bustimes.org

12 - Caernarfon - Pwllheli via Trefor

A bus service operated by Clynnog & Trefor / Berwyn Coaches

Map

Pwllheli - Caernarfon

Pwllheli, at Bus Station C 07:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:25 19:40 21:10
Pwllheli, before Asda 07:40 14:40 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:25 19:40 21:10
Pwllheli, before Yoke House Turn 07:42 14:42 15:52 16:42 17:42 18:27 19:42 21:12
Pwllheli, nr Llwyn - hudol 07:43 14:43 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:28 19:43 21:13
Pwllheli, nr Clogwyn 07:43 14:43 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:28 19:43 21:13
Pwllheli, o/s Ysbyty Bryn Beryl 07:45 14:45 15:55 16:45 17:45 18:30 19:45 21:15
Y Ffor, nr Clogwyn 07:46 14:46 15:56 16:46 17:46 18:31 19:46 21:16
Y Ffor, nr Cae'r Gromlech 07:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:47 21:17
Y Ffor, after Dreflan 07:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:47 21:17
Y Ffor, before Siop Newydd 07:48 14:48 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:33 19:48 21:18
Bwlch y ffordd isa (nr) 07:48 14:48 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:33 19:48 21:18
Rhos-fawr, nr Lon Llwyndyrys 07:49 14:49 15:59 16:49 17:49 18:34 19:49 21:19
Pencaenewydd, after Glasfryn 07:51 14:51 16:01 16:51 17:51 18:36 19:51 21:21
Llanaelhaearn, opp Bryn Meddyg 07:53 14:53 16:03 16:53 17:53 18:38 19:53 21:23
Llanaelhaearn, nr Glan Rhyd 07:54 14:54 16:04 16:54 17:54 18:39 19:54 21:24
Llanaelhaearn, nr Rivals Inn 07:54 14:54 16:04 16:54 17:54 18:39 19:54 21:24
Llanaelhaearn, nr Tyddyn Drain 07:55 14:55 16:05 16:55 17:55 18:40 19:55 21:25
Trefor Maes y Neuadd (o/s Brynffynnon) 07:00 08:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:00 18:45 20:00 21:30
Trefor, before Crossroads 07:00 08:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:00 20:00
Trefor, opp Capel Gosen 07:00 08:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:00 20:00
Trefor, o/s Ganolfan 07:00 08:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:00 20:00
Trefor, nr Tan y Graig 07:02 08:02 15:02 16:12 17:02 18:02 20:02
Gryn Goch, nr Gyrn Coch 07:04 08:04 15:04 16:14 17:04 18:04 20:04
Clynnog, nr Smithy 07:06 08:06 15:06 16:16 17:06 18:06 20:06
Pont Aberdesach (before) 07:08 08:08 15:08 16:18 17:08 18:08 20:08
Pontllyfni (before) 07:10 08:10 15:10 16:20 17:10 18:10 20:10
Pontllyfni, nr Y Swan 07:10 08:10 15:10 16:20 17:10 18:10 20:10
Pontllyfni, nr Lon Caergofaint 07:11 08:11 15:11 16:21 17:11 18:11 20:11
Pontllyfni, nr Groeslon Ffrwd 07:11 08:11 15:11 16:21 17:11 18:11 20:11
Llandwrog, nr Glynllifon 07:13 08:13 15:13 16:23 17:13 18:13 20:13
Llandwrog, after Groeslon Ffrwd 07:14 08:14 15:14 16:24 17:14 18:14 20:14
Bethesda-bach (nr) 07:15 08:15 15:15 16:25 17:15 18:15 20:15
Bethesda-bach, nr Goat Hotel 07:15 08:15 15:15 16:25 17:15 18:15 20:15
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 07:17 08:17 15:17 16:27 17:17 18:17 20:17
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 07:18 08:18 15:18 16:28 17:18 18:18 20:18
Bontnewydd, after Plas Dinas Turn 07:18 08:18 15:18 16:28 17:18 18:18 20:18
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 07:19 08:19 15:19 16:29 17:19 18:19 20:19
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 07:20 08:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20 20:20
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 07:20 08:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20 20:20
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 07:20 08:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20 20:20
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 07:22 08:22 15:22 16:32 17:22 18:22 20:22
Caernarfon, before Tesco 07:23 08:23 15:23 16:33 17:23 18:23 20:23
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 07:23 08:23 15:23 16:33 17:23 18:23 20:23
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 07:24 08:24 15:24 16:34 17:24 18:24 20:24
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 07:25 08:25 15:25 16:35 17:25 18:25 20:25

Caernarfon - Pwllheli

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 07:30 08:35 09:40 then hourly until 17:40 19:00 20:30
Twt Hill, at Asda C 07:30 08:35 09:40 17:40 19:00 20:30
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 07:32 08:37 09:42 17:42 19:02 20:32
Caernarfon, after Tesco 07:32 08:37 09:42 17:42 19:02 20:32
Caernarfon, before Parc Muriau 07:33 08:38 09:43 17:43 19:03 20:33
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 07:34 08:39 09:44 17:44 19:04 20:34
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 07:35 08:40 09:45 17:45 19:05 20:35
Bontnewydd, o/s Cartref 07:35 08:40 09:45 17:45 19:05 20:35
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 07:36 08:41 09:46 17:46 19:06 20:36
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 07:36 08:41 09:46 17:46 19:06 20:36
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 07:38 08:43 09:48 17:48 19:08 20:38
Bethesda-bach, nr Goat Hotel 07:39 08:44 09:49 17:49 19:09 20:39
Bethesda-bach (nr) 07:39 08:44 09:49 17:49 19:09 20:39
Llandwrog, nr Groeslon Ffrwd 07:41 08:46 09:51 17:51 19:11 20:41
Llandwrog, after Glynllifon 07:42 08:47 09:52 17:52 19:12 20:42
Pontllyfni, nr Groeslon Ffrwd 07:43 08:48 09:53 17:53 19:13 20:43
Pontllyfni, nr Lon Caergofiant 07:43 08:48 09:53 17:53 19:13 20:43
Pontllyfni, nr Y Swan 07:44 08:49 09:54 17:54 19:14 20:44
Pontllyfni (after) 07:45 08:50 09:55 17:55 19:15 20:45
Pont Aberdesach (after) 07:46 08:51 09:56 17:56 19:16 20:46
Clynnog, adj Swyddfa'r Post Office 07:48 08:53 09:58 17:58 19:18 20:48
Gryn Goch, nr Gyrn Coch 07:50 08:55 10:00 18:00 19:20 20:50
Gryn Goch, nr Ystymllech 07:51 08:56 10:01 18:01 19:21 20:51
Trefor, nr Tan y Graig 07:52 08:57 10:02 18:02 19:22 20:52
Trefor, at Ganolfan 07:54 08:59 10:04 18:04 19:24 20:54
Trefor, nr Llwynaethnen 07:54 08:59 10:04 18:04 19:24 20:54
Trefor, o/s Capel Gosen 07:54 08:59 10:04 18:04 19:24 20:54
Trefor, after Crossroads 07:54 08:59 10:04 18:04 19:24 20:54
Trefor Maes y Neuadd (opp Church) 07:05 07:55 09:00 10:05 18:05 19:25 20:55
Llanaelhaearn Clegir (nr) 07:08 07:58 09:03 10:08 18:08 19:27 20:57
Llanaelhaearn, nr Tyddyn Drain 07:09 07:59 09:04 10:09 18:09 19:27 20:57
Llanaelhaearn, nr Rivals Inn 07:10 08:00 09:05 10:10 18:10 19:28 20:58
Llanaelhaearn, nr Glan Rhyd 07:11 08:01 09:06 10:11 18:11 19:29 20:59
Llanaelhaearn, o/s Bryn Meddyg 07:11 08:01 09:06 10:11 18:11 19:29 20:59
Pencaenewydd, nr Glasfryn 07:13 08:03 09:08 10:13 18:13 19:30 21:00
Rhos-fawr, after Lon Llwyndyrys 07:15 08:05 09:10 10:15 18:15 19:32 21:02
Bwlch y ffordd isa (nr) 07:16 08:06 09:11 10:16 18:16 19:32 21:02
Y Ffor, o/s Siop Newydd 07:17 08:07 09:12 10:17 18:17 19:33 21:03
Y Ffor, before Dreflan 07:17 08:07 09:12 10:17 18:17 19:33 21:03
Y Ffor, nr Cae'r Gromlech 07:17 08:07 09:12 10:17 18:17 19:33 21:03
Y Ffor, nr Clogwyn 07:18 08:08 09:13 10:18 18:18 19:34 21:04
Pwllheli, before Ysbyty Bryn Beryl 07:20 08:10 09:15 10:20 18:20 19:36 21:06
Pwllheli, nr Clogwyn 07:21 08:11 09:16 10:21 18:21 19:36 21:06
Pwllheli, nr Llwyn - hudol 07:21 08:11 09:16 10:21 18:21 19:37 21:07
Pwllheli, nr Yoke House 07:22 08:12 09:17 10:22 18:22 19:37 21:07
Pwllheli, after Asda 07:24 08:14 09:19 10:24 18:24 19:39 21:09
Pwllheli, at Bus Station C 07:25 08:15 09:20 10:25 18:25 19:40 21:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Clynnog & Trefor / Berwyn Coaches