🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

122 - Tonypandy - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Tonypandy - Cardiff

Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A6) 06:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10
Tonypandy, opp War Memorial 06:10 17:40 18:10
Tonypandy, by Steps 06:11 17:41 18:11
Tonypandy, o/s Co-op 06:12 17:42 18:12
Penygraig, after Rugby Club 06:13 17:43 18:13
Penygraig, o/s Mr Creemy 06:14 17:44 18:14
Penygraig, after Labour Club 06:15 17:45 18:15
Williamstown Brook Street (before 13) 06:16 17:46 18:16
Williamstown, opp Glamorgan Hotel 06:17 17:47 18:17
Williamstown, after Saron 06:17 17:47 18:17
Edmondstown, o/s Craig Mission 06:19 17:49 18:19
Edmondstown, before Black Diamond 06:20 17:50 18:20
Trebanog, opp Workingmen's Club 06:21 17:51 18:21
Trebanog Arms (after) 06:22 17:52 18:22
Trebanog, by Cilely Farm 06:23 17:53 18:23
Tonyrefail, opp Capel Hill Stores 06:26 17:56 18:26
Tonyrefail Heol Aneurin (o/s 7) 06:27 17:57 18:27
Tonyrefail, opp Ty Dawel 06:28 17:58 18:28
Tonyrefail, opp St David's Church 06:28 17:58 18:28
Tonyrefail High Street (o/s 8) 06:29 17:59 18:29
Tonyrefail Waunrhydd Road (under bridge) 06:30 18:00 18:30
Tonyrefail, after Leisure Centre 06:30 18:00 18:30
Tonyrefail, opp Comprehensive School 06:31 18:01 18:31
Tyn-y-bryn, o/s Meadow 06:32 18:02 18:32
Tyn-y-bryn, o/s Post Office 06:33 18:03 18:33
Thomastown, opp Nant Eirin 06:33 18:03 18:33
Thomastown, nr Gelli-deg 06:34 18:04 18:34
Thomastown, after Meyler Street 06:34 18:04 18:34
Thomastown, nr Post Office 06:35 18:05 18:35
Thomastown, o/s Cwmlai School 06:36 18:06 18:36
Coedely, o/s Con Club 06:38 18:08 18:38
Coedely, before Graig Afon 06:38 18:08 18:38
Coedely, before Post Office 06:39 18:09 18:39
Ynysmaerdy, nr Dyffryn Isaf 06:42 18:12 18:42
Ynysmaerdy, adj Industrial Estate 06:43 18:13 18:43
Ynysmaerdy, o/s Royal Glamorgan Hospital 06:45 18:15 18:45
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 06:45 18:15 18:45
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 06:48 18:18 18:48
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand A) 06:49 18:19 18:49
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand A) 06:51 18:21
Talbot Green, o/s Primary School 06:51 18:21
Talbot Green, before Lanelay Hall 06:52 18:22
Pontyclun, o/s Leekes 06:53 18:23
Pontyclun, o/s Y Pant School 06:54 18:24
Pontyclun, opp Cwrt Bethel 06:55 18:25
Pontyclun, opp Rugby Club 06:56 18:26
Pontyclun, before Heol-y-Bryn 06:56 18:26
Miskin Crescent (after) 06:57 18:27
Miskin Arms (nr) 06:58 18:28
Miskin, nr Church 06:59 18:29
Miskin, in Cefn-y-Hendy 06:59 18:29
Miskin, nr Edwardian Way 07:01 18:31
Miskin, nr Acorn Close 07:01 18:31
Miskin YGGG Llantrisant (OS School) 07:02 18:32
Miskin, nr Oaklands 07:02 18:32
Miskin, nr Maes Wennol 07:03 18:33
Mwyndy Cross (before) 07:04 18:34
Mwyndy, opp Corner Park Garage 07:05 18:35
Mwyndy, after Castell-y-Mynach 07:06 18:36
Mwyndy, nr Tynewydd 07:06 18:36
Groes-faen Houses (o/s) 07:08 18:38
Groes-faen, o/s Babell Chapel 07:08 18:38
Creigiau, nr Hill Cottage 07:09 18:39
Creigiau, nr Robin Hill 07:10 18:40
Capel Llanilltern, after Heol St y Nyll 07:12 18:42
Capel Llanilltern, nr Broadlands 07:12 18:42
Capel Llanilltern, nr Graig-y-Parc 07:12 18:42
Rhydlafar (after) 07:14 18:44
Radyr, after Maes y Llech 07:16 18:46
Radyr Llantrisant Road (adj Heol Isaf) 07:17 18:47
Radyr Chain (before) 07:17 18:47
Danescourt, after Heol Seddon 07:18 18:48
Danescourt, opp Radyr Court 07:19 18:49
Danescourt, before Burne Jones Close 07:20 18:50
Danescourt, after Heol Urban 07:20 18:50
Llandaff, after Danescourt Way 07:21 18:51
Llandaff, before Llantrisant Rise 07:21 18:51
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 07:22 18:52
Llandaff, o/s BBC Studios 07:23 18:53
Llandaff, before Black Lion 07:24 18:54
Llandaff, opp Howells School 07:26 18:56
Cardiff, before Penhill 07:27 18:57
Pontcanna, o/s Llandaff Fields 07:29 18:59
Pontcanna, before Berthwin Street 07:30 19:00
Pontcanna, after Beverley Hotel 07:31 19:01
Pontcanna, after Sophia Gardens 07:32 19:02
Pontcanna Cathedral Road (o/s 6) 07:33 19:03
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 07:35 19:05
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 07:37 19:07
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 07:38 19:08

Cardiff - Tonypandy

Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Cardiff Bridge KQ (o/s) 07:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Pontcanna Cathedral Road (o/s 9) 07:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20
Pontcanna, after Talbot Street 07:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21
Pontcanna, after Beverley Hotel 07:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Pontcanna, before Berthwin Street 07:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Pontcanna, o/s Halfway Hotel 07:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Llandaff, before Dulwich House 07:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Llandaff Palace Road (opp 45) 07:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Llandaff, after Black Lion 08:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31
Llandaff, opp Heathcock 08:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31
Llandaff, opp BBC Studios 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Llandaff, after Triscombe Drive 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Danescourt, before Heol Urban 08:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Danescourt, after Burne Jones Close 08:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Danescourt, opp Blethin Close 08:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Danescourt, before Heol Seddon 08:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Radyr Chain (after) 08:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Radyr, after Maes y Llech 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Radyr, before Ty Gwyn 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37
Rhydlafar (after) 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39
Capel Llanilltern, opp Nant Y Fynnon 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Capel Llanilltern, nr Graig-y-Parc 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Capel Llanilltern, nr Broadlands 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Capel Llanilltern, after Heol St y Nyll 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Creigiau, nr Robin Hill 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42
Creigiau, nr Henstaff Court 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43
Creigiau, nr Hill Cottage 08:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Groes-faen, after Dynevor Arms 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45
Groes-faen Houses (opp) 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46
Mwyndy, before Castell-y-Mynach 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Mwyndy Cross (after) 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50
Miskin, nr Cefn-y-Hendy 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51
Miskin, nr Edwardian Way 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Miskin, nr Acorn Close 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Miskin YGGG Llantrisant (OS School) 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54
Miskin, nr Oaklands 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54
Miskin, nr Maes Wennol 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55
Miskin, nr Church 08:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56
Miskin Arms (o/s) 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57
Miskin Crescent (before) 08:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58
Pontyclun, before Heol-y-Bryn 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59
Pontyclun, after Rugby Club 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59
Pontyclun, o/s Cwrt Bethel 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Pontyclun, after Y Pant School 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01
Pontyclun, opp Leekes 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01
Talbot Green, after Lanelay Hall 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Talbot Green, opp Primary School 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand C) 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand C) 07:44 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Talbot Green Talbot Road (o/s 24) 07:44 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 07:46 08:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Ynysmaerdy, opp Royal Glamorgan Hospital 07:47 08:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
Ynysmaerdy, nr Industrial Estate 07:48 08:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41s 20:11
Ynysmaerdy, nr Dyffryn Isaf 07:49 08:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42s 20:12
Coedely, after Post Office 07:52 08:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45s 20:15
Coedely, after Graig Afron 07:53 08:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46s 20:16
Coedely, opp Con Club 07:54 08:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47s 20:17
Thomastown, opp Cwmlai School 07:55 08:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48s 20:18
Thomastown, nr Post Office 07:56 08:49 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48s 20:18
Thomastown, after Meyler Street 07:56 08:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49s 20:19
Thomastown, nr Gelli-deg 07:57 08:50 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49s 20:19
Thomastown, nr Nant Eirin 07:58 08:51 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50s 20:20
Tyn-y-bryn, after Post Office 07:58 08:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51s 20:21
Tyn-y-bryn, opp Meadow 07:59 08:52 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51s 20:21
Tonyrefail, o/s Comprehensive School 08:00 08:53 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52s 20:22
Tonyrefail, opp Playing Fields 08:00 08:53 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52s 20:22
Tonyrefail Waunrhydd Road (under bridge) 08:01 08:54 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53s 20:23
Tonyrefail, nr High Street 08:02 08:55 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54s 20:24
Tonyrefail, o/s St David's Church 08:02 08:55 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54s 20:24
Tonyrefail, o/s Ty Dawel 08:03 08:56 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55s 20:25
Tonyrefail, before Heol Aneurin 08:03 08:56 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55s 20:25
Tonyrefail, after Capel Hill Stores 08:04 08:57 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56s 20:26
Trebanog, nr Brentan Villa 08:07 09:00 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58s 20:28
Trebanog, after Cilely Farm 08:09 09:02 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00s 20:30
Trebanog Arms (before) 08:09 09:02 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00s 20:30
Trebanog, o/s Workingmen's Club 08:10 09:03 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01s 20:31
Edmondstown, before Black Diamond 08:11 09:04 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02s 20:32
Edmondstown Terry Stores (nr former) 08:12 09:05 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03s 20:33
Williamstown School Street (o/s 17) 08:13 09:06 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03s 20:33
Williamstown, before Saron 08:14 09:07 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04s 20:34
Williamstown, o/s Glamorgan Hotel 08:14 09:07 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04s 20:34
Williamstown Brook Street (opp 13) 08:15 09:08 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05s 20:35
Penygraig, before Labour Club 08:16 09:09 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06s 20:36
Penygraig, before Post Office 08:17 09:10 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06s 20:36
Penygraig, o/s Rugby Club 08:18 09:11 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07s 20:37
Tonypandy, opp Co-op 08:19 09:12 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08s 20:38
Tonypandy, opp Steps 08:20 09:13 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09s 20:39
Tonypandy, o/s War Memorial 08:20 09:13 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09s 20:39
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A6) 08:22 09:15 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 7 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach South Wales