bustimes.org

12 - Cambridge - Ely

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East

Map

Ely - Cambridge

Ely Market Street (Stop C) 05:46 06:46 08:51 then hourly until 16:51 18:05
Ely, opp Newnham Street 05:46 06:46 08:51 16:51 18:05
Ely, opp Springhead Lane 05:47 06:47 08:52 16:52 18:06
Ely, opp Bell Holt 05:49 06:49 08:54 16:54 18:08
Ely, nr Cardinals Way 05:50 06:50 08:55 16:55 18:09
Ely, opp EMG Garage 05:51 06:51 08:56 16:56 18:10
Stuntney, opp Lower Road 05:59 06:59 09:04 17:04 18:18
Stuntney Soham Road (opp 5) 05:59 06:59 09:04 17:04 18:18
Soham, nr Eye Hill Drove 06:02 07:02 09:07 17:07 18:21
Soham, nr Barcham Road 06:04 07:04 09:09 17:09 18:23
Soham, opp The Birches 06:06 07:06 09:11 17:11 18:25
Soham, nr Holmes Lane 06:06 07:06 09:11 17:11 18:25
Soham, opp Julius Martin Lane 06:07 07:07 09:12 17:12 18:26
Soham, nr Bushel Lane 06:08 07:08 09:13 17:13 18:27
Soham, nr Ten Bell Lane 06:08 07:08 09:13 17:13 18:27
Soham, nr White Hart Lane 06:09 07:09 09:14 17:14 18:28
Soham, nr Brook Dam Lane 06:10 07:10 09:15 17:15 18:29
Soham, nr Staples Lane 06:11 07:11 09:16 17:16 18:30
Down Field, nr Regal Lane 06:13 07:13 09:18 17:18 18:32
Down Field, opp Centre Road 06:14 07:14 09:19 17:19 18:33
Soham, opp BP Filling Station 06:15 07:15 09:20 17:20 18:34
Fordham, nr Murfitts Lane 06:18 07:18 09:23 17:23 18:37
Fordham, nr Harry Palmer Close 06:20 07:20 09:25 17:25 18:39
Fordham, opp New Path 06:21 07:21 09:26 17:26 18:40
Fordham, nr War Memorial 06:21 07:21 09:26 17:26 18:40
Fordham, opp Collin's Hill 06:21 07:21 09:26 17:26 18:40
Fordham, opp Church 06:22 07:22 09:26 17:26 18:41
Fordham, opp Mill Lane 06:22 07:22 09:27 17:27 18:41
Newmarket, opp Tesco Car Park 06:31 07:31 09:35 17:35 18:50
Newmarket, opp Kings Court 06:32 07:32 18:51
Newmarket, opp Victoria Way 06:34 07:34 18:53
Newmarket, opp St Felix School 09:36 17:36
Newmarket, adj Studlands Park Avenue 06:35 07:35 18:54
Newmarket, adj Wragg Drive 09:36 17:36
Newmarket, o/s Laureate School Road 06:36 07:36 18:55
Newmarket, adj Elliot Close 09:37 17:37
Newmarket, adj Depot Road 06:37 07:37 18:56
Newmarket, opp Doug Smith Close 09:38 17:38
Newmarket Croft Road (o/s 22) 09:39 17:39
Newmarket Academy (opp) 06:39 07:39 09:42 17:42 18:58
Newmarket, adj Hospital 06:39 07:39 09:43 17:43 18:58
Newmarket, opp Tannersfield Way 06:40 07:40 09:44 17:44 18:59
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 06:43 07:43 09:48 17:48 19:02
06:48 07:48 09:10 09:53 17:53 19:07
Newmarket, adj Horse Racing Museum 06:49 07:49 09:11 09:54 17:54 19:08
Newmarket, opp White Lion 06:49 07:49 09:11 09:54 17:54 19:08
Stetchworth, nr July Lodge 06:53 07:53 09:15 09:58 17:58 19:12
Bottisham, opp High Street 07:03 08:03 09:25 10:08 18:08 19:22
Stow cum Quy, nr Church Farm 07:06 08:06 09:28 10:11 18:11 19:25
Fen Ditton, opp High Ditch Road 07:08 08:08 09:30 10:13 18:13 19:27
Fen Ditton, nr Cambridge Airport 07:10 08:10 09:32 10:15 18:15 19:29
Cambridge, nr Meadowlands Road 07:11 08:11 09:33 10:16 18:16 19:30
Cambridge, opp Ditton Lane 07:11 08:11 09:33 10:16 18:16 19:30
Cambridge, nr Malden Close 07:13 08:13 09:35 10:18 18:18 19:32
Cambridge, opp Ditton Walk 07:14 08:14 09:36 10:19 18:19 19:33
Cambridge, opp Stanley Road 07:15 08:15 09:37 10:20 18:20 19:34
Cambridge, o/s Retail Park 07:16 08:16 09:38 10:21 18:21 19:35
Cambridge, opp River Lane 07:17 08:17 09:39 10:22 18:22 19:36
Cambridge, opp Elizabeth Way 07:17 08:17 09:39 10:22 18:22 19:36
Cambridge, nr Napier Street 07:19 08:19 09:41 10:24 18:24 19:38
Cambridge, nr Fair Street 07:20 08:20 09:42 10:25 18:25 19:39
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:22 08:22 09:44 10:27 18:27 19:41

