bustimes.org

12 - Newport - Freshwater - Totland - Alum Bay

A bus service operated by Southern Vectis

Map

Alum Bay - Newport

Alum Bay Needles Landmark Attraction (SE-bound) 07:20 09:25 10:35 11:45 14:25 16:45
Alum Bay Golf House (NE-bound) 07:21 09:26 10:36 11:46 14:26 16:46
Alum Bay Headon Rise (NE-bound) 07:22 09:27 10:37 11:47 14:27 16:47
Totland, opp Christ Church 07:23 09:28 10:38 11:48 14:28 16:48
Totland War Memorial (N-bound) 07:25 09:30 10:40 11:50 14:30 16:50
Totland, adj Coastguard Cottages 07:26 09:31 10:41 11:51 14:31 16:51
Freshwater The Avenue (E-bound) 07:27 09:32 10:42 11:52 14:32 16:52
Freshwater Memorial Hall (SE-bound) 07:28 09:33 10:43 11:53 14:33 16:53
Freshwater, adj Royal Standard 07:30 09:35 10:45 11:55 14:35 16:55
Freshwater School Green Road (E-bound) 07:30 09:35 10:45 11:55 14:35 16:55
Freshwater, adj Co-op 07:31 09:36 10:46 11:56 14:36 16:56
Freshwater, adj Parish Hall 07:32 09:37 10:47 11:57 14:37 16:57
Freshwater Bay Guyers Road (S-bound) 07:33 09:38 10:48 11:58 14:38 16:58
Freshwater Bay, opp St Agnes Church 07:34 09:39 10:49 11:59 14:39 16:59
Freshwater Bay (SE-bound) 07:36 09:41 10:51 12:01 14:41 17:01
Freshwater Bay Southdown Road (SE-bound) 07:36 09:41 10:51 12:01 14:41 17:01
Compton Bay Compton Farm (S-bound) 07:40 09:45 10:55 12:05 14:45 17:05
Compton Bay Hanover Point (SE-bound) 07:42 09:47 10:57 12:07 14:47 17:07
Brook Chine (NE-bound) 07:43 09:48 10:58 12:08 14:48 17:08
Brook, adj Badger Lane 07:44 09:49 10:59 12:09 14:49 17:09
Hulverstone, nr Brook Triangle 07:45 09:50 11:00 12:10 14:50 17:10
Hulverstone, opp Sun Inn 07:46 09:51 11:01 12:11 14:51 17:11
Mottistone Estate (opp) 07:47 09:52 11:02 12:12 14:52 17:12
Mottistone Manor (adj) 07:48 09:53 11:03 12:13 14:53 17:13
Moortown, opp Brighstone Grange 07:50 09:55 11:05 12:15 14:55 17:15
Moortown Grammars Hill (SE-bound) 07:51 09:56 11:06 12:16 14:56 17:16
Moortown Grammars Common Footpath (SE-bound) 07:52 09:57 11:07 12:17 14:57 17:17
Brighstone, opp Galley Lane 07:53 09:58 11:08 12:18 14:58 17:18
Brighstone Moortown Lane (SE-bound) 07:54 09:59 11:09 12:19 14:59 17:19
Brighstone, opp Three Bishops 07:55 10:00 11:10 12:20 15:00 17:20
Limerstone Brighstone Cemetery (E-bound) 07:57 10:02 11:12 12:22 15:02 17:22
Limerstone Farm (E-bound) 07:58 10:03 11:13 12:23 15:03 17:23
Limerstone Short Lane (E-bound) 07:58 10:03 11:13 12:23 15:03 17:23
Yafford, adj Yard's Hollow 07:59 10:04 11:14 12:24 15:04 17:24
Shorwell, opp Westcourt 08:00 10:05 11:15 12:25 15:05 17:25
Shorwell, adj Crown Inn 08:02 10:07 11:17 12:27 15:07 17:27
Shorwell, adj Northcourt 08:02 10:07 11:17 12:27 15:07 17:27
North of Shorwell (NE-bound) 08:03 10:08 11:18 12:28 15:08 17:28
Bowcombe, adj Cheverton Farm 08:04 10:09 11:19 12:29 15:09 17:29
Bowcombe, adj Rowborough Farm 08:05 10:10 11:20 12:30 15:10 17:30
Bowcombe, opp Rainsgrove Cottages 08:06 10:11 11:21 12:31 15:11 17:31
Bowcombe, adj Idlecombe Farm 08:07 10:12 11:22 12:32 15:12 17:32
Bowcombe Cottages (opp) 08:08 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13 17:33
Bowcombe Farm (NE-bound) 08:08 10:13 11:23 12:33 15:13 17:33
Bowcombe, opp Plaish Lane 08:09 10:14 11:24 12:34 15:14 17:34
Carisbrooke, adj Bowcombe Barn Farm 08:10 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:15 17:35
Clatterford Shute (NE-bound) 08:10 10:15 11:25 12:35 15:15 17:35
Carisbrooke, adj The Waverley 08:11 10:16 11:26 12:36 15:16 17:36
Carisbrooke High Street (E-bound) 08:12 10:17 11:27 12:37 15:17 17:37
Carisbrooke, opp Cedar Hill 08:12 10:17 11:27 12:37 15:17 17:37
Newport Lukely Terrace (NE-bound) 08:14 10:19 11:29 12:39 15:19 17:39
Newport Simeon Monument (NE-bound) 08:15 10:20 11:30 12:40 15:20 17:40
Newport Top of Town (NE-bound) 08:16 10:21 11:31 12:41 15:21 17:41
Newport IOW Festivals Temp Stop (N-bound) 08:22 10:27 11:37 12:47 15:27 17:47

Newport - Alum Bay

Newport IOW Festivals Temp Stop (N-bound) 08:25 09:30 10:40 13:20 15:40 17:40
Newport Drill Hall Road (SW-bound) 08:26 09:31 10:41 13:21 15:41 17:41
Newport Simeon Monument (SW-bound) 08:27 09:32 10:42 13:22 15:42 17:42
Newport Lukely Terrace (SW-bound) 08:28 09:33 10:43 13:23 15:43 17:43
Carisbrooke, adj Cedar Hill 08:29 09:34 10:44 13:24 15:44 17:44
Carisbrooke High Street (W-bound) 08:30 09:35 10:45 13:25 15:45 17:45
Carisbrooke, opp The Waverley 08:30 09:35 10:45 13:25 15:45 17:45
Clatterford Shute (SW-bound) 08:31 09:36 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46
Carisbrooke, opp Bowcombe Barn Farm 08:31 09:36 10:46 13:26 15:46 17:46
Bowcombe, adj Plaish Lane 08:32 09:37 10:47 13:27 15:47 17:47
Bowcombe Farm (SW-bound) 08:33 09:38 10:48 13:28 15:48 17:48
Bowcombe Cottages (adj) 08:33 09:38 10:48 13:28 15:48 17:48
Bowcombe, opp Idlecombe Farm 08:34 09:39 10:49 13:29 15:49 17:49
Bowcombe, adj Rainsgrove Cottages 08:35 09:40 10:50 13:30 15:50 17:50
Bowcombe, opp Rowborough Farm 08:36 09:41 10:51 13:31 15:51 17:51
Bowcombe, opp Cheverton Farm 08:37 09:42 10:52 13:32 15:52 17:52
North of Shorwell (SW-bound) 08:38 09:43 10:53 13:33 15:53 17:53
Shorwell, opp Northcourt 08:39 09:44 10:54 13:34 15:54 17:54
Shorwell, opp Crown Inn 08:40 09:45 10:55 13:35 15:55 17:55
Shorwell, adj Westcourt 08:41 09:46 10:56 13:36 15:56 17:56
Yafford, opp Yard's Hollow 08:42 09:47 10:57 13:37 15:57 17:57
Limerstone Short Lane (W-bound) 08:42 09:47 10:57 13:37 15:57 17:57
Limerstone Farm (W-bound) 08:43 09:48 10:58 13:38 15:58 17:58
Limerstone Brighstone Cemetery (W-bound) 08:44 09:49 10:59 13:39 15:59 17:59
Brighstone, adj Three Bishops 08:46 09:51 11:01 13:41 16:01 18:01
Brighstone Moortown Lane (NW-bound) 08:46 09:51 11:01 13:41 16:01 18:01
Brighstone, adj Galley Lane 08:47 09:52 11:02 13:42 16:02 18:02
Moortown Grammars Hill (NW-bound) 08:49 09:54 11:04 13:44 16:04 18:04
Moortown, adj Brighstone Grange 08:49 09:54 11:04 13:44 16:04 18:04
Mottistone Manor (opp) 08:51 09:56 11:06 13:46 16:06 18:06
Mottistone Estate (W-bound) 08:51 09:56 11:06 13:46 16:06 18:06
Hulverstone, adj Sun Inn 08:53 09:58 11:08 13:48 16:08 18:08
Hulverstone, adj Brook Triangle 08:53 09:58 11:08 13:48 16:08 18:08
Brook, opp Badger Lane 08:55 10:00 11:10 13:50 16:10 18:10
Brook Chine (W-bound) 08:56 10:01 11:11 13:51 16:11 18:11
Compton Bay Hanover Point (NW-bound) 08:57 10:02 11:12 13:52 16:12 18:12
Compton Bay Compton Farm (N-bound) 09:00 10:05 11:15 13:55 16:15 18:15
Freshwater Bay Southdown Road (W-bound) 09:04 10:09 11:19 13:59 16:19 18:19
Freshwater Bay (NW-bound) 09:05 10:10 11:20 14:00 16:20 18:20
Freshwater Bay, adj St Agnes Church 09:06 10:11 11:21 14:01 16:21 18:21
Freshwater Bay Guyers Road (N-bound) 09:07 10:12 11:22 14:02 16:22 18:22
Freshwater, opp Parish Hall 09:08 10:13 11:23 14:03 16:23 18:23
Freshwater, opp Co-op 09:09 10:14 11:24 14:04 16:24 18:24
Freshwater School Green Road (W-bound) 09:10 10:15 11:25 14:05 16:25 18:25
Freshwater, opp Royal Standard 09:11 10:16 11:26 14:06 16:26 18:26
Freshwater, adj Fire Station 09:11 10:16 11:26 14:06 16:26 18:26
Freshwater The Avenue (W-bound) 09:13 10:18 11:28 14:08 16:28 18:28
Totland, opp Coastguard Cottages 09:14 10:19 11:29 14:09 16:29 18:29
Totland War Memorial (S-bound) 09:16 10:21 11:31 14:11 16:31 18:31
Totland Church Hill (S-bound) 09:17 10:22 11:32 14:12 16:32 18:32
Totland, adj Christ Church 09:17 10:22 11:32 14:12 16:32 18:32
Alum Bay Headon Rise (SW-bound) 09:18 10:23 11:33 14:13 16:33 18:33
Alum Bay Golf House (SW-bound) 09:19 10:24 11:34 14:14 16:34 18:34
Alum Bay Needles Landmark Attraction (SE-bound) 09:21 10:26 11:36 14:16 16:36 18:36

Timetable data from Southern Vectis, 17 November 2020

Southern Vectis