bustimes.org

12 - Cambridge - Ely

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Map

Ely - Cambridge

Ely Market Street (Stop C) 05:46 06:46 08:46 then hourly until 16:46 18:00
Ely, opp Newnham Street 05:47 06:47 08:47 16:47 18:01
Ely, opp Springhead Lane 05:48 06:48 08:48 16:48 18:02
Ely, opp Bell Holt 05:51 06:51 08:51 16:51 18:05
Ely, nr Cardinals Way 05:52 06:52 08:52 16:52 18:06
Ely, nr Station Road 05:54 06:54 08:54 16:54 18:08
Ely, opp EMG Garage 05:55 06:55 08:55 16:55 18:09
Stuntney, opp Lower Road 06:02 07:02 09:02 17:02 18:16
Stuntney Soham Road (opp 5) 06:02 07:02 09:02 17:02 18:16
Soham, nr Eye Hill Drove 06:05 07:05 09:05 17:05 18:19
Soham, nr Barcham Road 06:07 07:07 09:07 17:07 18:21
Soham, opp The Birches 06:09 07:09 09:09 17:09 18:23
Soham, nr Holmes Lane 06:10 07:10 09:10 17:10 18:24
Soham, opp Julius Martin Lane 06:11 07:11 09:11 17:11 18:25
Soham, nr Bushel Lane 06:12 07:12 09:12 17:12 18:26
Soham, nr Ten Bell Lane 06:13 07:13 09:13 17:13 18:27
Soham, nr White Hart Lane 06:15 07:15 09:15 17:15 18:29
Soham, nr Brook Dam Lane 06:16 07:16 09:16 17:16 18:30
Soham, nr Staples Lane 06:17 07:17 09:17 17:17 18:31
Down Field, nr Regal Lane 06:18 07:18 09:18 17:18 18:32
Down Field, opp Centre Road 06:19 07:19 09:19 17:19 18:33
Soham, opp BP Filling Station 06:20 07:20 09:20 17:20 18:34
Fordham, nr Murfitts Lane 06:22 07:22 09:22 17:22 18:36
Fordham, nr Harry Palmer Close 06:24 07:24 09:24 17:24 18:38
Fordham, opp New Path 06:25 07:25 09:25 17:25 18:39
Fordham, nr War Memorial 06:25 07:25 09:25 17:25 18:39
Fordham, opp Collin's Hill 06:25 07:25 09:25 17:25 18:39
Fordham, opp Church 06:25 07:25 09:25 17:25 18:39
Fordham, opp Mill Lane 06:26 07:26 09:26 17:26 18:40
Newmarket, opp Tesco Car Park 06:34 07:34 09:33 17:33 18:48
Newmarket, opp Kings Court 06:35 07:35 18:49
Newmarket, adj Studlands Park Avenue 06:38 07:38 18:52
Newmarket, opp St Felix School 09:34 17:34
Newmarket, o/s Laureate School Road 06:38 07:38 18:52
Newmarket, adj Wragg Drive 09:34 17:34
Newmarket, adj Depot Road 06:40 07:40 18:54
Newmarket, adj Elliot Close 09:35 17:35
Newmarket, opp Doug Smith Close 09:36 17:36
Newmarket Croft Road (o/s 22) 09:38 17:38
Newmarket Academy (opp) 06:42 07:42 09:42 17:42 18:56
Newmarket, adj Hospital 06:42 07:42 09:42 17:42 18:56
Newmarket, opp Tannersfield Way 06:43 07:43 09:43 17:43 18:57
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 06:46 07:46 09:46 17:46 19:00
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 06:51 07:51 09:10 09:51 17:51 19:05
Newmarket, adj Horse Racing Museum 06:52 07:52 09:11 09:52 17:52 19:06
Newmarket, opp White Lion 06:52 07:52 09:11 09:52 17:52 19:06
Stetchworth, nr July Lodge 06:56 07:56 09:15 09:56 17:56 19:10
Bottisham, opp High Street 07:06 08:06 09:25 10:06 18:06 19:20
Stow cum Quy, nr Church Farm 07:09 08:09 09:28 10:09 18:09 19:23
Fen Ditton, opp High Ditch Road 07:11 08:11 09:30 10:11 18:11 19:25
Fen Ditton, nr Cambridge Airport 07:13 08:13 09:32 10:13 18:13 19:27
Cambridge, nr Meadowlands Road 07:14 08:14 09:33 10:14 18:14 19:28
Cambridge, opp Ditton Lane 07:14 08:14 09:33 10:14 18:14 19:28
Cambridge, nr Malden Close 07:16 08:16 09:35 10:16 18:16 19:30
Cambridge, opp Ditton Walk 07:17 08:17 09:36 10:17 18:17 19:31
Cambridge, opp Stanley Road 07:18 08:18 09:37 10:18 18:18 19:32
Cambridge, o/s Retail Park 07:19 08:19 09:38 10:19 18:19 19:33
Cambridge, opp River Lane 07:20 08:20 09:39 10:20 18:20 19:34
Cambridge, opp Elizabeth Way 07:21 08:21 09:40 10:21 18:21 19:35
Cambridge, nr Napier Street 07:22 08:22 09:41 10:22 18:22 19:36
Cambridge, nr Fair Street 07:23 08:23 09:42 10:23 18:23 19:37
Cambridge Drummer Street (Stop D3) 07:25 08:25 09:44 10:25 18:25 19:39

