bustimes.org

126 - LEIGH Bus Stn - intu Trafford Centre

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

intu Trafford Centre - LEIGH Bus Stn

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:40 07:30 08:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:30
Worsley, nr Walkden Road 06:49 07:39 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:36
Worsley, opp The Coppice 06:51 07:41 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:37
Worsley, nr Occupation Road 06:52 07:42 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:38
Boothstown, nr Falconwood Chase 06:55 07:45 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:40
Boothstown, opp Ellenbrook Road 06:55 07:45 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:40
Boothstown, nr Booths Hall Road 06:56 07:46 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:41
Boothstown Post Office (nr) 05:46 06:58 07:48 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Boothstown, nr Victoria Street 05:46 06:58 07:48 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Boothstown, opp Chapel Street 05:46 06:58 07:48 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Boothstown, nr Linden Road 05:47 06:59 07:49 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:43
Astley, adj East Lancs Road 05:47 06:59 07:49 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:43
Astley, on Chaddock Hall 05:48 07:00 07:50 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:44
Astley, opp Kennedy Road 05:49 07:01 07:51 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:45
Astley, nr Wallwork Road 05:49 07:01 07:51 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:45
Astley, at Cross Hillock 05:50 07:02 07:52 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:46
Astley Straits (nr) 05:50 07:02 07:52 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:46
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop D) 05:52 07:04 07:54 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:48
Blackmoor, opp St Ambrose 05:52 07:04 07:54 09:14 16:14 17:20 18:20 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:48
Town Lane, opp St Mary's RC High School 05:53 07:05 07:55 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:49
Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Lane 05:54 07:06 07:56 09:16 16:16 17:22 18:22 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:50
Marsland Green Lane (nr) 05:55 07:07 07:57 09:17 16:17 17:23 18:23 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:51
Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery 05:56 07:08 07:58 09:18 16:18 17:25 18:25 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:51
Bedford, nr Stafford Street 05:56 07:08 07:58 09:18 16:18 17:26 18:26 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:52
Bedford High School (o/s) 05:57 07:09 07:59 09:19 16:19 17:27 18:27 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:53
Bedford Holden Road 05:58 07:10 08:00 09:20 16:20 17:28 18:28 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:54
Bedford, nr Sandersons Croft 05:59 07:11 08:01 09:21 16:21 17:29 18:29 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:54
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 05:59 07:11 08:01 09:21 16:21 17:30 18:30 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 06:00 07:12 08:02 09:22 16:22 17:31 18:31 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 06:01 07:13 08:03 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:56
Leigh, o/s Tesco 06:02 07:14 08:04 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:57
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:03 07:15 08:05 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:58

LEIGH Bus Stn - intu Trafford Centre

Leigh Bus Station (Stand K) 06:08 07:20 08:20 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 then hourly until 21:50
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 06:08 07:20 08:20 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 21:50
Leigh, nr Silk Street 06:09 07:21 08:21 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 21:51
Leigh, nr Brown Street 06:10 07:22 08:22 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:51 21:51
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 06:11 07:23 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:52 21:52
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 06:11 07:23 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 21:53
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 06:12 07:24 08:24 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:53 21:53
Bedford, opp Sandersons Croft 06:13 07:25 08:25 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:54 21:54
Bedford, adj Holden Road 06:13 07:25 08:25 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:54 21:54
Bedford High School (opp) 06:14 07:26 08:26 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:55 21:55
Bedford, opp Stafford Street 06:15 07:27 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:55 21:55
Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery 06:15 07:27 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:56 21:56
Marsland Green Lane (opp) 06:16 07:28 08:28 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 18:57 21:57
Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Lane 06:17 07:29 08:29 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:58 21:58
Town Lane, o/s St Mary's RC High School 06:18 07:30 08:30 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:58 21:58
Blackmoor, o/s St Ambrose 06:18 07:31 08:31 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 18:59 21:59
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop C) 06:18 07:32 08:32 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:00 22:00
Astley Straits (opp) 06:19 07:33 08:33 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:01 22:01
Astley Cross Hillock 06:20 07:35 08:35 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:01 22:01
Astley, opp Wallwork Road 06:20 07:35 08:35 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:02 22:02
Astley, nr Kennedy Road 06:21 07:36 08:36 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:02 22:02
Astley, opp Business Park 06:21 07:37 08:37 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:03 22:03
Astley, o/s Chaddock Hall 06:22 07:37 08:37 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:03 22:03
Astley, opp East Lancs Road 06:22 07:38 08:38 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:04 22:04
Boothstown, opp Linden Road 06:23 07:40 08:40 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:04 22:04
Boothstown, nr Chapel Street 06:24 07:40 08:40 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:05 22:05
Boothstown, opp Victoria Street 06:24 07:41 08:41 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:05 22:05
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 06:24 07:42 08:42 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:06 22:06
Boothstown Precinct (o/s) 06:24 07:43 08:43 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:06 22:06
Boothstown, nr Ellenbrook Road 06:25 07:44 08:44 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:07 22:07
Boothstown, opp Falconwood Chase 06:26 07:46 08:46 10:01 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:08 22:08
Worsley, opp Occupation Road 06:26 07:47 08:47 10:01 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:08 22:08
Worsley, o/s The Lodge 06:27 07:49 08:49 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:09 22:09
Worsley, o/s The Coppice 06:28 07:50 08:50 10:03 15:03 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:09 22:09
Worsley, adj Walkden Road 06:29 07:53 08:53 10:04 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:16 19:10 22:10
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 06:34 08:04 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:15 22:15
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:35 08:09 09:09 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:27 19:17 22:17

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West