bustimes.org

120 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Blaencwm - Caerphilly

Blaen-cwm, at Turning Circle 05:25 06:35 07:04 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:02 18:40 19:08 20:08 21:13
Blaen-cwm Post Office (nr former) 05:25 06:35 07:04 07:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:02 18:40 19:08 20:08 21:13
Blaen-cwm, after Hendrewen Hotel 05:25 06:35 07:04 07:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:02 18:40 19:08 20:08 21:13
Blaen-cwm, nr Ty Draw 05:26 06:36 07:05 07:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:03 18:41 19:09 20:09 21:14
Blaen-cwm, o/s Police Houses 05:26 06:36 07:05 07:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:47 18:03 18:41 19:10 20:10 21:14
Blaen-cwm, nr Blaencwm Bridge 05:26 06:36 07:05 07:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:47 18:03 18:41 19:10 20:10 21:14
Blaen-cwm, before Clyngwyn Road 05:27 06:37 07:06 07:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:04 18:42 19:10 20:10 21:15
Blaenrhondda, at Steps 05:27 06:37 07:06 07:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:48 18:04 18:42 19:11 20:11 21:15
Blaenrhondda, nr Post Office 05:28 06:38 07:07 07:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:05 18:43 19:12 20:12 21:16
Blaenrhondda, at Terminus 05:29 06:39 07:08 07:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:50 18:06 18:44 19:13 20:13 21:17
Blaenrhondda, at Square 05:29 06:39 07:08 07:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:50 18:06 18:44 19:13 20:13 21:17
Blaenrhondda, nr Post Office 05:30 06:40 07:09 07:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:51 18:07 18:45 19:14 20:14 21:17
Blaen-cwm, after Clyngwyn Road 05:31 06:41 07:10 07:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:52 18:08 18:46 19:15 20:15 21:18
Blaen-cwm, after Tynewydd Bridge 05:31 06:42 07:11 07:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:09 18:46 19:15 20:15 21:19
Blaen-cwm, before St Alban's 05:32 06:42 07:11 07:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:53 18:09 18:47 19:16 20:16 21:19
Tynewydd Wyndham Hotel (nr former) 05:33 06:43 07:12 07:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:10 18:48 19:16 20:16 21:20
Tynewydd Gwendoline Street (o/s 62) 05:34 06:45 07:14 07:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:54 18:12 18:49 19:17 20:17 21:21
Treherbert, opp Dunraven Hotel 05:35 06:45 07:14 07:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:12 18:49 19:18 20:18 21:22
Treherbert, before Stuart Street 05:35 06:46 07:15 07:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:55 18:13 18:50 19:18 20:18 21:22
Treherbert, nr Village Tavern 05:35 06:46 07:15 07:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:13 18:50 19:19 20:19 21:22
Treherbert Tappers Garage (opp former) 05:36 06:47 07:16 07:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:56 18:14 18:51 19:19 20:19 21:23
Treherbert, opp New Inn 05:37 06:48 07:17 07:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:57 18:15 18:52 19:20 20:20 21:23
Treherbert, after Baglan Hotel 05:37 06:48 07:17 07:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:57 18:15 18:52 19:20 20:20 21:24
Ynys-wen Payne's Shop (opp former) 05:38 06:50 07:19 07:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:58 18:17 18:53 19:21 20:21 21:25
Ynys-wen, nr Railway Station 05:39 06:51 07:20 07:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:59 18:18 18:54 19:22 20:22 21:25
Ynys-wen, after Dunraven Terrace 05:40 06:52 07:21 07:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:00 18:19 18:55 19:23 20:23 21:26
