bustimes.org

125 - Lewes - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Eastbourne Town Centre - Lewes

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 10:40 13:30
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 10:41 13:31
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 10:42 13:31
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 10:42 13:32
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 10:43 13:33
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 10:44 13:34
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 10:45 13:35
Upperton, adj Burton Road 10:46 13:36
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 10:48 13:38
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 10:48
Upperton, opp Selsfield Close 13:39s
Upperton Westfield Road (o/s 63) 13:39s
Upperton, adj Tovey Close 13:40s
Upperton, opp Eridge Road 13:41s
Upperton, adj Chalvington Road 13:41s
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 10:49 13:42
Willingdon, opp Woodland Avenue 10:50 13:43
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill 13:44
Willingdon Church Street (NW-bound) 10:51
Willingdon, adj Coopers Hill 10:52
Willingdon, adj Walnut Tree Walk 13:44
Willingdon, adj Wedderburn Road 13:46
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill Post Office 13:47
Willingdon, o/s Chalk Farm Hotel 13:47
Willingdon Coopers Hill (N-bound) 13:48
Lower Willingdon, adj The Triangle 10:53 13:49
Lower Willingdon, adj Thurrock Close 10:53 13:49
Lower Willingdon, adj Broad Road end 10:54 13:50
Polegate, opp Brightling Road 10:55 13:51
Polegate, opp St George's Church 10:56 13:52
Polegate, adj Brown Jack Avenue 10:56 13:52
Polegate, adj Gainsborough Lane 10:56 13:52
Polegate, adj Folkington Road 10:57 13:53
Wilmington, opp Thornwell Road 11:00 13:56
Milton Street, opp Milton Gate 11:01 13:57
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 11:03 13:59
Alfriston, adj Coach Park 07:55 11:07 14:03 16:07
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 07:59 11:11 14:07 16:11
Berwick, adj Railway Station 08:01
Berwick Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:03 11:11 14:07 16:11
Alciston Road (adj) 08:05 11:12 14:08 16:12
Selmeston, adj The Barley Mow 08:06 11:13 14:09 16:13
Selmeston, adj Charleston Farmhouse drive 08:08 11:15 14:11 16:15
Firle Road (opp) 08:09 11:16 14:12 16:16
Firle Park Gates (opp) 08:12 11:18 14:14
Firle Bostal (adj) 08:15 11:20 14:16 16:19
Beddingham, adj Preston Court Farm 08:17 11:21 14:17 16:20
Glynde Lacys Hill (N-bound) 08:17 11:21 14:17
Glynde, adj Railway Station 08:19 11:22 14:18
Glynde, adj Post Office 08:20 11:23 14:19
Beddingham Roundabout (W-bound) 16:22
Glyndebourne, opp Opera House 08:22 11:23 14:21
Ringmer, opp New Road 08:24
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 08:25
Ringmer, opp The Olde Post Office Mews 08:26
Ringmer Green (adj) 08:27
Ringmer, opp King's Academy 08:29
Ringmer, in King's Academy Grounds 08:30
Ringmer Green (opp) 08:31
Ringmer, adj The Olde Post Office Mews 08:32
Ringmer, adj Lime Tree House 08:33
Ringmer, adj New Road 08:35 11:26 14:23
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 08:41 11:30 14:26
S Malling, opp Church Lane 08:41 11:30 14:27
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 08:43 11:31 14:27
Lewes, opp Brooks Road 08:44 11:32 14:28 16:29
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 08:44 11:32 14:28 16:29
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 08:45 11:33 14:29 16:30
Schooldays only

Lewes - Eastbourne Town Centre

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 09:30 12:30 15:15
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 09:30 12:30 15:15
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 09:31 12:31 15:17
S Malling, adj Church Lane 09:32 12:32 15:18
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 09:32 12:32 15:19
Ringmer, opp New Road 15:25
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 15:26
Ringmer, opp The Olde Post Office Mews 15:27
Ringmer Green (adj) 15:28
Ringmer, opp King's Academy 15:29
Ringmer, in King's Academy Grounds 15:30
Ringmer Green (opp) 15:31
Ringmer, adj The Olde Post Office Mews 15:32
Ringmer, adj Lime Tree House 15:33
Glyndebourne, o/s Opera House 09:38 12:38 15:38
Glynde, opp Post Office 09:41 12:41 15:41
Glynde, opp Railway Station 09:41 12:41 15:41
Glynde Lacys Hill (S-bound) 09:42 12:42 15:42
Beddingham, opp Preston Court Farm 09:42 12:42 15:42
Firle Bostal (opp) 09:44 12:44 15:44
Firle Park Gates (opp) 09:46 12:46s 15:46
Firle Road (adj) 09:49 12:47 15:49
Selmeston, opp Charleston Farmhouse drive 09:50 12:48 15:50
Selmeston, opp The Barley Mow 09:52 12:50 15:52
Alciston Road (opp) 09:52 12:50 15:52
Berwick Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:54 12:52 15:54
Berwick, adj Railway Station 15:57
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 09:55 12:53 15:59
Alfriston, adj Coach Park 09:59 12:57 16:03
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 10:03 13:01
Milton Street, adj Milton Gate 10:04 13:02
Wilmington, adj Thornwell Road 10:06 13:04
Polegate, opp Folkington Road 10:08 13:06
Polegate, opp Gainsborough Lane 10:09 13:07
Polegate, opp Brown Jack Avenue 10:09 13:07
Polegate, adj St George's Church 10:10 13:08
Polegate, adj Brightling Road 10:10 13:08
Lower Willingdon, opp Broad Road end 10:11 13:09
Lower Willingdon, opp Thurrock Close 10:11 13:09
Lower Willingdon, opp The Triangle 10:12 13:10
Willingdon, opp Coopers Hill 13:11
Willingdon Coopers Hill (S-bound) 10:13
Willingdon Church Street (SE-bound) 13:12
Willingdon, opp Chalk Farm Hotel 10:13
Willingdon, o/s Wish Hill Post Office 10:14
Willingdon, opp Wedderburn Road 10:14
Willingdon, opp Walnut Tree Walk 10:15
Willingdon, adj Wish Hill 10:15
Willingdon, adj Woodland Avenue 10:16 13:13
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 10:17 13:14
Upperton, opp Chalvington Road 10:18
Upperton, adj Eridge Road 10:19
Upperton, opp Tovey Close 10:19
Upperton Westfield Road (o/s 44) 10:20
Upperton, adj Selsfield Close 10:21
Upperton, o/s St Clement's Court 10:22
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 10:23s 13:16
Upperton, opp Burton Road 10:24 13:17
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 10:25 13:18
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 10:26 13:19
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 10:27 13:20
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 10:28 13:21
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 10:29 13:22
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 10:29 13:22
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:30 13:23
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 10:31 13:24
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel