bustimes.org

12 - Barnsley Interchange - Athersley South Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Timetable changes from Saturday 6 March 2021

Barnsley Interchange/A8 (A8) 06:47 07:17 07:33 07:47 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:40 then every 20 minutes until 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 then hourly until 23:05
Barnsley, adj Eldon Street North/Bridge Street 06:47 07:17 07:34 07:48 08:15 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:06 15:26 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:05 23:05
Honeywell Street/Leighton Close (opp) 06:48 07:18 07:35 07:49 08:16 08:37 09:02 09:22 09:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:07 15:27 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:06 23:06
Honeywell Street/Honeywell Place (opp) 06:49 07:19 07:36 07:50 08:17 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:08 15:28 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:07 23:07
Honeywell, opp Rockingham Street/Clanricarde Street 06:50 07:20 07:37 07:51 08:18 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:10 15:29 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:08 23:08
Honeywell, opp Rockingham Street/Stone Street 06:50 07:20 07:37 07:51 08:18 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:10 15:29 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:08 23:08
Honeywell, adj Smithies Lane/Rockingham Street 06:51 07:21 07:38 07:52 08:19 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:11 15:30 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:21 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:08 23:08
Honeywell, opp Smithies Lane/Hartington Drive 06:51 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:19 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:11 15:31 15:56 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:09 23:09
Smithies Lane/Smithies Bridge (at) 06:52 07:22 07:40 07:54 08:21 08:42 09:06 09:26 09:46 14:06 14:27 14:47 15:12 15:32 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:10 23:10
Wakefield Road/Smithies Lane (adj) 06:54 07:24 07:41 07:56 08:22 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:14 15:33 15:59 16:20 16:39 17:05 17:25 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:12 20:11 23:11
Smithies, nr Carlton Road/Rotherham Road 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:42 07:58 08:23 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:22 16:41 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:14 18:43 19:13 20:12 23:12
Athersley South, opp Carlton Road/St Helens Avenue 06:30 06:56 07:26 07:43 07:59 08:24 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:23 16:42 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:14 20:13 23:13
Athersley South, opp Carlton Road/St Helens Boulevard 06:31 06:57 07:27 07:44 08:00 08:25 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:17 15:37 16:02 16:24 16:43 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:16 18:45 19:15 20:13 23:13
Athersley South, adj Athersley Road/Highfield Avenue 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:45 08:00 08:26 08:47 09:11 09:31 09:51 14:11 14:32 14:52 15:17 15:38 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:16 18:45 19:15 20:14 23:14
Athersley South, adj Bakewell Road/Wingfield Road 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:46 08:01 08:27 08:48 09:12 09:32 09:52 14:12 14:33 14:53 15:18 15:39 16:04 16:25 16:45 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:17 18:46 19:16 20:14 23:14
Athersley South, at Chatsworth Road/Wingfield Road 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:47 08:03 08:28 08:49 09:13 09:33 09:53 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:19 15:40 16:05 16:27 16:46 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:18 18:47 19:17 20:15 23:15
Athersley South, adj Chatsworth Road/Ashbourne Road 06:35 07:00 07:30 07:48 08:04 08:29 08:50 09:14 09:34 09:54 14:14 14:35 14:55 15:20 15:41 16:06 16:28 16:47 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:19 18:48 19:18 20:16 23:16
Athersley South, adj Derwent Road/Peveril Crescent 06:36 07:01 07:31 07:49 08:06 08:30 08:51 09:15 09:35 09:55 14:15 14:36 14:56 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:29 16:48 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:20 18:49 19:19 20:17 23:17
Athersley South, adj Derwent Road/Derwent Crescent 06:36 07:01 07:31 07:49 08:06 08:30 08:51 09:15 09:35 09:55 14:15 14:36 14:56 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:29 16:48 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:20 18:49 19:19 20:17 23:17
Athersley South, adj Derwent Road/Carlton Road 06:37 07:02 07:32 07:50 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:16 09:36 09:56 14:16 14:37 14:57 15:23 15:43 16:08 16:30 16:49 17:16 17:36 17:54 18:21 18:50 19:19 20:17 23:17
Athersley South, adj Carlton Road/Aldbury Close 06:37 07:03 07:33 07:52 08:09 08:33 08:54 09:17 09:37 09:56 14:16 14:38 14:58 15:24 15:44 16:09 16:31 16:50 17:17 17:37 17:55 18:21 18:50 19:20 20:18 23:18
Athersley South, adj Carlton Road/St Helens Avenue 06:39 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:12 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:39 09:58 14:18 14:39 14:59 15:26 15:45 16:10 16:32 16:51 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:23 18:52 19:21 20:19 23:19
Smithies, at Carlton Road/Rotherham Road 06:39 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:13 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:40 09:58 14:18 14:40 15:00 15:27 15:46 16:11 16:33 16:52 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:23 18:52 19:21 20:19 23:19
Smithies, adj Carlton Road/Newhill Road 06:40 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:14 08:38 08:58 09:21 09:41 09:59 14:19 14:40 15:00 15:28 15:47 16:12 16:33 16:52 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:24 18:53 19:22 20:20 23:20
Wakefield Road/Smithies Lane (opp) 06:41 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:40 08:59 09:22 09:42 10:00 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:29 15:48 16:13 16:34 16:53 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:25 18:54 19:22 20:20 23:20
Smithies Lane/Smithies Bridge (nr) 06:42 07:08 07:38 07:59 08:18 08:42 09:01 09:23 09:43 10:01 14:21 14:43 15:03 15:30 15:49 16:14 16:36 16:55 17:22 17:42 17:59 18:26 18:55 19:23 20:21 23:21
Honeywell Grove/Halifax Street (opp) 06:44 07:11 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:46 09:04 09:26 09:46 10:03 14:23 14:45 15:05 15:33 15:52 16:17 16:38 16:57 17:24 17:44 18:01 18:28 18:57 19:25 20:23 23:23
Honeywell Grove/Hartington Drive (adj) 06:44 07:11 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:46 09:04 09:26 09:46 10:03 14:23 14:45 15:05 15:33 15:52 16:17 16:38 16:57 17:24 17:44 18:01 18:28 18:57 19:25 20:23 23:23
Honeywell Grove/Honeywell Street (adj) 06:45 07:12 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:47 09:05 09:27 09:47 10:04 14:24 14:46 15:06 15:34 15:53 16:18 16:39 16:58 17:25 17:45 18:01 18:29 18:58 19:25 20:23 23:23
Honeywell Street/Honeywell Place (adj) 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:48 09:05 09:28 09:48 10:05 14:25 14:47 15:07 15:35 15:54 16:19 16:40 16:59 17:26 17:45 18:02 18:29 18:58 19:26 20:24 23:24
Honeywell Street/Leighton Close (adj) 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:04 08:25 08:48 09:06 09:28 09:48 10:06 14:26 14:48 15:08 15:36 15:54 16:19 16:40 16:59 17:26 17:46 18:02 18:30 18:59 19:26 20:24 23:24
Barnsley, adj Eldon Street North/Beckett Street 06:47 07:14 07:44 08:05 08:26 08:49 09:07 09:29 09:49 10:07 14:27 14:49 15:09 15:37 15:55 16:20 16:41 17:00 17:27 17:47 18:03 18:31 19:00 19:27 20:25 23:25
Barnsley Interchange/A8 (A8) 06:50 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:52 09:09 09:32 09:52 10:10 14:30 14:52 15:12 15:40 15:58 16:23 16:44 17:03 17:30 17:49 18:05 18:33 19:02 19:29 20:27 23:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)