🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

12 - Scunthorpe - Brumby - Ashby - Riddings - Ashfield

A bus service operated by Hornsby Travel Services

Map

Scunthorpe - Brumby - Ashby - Riddings - Ashfield

Ashfield - Riddings - Ashby - Brumby - Scunthorpe

Scunthorpe, on Ashfield Caravan Site 08:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50
Scunthorpe Asda Roundabout (o/s 325) 08:50 16:50 17:50
Scunthorpe Enderby Road (o/s 5) 08:51 16:51 17:51
Scunthorpe, adj Thoresby Road 08:51 16:51 17:51
Scunthorpe, opp Melior School South 08:51 16:51 17:51
Scunthorpe, opp Salmonby Road 08:52 16:52 17:52
Scunthorpe Spilsby Road (o/s 74) 08:53 16:53 17:53
Scunthorpe, adj Irby Road 08:54 16:54 17:54
Scunthorpe, adj Green 08:55 16:55 17:55
Scunthorpe Angerstein Road (o/s 48) 08:56 16:56 17:56
Scunthorpe Messingham Road (adj 2) 08:57 16:57 17:57
Scunthorpe, adj Angerstein Road 08:57 16:57 17:57
Scunthorpe Messingham Road (o/s 7) 08:57 16:57 17:57
Ashby Turn, opp Local Link 08:58 16:58 17:58
Ashby, opp Broadway 08:59 16:59 17:59
Ashby, o/s Market 08:59 16:59
Ashby, adj St Bede's School 09:01 17:01
Ashby, opp Cherry Grove 09:01 17:01
Ashby, adj Lincoln Gardens 09:01 17:01
Old Brumby Alvingham Road (o/s 26) 09:02 17:02
Old Brumby, o/s Day Centre 09:02 17:02
Old Brumby Revesby Avenue (o/s 47) 09:03 17:03
Old Brumby, adj Rugby Road 09:04 17:04
Old Brumby, opp Hampton Road 09:05 17:05
Old Brumby, o/s Cemetery 09:06 17:06
Old Brumby, adj Bushfield Road 09:07 17:07
Old Brumby, opp Brumby Hotel 09:08 17:08
Frodingham, opp Wortley House Hotel 09:09 17:09
Frodingham, opp Jackson Shipley 09:10 17:10
Scunthorpe, o/s Museum 09:11 17:11
Scunthorpe, adj Cliff Gardens 09:12 17:12
Scunthorpe, adj Dunstall Street 09:13 17:13
Scunthorpe, adj Mary Street Car Park 09:14 17:14
Scunthorpe Bus Station (arrivals) 09:15 17:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Hornsby Travel Services