Cambridge - Ely

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 8) 06:55 07:55 08:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:05 19:15
Cambridge, opp Fair Street 06:56 07:56 08:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:06 19:16
Cambridge, opp Napier Street 06:58 07:58 08:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:08 19:18
Cambridge, nr Elizabeth Way 06:59 07:59 08:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:09 19:19
Cambridge, nr River Lane 07:00 08:00 08:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:10 19:20
Cambridge, nr Stanley Road 07:00 08:00 08:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:10 19:20
Cambridge, nr Ditton Walk 07:02 08:02 08:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:12 19:22
Cambridge, opp Malden Close 07:04 08:04 08:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:14 19:24
Cambridge, nr Ditton Lane 07:05 08:05 08:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:15 19:25
Cambridge, opp Meadowlands Road 07:05 08:05 08:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:15 19:25
Fen Ditton, opp Cambridge Airport 07:07 08:07 08:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:17 19:27
Fen Ditton, nr High Ditch Road 07:08 08:08 08:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:18 19:28
Stow cum Quy, opp Church Farm 07:10 08:10 08:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:20 19:30
Bottisham, nr High Street 07:15 08:15 08:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:25 19:35
Stetchworth, opp July Lodge 07:24 08:24 08:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 18:34 19:44
Newmarket, adj White Lion 07:28 08:28 08:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 18:38 19:48
Newmarket, opp Horse Racing Museum 07:29 08:29 08:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 18:39 19:49
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 07:30 08:30 09:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 18:40 19:50
07:33 08:33 09:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 18:43 19:53
Newmarket, adj Tannersfield Way 07:34 08:35 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:14 18:44 19:54
Newmarket, opp Hospital 07:34 08:35 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:14 18:44 19:54
Newmarket Academy (adj) 07:35 08:36 09:06 16:06 17:16 18:15 18:45 19:55
Newmarket, opp Depot Road 07:36 18:16 18:46 19:56
Newmarket, opp Laureate School Road 07:37 18:17 18:47 19:57
Newmarket Croft Road (o/s 47) 08:38 09:08 16:08 17:18
Newmarket, opp Studlands Park Avenue 07:37 18:17 18:47 19:57
Newmarket, adj Victoria Way 07:38 18:18 18:48 19:58
Newmarket, adj Doug Smith Close 08:39 09:09 16:09 17:19
Newmarket, adj Kings Court 07:40 18:20 18:50 20:00
Newmarket, opp Elliot Close 08:40 09:10 16:10 17:20
Newmarket, opp Wragg Drive 08:40 09:10 16:10 17:20
Newmarket, o/s St Felix School 08:40 09:10 16:10 17:20
Newmarket, adj Tesco 07:40 08:41 09:11 16:11 17:21 18:20 18:50 20:00
Fordham, nr Mill Lane 07:49 08:49 09:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 18:59 20:09
Fordham, o/s Church 07:49 08:50 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:29 18:59 20:09
Fordham, nr Collin's Hill 07:50 08:50 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:00 20:10
Fordham, opp War Memorial 07:50 08:50 09:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:00 20:10
Fordham, nr New Path 07:51 08:51 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:01 20:11
Fordham, opp Harry Palmer Close 07:51 08:51 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:01 20:11
Fordham, opp Murfitts Lane 07:53 08:53 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:03 20:13
Soham, nr BP Filling Station 07:56 08:56 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:06 20:16
Down Field, nr Centre Road 07:57 08:57 09:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:07 20:17
Down Field, opp Regal Lane 07:58 08:58 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:08 20:18
Soham, opp Staples Lane 07:59 08:59 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:09 20:19
Soham, opp Brook Dam Lane 08:01 09:01 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:11 20:21
Soham, opp White Hart Lane 08:01 09:01 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:11 20:21
Soham, opp Ten Bell Lane 08:02 09:02 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:12 20:22
Soham, opp Bushel Lane 08:03 09:03 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:13 20:23
Soham, nr Julius Martin Lane 08:03 09:03 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:13 20:23
Soham, opp Holmes Lane 08:04 09:04 09:34 16:34 17:44 18:44 19:14 20:24
Soham, nr The Birches 08:05 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:15 20:25
Soham, opp Barcham Road 08:06 09:06 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:16 20:26
Soham, opp Eye Hill Drove 08:07 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:17 20:27
Stuntney Soham Road (o/s 5) 08:10 09:10 09:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:20 20:30
Stuntney, nr Lower Road 08:11 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:21 20:31
Ely, adj EMG Garage 08:19 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:59 18:59 19:29 20:39
Ely, nr Back Hill 08:20 09:20 09:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 19:30 20:40
Ely, opp Cardinals Way 08:21 09:21 09:51 16:51 18:01 19:01 19:31 20:41
Ely, nr Bell Holt 08:22 09:22 09:52 16:52 18:02 19:02 19:32 20:42
Ely, opp Beech Lane 08:23 09:23 09:53 16:53 18:03 19:03 19:33 20:43
Ely, nr Springhead Lane 08:24 09:24 09:54 16:54 18:04 19:04 19:34 20:44
Ely Market Street (Stop C) 08:26 09:26 09:56 16:56 18:06 19:06 19:36 20:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 15 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East