bustimes.org

121 - Lewes - Chailey - Newick ( - Sheffield Park)

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Lewes - Chailey - Newick ( - Sheffield Park)

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:05 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:35
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 08:05 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:37
Lewes Post Office (adj) 08:07 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:40
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 08:08 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:41
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 08:08 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:41
Lewes, adj The Gallops 08:09 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:42
Nevill Crescent (adj) 08:10 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:43
Nevill, adj Mount Harry Road 08:10 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:43
Offham, adj The Blacksmiths Arms 08:13 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:46
Cooksbridge, adj Railway Station 08:17 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:50
Cooksbridge, opp The Rainbow Inn 08:17 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:50
Cooksbridge, o/s Winterlands Farm 08:19 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:52
Cooksbridge, opp Bevern Bridge Cottages 08:20 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:53
S Chailey, adj Swan House 08:22 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:55
S Chailey, opp Grantham Close 08:22 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:55
S Chailey, adj Mill Lane 08:22 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:55
S Street, opp Horns Lodge Inn 08:23 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:56
Chailey, adj War Memorial 08:24 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:58
N Chailey, opp The Kings Head 08:26 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:00
N Chailey, o/s Warren Cottages 08:26 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:00
N Chailey, adj Hazeldene Lane 08:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:01
N Chailey, opp Lower Station Road 08:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:01
N Chailey, adj Jackies Lane 08:28 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:02
Newick, opp Allington Road 08:28 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:02
Newick, adj South Rough 08:29 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:03
Newick, o/s The Bull 08:30 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:05
Fletching Common (opp) 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Lane End Common (opp) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Sheffield Park The Dairy (NE-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Sheffield Park, o/s Bluebell Railway Station 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Sheffield Park Gardens (in) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05

Sheffield Park) - Newick ( - Chailey - Lewes

Newick, o/s The Bull 08:30 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:07
Newick Hill (opp) 08:30 18:07
Fletching Common (opp) 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Lane End Common (opp) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Newick, opp Harmers Hill 08:30 18:07
Sheffield Park The Dairy (NE-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Sheffield Park, o/s Bluebell Railway Station 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Newick, adj Allington Road 08:31 18:08
N Chailey, opp Jackies Lane 08:31 18:08
N Chailey, adj Lower Station Road 08:32 18:09
N Chailey, opp Hazeldene Lane 08:33 18:10
Sheffield Park Gardens (in) 11:05s 13:05s 15:05s 17:05s
N Chailey, opp Warren Cottages 08:33 18:10
Sheffield Park, opp Bluebell Railway Station 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Sheffield Park The Dairy (SW-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Lane End Common (adj) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
N Chailey, o/s The Kings Head 08:34 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:11
Chailey, opp War Memorial 08:35 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:12
S Street, o/s Horns Lodge Inn 08:37 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:14
S Chailey, opp Mill Lane 08:38 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:15
S Chailey, adj Grantham Close 08:38 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:15
S Chailey, opp Swan House 08:39 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:16
Cooksbridge, adj Bevern Bridge Cottages 08:40 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:17
Cooksbridge, opp Winterlands Farm 08:41 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:18
Cooksbridge, adj The Rainbow Inn 08:42 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:19
Cooksbridge, opp Railway Station 08:43 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:20
Offham, opp The Blacksmiths Arms 08:47 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:24
Nevill, opp Mount Harry Road 08:49 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:26
Nevill Crescent (opp) 08:50 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:27
Lewes, opp The Gallops 08:50 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:27
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 08:51 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:28
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 08:51 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:28
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 08:53 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:30
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:55 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel