bustimes.org

126 - LEIGH Bus Stn - intu Trafford Centre

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

LEIGH Bus Stn - intu Trafford Centre

Leigh Bus Station (Stand K) 07:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:50 then hourly until 21:50
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:40 17:40 18:50 21:50
Leigh, nr Silk Street 07:41 17:41 18:51 21:51
Leigh, nr Brown Street 07:42 17:42 18:51 21:51
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 07:43 17:43 18:52 21:52
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 07:43 17:43 18:53 21:53
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 07:44 17:44 18:53 21:53
Bedford, opp Sandersons Croft 07:45 17:45 18:54 21:54
Bedford, adj Holden Road 07:45 17:45 18:54 21:54
Bedford High School (opp) 07:46 17:46 18:55 21:55
Bedford, opp Stafford Street 07:47 17:47 18:55 21:55
Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery 07:47 17:47 18:56 21:56
Marsland Green Lane (opp) 07:48 17:48 18:57 21:57
Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Lane 07:49 17:49 18:58 21:58
Town Lane, o/s St Mary's RC High School 07:50 17:50 18:58 21:58
Blackmoor, o/s St Ambrose 07:51 17:51 18:59 21:59
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop C) 07:52 17:52 19:00 22:00
Astley Straits (opp) 07:53 17:53 19:01 22:01
Astley Cross Hillock 07:54 17:54 19:01 22:01
Astley, opp Wallwork Road 07:54 17:54 19:02 22:02
Astley, nr Kennedy Road 07:55 17:55 19:02 22:02
Astley, opp Business Park 07:55 17:55 19:03 22:03
Astley, o/s Chaddock Hall 07:56 17:56 19:03 22:03
Astley, opp East Lancs Road 07:56 17:56 19:04 22:04
Boothstown, opp Linden Road 07:57 17:57 19:04 22:04
Boothstown, nr Chapel Street 07:58 17:58 19:05 22:05
Boothstown, opp Victoria Street 07:58 17:58 19:05 22:05
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 07:59 17:59 19:06 22:06
Boothstown Precinct (o/s) 07:59 17:59 19:06 22:06
Boothstown, nr Ellenbrook Road 08:00 18:00 19:07 22:07
Boothstown, opp Falconwood Chase 08:01 18:01 19:08 22:08
Worsley, opp Occupation Road 08:01 18:01 19:08 22:08
Worsley, o/s The Lodge 08:02 18:02 19:09 22:09
Worsley, o/s The Coppice 08:03 18:03 19:09 22:09
Worsley, adj Walkden Road 08:04 18:04 19:10 22:10
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 08:09 18:09 19:15 22:15
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:12 18:12 19:17 22:17

intu Trafford Centre - LEIGH Bus Stn

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:30
Worsley, nr Walkden Road 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:36
Worsley, opp The Coppice 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:37
Worsley, nr Occupation Road 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:38
Boothstown, nr Falconwood Chase 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:40
Boothstown, opp Ellenbrook Road 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:40
Boothstown, nr Booths Hall Road 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:41
Boothstown Post Office (nr) 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Boothstown, nr Victoria Street 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Boothstown, opp Chapel Street 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Boothstown, nr Linden Road 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:43
Astley, adj East Lancs Road 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:43
Astley, on Chaddock Hall 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:44
Astley, opp Kennedy Road 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:45
Astley, nr Wallwork Road 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:45
Astley, at Cross Hillock 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:46
Astley Straits (nr) 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:46
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop D) 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:48
Blackmoor, opp St Ambrose 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:48
Town Lane, opp St Mary's RC High School 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:49
Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Lane 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:50
Marsland Green Lane (nr) 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:51
Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:51
Bedford, nr Stafford Street 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:52
Bedford High School (o/s) 09:19 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:53
Bedford Holden Road 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:54
Bedford, nr Sandersons Croft 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:54
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:56
Leigh, o/s Tesco 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:57
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:58

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West