bustimes.org

120 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Blaencwm - Caerphilly

Blaen-cwm, at Turning Circle 05:25 06:35 07:04 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:02 18:40 19:08 20:08 21:13
Blaen-cwm Post Office (nr former) 05:25 06:35 07:04 07:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:02 18:40 19:08 20:08 21:13
Blaen-cwm, after Hendrewen Hotel 05:25 06:35 07:04 07:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:02 18:40 19:08 20:08 21:13
Blaen-cwm, nr Ty Draw 05:26 06:36 07:05 07:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:03 18:41 19:09 20:09 21:14
Blaen-cwm, o/s Police Houses 05:26 06:36 07:05 07:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:47 18:03 18:41 19:10 20:10 21:14
Blaen-cwm, nr Blaencwm Bridge 05:26 06:36 07:05 07:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:47 18:03 18:41 19:10 20:10 21:14
Blaen-cwm, before Clyngwyn Road 05:27 06:37 07:06 07:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:04 18:42 19:10 20:10 21:15
Blaenrhondda, at Steps 05:27 06:37 07:06 07:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:48 18:04 18:42 19:11 20:11 21:15
Blaenrhondda, nr Post Office 05:28 06:38 07:07 07:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:05 18:43 19:12 20:12 21:16
Blaenrhondda, at Terminus 05:29 06:39 07:08 07:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:50 18:06 18:44 19:13 20:13 21:17
Blaenrhondda, at Square 05:29 06:39 07:08 07:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:50 18:06 18:44 19:13 20:13 21:17
Blaenrhondda, nr Post Office 05:30 06:40 07:09 07:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:51 18:07 18:45 19:14 20:14 21:17
Blaen-cwm, after Clyngwyn Road 05:31 06:41 07:10 07:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:52 18:08 18:46 19:15 20:15 21:18
Blaen-cwm, before St Alban's 05:32 06:43 07:12 07:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:10 18:47 19:16 20:16 21:20
Tynewydd Wyndham Hotel (nr former) 05:33 06:44 07:13 07:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:11 18:48 19:17 20:17 21:20
Tynewydd Gwendoline Street (o/s 62) 05:34 06:45 07:14 07:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:55 18:12 18:49 19:18 20:18 21:21
Treherbert, opp Dunraven Hotel 05:35 06:46 07:15 07:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:55 18:13 18:50 19:18 20:18 21:22
Treherbert, before Stuart Street 05:35 06:46 07:15 07:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:13 18:50 19:19 20:19 21:22
Treherbert, nr Village Tavern 05:36 06:47 07:16 07:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:56 18:14 18:51 19:19 20:19 21:22
Treherbert Tappers Garage (opp former) 05:36 06:47 07:16 07:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:14 18:51 19:20 20:20 21:23
Treherbert, opp New Inn 05:37 06:48 07:17 07:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:57 18:15 18:52 19:20 20:20 21:23
Treherbert, after Baglan Hotel 05:37 06:49 07:18 07:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:58 18:16 18:52 19:21 20:21 21:24
Ynys-wen Payne's Shop (opp former) 05:38 06:50 07:19 07:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:59 18:17 18:53 19:22 20:22 21:25
Ynys-wen, nr Railway Station 05:39 06:51 07:20 07:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:59 18:18 18:54 19:22 20:22 21:25
Ynys-wen, after Dunraven Terrace 05:40 06:52 07:21 07:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:00 18:19 18:55 19:23 20:23 21:26
Treorchy, before Cardiff Arms 05:41 06:52 07:21 07:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:01 18:19 18:56 19:24 20:24 21:27
Treorchy Bute Street (o/s 85) 05:42 06:54 07:23 07:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:02 18:21 18:57 19:25 20:25 21:28
Treorchy, o/s Prince of Wales 05:42 06:55 07:24 07:55 15:25 15:54 16:25 16:54 17:25 18:02 18:22 18:57 19:25 20:25 21:28
Treorchy, before Red Cow 05:43 06:56 07:25 07:56 15:26 15:55 16:26 16:55 17:26 18:03 18:23 18:58 19:26 20:26 21:29
Treorchy, opp Lidl 05:44 06:57 07:26 07:57 15:27 15:56 16:27 16:56 17:27 18:04 18:24 18:59 19:27 20:27 21:29
Pentre, o/s Griffin Hotel 05:44 06:58 07:27 07:58 15:28 15:57 16:28 16:57 17:28 18:04 18:25 19:00 19:27 20:27 21:30
Pentre Council Offices (o/s former) 05:45 07:00 07:29 08:00 15:30 15:58 16:30 16:58 17:30 18:05 18:27 19:01 19:28 20:28 21:31
Pentre Inn (opp former) 05:46 07:00 07:29 08:00 15:30 15:58 16:30 16:58 17:30 18:06 18:27 19:01 19:29 20:29 21:31
Pentre, before Wesley Place 05:46 07:01 07:30 08:01 15:31 15:59 16:31 16:59 17:31 18:06 18:28 19:02 19:29 20:29 21:32
Ton Pentre, after Railway Station 05:47 07:02 07:31 08:02 15:32 16:00 16:32 17:00 17:32 18:07 18:29 19:03 19:30 20:30 21:32
Ton Pentre, o/s Gelli Hotel 05:48 07:04 07:33 08:04 15:34 16:01 16:34 17:01 17:34 18:08 18:31 19:04 19:31 20:31 21:33
Gelli, opp Cost Cutters 05:49 07:05 07:34 08:05 15:35 16:02 16:35 17:02 17:35 18:09 18:32 19:05 19:32 20:32 21:34
Gelli, opp Hibernian 05:49 07:06 07:35 08:06 15:36 16:03 16:36 17:03 17:36 18:09 18:33 19:06 19:32 20:32 21:35
Gelli, before Ravenhill 05:49 07:06 07:35 08:06 15:36 16:03 16:36 17:03 17:36 18:09 18:33 19:06 19:32 20:32 21:35
Gelli, after Post Office 05:50 07:07 07:36 08:07 15:37 16:04 16:37 17:04 17:37 18:10 18:34 19:07 19:33 20:33 21:35
Gelli, opp Glandwr Hotel 05:51 07:08 07:37 08:08 15:38 16:05 16:38 17:05 17:38 18:11 18:35 19:08 19:34 20:34 21:36
Ystrad Rhondda, after Sandybank 05:52 07:10 07:39 08:10 15:40 16:06 16:40 17:06 17:40 18:12 18:37 19:09 19:35 20:35 21:37
Ystrad Rhondda, before Gelligaled Inn 05:52 07:10 07:39 08:10 15:40 16:06 16:40 17:06 17:40 18:12 18:37 19:09 19:35 20:35 21:37
Ystrad Rhondda, o/s Post Office 05:53 07:11 07:40 08:11 15:41 16:07 16:41 17:07 17:41 18:13 18:38 19:10 19:36 20:36 21:38
Ystrad Rhondda, after Sports Centre 05:53 07:12 07:41 08:12 15:42 16:08 16:42 17:08 17:42 18:14 18:39 19:11 19:37 20:37 21:38
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (o/s 4) 05:54 07:13 07:42 08:13 15:43 16:09 16:43 17:09 17:43 18:15 18:40 19:11 19:38 20:38 21:39
Llwyn-y-pia, after Pont Rhondda 05:55 07:14 07:43 08:14 15:44 16:10 16:44 17:10 17:44 18:16 18:41 19:12 19:39 20:39 21:40
Llwyn-y-pia, before Cwm Rhondda Hospital 05:56 07:15 07:44 08:15 15:45 16:11 16:45 17:11 17:45 18:17 18:42 19:13 19:40 20:40 21:41
Llwyn-y-pia, before Post Office 05:56 07:15 07:44 08:15 15:45 16:11 16:45 17:11 17:45 18:17 18:42 19:14 19:40 20:40 21:41
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (opp 1) 05:57 07:16 07:45 08:16 15:46 16:12 16:46 17:12 17:46 18:18 18:43 19:14 19:41 20:41 21:42
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Magistrates Court 05:57 07:17 07:46 08:17 15:47 16:13 16:47 17:13 17:47 18:19 18:44 19:15 19:42 20:42 21:42
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Asda 05:58 07:17 07:46 08:17 15:47 16:13 16:47 17:13 17:47 18:19 18:44 19:16 19:42 20:42 21:43
Tonypandy, before Enterprise Centre 05:59 07:18 07:47 08:18 15:48 16:14 16:48 17:14 17:48 18:20 18:45 19:16 19:43 20:43 21:44
