bustimes.org

125 - The Downsman - Lewes - Alfriston - Polegate - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Fridays

Lewes - Alfriston - Polegate - Eastbourne

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 09:30 12:30
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 09:30 12:30
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 09:31 12:31
S Malling, adj Church Lane 09:32 12:32
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 09:32 12:32
Glyndebourne, o/s Opera House 09:38 12:38
Glynde, opp Post Office 09:41 12:41
Glynde, opp Railway Station 09:41 12:41
Glynde Lacys Hill (S-bound) 09:42 12:42
Beddingham, opp Preston Court Farm 09:42 12:42
Firle Bostal (opp) 09:44 12:44
Firle Park Gates (opp) 09:46 12:46s
Firle Road (adj) 09:49 12:47
Selmeston, opp Charleston Farmhouse drive 09:50 12:48
Selmeston, opp The Barley Mow 09:52 12:50
Alciston Road (opp) 09:52 12:50
Berwick Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:54 12:52
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 09:55 12:53
Alfriston, adj Coach Park 09:59 12:57
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 10:03 13:01
Milton Street, adj Milton Gate 10:04 13:02
Wilmington, adj Thornwell Road 10:06 13:04
Polegate, opp Folkington Road 10:08 13:06
Polegate, opp Gainsborough Lane 10:09 13:07
Polegate, opp Brown Jack Avenue 10:09 13:07
Polegate, adj St George's Church 10:10 13:08
Polegate, adj Brightling Road 10:10 13:08
Lower Willingdon, opp Broad Road end 10:11 13:09
Lower Willingdon, opp Thurrock Close 10:11 13:09
Lower Willingdon, opp The Triangle 10:12 13:10
Willingdon, opp Coopers Hill 13:11
Willingdon Coopers Hill (S-bound) 10:13
Willingdon Church Street (SE-bound) 13:12
Willingdon, opp Chalk Farm Hotel 10:13
Willingdon, o/s Wish Hill Post Office 10:14
Willingdon, opp Wedderburn Road 10:14
Willingdon, opp Walnut Tree Walk 10:15
Willingdon, adj Wish Hill 10:15
Willingdon, adj Woodland Avenue 10:16 13:13
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 10:17 13:14
Upperton, opp Chalvington Road 10:18
Upperton, adj Eridge Road 10:19
Upperton, opp Tovey Close 10:19
Upperton Westfield Road (o/s 44) 10:20
Upperton, adj Selsfield Close 10:21
Upperton, o/s St Clement's Court 10:22
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 10:23s 13:16
Upperton, opp Burton Road 10:24 13:17
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 10:25 13:18
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 10:26 13:19
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 10:27 13:20
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 10:28 13:21
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 10:29 13:22
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 10:29 13:22
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:30 13:23
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 10:31 13:24

Eastbourne - Polegate - Alfriston - Lewes

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 10:40 13:30
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 10:41 13:31
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 10:42 13:31
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 10:42 13:32
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 10:43 13:33
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 10:44 13:34
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 10:45 13:35
Upperton, adj Burton Road 10:46 13:36
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 10:48 13:38
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 10:48
Upperton, opp Selsfield Close 13:39s
Upperton Westfield Road (o/s 63) 13:39s
Upperton, adj Tovey Close 13:40s
Upperton, opp Eridge Road 13:41s
Upperton, adj Chalvington Road 13:41s
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 10:49 13:42
Willingdon, opp Woodland Avenue 10:50 13:43
Willingdon Church Street (NW-bound) 10:51
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill 13:44
Willingdon, adj Coopers Hill 10:52
Willingdon, adj Walnut Tree Walk 13:44
Willingdon, adj Wedderburn Road 13:46
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill Post Office 13:47
Willingdon, o/s Chalk Farm Hotel 13:47
Willingdon Coopers Hill (N-bound) 13:48
Lower Willingdon, adj The Triangle 10:53 13:49
Lower Willingdon, adj Thurrock Close 10:53 13:49
Lower Willingdon, adj Broad Road end 10:54 13:50
Polegate, opp Brightling Road 10:55 13:51
Polegate, opp St George's Church 10:56 13:52
Polegate, adj Brown Jack Avenue 10:56 13:52
Polegate, adj Gainsborough Lane 10:56 13:52
Polegate, adj Folkington Road 10:57 13:53
Wilmington, opp Thornwell Road 11:00 13:56
Milton Street, opp Milton Gate 11:01 13:57
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 11:03 13:59
Alfriston, adj Coach Park 11:07 14:03
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 11:11 14:07
Berwick Crossroads (NW-bound) 11:11 14:07
Alciston Road (adj) 11:12 14:08
Selmeston, adj The Barley Mow 11:13 14:09
Selmeston, adj Charleston Farmhouse drive 11:15 14:11
Firle Road (opp) 11:16 14:12
Firle Park Gates (opp) 11:18 14:14
Firle Bostal (adj) 11:20 14:16
Beddingham, adj Preston Court Farm 11:21 14:17
Glynde Lacys Hill (N-bound) 11:21 14:17
Glynde, adj Railway Station 11:22 14:18
Glynde, adj Post Office 11:23 14:19
Glyndebourne, opp Opera House 11:23 14:21
Ringmer, adj New Road 11:26 14:23
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 11:30 14:26
S Malling, opp Church Lane 11:30 14:27
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 11:31 14:27
Lewes, opp Brooks Road 11:32 14:28
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 11:32 14:28
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 11:33 14:29

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel