bustimes.org

12 - Scunthorpe - Ashby - Ashfield

A bus service operated by Hornsbys Bus & Coach

Map

Scunthorpe - Ashby - Ashfield

Ashfield - Ashby - Scunthorpe

Scunthorpe, on Ashfield Caravan Site 07:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50
Scunthorpe, o/s Asda 07:50 16:50 17:50
Scunthorpe Asda Roundabout (o/s 325) 07:51 16:51 17:51
Scunthorpe Enderby Road (o/s 5) 07:52 16:52 17:52
Scunthorpe, adj Thoresby Road 07:52 16:52 17:52
Scunthorpe, opp Melior School South 07:53 16:53 17:53
Scunthorpe, opp Salmonby Road 07:54 16:54 17:54
Scunthorpe Spilsby Road (o/s 74) 07:54 16:54 17:54
Scunthorpe, adj Irby Road 07:55 16:55 17:55
Scunthorpe, adj Green 07:56 16:56 17:56
Scunthorpe Angerstein Road (o/s 48) 07:56 16:56 17:56
Scunthorpe, o/s Angerstein Road 07:57 16:57 17:57
Scunthorpe, adj Angerstein Road 07:58 16:58 17:58
Scunthorpe Messingham Road (o/s 7) 07:58 16:58 17:58
Ashby Turn, opp Local Link 07:59 16:59 17:59
Ashby, opp Broadway 08:00 17:00 18:00
Ashby, o/s Market 08:00 17:00
Ashby, adj St Bede`s School 08:01 17:01
Ashby, opp Cherry Grove 08:02 17:02
Ashby, adj Lincoln Gardens 08:02 17:02
Old Brumby Alvingham Road (o/s 26) 08:03 17:03
Old Brumby, o/s Day Centre 08:04 17:04
Old Brumby Revesby Avenue (o/s 47) 08:05 17:05
Old Brumby, adj Rugby Road 08:06 17:06
Old Brumby, opp Hampton Road 08:07 17:07
Old Brumby, o/s Cemetery 08:08 17:08
Old Brumby, adj Bushfield Road 08:08 17:08
Old Brumby, opp Brumby Hotel 08:09 17:09
Frodingham, opp Wortley House Hotel 08:10 17:10
Frodingham, opp Jackson Shipley 08:10 17:10
Scunthorpe, o/s Museum 08:11 17:11
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Gardens 08:12 17:12
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 08:12 17:12
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 08:13 17:13
Scunthorpe Bus Station (arrivals) 08:14 17:14

Timetable data from Hornsby Travel Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 11 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Hornsbys Bus & Coach