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 06:00 07:20 07:49 08:20 15:50 16:16 16:50 17:16 17:50 18:22 18:47 19:18 19:45 20:45 21:45
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A5) 06:32 07:25 07:54 08:25 15:55 16:21 16:55 17:21 17:55 18:23 18:52 19:21 19:48 20:46 21:50
Tonypandy, opp War Memorial 06:32 07:25 07:54 08:25 15:55 16:21 16:55 17:21 17:55 18:23 18:52 19:21 19:48 20:46 21:50
Tonypandy, by Steps 06:33 07:26 07:55 08:26 15:56 16:22 16:56 17:22 17:56 18:24 18:53 19:22 19:49 20:47 21:51
Tonypandy, o/s Co-op 06:34 07:27 07:56 08:27 15:57 16:23 16:57 17:23 17:57 18:25 18:54 19:23 19:50 20:48 21:52
Trealaw Brithweunydd Road (after Miskin Hotel) 06:35 07:28 07:57 08:28 15:58 16:24 16:58 17:24 17:58 18:26 18:55 19:24 19:51 20:49 21:53
Trealaw Royal Hotel (after former) 06:36 07:30 07:59 08:30 16:00 16:26 17:00 17:26 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:50 21:54
Trealaw, before Garth Road 06:36 07:30 07:59 08:30 16:00 16:26 17:00 17:26 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:50 21:54
Trealaw, nr Checks 06:37 07:31 08:00 08:31 16:01 16:27 17:01 17:27 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:53 20:51 21:55
Trealaw, before Carnegie Clinic 06:38 07:32 08:01 08:32 16:02 16:28 17:02 17:28 18:02 18:28 18:59 19:26 19:54 20:51 21:55
Trealaw, o/s Cemetery Gates 06:38 07:32 08:01 08:32 16:02 16:28 17:02 17:28 18:02 18:28 18:59 19:26 19:54 20:51 21:55
Trealaw, before Cemetery Lodge 06:40 07:33 08:02 08:33 16:03 16:29 17:03 17:29 18:03 18:29 19:00 19:27 19:55 20:52 21:56
Porth Community School (nr) 06:40 07:33 08:02 08:33 16:03 16:29 17:03 17:29 18:03 18:29 19:00 19:27 19:55 20:52 21:56
Ty Porth (o/s) 06:41 07:34 08:03 08:34 16:04 16:30 17:04 17:30 18:04 18:30 19:01 19:28 19:56 20:53 21:57
Porth, in Bus Depot dep 16:32 17:32 21:58
Porth, after Bus Depot 06:43 07:36 08:05 08:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:31 19:03 19:29 19:58 20:54
Porth, before Mary Street 06:43 07:37 08:06 08:37 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:32 19:04 19:30 19:58 20:54
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 06:46 07:43 08:12 08:43 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:10 19:35 20:01 20:57
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 18:35
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 06:47 07:45 08:14 08:45 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:12 19:37 20:02 20:58
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 06:50 07:47 08:16 08:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:14 19:40 20:06
Porth, before Mary Street 06:50 07:47 08:16 08:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:14 19:40 20:06
Porth, before Llwyncelyn Hotel 06:51 07:48 08:17 08:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:15 19:41 20:07
Llwyncelyn, after Fire Station 06:52 07:49 08:18 08:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:16 19:42 20:08
Hopkinstown, after Barry Sidings 06:56 07:52 08:21 08:52 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:19 19:45 20:12
Hopkinstown, after Hollybush 06:57 07:53 08:22 08:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20 19:46 20:13
Hopkinstown, nr Primary School 06:58 07:53 08:22 08:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20 19:46 20:14
Hopkinstown Castle Ivor (o/s Spar) 06:59 07:54 08:23 08:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:21 19:47 20:15
Pontypridd Caddy's (under viaduct) 07:00 07:55 08:24 08:55 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22 19:48 20:16
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:02 07:57 08:26 08:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24 19:50 20:18
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 12) 07:06 08:00 08:29 09:00 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 20:19
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E4) 07:07 08:01 08:30 09:01 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28 20:20
Pontypridd Broadway (before newsagents) 07:09 08:03 08:32 09:03 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:30 20:22
Treforest, o/s Parc Lewis School 07:10 08:04 08:33 09:04 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:31 20:22
Treforest, before Windsor Road 07:10 08:04 08:33 09:04 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:31 20:23
Glyn-taf, nr Glyntaff Campus 07:12 08:06 08:35 09:06 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33 20:24
Glyn-taf, after Castle Inn Bridge 07:12 08:06 08:35 09:06 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33 20:24
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (o/s former) 07:13 08:07 08:36 09:07 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:34 20:25
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 07:14 08:08 08:37 09:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:35 20:25
Rhydyfelin, o/s College Green 07:14 08:08 08:37 09:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:35 20:26
Rhydyfelin, o/s De Barri Street 07:15 08:09 08:38 09:09 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:36 20:26
Hawthorn Inn (opp) 07:16 08:10 08:39 09:10 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:37 20:28
Hawthorn Caeglas (opp Resource Centre) 07:18 08:12 08:41 09:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:39 20:29
Hawthorn, before Foundry Houses 07:18 08:12 08:41 09:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:39 20:29
Upper Boat, before Williams Place 07:19 08:13 08:42 09:13 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40 20:30
Upper Boat, after Roundabout 07:21 08:15 08:44 09:15 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42 20:31
Upper Boat, before Pottery 07:23 08:16 08:45 09:16 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:43 20:33
Upper Boat, o/s Peacock's Warehouse 07:25 08:18 08:47 09:18 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:45 20:34
Nantgarw, o/s Showcase Cinema 07:26 08:19 08:48 09:19 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:46 20:35
Nantgarw, opp College 07:27 08:20 08:49 09:20 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 20:36
Nantgarw, o/s Esis 07:27 08:20 08:49 09:20 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 20:36
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 07:27 08:20 08:49 09:20 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 20:36
Nantgarw, opp Tawelfryn 07:29 08:21 08:50 09:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:48 20:37
Nantgarw, o/s Aero Engine Works 07:30 08:22 08:51 09:22 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:49 20:38
Castle View, after Heol-y-Berth 07:35 08:26 08:55 09:26 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:53 20:42
Castle View Clos Enfys (footpath to) 07:35 08:26 08:55 09:26 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:53 20:42
Castle View, before Cwrt Rawlin School 07:36 08:27 08:56 09:27 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:54 20:43
Caerphilly, opp Cwrt Rawlin Inn 07:37 08:28 08:57 09:28 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:55 20:43
Caerphilly, before Martin's Farm 07:38 08:30 08:59 09:30 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:57 20:45
Caerphilly, opp Aber Station 07:40 08:32 09:01 09:32 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:59 20:45
Caerphilly, before Crescent Road 07:41 08:33 09:02 09:33 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:00 20:46
Caerphilly, before The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 07:42 08:34 09:03 09:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:01 20:47
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 07:43 08:36 09:05 09:36 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:03 20:48
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 07:44 08:36 09:05 09:36 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:03 20:49
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 7) 07:45 08:38 09:07 09:38 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:05 20:50

Inbound

Porth, in Bus Depot dep 06:12 09:25 then every 30 minutes until
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 7) 07:20 07:50 08:50 15:20 15:53 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 07:21 07:51 08:51 15:21 15:54 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:30 19:31 20:31 21:30
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 07:21 07:51 08:51 15:21 15:54 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31 19:32 20:32 21:31
Caerphilly, after The Piccadilly (Nantgarw Road) 07:22 07:52 08:52 15:22 15:55 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:32 19:33 20:33 21:31
Caerphilly, after Crescent Road 07:23 07:53 08:53 15:23 15:56 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:34 20:34 21:32
Caerphilly, o/s Aber Station 07:25 07:55 08:55 15:25 15:58 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:34 19:36 20:36 21:33
Caerphilly, after Martin's Farm 07:26 07:56 08:56 15:26 15:59 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:35 19:37 20:37 21:34
Caerphilly, o/s Cwrt Rawlin Inn 07:27 07:57 08:57 15:27 16:00 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:36 19:39 20:39 21:35
Castle View, o/s Cwrt Rawlin School 07:28 07:58 08:58 15:28 16:01 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:36 19:40 20:40 21:35
Castle View Clos Enfys (opp footpath) 07:29 07:59 08:59 15:29 16:02 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:37 19:41 20:41 21:36
Castle View, before Heol-y-Berth 07:30 08:00 09:00 15:30 16:03 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:38 19:42 20:42 21:37
Nantgarw, after Aero Engine Works 07:34 08:04 09:04 15:34 16:07 16:44 17:14 17:42 18:41 19:45 20:45 21:39
Nantgarw, adj Tawelfryn 07:34 08:04 09:04 15:34 16:07 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:41 19:45 20:45 21:40
Nantgarw, nr Cross Keys Inn 07:36 08:06 09:06 15:36 16:09 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:41
Nantgarw, opp Esis 07:37 08:07 09:07 15:37 16:10 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:41
Nantgarw, o/s College 07:38 08:08 09:08 15:38 16:11 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:44 19:48 20:48 21:42
Nantgarw, opp Showcase Cinema 07:38 08:08 09:08 15:38 16:11 16:48 17:18 17:46 18:44 19:48 20:48 21:42
Upper Boat, opp Peacock's Warehouse 07:39 08:09 09:09 15:39 16:12 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:45 19:49 20:49 21:43
Upper Boat, nr Honeywell's 07:40 08:10 09:10 15:40 16:13 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:44
Upper Boat, after Pottery 07:41 08:11 09:11 15:41 16:14 16:51 17:21 17:48 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:44
Upper Boat, before Roundabout 07:43 08:13 09:13 15:43 16:16 16:53 17:23 17:49 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:45
Upper Boat, after Williams Place 07:44 08:14 09:14 15:44 16:17 16:54 17:24 17:50 18:48 19:52 20:52 21:46
Hawthorn, o/s Foundry Houses 07:45 08:15 09:15 15:45 16:18 16:55 17:25 17:51 18:49 19:53 20:53 21:47
Hawthorn Caeglas (o/s Resource Centre) 07:46 08:16 09:16 15:46 16:19 16:56 17:26 17:52 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:48
Hawthorn Inn (o/s) 07:46 08:16 09:16 15:46 16:19 16:56 17:26 17:52 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:48
Rhydyfelin, opp De Barri Street 07:48 08:18 09:18 15:48 16:21 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:52 19:56 20:56 21:50
Rhydyfelin, opp College Green 07:49 08:19 09:19 15:49 16:22 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:52 19:56 20:56 21:51
Rhydyfelin, after Ebenezer 07:49 08:19 09:19 15:49 16:22 16:59 17:29 17:55 18:53 19:57 20:57 21:51
Rhydyfelin Glantaff Gardens (opp former) 07:50 08:20 09:20 15:50 16:23 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:54 19:58 20:58 21:52
Treforest, after Parc Lewis School 07:52 08:22 09:22 15:52 16:25 17:02 17:32 17:57 18:56 20:00 21:00 21:54
Pontypridd Broadway (after school) 07:53 08:23 09:23 15:53 16:26 17:03 17:33 17:58 18:56 20:00 21:00 21:55
Pontypridd, nr Observer 07:53 08:23 09:23 15:53 16:26 17:03 17:33 17:58 18:57 20:01 21:01 21:55
Pontypridd Sardis House (Stand D3) 07:55 08:25 09:25 15:55 16:28 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:58 20:02 21:02 21:57
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:58 08:28 09:28 15:58 16:31 17:08 17:38 18:02 19:01 20:05 21:05 22:00
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:00 08:30 09:30 16:00 17:10 17:40 18:05 19:05 20:08 21:08 22:02
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E1) 08:01 08:31 09:31 16:01 16:32 17:11 17:41 18:06 19:06 20:09 21:09 22:03
Pontypridd, after Lidl 08:01 08:31 09:31 16:01 16:32 17:11 17:41 18:06 19:06 20:09 21:09 22:03
Hopkinstown, after Merlin Bridge 08:02 08:32 09:32 16:02 16:33 17:12 17:42 18:07 19:07 20:10 21:10 22:04
Hopkinstown Castle Ivor (opp Chinese) 08:03 08:33 09:33 16:03 16:34 17:13 17:43 18:08 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:05
Hopkinstown, nr Primary School 08:03 08:33 09:33 16:03 16:34 17:13 17:43 18:08 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:05
Hopkinstown, before Hollybush 08:03 08:33 09:33 16:03 16:34 17:13 17:43 18:08 19:08 20:11 21:11 22:05
Hopkinstown, before Barry Sidings 08:04 08:34 09:34 16:04 16:35 17:14 17:44 18:09 19:09 20:12 21:12 22:06
Porth, after Llwyncelyn Hotel 08:09 08:39 09:39 16:09 16:40 17:19 17:49 18:14 19:14 20:17 21:17 22:11
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 08:10 08:40 09:40 16:10 16:41 17:20 17:50 18:15 19:15 20:18 21:18 22:12
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 06:13 06:44 07:13 07:50 08:45 09:45 16:15 16:45 17:55 18:17 19:17
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 06:14 06:45 07:14 07:51 08:49 09:49 16:19 16:49 17:59 18:18 19:18
Porth, before Surgery 06:14 06:45 07:14 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:21 16:51 18:01 18:18 19:18
Porth, after Tynewydd Hotel 06:12 06:15 06:46 07:15 07:52 08:53 09:25 09:53 16:23 16:53 18:03 18:19 19:19
Ty Porth (opp) 06:12 06:15 06:46 07:15 07:52 08:53 09:25 09:53 16:23 16:53 18:03 18:20 19:20
Porth, nr School 06:12 06:16 06:47 07:16 07:53 08:54 09:26 09:54 16:24 16:54 18:04 18:21 19:21
Trealaw, before Cemetery Lodge 06:13 06:16 06:47 07:16 07:54 08:54 09:26 09:54 16:24 16:54 18:04 18:22 19:22
Trealaw, opp Cemetery Gates 06:13 06:17 06:48 07:17 07:55 08:55 09:27 09:55 16:25 16:55 18:05 18:23 19:23
Trealaw, before Carnegie Clinic 06:13 06:17 06:48 07:17 07:55 08:56 09:28 09:56 16:26 16:56 18:06 18:23 19:23
Trealaw Checks (o/s 237) 06:14 06:17 06:48 07:17 07:56 08:56 09:28 09:56 16:26 16:56 18:06 18:24 19:24
Trealaw, before Garth Road 06:14 06:18 06:49 07:18 07:57 08:57 09:29 09:57 16:27 16:57 18:07 18:25 19:25
Trealaw Royal Hotel (after former) 06:15 06:19 06:50 07:19 07:58 08:58 09:30 09:58 16:28 16:58 18:08 18:27 19:27
Trealaw Brithweunydd Road (before Miskin Hotel) 06:15 06:20 06:51 07:20 07:59 08:59 09:31 09:59 16:29 16:59 18:09 18:28 19:28
Trealaw, adj Miskin Hotel 06:15
Tonypandy, opp Co-op 06:21 06:52 07:21 08:00 09:01 09:33 10:01 16:31 17:01 18:11 18:29 19:29
Trealaw, before Rhys Street 06:16
Tonypandy, opp Steps 06:23 06:54 07:23 08:02 09:02 09:34 10:02 16:32 17:02 18:12 18:31 19:31
Trealaw, after Lee's Takeaway 06:17
Tonypandy, o/s War Memorial 06:23 06:54 07:23 08:02 09:03 09:35 10:03 16:33 17:03 18:13 18:31 19:31
Trealaw, o/s Colliers Arms 06:18
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A1) 06:25 06:56 07:25 08:04 09:05 09:37 10:05 16:35 17:05 18:15 18:33 19:33
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A1) 06:28 06:59 07:28 08:08 09:07 09:38 10:07 16:37 17:07 18:17 18:35 19:35 20:15
Trealaw Ynyscynon Road (opp 71) 06:18
Tonypandy, after Enterprise Centre 06:28 07:00 07:29 08:09 09:08 09:39 10:08 16:38 17:08 18:18 18:35 19:35 20:15
Trealaw, o/s Ynyscynon Park 06:19
Llwyn-y-pia, opp Asda 06:29 07:00 07:29 08:10 09:09 09:40 10:09 16:39 17:09 18:19 18:36 19:36 20:16
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Workingman's Club 06:19
Llwyn-y-pia, o/s Magistrates Court 06:30 07:01 07:30 08:10 09:09 09:40 10:09 16:39 17:09 18:19 18:36 19:36 20:17
Llwyn-y-pia Princess Louise Road (o/s 1) 06:31 07:02 07:31 08:11 09:10 09:41 10:10 16:40 17:10 18:20 18:37 19:37 20:18
Llwyn-y-pia, before Partridge Square 06:31 07:02 07:31 08:12 09:11 09:42 10:11 16:41 17:11 18:21 18:37 19:37 20:18
Llwyn-y-pia, after Cwm Rhondda Hospital 06:20 06:32 07:03 07:32 08:13 09:12 09:43 10:12 16:42 17:12 18:22 18:38 19:38 20:19
Llwyn-y-pia, before Pont Rhondda 06:20 06:32 07:04 07:33 08:13 09:12 09:43 10:12 16:42 17:12 18:22 18:39 19:39 20:19
Ystrad Rhondda Bungalows (before Llysawel) 06:21 06:33 07:05 07:34 08:15 09:14 09:45 10:14 16:44 17:14 18:24 18:40 19:40 20:20
Ystrad Rhondda, before Sports Centre 06:22 06:34 07:06 07:35 08:16 09:15 09:46 10:15 16:45 17:15 18:25 18:40 19:40 20:21
Ystrad Rhondda, adj Clinic 06:23 06:35 07:07 07:36 08:17 09:16 09:47 10:16 16:46 17:16 18:26 18:41 19:41 20:22
Ystrad Rhondda, after Gelligaled Inn 06:24 06:36 07:08 07:37 08:18 09:17 09:48 10:17 16:47 17:17 18:27 18:42 19:42 20:23
Ystrad Rhondda, before Sandybank 06:24 06:36 07:08 07:37 08:18 09:17 09:48 10:17 16:47 17:17 18:27 18:42 19:42 20:23
Gelli, o/s Glandwr Hotel 06:25 06:37 07:09 07:38 08:19 09:18 09:49 10:18 16:48 17:18 18:28 18:43 19:43 20:24
Gelli, before Post Office 06:26 06:38 07:10 07:39 08:20 09:19 09:50 10:19 16:49 17:19 18:29 18:44 19:44 20:25
Gelli, after Ravenhill 06:27 06:39 07:11 07:40 08:21 09:20 09:51 10:20 16:50 17:20 18:30 18:45 19:45 20:25
Gelli, o/s Hibernian 06:27 06:39 07:11 07:40 08:21 09:20 09:51 10:20 16:50 17:20 18:30 18:45 19:45 20:26
Gelli, before Cost Cutters 06:28 06:40 07:12 07:41 08:22 09:21 09:52 10:21 16:51 17:21 18:31 18:46 19:46 20:26
Ton Pentre, opp Gelli Hotel 06:28 06:40 07:12 07:41 08:22 09:21 09:52 10:21 16:51 17:21 18:31 18:46 19:46 20:27
Ton Pentre, before Railway Station 06:29 06:41 07:13 07:42 08:23 09:22 09:53 10:22 16:52 17:22 18:32 18:47 19:47 20:28
Pentre, o/s Wesley Place 06:30 06:42 07:14 07:43 08:24 09:23 09:54 10:23 16:53 17:23 18:33 18:48 19:48 20:28
Pentre Inn (o/s former) 06:31 06:43 07:15 07:44 08:25 09:24 09:55 10:24 16:54 17:24 18:34 18:49 19:49 20:29
Pentre, o/s Queen's Hotel 06:32 06:44 07:16 07:45 08:26 09:25 09:56 10:25 16:55 17:25 18:35 18:50 19:50 20:30
Pentre, before Griffin Hotel 06:33 06:45 07:17 07:46 08:27 09:26 09:57 10:26 16:56 17:26 18:36 18:51 19:51 20:31
Treorchy, o/s Lidl 06:34 06:46 07:18 07:47 08:28 09:27 09:58 10:27 16:57 17:27 18:37 18:52 19:52 20:32
Treorchy, after Red Cow 06:34 06:46 07:18 07:47 08:28 09:27 09:58 10:27 16:57 17:27 18:37 18:52 19:52 20:32
Treorchy, opp Post Office 06:35 06:47 07:19 07:48 08:29 09:28 09:59 10:28 16:58 17:28 18:38 18:53 19:53 20:33
Treorchy, opp Parc & Dare 20:33
Treorchy, opp Pencelli Hotel 20:34
Cwm-parc Parc Crescent (opp 27) 20:35
Cwm-parc, o/s Post Office 20:37
Cwm-parc, at Terminus 20:39
Cwm-parc, nr Park Street 20:39
Cwm-parc, nr Alison House 20:40
Treorchy, opp Station Cafe 20:43
Treorchy Bute Street (o/s 114) 06:36 06:48 07:20 07:49 08:30 09:29 10:00 10:29 16:59 17:29 18:38 18:54 19:54 20:44
Treorchy, before Cardiff Arms 06:36 06:49 07:20 07:49 08:31 09:29 10:01 10:29 16:59 17:29 18:39 18:54 19:54 20:44
Ynys-wen, before Dunraven Terrace 06:37 06:50 07:22 07:51 08:32 09:30 10:03 10:30 17:00 17:30 18:40 18:55 19:55 20:45
Ynys-wen, nr Railway Station 06:38 06:51 07:23 07:52 08:33 09:31 10:04 10:31 17:01 17:31 18:41 18:56 19:56 20:46
Ynys-wen Payne's Shop (o/s former) 06:39 06:52 07:23 07:52 08:34 09:32 10:05 10:32 17:02 17:32 18:41 18:57 19:57 20:47
Treherbert, after Baglan Hotel 06:40 06:53 07:25 07:54 08:36 09:33 10:06 10:33 17:03 17:33 18:42 18:58 19:58 20:48
Treherbert, o/s New Inn 06:41 06:54 07:25 07:54 08:36 09:33 10:07 10:33 17:03 17:33 18:43 18:59 19:59 20:48
Treherbert Tappers Garage (o/s former) 06:41 06:54 07:26 07:55 08:37 09:34 10:08 10:34 17:04 17:34 18:43 18:59 19:59 20:48
Treherbert, nr Village Tavern 06:42 06:55 07:27 07:56 08:38 09:35 10:09 10:35 17:05 17:35 18:44 19:00 20:00 20:49
Treherbert, o/s Dunraven Hotel 06:43 06:56 07:27 07:56 08:39 09:35 10:10 10:35 17:05 17:35 18:45 19:01 20:01 20:50
Tynewydd Gwendoline Street (opp 60) 06:44 06:57 07:28 07:57 08:40 09:36 10:11 10:36 17:06 17:36 18:45 19:02 20:02 20:51
Tynewydd Wyndham Hotel (nr former) 06:45 06:58 07:29 07:58 08:41 09:37 10:12 10:37 17:07 17:37 18:46 19:03 20:03 20:51
Blaen-cwm, after St Alban's 06:45 06:59 07:30 07:59 08:42 09:38 10:13 10:38 17:08 17:38 18:47 19:03 20:03 20:52
Blaen-cwm, opp Police Houses 06:47 07:00 07:32 08:01 08:43 09:39 10:15 10:39 17:09 17:39 18:48 19:05 20:05 20:53
Blaen-cwm, after Ty Draw 06:48 07:01 07:33 08:02 08:44 09:40 10:16 10:40 17:10 17:40 18:49 19:06 20:06 20:54
Blaen-cwm, before Hendrewen Hotel 06:48 07:02 07:33 08:02 08:45 09:41 10:17 10:41 17:11 17:41 18:50 19:06 20:06 20:55
Blaen-cwm Post Office (nr former) 06:49 07:03 07:34 08:03 08:46 09:41 10:18 10:41 17:11 17:41 18:50 19:07 20:07 20:55
Blaen-cwm, at Turning Circle 06:50 07:04 07:35 08:04 08:47 09:42 10:19 10:42 17:12 17:42 18:51 19:08 20:08 20:56

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 30 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales