🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

121 - Ystradgynlais - Ystalyfera Local Service via Alltygrug

A bus service operated by South Wales Transport

Map

Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 14:40
Ystradgynlais, after Heol Eglwys 09:10 11:10 13:40 14:41
Ystradgynlais Commercial Street (o/s 19) 10:10 12:40
Ystradgynlais, nr Gough Arms 09:11 11:11 13:41 14:42
Glanrhyd, nr Claphon Crossing 09:12 11:12 13:42
Glanrhyd, o/s Hospital 09:14 11:14 13:44
Bryn-y-Groes, after Teddy Bear Bridge 10:11 12:41
Plasycoed, o/s Ysgol Cynlais 10:12 12:42
Gurnos Gorof Road (opp 73) 10:16 12:46 14:46
Glanrhyd, nr Post Office 09:14 11:14 13:44
Gurnos, nr Primary School 10:17 12:47 14:47
Glanrhyd, nr Lyte Ladders 09:15 11:15 13:45
Gurnos, at Square 10:18 12:48 14:48
Glanrhyd Co-op Store (Grounds) 09:17 10:20 11:17 12:50 13:47 14:50
Glanrhyd, before Capital Buildings 09:18 10:21 11:18 12:51 13:48 14:51
Ystalyfera, o/s New Swan Inn 09:19 10:22 11:19 12:52 13:49 14:52
Alltygrug, nr Farteg 09:21 10:24 11:21 12:54 13:51 14:54
Ystalyfera Post Office (opp Post Box) 09:21 10:24 11:21 12:54 13:51 14:54
Ystalyfera, nr Asda 09:24 10:27 11:24 12:57 13:54 14:57
Godre’r-graig Hodgson's Road (o/s 35) 09:28 10:31 11:28 13:01 13:58 15:01
Godre’r-graig, after Graig Newydd Estate 08:37 09:29 10:32 11:29 13:02 13:59 15:02
Godre’r-graig, nr Glan-yr-Avon 08:38 09:30 10:33 11:30 13:03 14:00 15:03
Pantteg, opp Pantyffynon Terrace 08:39 09:31 10:34 11:31 13:04 14:01 15:04
Pantteg, before Clees Lane 08:40 09:32 10:35 11:32 13:05 14:02 15:05
Ystalyfera, at Allt-y-grug 08:46 09:38 10:41 11:38 13:11 14:08 15:11
Ystalyfera, before New Swan Inn 08:50 09:42 10:45 11:42 13:15 14:12 15:15
Glanrhyd, o/s Capital Shops 08:50 09:42 10:45 11:42 13:15 14:12 15:15
Glanrhyd Wind Road (opp 14) 08:52 09:44 10:47 11:44 13:17 14:14 15:17
Glanrhyd, nr Post Office 08:53 10:48 13:18 15:18
Glanrhyd, opp Hospital 08:55 10:50 13:20 15:20
Gurnos, before Square 09:45 11:45 14:15
Glanrhyd, nr Claphon Crossing 08:55 10:50 13:20 15:20
Gurnos, nr Primary School 09:45 11:45 14:15
Gurnos Gorof Road (junct) 09:46 11:46 14:16
Ystradgynlais, nr Gough Arms 08:57 09:49 10:52 11:49 13:22 14:19 15:22
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 08:59 09:53 10:54 11:53 13:24 14:23 15:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

South Wales Transport