bustimes.org

12 - Stafford - Doxey

A bus service operated by Select Bus Services

Map

Gaol Square - Fern Drive
Masefield Drive - Middle Field

12
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 2) 08:05 08:30 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B3) 08:06 08:31 09:11 17:41
Castletown, nr Broadeye Bridge 08:07 08:32 09:12 17:42
Doxey, nr The Crescent 08:10 08:35 09:15 17:45
Doxey, adj The Drive 08:11 08:36 09:16 17:46
Doxey, opp Three Tuns PH 08:12 08:37 09:17 17:47
Doxey, opp Greensome Lane 08:12 08:37 09:17 17:47
Doxey, opp Conway Road 08:13 08:38 09:18 17:48
Doxey, adj Greensome Crescent 08:14 08:39 09:19 17:49
Doxey, opp Fern Drive 08:15 08:40 09:20 17:50

Fern Drive - Gaol Square
Middle Field - Masefield Drive

12
Doxey, opp Fern Drive 08:15 08:40 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50
Doxey, adj Marsland Road 08:15 08:40 09:20 17:50
Doxey, adj Broad Meadow Croft 08:16 08:41 09:21 17:51
Doxey, adj Greensome Lane 08:16 08:41 09:21 17:51
Doxey, adj Three Tuns PH 08:17 08:42 09:22 17:52
Doxey, opp The Drive 08:18 08:43 09:23 17:53
Doxey, by The Crescent 08:18 08:43 09:23 17:53
Castletown, adj Broadeye Bridge 08:22 08:47 09:27 17:57
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:23 08:48 09:28 17:58
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 08:23 08:48 09:28 17:58
Stafford, adj Cope Street 08:25 08:50 09:30 18:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

More information

Select Bus Services