Bus Times

123 - Newhaven - Kingston - Lewes

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Newhaven - Kingston - Lewes

Newhaven, o/s Sainsbury's 10:16 12:31 14:41 16:08
Newhaven, adj Retail Park 10:16 12:31 14:41 16:08
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 10:18 12:33 14:43 16:10
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 10:19 12:34 14:44 16:11
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 10:20 12:35 14:45 16:12
Newhaven, on Lower Place 08:21 10:21 12:36 14:46 16:13
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 08:21 10:27 12:42 14:52 16:15
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 08:22 10:28 12:43 14:53 16:16
Newhaven, adj Evelyn Avenue 08:22 10:29 12:44 14:54 16:16
Newhaven, opp Ash Walk 10:31 12:46 14:56
Newhaven, opp Lee Way 10:31 12:46 14:56
Newhaven, adj Piddinghoe Mead 08:24 10:32 12:47 14:57 16:18
Piddinghoe, opp Court Farm Close 08:27 10:35 12:50 15:00 16:21
Southease Swanborough Hollow (N-bound) 08:30 10:38 12:53 15:03 16:24
Rodmell, adj Mill Lane 08:32 10:40 12:55 15:05 16:26
Northease Farm (adj) 08:33 10:41 12:56 15:06 16:27
Iford, opp The Old Vicarage 08:35 10:43 12:58 15:08 16:29
Swanborough Manor Swanborough Hollow (N-bound) 08:36 10:44 12:59 15:09 16:30
Kingston, adj The Holdings 08:38 10:46 13:01 15:11 16:32
Iford and Kingston School (opp) 08:39 10:46 13:01 15:11 16:32
Kingston, adj Gows Croft 08:39 10:46 13:01 15:11 16:32
Iford and Kingston School (o/s) 08:40 10:47 13:02 15:12 16:33
Kingston, adj Wellgreen Lane 08:41 10:48 13:03 15:13 16:34
Southover, opp Sports Ground 08:42 10:49 13:04 15:14 16:35
Southover, adj Cranedown 08:43 10:50 13:05 15:15 16:36
Southover, adj The Swan 08:44 10:51 13:06 15:16 16:37
Southover, adj The Kings Head 08:45 10:52 13:07 15:17 16:38
Lewes, opp Railway Station 08:46 10:53 13:08 15:18 16:39
Lewes, adj Southover Road 08:47 10:54 13:09 15:19 16:40
Lewes Fisher Street (N-bound) 08:48 10:55 13:10 15:20 16:41
Lewes West Street (E-bound) 08:48 10:55 13:10 15:20 16:41
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:50 10:57 13:12 15:22 16:43

Lewes - Kingston - Newhaven

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:55 11:10 13:20 15:35 17:45
Lewes Friars' Walk (S-bound) 08:55 11:10 13:20 15:35 17:45
Lewes, adj Railway Station 08:57 11:12 13:22 15:37 17:47
Southover, opp The Kings Head 08:59 11:14 13:24 15:40 17:49
Southover, opp The Swan 08:59 11:14 13:24 15:40 17:49
Southover, opp Cranedown 09:00 11:15 13:25 15:41 17:50
Southover, adj Sports Ground 09:00 11:15 13:25 15:41 17:50
Kingston, opp Wellgreen Lane 09:02 11:17 13:27 15:43 17:52
Kingston, adj The Holdings 09:03 11:18 13:28 15:44 17:53
Iford and Kingston School (opp) 09:03 11:18 13:28 15:44 17:53
Kingston, adj Gows Croft 09:03 11:18 13:28 15:44 17:53
Iford and Kingston School (o/s) 09:04 11:19 13:29 15:45 17:54
Swanborough Manor Swanborough Hollow (SE-bound) 09:06 11:21 13:31 15:47 17:56
Iford, o/s The Old Vicarage 09:08 11:23 13:33 15:49 17:58
Northease Farm (opp) 09:09 11:24 13:34 15:50 17:59
Rodmell, opp Mill Lane 09:11 11:26 13:36 15:52 18:01
Southease Swanborough Hollow (S-bound) 09:13 11:28 13:38 15:54 18:03
Piddinghoe, adj Court Farm Close 09:16 11:31 13:41 15:57 18:06
Newhaven, opp Piddinghoe Mead 09:18 11:33 13:43 16:00 18:08
Newhaven, opp Ash Walk 09:20 11:35 13:45
Newhaven, opp Lee Way 09:21 11:36 13:46
Newhaven, opp Evelyn Avenue 09:23 11:38 13:48 16:02 18:10
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:25 11:40 13:50 16:03 18:11
Newhaven, o/s Sainsbury's 09:27 11:42 13:52 16:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information