bustimes.org

126 - LEIGH Bus Stn to intu Trafford Centre

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

intu Trafford Centre - LEIGH Bus Stn

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:40 07:30 08:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:30
Worsley, nr Walkden Road 06:49 07:39 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:36
Worsley, opp The Coppice 06:51 07:41 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:37
Worsley, nr Occupation Road 06:52 07:42 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:38
Boothstown, nr Falconwood Chase 06:55 07:45 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:40
Boothstown, opp Ellenbrook Road 06:55 07:45 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:40
Boothstown, nr Booths Hall Road 06:56 07:46 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:41
Boothstown Post Office (nr) 05:46 06:58 07:48 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Boothstown, nr Victoria Street 05:46 06:58 07:48 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Boothstown, opp Chapel Street 05:46 06:58 07:48 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:42
Boothstown, nr Linden Road 05:47 06:59 07:49 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:43
Astley, adj East Lancs Road 05:47 06:59 07:49 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:43
Astley, on Chaddock Hall 05:48 07:00 07:50 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:44
Astley, opp Kennedy Road 05:49 07:01 07:51 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:45
Astley, nr Wallwork Road 05:49 07:01 07:51 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:45
Astley, at Cross Hillock 05:50 07:02 07:52 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:46
Astley Straits (nr) 05:50 07:02 07:52 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:46
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop D) 05:52 07:04 07:54 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:48
Blackmoor, opp St Ambrose 05:52 07:04 07:54 09:14 16:14 17:20 18:20 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:48
Town Lane, opp St Mary's RC High School 05:53 07:05 07:55 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:49
Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Lane 05:54 07:06 07:56 09:16 16:16 17:22 18:22 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:50
Marsland Green Lane (nr) 05:55 07:07 07:57 09:17 16:17 17:23 18:23 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:51
Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery 05:56 07:08 07:58 09:18 16:18 17:25 18:25 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:51
Bedford, nr Stafford Street 05:56 07:08 07:58 09:18 16:18 17:26 18:26 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:52
Bedford High School (o/s) 05:57 07:09 07:59 09:19 16:19 17:27 18:27 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:53
Bedford Holden Road 05:58 07:10 08:00 09:20 16:20 17:28 18:28 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:54
Bedford, nr Sandersons Croft 05:59 07:11 08:01 09:21 16:21 17:29 18:29 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:54
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 05:59 07:11 08:01 09:21 16:21 17:30 18:30 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 06:00 07:12 08:02 09:22 16:22 17:31 18:31 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 06:01 07:13 08:03 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:56
Leigh, o/s Tesco 06:02 07:14 08:04 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:57
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:03 07:15 08:05 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:58

LEIGH Bus Stn - intu Trafford Centre

Leigh Bus Station (Stand K) 06:08 07:20 08:20 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 then hourly until 21:50
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 06:08 07:20 08:20 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 21:50
Leigh, nr Silk Street 06:09 07:21 08:21 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 21:51
Leigh, nr Brown Street 06:10 07:22 08:22 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:51 21:51
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 06:11 07:23 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:52 21:52
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 06:11 07:23 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 21:53
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 06:12 07:24 08:24 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:53 21:53
Bedford, opp Sandersons Croft 06:13 07:25 08:25 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:54 21:54
Bedford, adj Holden Road 06:13 07:25 08:25 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:54 21:54
Bedford High School (opp) 06:14 07:26 08:26 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:55 21:55
Bedford, opp Stafford Street 06:15 07:27 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:55 21:55
Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery 06:15 07:27 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:56 21:56
Marsland Green Lane (opp) 06:16 07:28 08:28 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 18:57 21:57
Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Lane 06:17 07:29 08:29 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:58 21:58
Town Lane, o/s St Mary's RC High School 06:18 07:30 08:30 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:58 21:58
Blackmoor, o/s St Ambrose 06:18 07:31 08:31 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 18:59 21:59
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop C) 06:18 07:32 08:32 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:00 22:00
Astley Straits (opp) 06:19 07:33 08:33 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:01 22:01
Astley Cross Hillock 06:20 07:35 08:35 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:01 22:01
Astley, opp Wallwork Road 06:20 07:35 08:35 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:02 22:02
Astley, nr Kennedy Road 06:21 07:36 08:36 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:02 22:02
Astley, opp Business Park 06:21 07:37 08:37 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:03 22:03
Astley, o/s Chaddock Hall 06:22 07:37 08:37 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:03 22:03
Astley, opp East Lancs Road 06:22 07:38 08:38 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:04 22:04
Boothstown, opp Linden Road 06:23 07:40 08:40 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:04 22:04
Boothstown, nr Chapel Street 06:24 07:40 08:40 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:05 22:05
Boothstown, opp Victoria Street 06:24 07:41 08:41 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:05 22:05
Boothstown Post Office (opp) 06:24 07:42 08:42 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:06 22:06
Boothstown Precinct (o/s) 06:24 07:43 08:43 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:06 22:06
Boothstown, nr Ellenbrook Road 06:25 07:44 08:44 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:07 22:07
Boothstown, opp Falconwood Chase 06:26 07:46 08:46 10:01 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:08 22:08
Worsley, opp Occupation Road 06:26 07:47 08:47 10:01 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:08 22:08
Worsley, o/s The Lodge 06:27 07:49 08:49 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:09 22:09
Worsley, o/s The Coppice 06:28 07:50 08:50 10:03 15:03 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:09 22:09
Worsley, adj Walkden Road 06:29 07:53 08:53 10:04 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:16 19:10 22:10
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 06:34 08:04 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:15 22:15
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:35 08:09 09:09 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:27 19:17 22:17

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 13 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West