🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

124 - Cardiff - Maerdy

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Maerdy - Cardiff

Maerdy, at Terminus 07:28 then hourly until 14:28
Maerdy Hall (before former) 07:28 14:28
Maerdy Court (o/s) 07:29 14:29
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 07:29 14:29
Maerdy, o/s Conservative Club 07:30 14:30
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (o/s 9) 07:31 14:31
Ferndale, opp Cemetery 07:32 14:32
Ferndale, opp Highfield 07:32 14:32
Ferndale Ffaldau Terrace (start) 07:33 14:33
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s 2) 07:34 14:34
Ferndale, after Rhondda Road 07:34 14:34
Ferndale North Road (opp 41) 07:35 14:35
Ferndale, before Library 07:37 14:37
Ferndale, after Penuel 07:37 14:37
Ferndale Hotel (o/s) 07:37 14:37
Ferndale, o/s Clinic 07:38 14:38
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 07:40 14:40
Tylorstown, after Prospect 07:40 14:40
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 07:41 14:41
Tylorstown, after Police Station 07:41 14:41
Pontygwaith, after Surgery 07:43 14:43
Pontygwaith, after Community Centre 07:45 14:45
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (opp 4) 07:45 14:45
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (opp 10) 07:46 14:46
Wattstown, before Lewis Terrace 07:48 14:48
Wattstown Hotel (before) 07:49 14:49
Wattstown, after Calfaria House 07:49 14:49
Ynyshir, after Rugby Club 07:51 14:51
Ynyshir Wilpak (o/s former) 07:52 14:52
Ynyshir, before Station Hotel 07:53 14:53
Ynyshir, nr Gynor Place 07:54 14:54
Ynyshir, before Llanwonno Road 07:55 14:55
Ynyshir, o/s Workingmen's Club 07:56 14:56
Ynyshir, after New Offices 07:58 14:58
Porth, before Mary Street 07:59 14:59
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 08:02 15:02
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 06:40 08:03 15:03 16:03
Cymmer, after The Rhondda PH 06:42 08:05 15:05 16:05
Cymmer Wilton's Shop (nr former) 06:43 08:06 15:06 16:06
Trebanog, o/s Thai Elephant 06:44 08:07 15:07 16:07
Trebanog, before Farmers Arms 06:44 08:08 15:08 16:08
Trebanog, after Olive Terrace 06:45 08:09 15:09 16:09
Trebanog Arms (after) 06:46 08:09 15:09 16:09
Trebanog, by Cilely Farm 06:46 08:10 15:10 16:10
Tonyrefail, in Concorde Drive 06:51 08:15 15:15 16:15
Tonyrefail, after Investiture Place 06:52 08:17 15:17 16:17
Tonyrefail Pretoria Road (o/s 64) 06:53 08:17 15:17 16:17
Tonyrefail, after Red Gate 06:54 08:18 15:18 16:18
Tonyrefail, opp St David's Church 06:54 08:19 15:19 16:19
Tonyrefail High Street (o/s 8) 06:55 08:20 15:20 16:20
Tonyrefail Mill Street (o/s 27) 06:56 08:21 15:21 16:21
Tonyrefail, before Tynybryn Crossing 06:56 08:21 15:21 16:21
Thomastown Tylcha Wen Terrace (o/s 76) 06:57 08:22 15:22 16:22
Thomastown, opp Bethania Chapel 06:58 08:23 15:23 16:23
Coedely, o/s Con Club 07:00 08:24 15:24 16:24
Coedely, before Graig Afon 07:01 08:25 15:25 16:25
Coedely, before Post Office 07:01 08:26 15:26 16:26
Ynysmaerdy, nr Dyffryn Isaf 07:04 08:29 15:29 16:29
Ynysmaerdy, adj Industrial Estate 07:06 08:30 15:30 16:30
Ynysmaerdy, o/s Royal Glamorgan Hospital 07:08 08:32 15:32 16:32
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 07:08 08:33 15:33 16:32
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 07:12 08:37 15:37 16:37
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand D) 07:13 08:38 15:38 16:38
Talbot Green, before Leisure Centre 07:13 08:38 15:38 16:38
Llantrisant, at Southgate 07:13 08:39 15:39 16:39
Cross Inn, o/s Garage 07:14 08:40 15:40 16:40
Cross Inn (nr) 07:15 08:41 15:41 16:41
Mwyndy, opp Corner Park Garage 07:20 08:44 15:44 16:44
Mwyndy, after Castell-y-Mynach 07:21 08:45 15:45 16:45
Mwyndy, nr Tynewydd 07:22 08:46 15:46 16:46
Groes-faen Houses (o/s) 07:23 08:47 15:47 16:47
Groes-faen, o/s Babell Chapel 07:24 08:48 15:48 16:48
Creigiau, nr Hill Cottage 07:26 08:49 15:49 16:49
Creigiau, nr Robin Hill 07:29 08:51 15:51 16:51
Creigiau, nr Robin Hill 07:30 08:52 15:52 16:52
Creigiau, before Queen Charlotte Drive 07:31 08:52 15:52 16:52
Creigiau, before Maes-yr-Onnen 07:32 08:53 15:53 16:53
Creigiau, after Llys Gwynno 07:33 08:54 15:54 16:54
Creigiau, after Dol-y-Felin 07:34 08:55 15:55 16:55
Creigiau, nr Tregarth Lodge 07:36 08:56 15:56 16:56
Creigiau Inn (before) 07:37 08:57 15:57 16:57
Creigiau, before Parc-y-Coed 07:37 08:57 15:57 16:57
Creigiau, after Queen Charlotte Drive 07:38 08:58 15:58 16:58
Capel Llanilltern, after Heol St y Nyll 07:41 08:59 15:59 16:59
Capel Llanilltern, nr Broadlands 07:42 09:00 16:00 17:00
Capel Llanilltern, nr Graig-y-Parc 07:42 09:00 16:00 17:00
Rhydlafar (after) 07:45 09:02 16:02 17:02
Cardiff, on Goitre Fach 07:47 09:03 16:03 17:03
Radyr, after Maes y Llech 07:49 09:04 16:04 17:04
Radyr Llantrisant Road (adj Heol Isaf) 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:05
Radyr Chain (before) 07:51 09:06 16:06 17:06
Llandaff, after Danescourt Way 07:53 09:07 16:07 17:07
Llandaff, before Llantrisant Rise 07:53 09:07 16:07 17:07
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 07:54 09:07 16:07 17:07
Llandaff, o/s BBC Studios 07:54 09:08 16:08 17:08
Llandaff, before Black Lion 07:55 09:09 16:09 17:09
Llandaff, opp Howells School 07:56 09:09 16:09 17:09
Cardiff, before Penhill 07:58 09:10 16:10 17:10
Pontcanna, o/s Llandaff Fields 07:59 09:11 16:11 17:11
Pontcanna, before Berthwin Street 08:00 09:12 16:12 17:12
Pontcanna, after Beverley Hotel 08:02 09:15 16:15 17:15
Pontcanna, after Sophia Gardens 08:02 09:16 16:16 17:16
Pontcanna Cathedral Road (o/s 6) 08:03 09:17 16:17 17:17
Cardiff Castle, o/s Castle Stop 1 08:06 09:20 16:20 17:20
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GE 08:08 09:23 16:23 17:23

Cardiff - Maerdy

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GE 08:40 then hourly until 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 08:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Cardiff Bridge KQ (o/s) 08:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Pontcanna Cathedral Road (o/s 9) 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Pontcanna, after Talbot Street 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Pontcanna, after Beverley Hotel 08:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Pontcanna, before Berthwin Street 08:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Pontcanna, o/s Halfway Hotel 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Cardiff, opp Llandaff Fields 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Llandaff, o/s Howells School 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Llandaff, after Black Lion 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Llandaff, opp Heathcock 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Llandaff, opp BBC Studios 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Llandaff, after Triscombe Drive 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Danescourt, nr Tangmere Drive 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Radyr Chain (after) 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Radyr, after Maes y Llech 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Radyr, before Ty Gwyn 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Cardiff, on Goitre Fach 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Rhydlafar (after) 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Capel Llanilltern, opp Nant Y Fynnon 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Capel Llanilltern, nr Graig-y-Parc 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Capel Llanilltern, nr Broadlands 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Capel Llanilltern, after Heol St y Nyll 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Creigiau, nr Robin Hill 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Creigiau, before Queen Charlotte Drive 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Creigiau, before Maes-yr-Onnen 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Creigiau, after Llys Gwynno 09:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Creigiau, after Dol-y-Felin 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Creigiau, nr Tregarth Lodge 09:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Creigiau Inn (before) 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Creigiau, before Parc-y-Coed 09:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Creigiau, after Queen Charlotte Drive 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Creigiau, nr Robin Hill 09:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Creigiau, nr Henstaff Court 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Creigiau, nr Hill Cottage 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Groes-faen, after Dynevor Arms 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Groes-faen Houses (opp) 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Mwyndy, before Castell-y-Mynach 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cross Inn (nr) 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Cross Inn, opp Garage 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Porth, after Bus Depot 06:58 07:55
Llantrisant, at Southgate 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Talbot Green, after Leisure Centre 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand C) 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Talbot Green Bus Station (Stand C) 14:26 18:26
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 09:29 13:29 14:30 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:30
Ynysmaerdy, opp Royal Glamorgan Hospital 09:30 13:30 14:31 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:31
Ynysmaerdy, nr Industrial Estate 09:31 13:31 14:32 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:32
Ynysmaerdy, nr Dyffryn Isaf 09:32 13:32 14:34 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:34
Coedely, after Post Office 09:34 13:34 14:36 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:36
Coedely, after Graig Afron 09:35 13:35 14:37 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:37
Coedely, opp Con Club 09:36 13:36 14:37 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:37
Thomastown, o/s Bethania Chapel 09:37 13:37 14:38 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:38
Tonyrefail, before Tynybryn Crossing 09:39 13:39 14:40 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:40
Tonyrefail Mill Street (o/s Hairdressers) 09:40 13:40 14:41 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:41
Tonyrefail, nr High Street 09:40 13:40 14:41 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:41
Tonyrefail, o/s St David's Church 09:40 13:40 14:42 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:42
Tonyrefail, o/s Red Gate 09:41 13:41 14:42 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:42
Tonyrefail Pretoria Road (o/s 67) 09:42 13:42 14:43 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:43
Tonyrefail, in Concorde Drive 09:44 13:44 14:45 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:45
Tonyrefail, after Investiture Place 09:45 13:45 14:46 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:46
Trebanog, nr Brentan Villa 09:47 13:47 14:48 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:48
Trebanog, after Cilely Farm 09:48 13:48 14:50 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:50
Trebanog Arms (before) 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:50
Trebanog, before Olive Terrace 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:50
Trebanog, after Farmers Arms 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:51
Cymmer Wilton's Shop (nr former) 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:53
Cymmer, before The Rhondda PH 09:52 13:52 14:54 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:54
Cymmer, opp St John's Church 09:52 13:52 14:54 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:54
Cymmer Dyllas Road (top) 09:53 13:53 14:55 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:55
Porth River Terrace (o/s 29) 09:53 13:53 14:55 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:55
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:56 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:56
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 08:56 09:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Ynyshir, opp New Offices 06:58 07:55 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Ynyshir, before Workingmen's Club 06:59 07:56 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Ynyshir, after Llanwonno Road 06:59 07:57 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Ynyshir Gynor Place 07:00 07:57 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Ynyshir, o/s War Memorial 07:00 07:58 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Ynyshir Wilpak (opp former) 07:01 07:59 09:01 10:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Ynyshir, before Rugby Club 07:02 08:00 09:02 10:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Wattstown, before Calfaria House 07:03 08:01 09:04 10:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Wattstown Hotel (after) 07:04 08:01 09:05 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Wattstown, after Lewis Terrace 07:04 08:02 09:05 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (o/s 5) 07:05 08:03 09:06 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (o/s 5) 07:06 08:04 09:08 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Pontygwaith, o/s Community Centre 07:07 08:05 09:08 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Pontygwaith, opp Surgery 07:08 08:06 09:10 10:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (nr former) 07:09 08:07 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Tylorstown, opp Police Station 07:09 08:07 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Tylorstown, opp Welfare Hall 07:10 08:08 09:12 10:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Tylorstown, before Prospect 07:10 08:09 09:12 10:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 07:11 08:10 09:13 10:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Ferndale, after Clinic 07:12 08:12 09:14 10:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Ferndale Hotel (before) 07:13 08:13 09:15 10:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Ferndale Rhondda Hotel (o/s former) 07:14 08:14 09:16 10:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Ferndale, o/s North Road Schools 07:15 08:15 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Ferndale North Road (o/s 44) 07:15 08:15 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Ferndale, before Rhondda Road 07:16 08:16 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s Ffaldau View) 07:16 08:17 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Ferndale, opp Ffaldau Terrace 07:16 08:17 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Ferndale, before Highfield 07:17 08:18 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Ferndale, o/s Cemetery 07:17 08:19 09:20 10:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (opp 5) 07:18 08:20 09:21 10:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Maerdy, opp Conservative Club 07:19 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 07:19 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Maerdy Court (after) 07:20 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Maerdy Workmen's Hall (opp former) 07:20 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Maerdy, at Terminus 07:21 08:24 09:24 10:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 18 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales