bustimes.org

124 - Cardiff - Maerdy

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Monday to Saturday

Maerdy - Cardiff

Maerdy, at Terminus 07:28 then hourly until 14:28
Maerdy Hall (before former) 07:28 14:28
Maerdy Court (o/s) 07:29 14:29
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 07:29 14:29
Maerdy, o/s Conservative Club 07:30 14:30
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (o/s 9) 07:31 14:31
Ferndale, opp Cemetery 07:32 14:32
Ferndale, opp Highfield 07:32 14:32
Ferndale Ffaldau Terrace (start) 07:33 14:33
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s 2) 07:34 14:34
Ferndale, after Rhondda Road 07:34 14:34
Ferndale North Road (opp 41) 07:35 14:35
Ferndale, before Library 07:37 14:37
Ferndale, after Penuel 07:37 14:37
Ferndale Hotel (o/s) 07:37 14:37
Ferndale, o/s Clinic 07:38 14:38
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 07:40 14:40
Tylorstown, after Prospect 07:40 14:40
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 07:41 14:41
Tylorstown, after Police Station 07:41 14:41
Pontygwaith, after Surgery 07:43 14:43
Pontygwaith, after Community Centre 07:45 14:45
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (opp 4) 07:45 14:45
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (opp 10) 07:46 14:46
Wattstown, before Lewis Terrace 07:48 14:48
Wattstown Hotel (before) 07:49 14:49
Wattstown, after Calfaria House 07:49 14:49
Ynyshir, after Rugby Club 07:51 14:51
Ynyshir Wilpak (o/s former) 07:52 14:52
Ynyshir, before Station Hotel 07:53 14:53
Ynyshir, nr Gynor Place 07:54 14:54
Ynyshir, before Llanwonno Road 07:55 14:55
Ynyshir, o/s Workingmen's Club 07:56 14:56
Ynyshir, after New Offices 07:58 14:58
Porth, before Mary Street 07:59 14:59
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 08:02 15:02
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 06:40 08:03 15:03 16:03
Cymmer, after The Rhondda PH 06:42 08:05 15:05 16:05
Cymmer Wilton's Shop (nr former) 06:43 08:06 15:06 16:06
Trebanog, o/s Thai Elephant 06:44 08:07 15:07 16:07
Trebanog, before Farmers Arms 06:44 08:08 15:08 16:07
Trebanog, after Olive Terrace 06:45 08:09 15:09 16:08
Trebanog Arms (after) 06:46 08:09 15:09 16:09
Trebanog, by Cilely Farm 06:46 08:10 15:10 16:09
Tonyrefail, in Concorde Drive 06:51 08:15 15:15 16:14
Tonyrefail, after Investiture Place 06:52 08:17 15:17 16:15
Tonyrefail Pretoria Road (o/s 64) 06:53 08:17 15:17 16:16
Tonyrefail, after Red Gate 06:54 08:18 15:18 16:17
Tonyrefail, opp St David's Church 06:54 08:19 15:19 16:17
Tonyrefail High Street (o/s 8) 06:55 08:20 15:20 16:18
Tonyrefail Mill Street (o/s 27) 06:56 08:21 15:21 16:19
Tonyrefail, before Tynybryn Crossing 06:56 08:21 15:21 16:19
Thomastown Tylcha Wen Terrace (o/s 76) 06:57 08:22 15:22 16:20
Thomastown, opp Bethania Chapel 06:58 08:23 15:23 16:21
Coedely, o/s Con Club 07:00 08:24 15:24 16:23
Coedely, before Graig Afon 07:01 08:25 15:25 16:24
Coedely, before Post Office 07:01 08:26 15:26 16:24
Ynysmaerdy, nr Dyffryn Isaf 07:04 08:29 15:29 16:27
Ynysmaerdy, adj Industrial Estate 07:06 08:30 15:30 16:29
Ynysmaerdy, o/s Royal Glamorgan Hospital 07:08 08:32 15:32 16:31
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 07:08 08:33 15:33 16:31
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 07:12 08:37 15:37 16:35
Talbot Green, at Bus Station D 07:13 08:38 15:38 16:36
Talbot Green, before Leisure Centre 07:13 08:38 15:38 16:36
Llantrisant, at Southgate 07:13 08:39 15:39 16:36
Cross Inn, o/s Garage 07:14 08:40 15:40 16:37
Cross Inn (nr) 07:15 08:41 15:41 16:38
Mwyndy, opp Corner Park Garage 07:20 08:44 15:44 16:43
Mwyndy, after Castell-y-Mynach 07:21 08:45 15:45 16:44
Mwyndy, nr Tynewydd 07:22 08:46 15:46 16:45
Groes-faen Houses (o/s) 07:23 08:47 15:47 16:46
Groes-faen, o/s Babell Chapel 07:24 08:48 15:48 16:47
Creigiau, nr Hill Cottage 07:26 08:49 15:49 16:49
Creigiau, nr Robin Hill 07:29 08:51 15:51 16:52
Creigiau, nr Robin Hill 07:30 08:52 15:52 16:53
Creigiau, before Queen Charlotte Drive 07:31 08:52 15:52 16:54
Creigiau, before Maes-yr-Onnen 07:32 08:53 15:53 16:55
Creigiau, after Llys Gwynno 07:33 08:54 15:54 16:56
Creigiau, after Dol-y-Felin 07:34 08:55 15:55 16:57
Creigiau, nr Tregarth Lodge 07:36 08:56 15:56 16:59
Creigiau Inn (before) 07:37 08:57 15:57 17:00
Creigiau, before Parc-y-Coed 07:37 08:57 15:57 17:00
Creigiau, after Queen Charlotte Drive 07:38 08:58 15:58 17:01
Capel Llanilltern, after Heol St y Nyll 07:41 08:59 15:59 17:04
Capel Llanilltern, nr Broadlands 07:42 09:00 16:00 17:05
Capel Llanilltern, nr Graig-y-Parc 07:42 09:00 16:00 17:05
Rhydlafar (after) 07:45 09:02 16:02 17:08
Cardiff, on Goitre Fach 07:47 09:03 16:03 17:10
Radyr, after Maes y Llech 07:49 09:04 16:04 17:12
Radyr Llantrisant Road (adj Heol Isaf) 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:13
Radyr Chain (before) 07:51 09:06 16:06 17:14
Llandaff, after Danescourt Way 07:53 09:07 16:07 17:16
Llandaff, before Llantrisant Rise 07:53 09:07 16:07 17:16
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 07:54 09:07 16:07 17:17
Llandaff, o/s BBC Studios 07:54 09:08 16:08 17:17
Llandaff, before Black Lion 07:55 09:09 16:09 17:18
Llandaff, opp Howells School 07:56 09:09 16:09 17:19
Cardiff, before Penhill 07:58 09:10 16:10 17:21
Pontcanna, o/s Llandaff Fields 07:59 09:11 16:11 17:22
Pontcanna, before Berthwin Street 08:00 09:12 16:12 17:23
Pontcanna, after Beverley Hotel 08:01 09:14 16:14 17:24
Pontcanna, after Sophia Gardens 08:02 09:15 16:15 17:25
Pontcanna Cathedral Road (o/s 6) 08:03 09:16 16:16 17:26
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 08:05 09:20 16:20 17:28
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:30
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 08:08 09:23 16:23 17:31

Cardiff - Maerdy

Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 07:40 then hourly until 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Pontcanna Cathedral Road (o/s 9) 07:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Pontcanna, after Talbot Street 07:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Pontcanna, after Beverley Hotel 07:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Pontcanna, before Berthwin Street 07:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Pontcanna, o/s Halfway Hotel 07:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Cardiff, opp Llandaff Fields 07:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Llandaff, o/s Howells School 07:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Llandaff, after Black Lion 07:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Llandaff, opp Heathcock 07:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Llandaff, opp BBC Studios 07:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 07:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Llandaff, after Triscombe Drive 07:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Danescourt, nr Tangmere Drive 07:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Radyr Chain (after) 07:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Radyr, after Maes y Llech 07:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Radyr, before Ty Gwyn 07:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Cardiff, on Goitre Fach 07:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Rhydlafar (after) 08:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Capel Llanilltern, opp Nant Y Fynnon 08:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Capel Llanilltern, nr Graig-y-Parc 08:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Capel Llanilltern, nr Broadlands 08:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Capel Llanilltern, after Heol St y Nyll 08:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Creigiau, nr Robin Hill 08:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Creigiau, before Queen Charlotte Drive 08:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Creigiau, before Maes-yr-Onnen 08:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Creigiau, after Llys Gwynno 08:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Creigiau, after Dol-y-Felin 08:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Creigiau, nr Tregarth Lodge 08:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Creigiau Inn (before) 08:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:34
Creigiau, before Parc-y-Coed 08:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:34
Creigiau, after Queen Charlotte Drive 08:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:35
Creigiau, nr Robin Hill 08:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:36
Creigiau, nr Henstaff Court 08:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:38
Creigiau, nr Hill Cottage 08:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:39
Groes-faen, after Dynevor Arms 08:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:40
Groes-faen Houses (opp) 08:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:41
Mwyndy, before Castell-y-Mynach 08:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:42
Cross Inn (nr) 08:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Cross Inn, opp Garage 08:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:49
Porth, after Bus Depot 06:58 07:55
Llantrisant, at Southgate 08:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:50
Talbot Green, after Leisure Centre 08:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:50
Talbot Green Talbot Road (opp 24) 08:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:51
Talbot Green, at Bus Station C 08:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:52
Ynysmaerdy, in Rhodfa Marics 08:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:55
Ynysmaerdy, opp Royal Glamorgan Hospital 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:56
Ynysmaerdy, nr Industrial Estate 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:57
Ynysmaerdy, nr Dyffryn Isaf 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:58
Coedely, after Post Office 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 19:00
Coedely, after Graig Afron 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 19:01
Coedely, opp Con Club 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 19:02
Thomastown, o/s Bethania Chapel 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 19:03
Tonyrefail, before Tynybryn Crossing 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 19:05
Tonyrefail Mill Street (o/s Hairdressers) 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:06
Tonyrefail, nr High Street 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:06
Tonyrefail, o/s St David's Church 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:07
Tonyrefail, o/s Red Gate 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 19:07
Tonyrefail Pretoria Road (o/s 67) 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:08
Tonyrefail, in Concorde Drive 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:10
Tonyrefail, after Investiture Place 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:11
Trebanog, nr Brentan Villa 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:13
Trebanog, after Cilely Farm 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:15
Trebanog Arms (before) 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:15
Trebanog, before Olive Terrace 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:16
Trebanog, after Farmers Arms 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:17
Cymmer Wilton's Shop (nr former) 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:18
Cymmer, before The Rhondda PH 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:19
Cymmer, opp St John's Church 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:19
Cymmer Dyllas Road (top) 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:20
Porth River Terrace (o/s 29) 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:20
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:22
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 08:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:23
Ynyshir, opp New Offices 06:58 07:55 08:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:24
Ynyshir, before Workingmen's Club 06:59 07:56 08:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:24
Ynyshir, after Llanwonno Road 06:59 07:57 08:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:25
Ynyshir Gynor Place 07:00 07:57 09:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:26
Ynyshir, o/s War Memorial 07:00 07:58 09:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:26
Ynyshir Wilpak (opp former) 07:01 07:59 09:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:27
Ynyshir, before Rugby Club 07:02 08:00 09:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:28
Wattstown, before Calfaria House 07:03 08:01 09:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:29
Wattstown Hotel (after) 07:04 08:01 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:29
Wattstown, after Lewis Terrace 07:04 08:02 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:30
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (o/s 5) 07:05 08:03 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:31
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (o/s 5) 07:06 08:04 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:31
Pontygwaith, o/s Community Centre 07:07 08:05 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:32
Pontygwaith, opp Surgery 07:08 08:06 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:33
Tylorstown Jubilee Hotel (nr former) 07:09 08:07 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:34
Tylorstown, opp Police Station 07:09 08:07 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:34
Tylorstown, opp Welfare Hall 07:10 08:08 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:35
Tylorstown, before Prospect 07:10 08:09 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:35
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 07:11 08:10 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:36
Ferndale, after Clinic 07:12 08:12 09:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:37
Ferndale Hotel (before) 07:13 08:13 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:38
Ferndale Rhondda Hotel (o/s former) 07:14 08:14 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:39
Ferndale, o/s North Road Schools 07:15 08:15 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:40
Ferndale North Road (o/s 44) 07:15 08:15 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:40
Ferndale, before Rhondda Road 07:16 08:16 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:41
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s Ffaldau View) 07:16 08:17 09:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:41
Ferndale, opp Ffaldau Terrace 07:16 08:17 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:42
Ferndale, before Highfield 07:17 08:18 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:42
Ferndale, o/s Cemetery 07:17 08:19 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:43
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (opp 5) 07:18 08:20 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:44
Maerdy, opp Conservative Club 07:19 08:21 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:44
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 07:19 08:22 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:45
Maerdy Court (after) 07:20 08:22 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:45
Maerdy Workmen's Hall (opp former) 07:20 08:23 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:46
Maerdy, at Terminus 07:21 08:24 09:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:47

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 23 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)