alfriston, adj Frog Firle Youth Hostel 08:13 10:53 15:32 16:24
Alfriston, adj High and Over Car Park 08:15 10:56 15:35 16:27
Seaford, adj Seafield Close 08:17 10:59 15:38 16:30
Seaford, adj Blue Haze Avenue 08:18 08:42 10:12 11:00 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:52 15:39 16:31 16:56 17:22
Seaford, opp Etherton Way 08:19 08:44 10:14 11:00 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:54 15:39 16:31 16:58 17:24
Seaford, opp Hindover Road 08:19 08:45 10:15 11:01 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:55 15:40 16:32 16:59 17:25
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 08:20 08:47 10:17 11:02 11:32 12:02 13:02 13:57 15:41 16:33 17:02 17:27
Seaford, opp Manor Road 08:20 08:47 10:17 11:02 11:32 12:02 13:02 13:57 15:41 16:33 17:02 17:27
Seaford, adj Kingston Green 08:20 08:47 10:17 11:02 11:32 12:02 13:02 13:57 15:41 16:33 17:02 17:27
Seaford, nr Arundel Road 08:22 08:49 10:19 11:04 11:34 12:04 13:04 13:59 15:43 16:35 17:04 17:29
Seaford, adj Links Road 08:22 08:49 10:19 11:04 11:34 12:04 13:04 13:59 15:43 16:35 17:04 17:29
Seaford Head Lower School (o/s) 08:23 08:50 10:20 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 14:00 15:44 16:36 17:04 17:30
Seaford, o/s The Steyne 08:24 08:51 10:21 11:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 14:01 15:45 16:37 17:05 17:31
Seaford, adj Morrisons 08:25 08:52 10:22 11:07 11:37 12:07 13:07 14:02 15:46 16:38 17:06 17:32
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

Compass Travel