Cambridge - Ely

Cambridge Emmanuel Road (Stop ER4) 06:55 07:55 08:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:05 19:15
Cambridge, opp Fair Street 06:56 07:56 08:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:06 19:16
Cambridge, opp Napier Street 06:57 07:57 08:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:07 19:17
Cambridge, nr Elizabeth Way 06:58 07:58 08:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:08 19:18
Cambridge, nr River Lane 06:59 07:59 08:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:09 19:19
Cambridge, nr Stanley Road 07:00 08:00 08:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:10 19:20
Cambridge, nr Ditton Walk 07:02 08:02 08:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:12 19:22
Cambridge, opp Malden Close 07:03 08:03 08:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:13 19:23
Cambridge, nr Ditton Lane 07:04 08:04 08:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:14 19:24
Cambridge, opp Meadowlands Road 07:05 08:05 08:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:15 19:25
Fen Ditton, opp Cambridge Airport 07:07 08:07 08:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:17 19:27
Fen Ditton, nr High Ditch Road 07:08 08:08 08:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:18 19:28
Stow cum Quy, opp Church Farm 07:10 08:10 08:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:20 19:30
Bottisham, nr High Street 07:15 08:15 08:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:25 19:35
Stetchworth, opp July Lodge 07:29 08:29 08:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 18:39 19:49
Newmarket, adj White Lion 07:34 08:34 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 18:44 19:54
Newmarket, opp Horse Racing Museum 07:35 08:35 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:55
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 07:37 08:37 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:57
Newmarket, adj Tannersfield Way 07:38 08:39 09:09 16:09 17:19 18:18 18:48 19:58
Newmarket, opp Hospital 07:39 08:40 09:10 16:10 17:20 18:19 18:49 19:59
Newmarket Academy (adj) 07:39 08:40 09:10 16:10 17:20 18:19 18:49 19:59
Newmarket, opp Depot Road 07:41 18:21 18:51 20:01
Newmarket, opp Laureate School Road 07:41 18:21 18:51 20:01
Newmarket, opp Studlands Park Avenue 07:42 18:22 18:52 20:02
Newmarket Croft Road (o/s 47) 08:43 09:13 16:13 17:23
Newmarket, adj Kings Court 07:45 18:25 18:55 20:05
Newmarket, adj Doug Smith Close 08:44 09:14 16:14 17:24
Newmarket, opp Elliot Close 08:45 09:15 16:15 17:25
Newmarket, opp Wragg Drive 08:45 09:15 16:15 17:25
Newmarket, o/s St Felix School 08:45 09:15 16:15 17:25
Newmarket, adj Tesco 07:45 08:46 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:25 18:55 20:05
Fordham, nr Mill Lane 07:54 08:54 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:04 20:14
Fordham, o/s Church 07:54 08:55 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:34 19:04 20:14
Fordham, nr Collin's Hill 07:55 08:55 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:05 20:15
Fordham, opp War Memorial 07:55 08:55 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:05 20:15
Fordham, nr New Path 07:56 08:56 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:06 20:16
Fordham, opp Harry Palmer Close 07:56 08:56 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:06 20:16
Fordham, opp Murfitts Lane 07:58 08:58 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:08 20:18
Soham, nr BP Filling Station 08:00 09:00 09:30 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:10 20:20
Down Field, nr Centre Road 08:01 09:01 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:11 20:21
Down Field, opp Regal Lane 08:02 09:02 09:32 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:12 20:22
Soham, opp Staples Lane 08:03 09:03 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:13 20:23
Soham, opp Brook Dam Lane 08:05 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:15 20:25
Soham, opp White Hart Lane 08:05 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:15 20:25
Soham, opp Ten Bell Lane 08:06 09:06 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:16 20:26
Soham, opp Bushel Lane 08:07 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:17 20:27
Soham, nr Julius Martin Lane 08:08 09:08 09:38 16:38 17:48 18:48 19:18 20:28
Soham, opp Holmes Lane 08:09 09:09 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:19 20:29
Soham, nr The Birches 08:10 09:10 09:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:20 20:30
Soham, opp Barcham Road 08:11 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:21 20:31
Soham, opp Eye Hill Drove 08:12 09:12 09:42 16:42 17:52 18:52 19:22 20:32
Stuntney Soham Road (o/s 5) 08:15 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 19:25 20:35
Stuntney, nr Lower Road 08:16 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:56 18:56 19:26 20:36
Ely, adj EMG Garage 08:24 09:24 09:54 16:54 18:04 19:04 19:34 20:44
Ely, nr Back Hill 08:25 09:25 09:55 16:55 18:05 19:05 19:35 20:45
Ely, opp Cardinals Way 08:26 09:26 09:56 16:56 18:06 19:06 19:36 20:46
Ely, nr Bell Holt 08:28 09:28 09:58 16:58 18:08 19:08 19:38 20:48
Ely, opp Beech Lane 08:30 09:30 10:00 17:00 18:10 19:10 19:40 20:50
Ely, nr Springhead Lane 08:31 09:31 10:01 17:01 18:11 19:11 19:41 20:51
Ely Market Street (Stop D) 08:33 09:33 10:03 17:03 18:13 19:13 19:43 20:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in Cambridge