Bus Times

12 - Barnsley - Athersley South (Circle)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Barnsley Interchange (at) 06:47 07:20 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:15 08:32 08:45 09:05 then every 15 minutes until 14:05 14:20 then every 15 minutes until 15:20 15:40 then every 15 minutes until 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 then hourly until 23:05
Barnsley, adj Bridge Street 06:47 07:20 07:32 07:47 08:06 08:16 08:33 08:46 09:06 14:06 14:21 15:21 15:41 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:05 23:05
Honeywell, opp Leighton Close 06:48 07:21 07:33 07:48 08:07 08:17 08:34 08:47 09:07 14:07 14:22 15:22 15:42 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:06 23:06
Honeywell Place (opp) 06:49 07:22 07:34 07:49 08:08 08:18 08:35 08:48 09:08 14:08 14:23 15:23 15:43 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:07 23:07
Honeywell, opp Clanricarde Street 06:50 07:23 07:35 07:50 08:09 08:19 08:36 08:49 09:09 14:09 14:24 15:24 15:44 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:08 23:08
Honeywell, opp Stone Street 06:50 07:23 07:35 07:50 08:09 08:19 08:36 08:49 09:09 14:09 14:24 15:24 15:44 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:08 23:08
Honeywell, adj Rockingham Street 06:51 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:10 08:20 08:37 08:50 09:10 14:10 14:25 15:25 15:45 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:08 23:08
Honeywell, opp Hartington Drive 06:51 07:24 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:38 08:51 09:10 14:10 14:26 15:26 15:46 16:31 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:09 23:09
Smithies Bridge (at) 06:53 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:12 08:22 08:39 08:52 09:12 14:12 14:27 15:27 15:47 16:32 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:10 23:10
Smithies Lane (adj) 06:53 07:26 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:23 08:40 08:53 09:12 14:12 14:28 15:28 15:48 16:33 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:10 23:10
Smithies, nr Rotherham Road 06:55 06:30 07:28 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:42 08:55 09:14 14:14 14:30 15:30 15:50 16:35 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:42 17:57 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:12 23:12
Athersley South, opp St Helens Avenue 06:56 06:31 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:43 08:56 09:15 14:15 14:31 15:31 15:51 16:36 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:43 17:58 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:12 23:12
Athersley South, opp St Helens Boulevard 06:56 06:31 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:43 08:56 09:15 14:15 14:31 15:31 15:51 16:36 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:13 23:13
Athersley South, adj Highfield Avenue 06:57 06:32 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:44 08:57 09:16 14:16 14:32 15:32 15:52 16:37 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:44 17:59 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:45 20:13 23:13
Athersley South, adj Wingfield Road 06:58 06:33 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:45 08:58 09:17 14:17 14:33 15:33 15:53 16:38 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:14 23:14
Athersley South, at Wingfield Road 06:59 06:34 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:46 08:59 09:18 14:18 14:34 15:34 15:54 16:39 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:47 20:15 23:15
Athersley South, adj Ashbourne Road 07:00 06:35 07:33 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:47 09:00 09:19 14:19 14:35 15:35 15:55 16:40 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:48 20:16 23:16
Athersley South, adj Peveril Crescent 07:01 06:36 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:48 09:01 09:20 14:20 14:36 15:36 15:56 16:41 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:17 23:17
Athersley South, adj Derwent Crescent 07:01 06:36 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:48 09:01 09:20 14:20 14:36 15:36 15:56 16:41 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:17 23:17
Athersley South, adj Carlton Road 07:02 06:37 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:49 09:02 09:21 14:21 14:37 15:37 15:57 16:42 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:17 23:17
Athersley South, adj Aldbury Close 07:02 06:37 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:23 08:33 08:50 09:03 09:21 14:21 14:38 15:38 15:58 16:43 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:18 23:18
Athersley South, adj St Helens Avenue 07:04 06:39 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:25 08:35 08:52 09:05 09:23 14:23 14:39 15:39 15:59 16:44 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:51 18:06 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:51 20:19 23:19
Smithies, at Rotherham Road 07:05 06:40 07:38 07:50 08:05 08:27 08:37 08:54 09:07 09:24 14:24 14:41 15:41 16:01 16:46 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:20 23:20
Smithies, adj Newhill Road 07:05 06:40 07:38 07:50 08:05 08:28 08:38 08:55 09:08 09:24 14:24 14:41 15:41 16:01 16:46 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:20 23:20
Smithies Lane (opp) 07:06 06:41 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:29 08:39 08:56 09:09 09:25 14:25 14:42 15:42 16:02 16:47 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:21 23:21
Smithies Bridge (nr) 07:07 06:42 07:40 07:52 08:07 08:30 08:40 08:57 09:10 09:26 14:26 14:43 15:43 16:03 16:48 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:21 23:21
Honeywell, opp Halifax Street 07:09 06:44 07:42 07:54 08:09 08:34 08:44 09:01 09:14 09:28 14:28 14:46 15:46 16:06 16:51 17:09 17:29 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:23 23:23
Honeywell, adj Hartington Drive 07:09 06:44 07:42 07:54 08:09 08:34 08:44 09:01 09:14 09:28 14:28 14:46 15:46 16:06 16:51 17:09 17:29 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:23 23:23
Honeywell Street (adj) 07:10 06:45 07:43 07:55 08:10 08:35 08:45 09:02 09:15 09:29 14:29 14:47 15:47 16:07 16:52 17:10 17:30 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:24 23:24
Honeywell Place (adj) 07:11 06:46 07:44 07:56 08:11 08:35 08:45 09:02 09:15 09:29 14:29 14:48 15:48 16:08 16:53 17:10 17:30 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:56 20:24 23:24
Honeywell, adj Leighton Close 07:12 06:47 07:45 07:57 08:12 08:36 08:46 09:03 09:16 09:30 14:30 14:49 15:49 16:09 16:54 17:11 17:31 17:46 17:58 18:13 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:25 23:25
Barnsley, adj Beckett Street 07:13 06:48 07:46 07:58 08:13 08:37 08:47 09:04 09:17 09:31 14:31 14:50 15:50 16:10 16:55 17:12 17:32 17:47 17:58 18:13 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:57 20:25 23:25
Barnsley Interchange (at) 07:15 06:50 07:48 08:00 08:15 08:39 08:49 09:06 09:19 09:33 14:33 14:52 15:52 16:12 16:57 17:14 17:34 17:49 18:00 18:15 18:32 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:27 23:27

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information