12 - Leighton Hospital - Shavington
Operated by D & G Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Leighton Hospital to Shavington
Leighton Hospital (o/s) | 07:13 | 08:08 | then every 30 minutes until | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:12 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coppenhall, opp Becconsall Drive | 07:15 | 08:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:14 | |
Coppenhall Parkfield (cnr) | 07:17 | 08:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:15 | |
Coppenhall Mills Way (cnr) | 07:17 | 08:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:15 | |
Coppenhall Wareham Drive (cnr) | 07:18 | 08:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:16 | |
Coppenhall Bradfield Road (S-bound) | 07:19 | 08:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:17 | |
Coppenhall Bradfield Road (cnr) | 07:20 | 08:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:17 | |
Coppenhall, opp Cliffe Road | 07:20 | 08:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:18 | |
Crewe, o/s Stores | 07:21 | 08:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:19 | |
Crewe, opp Underwood Business Park | 07:22 | 08:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:19 | |
Crewe, o/s Pioneer Club | 07:23 | 08:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:20 | |
Crewe Underwood Lane (cnr) | 07:24 | 08:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:21 | |
Crewe Derby Street (cnr) | 07:24 | 08:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:21 | |
Crewe, opp West Avenue | 07:25 | 08:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:22 | |
Crewe, opp Browning Street | 07:26 | 08:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:22 | |
Crewe Bus Station (Bay 1) | 07:28 | 08:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:24 | |
08:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:25 | |||
Crewe, o/s The Terrace | 08:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:26 | ||
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street | 08:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:27 | ||
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) | 08:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:27 | ||
Crewe, nr The Brunswick | 08:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:28 | ||
Crewe Mill Street Alighting Only (cnr) | 08:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:28 | ||
Crewe Rail House (Stop G) | 08:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:30 | ||
Crewe, opp St Clair Street | 08:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:31 | ||
Crewe, o/s YMCA | 08:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:31 | ||
Crewe Gresty Road (W-bound) | 08:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:32 | ||
Crewe Hinton Road (cnr) | 08:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:33 | ||
Crewe, opp The Raven | 08:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:34 | ||
Crewe Westbury Close (cnr) | 08:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | |||
Rope Laidon Avenue (cnr) | 08:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | |||
Rope, opp Brecon Way | 08:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | |||
Rope Bankfield Avenue (cnr) | 08:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | |||
Rope Lane (cnr) | 08:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | |||
Rope, opp Medical Centre | 08:46 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | |||
Shavington, o/s The Vine | 08:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | |||
Shavington Barons Road (cnr) | 17:48 | 18:18 | |||||
Shavington Main Road (o/s 58) | 17:49 | 18:19 | |||||
Shavington, opp Ashcroft Avenue | 17:50 | 18:20 | |||||
Shavington Withnall Drive (cnr) | 17:51 | 18:21 | |||||
Shavington Galway Grove (cnr) | 17:51 | 18:21 | |||||
Shavington, nr Sugar Loaf | 17:53 | 18:23 | |||||
Shavington Social Club (opp) | 17:53 | 18:23 | |||||
Shavington, nr Crewe Road | 17:55 | 18:25 |
Shavington to Leighton Hospital
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 11 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
D & G Bus
- Website
- www.dgbus.co.uk
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service