🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

120 - Dunbar - North Berwick

A bus service operated by Eves Coaches

Map

Outbound

Dunbar, adj Asda 06:50 08:30 10:30 12:20 14:00 18:00
Dunbar, adj Muirfield Road 06:50
Dunbar, adj John Muir Crescent 06:51 08:31 10:31 18:01
Dunbar, opp Leslie Way 06:52
Dunbar, opp Curling Pond 06:53
Dunbar, at Ashfield 06:54 08:34 10:34 18:04
Dunbar, adj Goldenstones Avenue 06:54
Dunbar Newhouse Avenue (opp 7) 06:56 08:36 10:36 18:06
Dunbar, opp Beachmount Place 06:56
Dunbar, opp Roxburghe Terrace 06:57
Dunbar, at Parish Church 06:58
Dunbar, adj Railway Station 06:59 08:39 10:39 12:23 14:03 18:09
Dunbar, at Sorting Office 07:00 08:40 10:40 12:24 14:04 15:30 18:10
Dunbar, opp Library 07:00
Dunbar, adj Boroughdales 07:01
Dunbar, at Grahame Place 07:01
Dunbar, at Gala Green 07:01
Belhaven, at Park 07:02
Belhaven, opp Old Police Station 07:03
W Barns, opp Caravan Park 07:03
W Barns, adj Forth View 07:04
W Barns, opp West Barns Inn 07:05 08:45 10:45 12:35 14:09 15:40 18:15
W Barns, nr East Links Family Park 07:05
W Barns, opp Hedderwick Hill Road End 07:06
W Barns, opp Tynefield 07:08
E Linton, opp The Knowes 07:10
E Linton, opp Phantassie Farm 07:12
E Linton, opp Bridgend Hotel 07:13 08:53 10:53 12:43 14:17 15:48 18:23
E Linton, opp Stories Park 07:13
E Linton, at The Glebe 07:13
E Linton, at The Dean 07:14
E Linton, at Preston Mains 07:15
Tyninghame, at Binning Wood Rd End 07:16
Tyninghame, adj Smithy 07:18 08:58 10:58 12:48 14:22 15:53 18:28
Tyninghame, at Lawhead Rd End 07:18
Tyninghame, opp Limetree Walk 07:19
Whitekirk, opp Lochhouses Rd End 07:19
Whitekirk, at Ladysfield 07:21 09:01 11:01 12:51 14:25 15:56 18:31
Whitekirk, at Golf Club Rd End 07:22
Whitekirk, opp New Mains Farm 07:22
Whitekirk, at New Mains Cottages 07:23
N Berwick, opp Seacliff West Lodge 07:23
N Berwick, opp Auldhame Farm 07:25
N Berwick, opp Auldhame Cottages 07:25
N Berwick, opp Tantallon Castle 07:26 09:06 11:06 12:56 14:30 16:01 18:36
N Berwick, opp Castleton Cottages 07:26
N Berwick, opp Canty Bay House 07:26
N Berwick, at May View 07:28
N Berwick, at Rhodes Holdings 07:29
N Berwick, opp Tantallon Caravan Park 07:29
N Berwick, opp Limegrove 07:30
N Berwick, at Tesco 07:30
N Berwick, at Bus Depot 07:31
N Berwick, at Heugh Roundabout 07:31
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (o/s 1) 07:31
N Berwick, adj Glenburn Road 07:32
N Berwick, opp Craigleith Avenue 07:32
N Berwick Lady Jane Road (N-bound) 07:33
N Berwick, at Bowling Green 07:33
N Berwick, at Railway Station 07:35 09:15 11:15 13:05 14:39 16:10 18:45
N Berwick, at Beach Road 07:36
N Berwick, at Church Road 07:37 09:17 11:17 13:07 14:41 16:12 18:47

Inbound

N Berwick, at Church Road 07:42 09:20 11:20 13:15 14:50 17:00 19:00 21:15
N Berwick, at Beach Road 07:42 09:20 11:20 13:15 14:50 17:00 19:00 21:15
N Berwick, at Seabird Centre 07:45 09:23 11:23 13:18 14:53 17:03 19:03 21:18
N Berwick St Baldred's Road (at 7) 07:46 09:24 11:24 13:19 14:54 17:04 19:04 21:18
N Berwick Lady Jane Road (S-bound) 07:46 09:24 11:24 13:19 14:54 17:04 19:04 21:19
N Berwick, at Craigleith Avenue 07:46 09:24 11:24 13:19 14:54 17:04 19:04 21:19
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (opp 69) 07:46 09:24 11:24 13:19 14:54 17:04 19:04 21:19
N Berwick, opp Glenburn Road 07:47 09:25 11:25 13:20 14:55 17:05 19:05 21:19
N Berwick Lochbridge Road (o/s 2) 07:47 09:25 11:25 13:20 14:55 17:05 19:05 21:19
N Berwick, opp Heugh Roundabout 07:47 09:25 11:25 13:20 14:55 17:05 19:05 21:20
N Berwick, opp Bus Depot 07:47 09:25 11:25 13:20 14:55 17:05 19:05 21:20
N Berwick, opp Tesco 07:48 09:26 11:26 13:21 14:56 17:06 19:06 21:20
N Berwick, at Limegrove 07:48 09:26 11:26 13:21 14:56 17:06 19:06 21:20
N Berwick, at Tantallon Caravan Park 07:49 09:27 11:27 13:22 14:57 17:07 19:07 21:21
N Berwick, opp Rhodes Holdings 07:49 09:27 11:27 13:22 14:57 17:07 19:07 21:21
N Berwick, opp May View 07:50 09:28 11:28 13:23 14:58 17:08 19:08 21:22
N Berwick, at Canty Bay House 07:52 09:30 11:30 13:25 15:00 17:10 19:10 21:23
N Berwick, at Castleton Cottages 07:52 09:30 11:30 13:25 15:00 17:10 19:10 21:23
N Berwick, at Tantallon Castle 07:53 09:31 11:31 13:26 15:01 17:11 19:11 21:24
N Berwick, at Auldhame Cottages 07:53 09:31 11:31 13:26 15:01 17:11 19:11 21:24
N Berwick, at Auldhame Farm 07:53 09:31 11:31 13:26 15:01 17:11 19:11 21:25
N Berwick, at Seacliff West Lodge 07:55 09:33 11:33 13:28 15:03 17:13 19:13 21:26
Whitekirk, opp New Mains Cottages 07:55 09:33 11:33 13:28 15:03 17:13 19:13 21:28
Whitekirk, at New Mains Farm 07:56 09:34 11:34 13:29 15:04 17:14 19:14 21:28
Whitekirk, opp Golf Club Rd End 07:56 09:34 11:34 13:29 15:04 17:14 19:14 21:29
Whitekirk, opp Ladysfield 07:58 09:36 11:36 13:31 15:06 17:16 19:16 21:31
Whitekirk, at Lochhouses Rd End 07:58 09:36 11:36 13:31 15:06 17:16 19:16 21:32
Tyninghame, at Limetree Walk 07:59 09:37 11:37 13:32 15:07 17:17 19:17 21:34
Tyninghame, opp Lawhead Rd End 08:00 09:38 11:38 13:33 15:08 17:18 19:18 21:35
Tyninghame, opp Smithy 08:01 09:39 11:39 13:34 15:09 17:19 19:19 21:36
Tyninghame, opp Binning Wood Rd End 08:02 09:40 11:40 13:35 15:10 17:20 19:20 21:37
E Linton, opp Preston Mains 08:03 09:41 11:41 13:36 15:11 17:21 19:21 21:38
E Linton, opp The Dean 08:04 09:42 11:42 13:37 15:12 17:22 19:22 21:39
E Linton, opp The Glebe 08:04 09:42 11:42 13:37 15:12 17:22 19:22 21:39
E Linton, adj Stories Park 08:05 09:43 11:43 13:38 15:13 17:23 19:23 21:40
E Linton, at Bridgend Hotel 08:06 09:44 11:44 13:39 15:14 17:24 19:24 21:41
E Linton, at Phantassie Farm 08:06 09:44 11:44 13:39 15:14 17:24 19:24 21:41
E Linton, adj The Knowes 08:08 09:46 11:46 13:41 15:16 17:26 19:26 21:43
W Barns, adj Tynefield 08:10 09:48 11:48 13:43 15:18 17:28 19:28 21:45
W Barns, at Hedderwick Hill Road End 08:12 09:50 11:50 13:45 15:20 17:30 19:30 21:47
W Barns, adj East Links Family Park 08:13 09:51 11:51 13:46 15:21 17:31 19:31 21:48
W Barns, adj West Barns Inn 08:14 09:52 11:52 13:47 15:22 17:32 19:32 21:49
W Barns, nr Forth View 08:14 09:52 11:52 13:47 15:22 17:32 19:32 21:49
W Barns, adj Caravan Park 08:15 09:53 11:53 13:48 15:23 17:33 19:33 21:50
Belhaven, nr Old Police Station 08:16 09:53 11:53 13:48 15:23 17:33 19:33 21:50
Belhaven, opp Park 08:17 09:54 11:54 13:49 15:24 17:33 19:33 21:50
Dunbar, opp Gala Green 08:18 09:55 11:55 13:50 15:25 17:35 19:35 21:52
Dunbar, opp Grahame Place 08:19 09:56 11:56 13:51 15:26 17:35 19:35 21:52
Dunbar, opp Boroughdales 08:20 09:56 11:56 13:51 15:26 17:35 19:35 21:52
Dunbar, nr Library 08:20 09:57 11:57 13:52 15:27 17:36 19:36 21:53
Dunbar, opp Sorting Office 08:22 09:58 11:58 13:53 15:28 17:37 19:37 21:54
Dunbar, opp Railway Station 08:22 09:58 11:58 13:53 17:37 19:37 21:54
Dunbar, opp Parish Church 08:22 09:58 11:58 13:53 17:37 19:37 21:54
Dunbar, opp Goldenstones Avenue 08:23 09:59 11:59 13:54 17:38 19:38 21:55
Dunbar, adj Asda 08:25 10:01 12:01 13:56 17:40 19:40 21:57
Dunbar, opp Asda 08:26 10:02 12:02 13:57 17:41 19:41 21:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Eves Coaches