Treorchy, before Cardiff Arms 05:40 06:52 07:21 07:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:01 18:19 18:56 19:24 20:24 21:27
Treorchy Bute Street (o/s 85) 05:42 06:54 07:23 07:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:02 18:21 18:57 19:25 20:25 21:28
Treorchy, opp Parc & Dare 21:29
Treorchy, opp Pencelli Hotel 21:29
Cwm-parc Parc Crescent (opp 27) 21:30
Cwm-parc, o/s Post Office 21:32
Cwm-parc, at Terminus 21:35
Cwm-parc, nr Park Street 21:35
Cwm-parc, nr Alison House 21:36
Treorchy, opp Station Cafe 21:37
Treorchy, o/s Prince of Wales 05:42 06:55 07:24 07:55 15:25 15:54 16:25 16:54 17:25 18:02 18:22 18:57 19:25 20:25 21:38
Treorchy, before Red Cow 05:43 06:56 07:25 07:56 15:26 15:55 16:26 16:55 17:26 18:03 18:23 18:58 19:26 20:26 21:38
Treorchy, opp Lidl 05:44 06:57 07:26 07:57 15:27 15:56 16:27 16:56 17:27 18:04 18:24 18:59 19:27 20:27 21:39
Pentre, o/s Griffin Hotel 05:44 06:58 07:27 07:58 15:28 15:57 16:28 16:57 17:28 18:04 18:25 19:00 19:27 20:27 21:39
Pentre Council Offices (o/s former) 05:45 07:00 07:29 08:00 15:30 15:58 16:30 16:58 17:30 18:05 18:27 19:01 19:28 20:28 21:40
Pentre Inn (opp former) 05:46 07:00 07:29 08:00 15:30 15:58 16:30 16:58 17:30 18:06 18:27 19:01 19:29 20:29 21:40
Pentre, before Wesley Place 05:46 07:01 07:30 08:01 15:31 15:59 16:31 16:59 17:31 18:06 18:28 19:02 19:29 20:29 21:40
Ton Pentre, after Railway Station 05:47 07:02 07:31 08:02 15:32 16:00 16:32 17:00 17:32 18:07 18:29 19:03 19:30 20:30 21:41
Ton Pentre, o/s Gelli Hotel 05:48 07:04 07:33 08:04 15:34 16:01 16:34 17:01 17:34 18:08 18:31 19:04 19:31 20:31 21:41
Gelli, opp Cost Cutters 05:49 07:05 07:34 08:05 15:35 16:02 16:35 17:02 17:35 18:09 18:32 19:05 19:32 20:32 21:42
Gelli, opp Hibernian 05:49 07:06 07:35 08:06 15:36 16:03 16:36 17:03 17:36 18:09 18:33 19:06 19:32 20:32 21:42
Gelli, before Ravenhill 05:49 07:06 07:35 08:06 15:36 16:03 16:36 17:03 17:36 18:09 18:33 19:06 19:32 20:32 21:42
Gelli, after Post Office 05:50 07:07 07:36 08:07 15:37 16:04 16:37 17:04 17:37 18:10 18:34 19:07 19:33 20:33 21:42
Gelli, opp Glandwr Hotel 05:51 07:08 07:37 08:08 15:38 16:05 16:38 17:05 17:38 18:11 18:35 19:08 19:34 20:34 21:43
Ystrad Rhondda, after Sandybank 05:52 07:10 07:39 08:10 15:40 16:06 16:40 17:06 17:40 18:12 18:37 19:09 19:35 20:35 21:44
Ystrad Rhondda, before Gelligaled Inn 05:52 07:10 07:39 08:10 15:40 16:06 16:40 17:06 17:40 18:12 18:37 19:09 19:35 20:35 21:44
Ystrad Rhondda, o/s Post Office 05:53 07:11 07:40 08:11 15:41 16:07 16:41 17:07 17:41 18:13 18:38 19:10 19:36 20:36 21:45
Ystrad Rhondda, after Sports Centre 05:53 07:12 07:41 08:12 15:42 16:08 16:42 17:08 17:42 18:14 18:39 19:11 19:37 20:37 21:45
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (o/s 4) 05:54 07:13 07:42 08:13 15:43 16:09 16:43 17:09 17:43 18:15 18:40 19:11 19:38 20:38 21:46
Llwyn-y-pia, after Pont Rhondda 05:55 07:14 07:43 08:14 15:44 16:10 16:44 17:10 17:44 18:16 18:41 19:12 19:39 20:39 21:47
Llwyn-y-pia, before Cwm Rhondda Hospital 05:56 07:15 07:44 08:15 15:45 16:11 16:45 17:11 17:45 18:17 18:42 19:13 19:40 20:40 21:48
Llwyn-y-pia, before Post Office 05:56 07:15 07:44 08:15 15:45 16:11 16:45 17:11 17:45 18:17 18:42 19:14 19:40 20:40 21:48
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (opp 1) 05:57 07:16 07:45 08:16 15:46 16:12 16:46 17:12 17:46 18:18 18:43 19:14 19:41 20:41 21:49
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Magistrates Court 05:57 07:17 07:46 08:17 15:47 16:13 16:47 17:13 17:47 18:19 18:44 19:15 19:42 20:42 21:49
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Asda 05:58 07:17 07:46 08:17 15:47 16:13 16:47 17:13 17:47 18:19 18:44 19:16 19:42 20:42 21:50
Tonypandy, before Enterprise Centre 05:59 07:18 07:47 08:18 15:48 16:14 16:48 17:14 17:48 18:20 18:45 19:16 19:43 20:43 21:51
Tonypandy, at Bus Station A5 06:00 07:20 07:49 08:20 15:50 16:16 16:50 17:16 17:50 18:22 18:47 19:18 19:45 20:45 21:52
06:32 07:25 07:54 08:25 15:55 16:21 16:55 17:21 17:55 18:23 18:52 19:21 19:48 20:46 21:57
Tonypandy, opp War Memorial 06:32 07:25 07:54 08:25 15:55 16:21 16:55 17:21 17:55 18:23 18:52 19:21 19:48 20:46 21:57
Tonypandy, by Steps 06:33 07:26 07:55 08:26 15:56 16:22 16:56 17:22 17:56 18:24 18:53 19:22 19:49 20:47 21:58
Tonypandy, o/s Co-op 06:34 07:27 07:56 08:27 15:57 16:23 16:57 17:23 17:57 18:25 18:54 19:23 19:50 20:48 21:59
Trealaw Brithweunydd Road (after Miskin Hotel) 06:35 07:28 07:57 08:28 15:58 16:24 16:58 17:24 17:58 18:26 18:55 19:24 19:51 20:49 22:00
Trealaw Royal Hotel (after former) 06:36 07:30 07:59 08:30 16:00 16:26 17:00 17:26 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:50 22:01
Trealaw, before Garth Road 06:36 07:30 07:59 08:30 16:00 16:26 17:00 17:26 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:50 22:01
Trealaw, nr Checks 06:37 07:31 08:00 08:31 16:01 16:27 17:01 17:27 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:53 20:51 22:02
Trealaw, before Carnegie Clinic 06:38 07:32 08:01 08:32 16:02 16:28 17:02 17:28 18:02 18:28 18:59 19:26 19:54 20:51 22:02
Trealaw, o/s Cemetery Gates 06:38 07:32 08:01 08:32 16:02 16:28 17:02 17:28 18:02 18:28 18:59 19:26 19:54 20:51 22:02
Trealaw, before Cemetery Lodge 06:40 07:33 08:02 08:33 16:03 16:29 17:03 17:29 18:03 18:29 19:00 19:27 19:55 20:52 22:03
Porth Community School (nr) 06:40 07:33 08:02 08:33 16:03 16:29 17:03 17:29 18:03 18:29 19:00 19:27 19:55 20:52 22:03
Ty Porth (o/s) 06:41 07:34 08:03 08:34 16:04 16:30 17:04 17:30 18:04 18:30 19:01 19:28 19:56 20:53 22:04
Porth, in Bus Depot dep 16:32 17:32 22:05
Porth, after Bus Depot 06:43 07:36 08:05 08:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:31 19:03 19:29 19:58 20:54
Porth, before Mary Street 06:43 07:37 08:06 08:37 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:32 19:04 19:30 19:58 20:54
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 06:46 07:43 08:12 08:43 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:10 19:35 20:01 20:57
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 18:35
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 06:47 07:45 08:14 08:45 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:12 19:37 20:02 20:58
06:50 07:47 08:16 08:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:14 19:40 20:06
Porth, before Mary Street 06:50 07:47 08:16 08:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:14 19:40 20:06
Porth, before Llwyncelyn Hotel 06:51 07:48 08:17 08:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:15 19:41 20:07
Llwyncelyn, after Fire Station 06:52 07:49 08:18 08:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:16 19:42 20:08
Hopkinstown, after Barry Sidings 06:56 07:52 08:21 08:52 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:19 19:45 20:12
Hopkinstown, after Hollybush 06:57 07:53 08:22 08:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20 19:46 20:13
Hopkinstown, nr Primary School 06:58 07:53 08:22 08:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20 19:46 20:14
Hopkinstown Castle Ivor (o/s Spar) 06:59 07:54 08:23 08:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:21 19:47 20:15
Pontypridd Caddy's (under viaduct) 07:00 07:55 08:24 08:55 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22 19:48 20:16
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 12 07:02 07:57 08:26 08:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24 19:50 20:18
07:06 08:00 08:29 09:00 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 20:19
Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E4 07:07 08:01 08:30 09:01 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28 20:20
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) 07:09 08:03 08:32 09:03 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:30 20:22
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School 07:10 08:04 08:33 09:04 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:31 20:22
Treforest, before Windsor Road 07:10 08:04 08:33 09:04 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:31 20:23
Glyn-taf, nr Glyntaff Campus 07:12 08:06 08:35 09:06 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33 20:24
Glyn-taf, after Castle Inn Bridge 07:12 08:06 08:35 09:06 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33 20:24
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (o/s former) 07:13 08:07 08:36 09:07 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:34 20:25
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 07:14 08:08 08:37 09:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:35 20:25
Rhydyfelin, o/s College Green 07:14 08:08 08:37 09:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:35 20:26
Rhydyfelin, o/s De Barri Street 07:15 08:09 08:38 09:09 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:36 20:26
Hawthorn Inn (opp) 07:16 08:10 08:39 09:10 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:37 20:28
Hawthorn Caeglas (opp Resource Centre) 07:18 08:12 08:41 09:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:39 20:29
Hawthorn, before Foundry Houses 07:18 08:12 08:41 09:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:39 20:29
Upper Boat, before Williams Place 07:19 08:13 08:42 09:13 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40 20:30
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 07:21 08:15 08:44 09:15 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42 20:31
Upper Boat, before Pottery 07:23 08:16 08:45 09:16 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:43 20:33
Upper Boat, o/s Peacock's Warehouse 07:25 08:18 08:47 09:18 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:45 20:34
Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 07:26 08:19 08:48 09:19 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:46 20:35
Nantgarw, opp College 07:27 08:20 08:49 09:20 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 20:36
Nantgarw, o/s Esis 07:27 08:20 08:49 09:20 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 20:36
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 07:27 08:20 08:49 09:20 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 20:36
Nantgarw, opp Tawelfryn 07:29 08:21 08:50 09:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:48 20:37
Nantgarw, o/s Aero Engine Works 07:30 08:22 08:51 09:22 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:49 20:38
Castle View, after Heol-y-Berth 07:35 08:26 08:55 09:26 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:53 20:42
Castle View Clos Enfys (footpath to) 07:35 08:26 08:55 09:26 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:53 20:42
Castle View, before Cwrt Rawlin School 07:36 08:27 08:56 09:27 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:54 20:43
Caerphilly, opp Cwrt Rawlin Inn 07:37 08:28 08:57 09:28 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:55 20:43
Caerphilly, before Martin's Farm 07:38 08:30 08:59 09:30 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:57 20:45
Caerphilly, opp Aber Station 07:40 08:32 09:01 09:32 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:59 20:45
Caerphilly, before Crescent Road 07:41 08:33 09:02 09:33 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:00 20:46
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 07:42 08:34 09:03 09:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:01 20:47
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:43 08:36 09:05 09:36 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:03 20:48
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:44 08:36 09:05 09:36 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:03 20:49
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 7 07:45 08:38 09:07 09:38 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:05 20:50

Caerphilly - Blaencwm

Porth, in Bus Depot dep 06:12 09:25 then every 30 minutes until
Caerphilly Interchange Stand 7 07:50 08:50 15:20 15:53 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:51 08:51 15:21 15:54 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:30 19:31 20:31 21:30
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 07:51 08:51 15:21 15:54 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31 19:32 20:32 21:31
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 07:52 08:52 15:22 15:55 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:32 19:33 20:33 21:31
Caerphilly, after Crescent Road 07:53 08:53 15:23 15:56 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:34 20:34 21:32
Caerphilly, o/s Aber Station 07:55 08:55 15:25 15:58 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:34 19:36 20:36 21:33
Caerphilly, after Martin's Farm 07:56 08:56 15:26 15:59 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:35 19:37 20:37 21:34
Caerphilly, o/s Cwrt Rawlin Inn 07:57 08:57 15:27 16:00 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:36 19:39 20:39 21:35
Castle View, o/s Cwrt Rawlin School 07:58 08:58 15:28 16:01 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:36 19:40 20:40 21:35
Castle View Clos Enfys (opp footpath) 07:59 08:59 15:29 16:02 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:37 19:41 20:41 21:36
Castle View, before Heol-y-Berth 08:00 09:00 15:30 16:03 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:38 19:42 20:42 21:37
Nantgarw, after Aero Engine Works 08:04 09:04 15:34 16:07 16:44 17:14 17:42 18:41 19:45 20:45 21:39
Nantgarw, adj Tawelfryn 08:04 09:04 15:34 16:07 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:41 19:45 20:45 21:40
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 08:06 09:06 15:36 16:09 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:41
Nantgarw, opp Esis 08:07 09:07 15:37 16:10 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:41
Nantgarw, o/s College 08:08 09:08 15:38 16:11 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:44 19:48 20:48 21:42
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 08:08 09:08 15:38 16:11 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:44 19:48 20:48 21:42
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 08:09 09:09 15:39 16:12 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:45 19:49 20:49 21:43
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 08:10 09:10 15:40 16:13 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:44
Upper Boat, after Pottery 08:11 09:11 15:41 16:14 16:51 17:21 17:48 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:44
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 08:13 09:13 15:43 16:16 16:53 17:23 17:49 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:45
Upper Boat, after Williams Place 08:14 09:14 15:44 16:17 16:54 17:24 17:50 18:48 19:52 20:52 21:46
Hawthorn, o/s Foundry Houses 08:15 09:15 15:45 16:18 16:55 17:25 17:51 18:49 19:53 20:53 21:47
Hawthorn Caeglas (o/s Resource Centre) 08:16 09:16 15:46 16:19 16:56 17:26 17:52 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:48
Hawthorn Inn (o/s) 08:16 09:16 15:46 16:19 16:56 17:26 17:52 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:48
Rhydyfelin, opp De Barri Street 08:18 09:18 15:48 16:21 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:52 19:56 20:56 21:50
Rhydyfelin, opp College Green 08:19 09:19 15:49 16:22 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:52 19:56 20:56 21:51
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 08:19 09:19 15:49 16:22 16:59 17:29 17:55 18:53 19:57 20:57 21:51
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (opp former) 08:20 09:20 15:50 16:23 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:54 19:58 20:58 21:52
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School 08:22 09:22 15:52 16:25 17:02 17:32 17:57 18:56 20:00 21:00 21:54
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) 08:23 09:23 15:53 16:26 17:03 17:33 17:58 18:56 20:00 21:00 21:55
Pontypridd, nr Observer 08:23 09:23 15:53 16:26 17:03 17:33 17:58 18:57 20:01 21:01 21:55
Pontypridd, at Sardis House D3 08:25 09:25 15:55 16:28 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:58 20:02 21:02 21:57
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 8 08:28 09:28 15:58 16:31 17:08 17:38 18:02 19:01 20:05 21:05 22:00
08:30 09:30 16:00 17:10 17:40 18:05 19:05 20:08 21:08 22:02
Pontypridd, at Catherine Street E1 08:31 09:31 16:01 16:32 17:11 17:41 18:06 19:06 20:09 21:09 22:03
Pontypridd, after Lidl 08:31 09:31 16:01 16:32 17:11 17:41 18:06 19:06 20:09 21:09 22:03
Hopkinstown, after Merlin Bridge 08:32 09:32 16:02 16:33 17:12 17:42 18:07 19:07 20:10 21:10 22:04
Hopkinstown Castle Ivor (opp Chinese) 08:33 09:33 16:03 16:34 17:13 17:43 18:08 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:05
Hopkinstown, nr Primary School 08:33 09:33 16:03 16:34 17:13 17:43 18:08 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:05
Hopkinstown, before Hollybush 08:33 09:33 16:03 16:34 17:13 17:43 18:08 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:05
Hopkinstown, before Barry Sidings 08:34 09:34 16:04 16:35 17:14 17:44 18:09 19:09 20:12 21:12 22:06
Porth, after Llwyncelyn Hotel 08:39 09:39 16:09 16:40 17:19 17:49 18:14 19:14 20:17 21:17 22:11
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 08:40 09:40 16:10 16:41 17:20 17:50 18:15 19:15 20:18 21:18 22:12
06:13 06:44 07:13 07:50 08:45 09:45 16:15 16:45 17:55 18:17 19:17
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 06:14 06:45 07:14 07:51 08:49 09:49 16:19 16:49 17:59 18:18 19:18
Porth, before Surgery 06:14 06:45 07:14 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:21 16:51 18:01 18:18 19:18
Porth, after Tynewydd Hotel 06:12 06:15 06:46 07:15 07:52 08:53 09:25 09:53 16:23 16:53 18:03 18:19 19:19
Ty Porth (opp) 06:12 06:15 06:46 07:15 07:52 08:53 09:25 09:53 16:23 16:53 18:03 18:20 19:20
Porth, nr School 06:12 06:16 06:47 07:16 07:53 08:54 09:26 09:54 16:24 16:54 18:04 18:21 19:21
Trealaw, before Cemetery Lodge 06:13 06:16 06:47 07:16 07:54 08:54 09:26 09:54 16:24 16:54 18:04 18:22 19:22
Trealaw, opp Cemetery Gates 06:13 06:17 06:48 07:17 07:55 08:55 09:27 09:55 16:25 16:55 18:05 18:23 19:23
Trealaw, before Carnegie Clinic 06:13 06:17 06:48 07:17 07:55 08:56 09:28 09:56 16:26 16:56 18:06 18:23 19:23
Trealaw Checks (o/s 237) 06:14 06:17 06:48 07:17 07:56 08:56 09:28 09:56 16:26 16:56 18:06 18:24 19:24
Trealaw, before Garth Road 06:14 06:18 06:49 07:18 07:57 08:57 09:29 09:57 16:27 16:57 18:07 18:25 19:25
Trealaw Royal Hotel (after former) 06:15 06:19 06:50 07:19 07:58 08:58 09:30 09:58 16:28 16:58 18:08 18:27 19:27
Trealaw Brithweunydd Road (before Miskin Hotel) 06:15 06:20 06:51 07:20 07:59 08:59 09:31 09:59 16:29 16:59 18:09 18:28 19:28
Tonypandy, opp Co-op 06:21 06:52 07:21 08:00 09:01 09:33 10:01 16:31 17:01 18:11 18:29 19:29
Trealaw, adj Miskin Hotel 06:15
Tonypandy, opp Steps 06:23 06:54 07:23 08:02 09:02 09:34 10:02 16:32 17:02 18:12 18:31 19:31
Trealaw, before Rhys Street 06:16
Tonypandy, o/s War Memorial 06:23 06:54 07:23 08:02 09:03 09:35 10:03 16:33 17:03 18:13 18:31 19:31
Trealaw, after Lee's Takeaway 06:17
Tonypandy, at Bus Station A1 06:25 06:56 07:25 08:04 09:05 09:37 10:05 16:35 17:05 18:15 18:33 19:33
06:28 06:59 07:28 08:08 09:07 09:38 10:07 16:37 17:07 18:17 18:35 19:35 20:15
Trealaw, o/s Colliers Arms 06:18
Tonypandy, after Enterprise Centre 06:28 07:00 07:29 08:09 09:08 09:39 10:08 16:38 17:08 18:18 18:35 19:35 20:15
Trealaw Ynyscynon Road (opp 71) 06:18
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Asda 06:29 07:00 07:29 08:10 09:09 09:40 10:09 16:39 17:09 18:19 18:36 19:36 20:16
Trealaw, o/s Ynyscynon Park 06:19
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Workingman's Club 06:19
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Magistrates Court 06:30 07:01 07:30 08:10 09:09 09:40 10:09 16:39 17:09 18:19 18:36 19:36 20:17
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (o/s 1) 06:31 07:02 07:31 08:11 09:10 09:41 10:10 16:40 17:10 18:20 18:37 19:37 20:18
Llwyn-y-pia, before Partridge Square 06:31 07:02 07:31 08:12 09:11 09:42 10:11 16:41 17:11 18:21 18:37 19:37 20:18
Llwyn-y-pia, after Cwm Rhondda Hospital 06:20 06:32 07:03 07:32 08:13 09:12 09:43 10:12 16:42 17:12 18:22 18:38 19:38 20:19
Llwyn-y-pia, before Pont Rhondda 06:20 06:32 07:04 07:33 08:13 09:12 09:43 10:12 16:42 17:12 18:22 18:39 19:39 20:19
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (before Llysawel) 06:21 06:33 07:05 07:34 08:15 09:14 09:45 10:14 16:44 17:14 18:24 18:40 19:40 20:20
Ystrad Rhondda, before Sports Centre 06:22 06:34 07:06 07:35 08:16 09:15 09:46 10:15 16:45 17:15 18:25 18:40 19:40 20:21
Ystrad Rhondda, adj Clinic 06:23 06:35 07:07 07:36 08:17 09:16 09:47 10:16 16:46 17:16 18:26 18:41 19:41 20:22
Ystrad Rhondda, after Gelligaled Inn 06:24 06:36 07:08 07:37 08:18 09:17 09:48 10:17 16:47 17:17 18:27 18:42 19:42 20:23
Ystrad Rhondda, before Sandybank 06:24 06:36 07:08 07:37 08:18 09:17 09:48 10:17 16:47 17:17 18:27 18:42 19:42 20:23
Gelli, o/s Glandwr Hotel 06:25 06:37 07:09 07:38 08:19 09:18 09:49 10:18 16:48 17:18 18:28 18:43 19:43 20:24
Gelli, before Post Office 06:26 06:38 07:10 07:39 08:20 09:19 09:50 10:19 16:49 17:19 18:29 18:44 19:44 20:25
Gelli, after Ravenhill 06:27 06:39 07:11 07:40 08:21 09:20 09:51 10:20 16:50 17:20 18:30 18:45 19:45 20:25
Gelli, o/s Hibernian 06:27 06:39 07:11 07:40 08:21 09:20 09:51 10:20 16:50 17:20 18:30 18:45 19:45 20:26
Gelli, before Cost Cutters 06:28 06:40 07:12 07:41 08:22 09:21 09:52 10:21 16:51 17:21 18:31 18:46 19:46 20:26
Ton Pentre, opp Gelli Hotel 06:28 06:40 07:12 07:41 08:22 09:21 09:52 10:21 16:51 17:21 18:31 18:46 19:46 20:27
Ton Pentre, before Railway Station 06:29 06:41 07:13 07:42 08:23 09:22 09:53 10:22 16:52 17:22 18:32 18:47 19:47 20:28
Pentre, o/s Wesley Place 06:30 06:42 07:14 07:43 08:24 09:23 09:54 10:23 16:53 17:23 18:33 18:48 19:48 20:28
Pentre Inn (o/s former) 06:31 06:43 07:15 07:44 08:25 09:24 09:55 10:24 16:54 17:24 18:34 18:49 19:49 20:29
Pentre, o/s Queen's Hotel 06:32 06:44 07:16 07:45 08:26 09:25 09:56 10:25 16:55 17:25 18:35 18:50 19:50 20:30
Pentre, before Griffin Hotel 06:33 06:45 07:17 07:46 08:27 09:26 09:57 10:26 16:56 17:26 18:36 18:51 19:51 20:31
Treorchy, o/s Lidl 06:34 06:46 07:18 07:47 08:28 09:27 09:58 10:27 16:57 17:27 18:37 18:52 19:52 20:32
Treorchy, after Red Cow 06:34 06:46 07:18 07:47 08:28 09:27 09:58 10:27 16:57 17:27 18:37 18:52 19:52 20:32
Treorchy, opp Post Office 06:35 06:47 07:19 07:48 08:29 09:28 09:59 10:28 16:58 17:28 18:38 18:53 19:53 20:33
Treorchy, opp Parc & Dare 20:33
Treorchy, opp Pencelli Hotel 20:34
Cwm-parc Parc Crescent (opp 27) 20:35
Cwm-parc, o/s Post Office 20:37
Cwm-parc, at Terminus 20:39
Cwm-parc, nr Park Street 20:39
Cwm-parc, nr Alison House 20:40
Treorchy, opp Station Cafe 20:43
Treorchy Bute Street (o/s 114) 06:36 06:48 07:20 07:49 08:30 09:28 10:00 10:28 16:58 17:28 18:38 18:54 19:54 20:44
Treorchy, before Cardiff Arms 06:36 06:48 07:20 07:49 08:31 09:29 10:01 10:29 16:59 17:29 18:39 18:54 19:54 20:44
Ynys-wen, before Dunraven Terrace 06:37 06:50 07:21 07:50 08:32 09:30 10:02 10:30 17:00 17:30 18:40 18:55 19:55 20:45
Ynys-wen, nr Railway Station 06:38 06:51 07:23 07:52 08:33 09:31 10:04 10:31 17:01 17:31 18:41 18:56 19:56 20:46
Ynys-wen Payne's Shop (o/s former) 06:39 06:52 07:23 07:52 08:34 09:32 10:05 10:32 17:02 17:32 18:41 18:57 19:57 20:46
Treherbert, after Baglan Hotel 06:40 06:53 07:25 07:54 08:35 09:33 10:06 10:33 17:03 17:33 18:42 18:58 19:58 20:47
Treherbert, o/s New Inn 06:40 06:53 07:25 07:54 08:36 09:33 10:07 10:33 17:03 17:33 18:43 18:58 19:58 20:48
Treherbert Tappers Garage (o/s former) 06:41 06:54 07:26 07:55 08:37 09:34 10:07 10:34 17:04 17:34 18:43 18:59 19:59 20:48
Treherbert, nr Village Tavern 06:42 06:55 07:26 07:55 08:37 09:34 10:09 10:34 17:04 17:34 18:44 19:00 20:00 20:49
Treherbert, o/s Dunraven Hotel 06:43 06:56 07:27 07:56 08:38 09:35 10:09 10:35 17:05 17:35 18:44 19:01 20:01 20:50
Tynewydd Gwendoline Street (opp 60) 06:43 06:57 07:28 07:57 08:39 09:36 10:11 10:36 17:06 17:36 18:45 19:01 20:01 20:50
Tynewydd Wyndham Hotel (nr former) 06:44 06:58 07:29 07:58 08:40 09:37 10:12 10:37 17:07 17:37 18:46 19:02 20:02 20:51
Blaen-cwm, after St Alban's 06:45 06:59 07:30 07:59 08:41 09:37 10:13 10:37 17:07 17:37 18:47 19:03 20:03 20:52
Blaen-cwm, after Tynewydd Bridge 06:46 06:59 07:31 08:00 08:42 09:38 10:14 10:38 17:08 17:38 18:47 19:04 20:04 20:52
Blaen-cwm, nr Blaencwm Bridge 06:46 07:00 07:31 08:00 08:43 09:39 10:14 10:39 17:09 17:39 18:48 19:04 20:04 20:53
Blaen-cwm, opp Police Houses 06:47 07:01 07:32 08:01 08:43 09:39 10:15 10:39 17:09 17:39 18:48 19:05 20:05 20:53
Blaen-cwm, after Ty Draw 06:48 07:02 07:33 08:02 08:44 09:40 10:16 10:40 17:10 17:40 18:49 19:06 20:06 20:54
Blaen-cwm, before Hendrewen Hotel 06:49 07:02 07:33 08:02 08:45 09:41 10:17 10:41 17:11 17:41 18:50 19:07 20:06 20:55
Blaen-cwm Post Office (nr former) 06:49 07:03 07:34 08:03 08:46 09:41 10:18 10:41 17:11 17:41 18:50 19:07 20:07 20:55
Blaen-cwm, at Turning Circle 06:50 07:04 07:35 08:04 08:47 09:42 10:19 10:42 17:12 17:42 18:51 19:08 20:08 20:56

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 20 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales