🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12 - Gains/Latchford (Circ) - Warrington via Chester Rd, Latchford Shopping Centre, Knutsford Rd

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 16) 06:45 09:05 then hourly until 15:05
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 06:46 09:06 15:06
Warrington White Hart (Stop AC) 06:46 09:06 15:06
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BA) 06:47 09:07 15:07
Warrington Bridge Street (Stop CB) 06:48 09:08 15:08
Warrington Brian Bevan Island (SW-bound) 06:50 09:10 15:10
Wilderspool Sulby Avenue (cnr) 06:50 09:10 15:10
Wilderspool Meadow Avenue (cnr) 06:51 09:11 15:11
Walton, by Gainsborough Road 06:52 09:12 15:12
Walton Silverdale Road (cnr) 06:53 09:13 15:13
Wilderspool Irwell Road (cnr) 06:54 09:14 15:14
Wilderspool Burgess Avenue (cnr) 06:54 09:14 15:14
Wilderspool, opp Greenalls Distillery 06:55 09:15 15:15
Latchford Secker Avenue (cnr) 06:57 09:17 15:17
Latchford, opp Clarke Avenue 06:57 09:17 15:17
Latchford, opp Pearson Avenue 06:57 09:17 15:17
Latchford, opp Christ Church 06:58 09:18 15:18
Latchford Raddon Court (cnr) 07:00 09:20 15:20
Latchford, o/s Cheshire Cheese 07:00 09:20 15:20
Latchford, nr Kingsway South 07:01 09:21 15:21
Westy Kingsway South (cnr) 07:01 09:21 15:21
Westy Whitley Avenue (N-bound) 07:04 09:24 15:24
Westy Nook Lane (n/r) 07:05 09:25 15:25
Westy, opp Thelwall Lane 07:05 09:25 15:25
Latchford, o/s Kwik Save 07:07 09:27 15:27
Latchford, opp Cheshire Cheese 07:07 09:27 15:27
Latchford Wash Lane (cnr) 07:08 09:28 15:28
Latchford Park Avenue (cnr) 07:09 09:29 15:29
Latchford Grove Street (cnr) 07:10 09:30 15:30
Latchford St Mary's Street (cnr) 07:11 09:31 15:31
Latchford, o/s Cenotaph 07:11 09:31 15:31
Warrington, nr Academy Way Alighting Only 07:13 09:33 15:33
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 07:14 09:34 15:34
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 12) 07:16 09:36 15:36

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 8 July 2020

Warrington’s Own Buses