bustimes.org

126 - Wakefield - Dewsbury

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield to Dewsbury

Wakefield Bus Station stand 10 04:58 05:28 06:18 06:48 06:58 07:28 07:35 07:58 08:05 08:28 08:35 08:58 09:05 09:28 09:35 09:58 10:05 10:28 10:35 10:58 11:05 11:28 11:35 11:58 12:05 12:28 12:35 12:58 13:05 13:28 13:35 13:58 14:05 14:28 14:35 14:58 15:05 15:28 15:37 15:58 16:05 16:28 16:35 16:58 17:05 17:28 17:35 17:58 18:05 18:58 19:43 19:58 20:43 20:58 21:43 21:58 22:13 22:58
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 04:59 05:29 06:19 06:49 06:59 07:29 07:36 07:59 08:06 08:29 08:36 08:59 09:06 09:29 09:36 09:59 10:06 10:29 10:36 10:59 11:06 11:29 11:36 11:59 12:06 12:29 12:36 12:59 13:06 13:29 13:36 13:59 14:06 14:29 14:36 14:59 15:07 15:29 15:39 15:59 16:07 16:29 16:37 16:59 17:07 17:29 17:37 17:59 18:06 18:59 19:44 19:59 20:44 20:59 21:44 21:59 22:14 22:59
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 05:00 05:30 06:20 06:50 07:00 07:30 07:37 08:00 08:07 08:30 08:37 09:00 09:07 09:30 09:37 10:00 10:07 10:30 10:37 11:00 11:07 11:30 11:37 12:00 12:07 12:30 12:37 13:00 13:07 13:30 13:37 14:00 14:07 14:30 14:37 15:00 15:08 15:30 15:40 16:00 16:08 16:30 16:38 17:00 17:08 17:30 17:38 18:00 18:07 19:00 19:45 20:00 20:45 21:00 21:45 22:00 22:15 23:00
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 05:01 05:31 06:21 06:51 07:01 07:31 07:38 08:01 08:08 08:31 08:38 09:01 09:08 09:31 09:38 10:01 10:08 10:31 10:38 11:01 11:08 11:31 11:38 12:01 12:08 12:31 12:38 13:01 13:08 13:31 13:38 14:01 14:08 14:31 14:38 15:01 15:09 15:31 15:41 16:01 16:09 16:31 16:39 17:01 17:09 17:31 17:39 18:01 18:08 19:01 19:46 20:01 20:46 21:01 21:46 22:01 22:16 23:01
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 05:02 05:32 06:22 06:52 07:02 07:32 07:39 08:02 08:09 08:32 08:39 09:02 09:09 09:32 09:39 10:02 10:09 10:32 10:39 11:02 11:09 11:32 11:39 12:02 12:09 12:32 12:39 13:02 13:09 13:32 13:39 14:02 14:09 14:32 14:39 15:02 15:11 15:32 15:43 16:02 16:11 16:32 16:41 17:02 17:11 17:32 17:41 18:02 18:09 19:02 19:47 20:02 20:47 21:02 21:47 22:02 22:17 23:02
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 05:03 05:33 06:23 06:53 07:03 07:33 07:40 08:03 08:10 08:33 08:40 09:03 09:10 09:33 09:40 10:03 10:10 10:33 10:40 11:03 11:10 11:33 11:40 12:03 12:10 12:33 12:40 13:03 13:10 13:33 13:40 14:03 14:10 14:33 14:40 15:03 15:13 15:33 15:45 16:03 16:13 16:33 16:43 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:10 19:03 19:48 20:03 20:48 21:03 21:48 22:03 22:18 23:03
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 05:04 05:34 06:24 06:54 07:04 07:34 07:41 08:04 08:11 08:34 08:41 09:04 09:11 09:34 09:41 10:04 10:11 10:34 10:41 11:04 11:11 11:34 11:41 12:04 12:11 12:34 12:41 13:04 13:11 13:34 13:41 14:04 14:11 14:34 14:41 15:04 15:14 15:34 15:46 16:04 16:14 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:11 19:04 19:49 20:04 20:49 21:04 21:49 22:04 22:19 23:04
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 05:05 05:35 06:25 06:55 07:05 07:35 07:42 08:05 08:12 08:35 08:42 09:05 09:12 09:35 09:42 10:05 10:12 10:35 10:42 11:05 11:12 11:35 11:42 12:05 12:12 12:35 12:42 13:05 13:12 13:35 13:42 14:05 14:12 14:35 14:42 15:05 15:15 15:35 15:47 16:05 16:15 16:35 16:45 17:05 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:05 18:12 19:05 19:50 20:05 20:50 21:05 21:50 22:05 22:20 23:05
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 05:05 05:35 06:25 06:55 07:05 07:35 07:42 08:05 08:12 08:35 08:42 09:05 09:12 09:35 09:42 10:05 10:12 10:35 10:42 11:05 11:12 11:35 11:42 12:05 12:12 12:35 12:42 13:05 13:12 13:35 13:42 14:05 14:12 14:35 14:42 15:05 15:16 15:35 15:48 16:05 16:16 16:35 16:46 17:05 17:16 17:35 17:46 18:05 18:12 19:05 19:50 20:05 20:50 21:05 21:50 22:05 22:20 23:05
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 05:06 05:36 06:26 06:56 07:06 07:36 07:43 08:06 08:13 08:36 08:43 09:06 09:13 09:36 09:43 10:06 10:13 10:36 10:43 11:06 11:13 11:36 11:43 12:06 12:13 12:36 12:43 13:06 13:13 13:36 13:43 14:06 14:13 14:36 14:43 15:06 15:18 15:36 15:50 16:06 16:18 16:36 16:48 17:06 17:18 17:36 17:48 18:06 18:13 19:06 19:51 20:06 20:51 21:06 21:51 22:06 22:21 23:06
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 05:07 05:37 06:27 06:57 07:07 07:37 07:44 08:07 08:14 08:37 08:44 09:07 09:14 09:37 09:44 10:07 10:14 10:37 10:44 11:07 11:14 11:37 11:44 12:07 12:14 12:37 12:44 13:07 13:14 13:37 13:44 14:07 14:14 14:37 14:44 15:07 15:19 15:37 15:51 16:07 16:19 16:37 16:49 17:07 17:19 17:37 17:49 18:07 18:14 19:07 19:52 20:07 20:52 21:07 21:52 22:07 22:22 23:07
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 05:08 05:38 06:28 06:58 07:08 07:38 07:45 08:08 08:15 08:38 08:45 09:08 09:15 09:38 09:45 10:08 10:15 10:38 10:45 11:08 11:15 11:38 11:45 12:08 12:15 12:38 12:45 13:08 13:15 13:38 13:45 14:08 14:15 14:38 14:45 15:08 15:20 15:38 15:52 16:08 16:20 16:38 16:50 17:08 17:20 17:38 17:50 18:08 18:15 19:08 19:53 20:08 20:53 21:08 21:53 22:08 22:23 23:08
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 05:09 05:39 06:29 06:59 07:09 07:39 07:46 08:09 08:16 08:39 08:46 09:09 09:16 09:39 09:46 10:09 10:16 10:39 10:46 11:09 11:16 11:39 11:46 12:09 12:16 12:39 12:46 13:09 13:16 13:39 13:46 14:09 14:16 14:39 14:46 15:09 15:22 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:22 16:39 16:52 17:09 17:22 17:39 17:52 18:09 18:16 19:09 19:54 20:09 20:54 21:09 21:54 22:09 22:24 23:09
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 05:09 05:39 06:29 06:59 07:09 07:39 07:46 08:09 08:16 08:39 08:46 09:09 09:16 09:39 09:46 10:09 10:16 10:39 10:46 11:09 11:16 11:39 11:46 12:09 12:16 12:39 12:46 13:09 13:16 13:39 13:46 14:09 14:16 14:39 14:46 15:09 15:22 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:22 16:39 16:52 17:09 17:22 17:39 17:52 18:09 18:16 19:09 19:54 20:09 20:54 21:09 21:54 22:09 22:24 23:09
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 05:10 05:40 06:30 07:00 07:10 07:40 07:47 08:10 08:17 08:40 08:47 09:10 09:17 09:40 09:47 10:10 10:17 10:40 10:47 11:10 11:17 11:40 11:47 12:10 12:17 12:40 12:47 13:10 13:17 13:40 13:47 14:10 14:17 14:40 14:47 15:10 15:23 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:23 16:40 16:53 17:10 17:23 17:40 17:53 18:10 18:17 19:10 19:55 20:10 20:55 21:10 21:55 22:10 22:25 23:10
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy (opp) 05:11 05:41 06:31 07:01 07:11 07:41 07:48 08:11 08:18 08:41 08:48 09:11 09:18 09:41 09:48 10:11 10:18 10:41 10:48 11:11 11:18 11:41 11:48 12:11 12:18 12:41 12:48 13:11 13:18 13:41 13:48 14:11 14:18 14:41 14:48 15:11 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:24 16:41 16:54 17:11 17:24 17:41 17:54 18:11 18:18 19:11 19:56 20:11 20:56 21:11 21:56 22:11 22:26 23:11
Horbury, at Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 05:12 05:42 06:32 07:02 07:12 07:42 07:49 08:12 08:19 08:42 08:49 09:12 09:19 09:42 09:49 10:12 10:19 10:42 10:49 11:12 11:19 11:42 11:49 12:12 12:19 12:42 12:49 13:12 13:19 13:42 13:49 14:12 14:19 14:42 14:49 15:12 15:25 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:25 16:42 16:55 17:12 17:25 17:42 17:55 18:12 18:19 19:12 19:57 20:12 20:57 21:12 21:57 22:12 22:27 23:12
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane (Opp 45A) 05:12 05:42 06:32 07:02 07:12 07:42 07:49 08:12 08:19 08:42 08:49 09:12 09:19 09:42 09:49 10:12 10:19 10:42 10:49 11:12 11:19 11:42 11:49 12:12 12:19 12:42 12:49 13:12 13:19 13:42 13:49 14:12 14:19 14:42 14:49 15:12 15:25 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:25 16:42 16:55 17:12 17:25 17:42 17:55 18:12 18:19 19:12 19:57 20:12 20:57 21:12 21:57 22:12 22:27 23:12
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 05:13 05:43 06:33 07:03 07:13 07:43 07:50 08:13 08:20 08:43 08:50 09:13 09:20 09:43 09:50 10:13 10:20 10:43 10:50 11:13 11:20 11:43 11:50 12:13 12:20 12:43 12:50 13:13 13:20 13:43 13:50 14:13 14:20 14:43 14:50 15:13 15:26 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:26 16:43 16:56 17:13 17:26 17:43 17:56 18:13 18:20 19:13 19:58 20:13 20:58 21:13 21:58 22:13 22:28 23:13
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd 05:14 05:44 06:34 07:04 07:14 07:44 07:51 08:14 08:21 08:44 08:51 09:14 09:21 09:44 09:51 10:14 10:21 10:44 10:51 11:14 11:21 11:44 11:51 12:14 12:21 12:44 12:51 13:14 13:21 13:44 13:51 14:14 14:21 14:44 14:51 15:14 15:27 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:27 16:44 16:57 17:14 17:27 17:44 17:57 18:14 18:21 19:14 19:59 20:14 20:59 21:14 21:59 22:14 22:29 23:14
Horbury, opp Westfield Rd Clifton Road 05:14 05:44 06:34 07:04 07:14 07:44 07:51 08:14 08:21 08:44 08:51 09:14 09:21 09:44 09:51 10:14 10:21 10:44 10:51 11:14 11:21 11:44 11:51 12:14 12:21 12:44 12:51 13:14 13:21 13:44 13:51 14:14 14:21 14:44 14:51 15:14 15:27 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:27 16:44 16:57 17:14 17:27 17:44 17:57 18:14 18:21 19:14 19:59 20:14 20:59 21:14 21:59 22:14 22:29 23:14
Horbury Westfield Rd Rachael Street 05:15 05:45 06:35 07:05 07:15 07:45 07:52 08:15 08:22 08:45 08:52 09:15 09:22 09:45 09:52 10:15 10:22 10:45 10:52 11:15 11:22 11:45 11:52 12:15 12:22 12:45 12:52 13:15 13:22 13:45 13:52 14:15 14:22 14:45 14:52 15:15 15:28 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:28 16:45 16:58 17:15 17:28 17:45 17:58 18:15 18:22 19:15 20:00 20:15 21:00 21:15 22:00 22:15 22:30 23:15
Horbury, adj Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 05:15 05:45 06:35 07:05 07:15 07:45 07:52 08:15 08:22 08:45 08:52 09:15 09:22 09:45 09:52 10:15 10:22 10:45 10:52 11:15 11:22 11:45 11:52 12:15 12:22 12:45 12:52 13:15 13:22 13:45 13:52 14:15 14:22 14:45 14:52 15:15 15:29 15:45 16:01 16:15 16:29 16:45 16:59 17:15 17:29 17:45 17:59 18:15 18:22 19:15 20:00 20:15 21:00 21:15 22:00 22:15 22:30 23:15
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane 05:16 05:46 06:36 07:06 07:16 07:46 07:53 08:16 08:23 08:46 08:53 09:16 09:23 09:46 09:53 10:16 10:23 10:46 10:53 11:16 11:23 11:46 11:53 12:16 12:23 12:46 12:53 13:16 13:23 13:46 13:53 14:16 14:23 14:46 14:53 15:16 15:29 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:29 16:46 16:59 17:16 17:29 17:46 17:59 18:16 18:23 19:16 20:01 20:16 21:01 21:16 22:01 22:16 22:31 23:16
Ossett Spa, adj Sowood Lane Horbury Rd 05:17 05:47 06:37 07:07 07:17 07:47 07:54 08:17 08:24 08:47 08:54 09:17 09:24 09:47 09:54 10:17 10:24 10:47 10:54 11:17 11:24 11:47 11:54 12:17 12:24 12:47 12:54 13:17 13:24 13:47 13:54 14:17 14:24 14:47 14:54 15:17 15:31 15:47 16:03 16:17 16:31 16:47 17:01 17:17 17:31 17:47 18:01 18:17 18:24 19:17 20:02 20:17 21:02 21:17 22:02 22:17 22:32 23:17
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd (N-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:48 07:55 08:18 08:25 08:48 08:55 09:18 09:25 09:48 09:55 10:18 10:25 10:48 10:55 11:18 11:25 11:48 11:55 12:18 12:25 12:48 12:55 13:18 13:25 13:48 13:55 14:18 14:25 14:48 14:55 15:18 15:31 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:31 16:48 17:01 17:18 17:31 17:48 18:01 18:18 18:25 19:18 20:03 20:18 21:03 21:18 22:03 22:18 22:33 23:18
Ossett Station Rd Lionel Street 05:19 05:49 06:39 07:09 07:19 07:49 07:56 08:19 08:26 08:49 08:56 09:19 09:26 09:49 09:56 10:19 10:26 10:49 10:56 11:19 11:26 11:49 11:56 12:19 12:26 12:49 12:56 13:19 13:26 13:49 13:56 14:19 14:26 14:49 14:56 15:19 15:32 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:32 16:49 17:02 17:19 17:32 17:49 18:02 18:19 18:26 19:19 20:04 20:19 21:04 21:19 22:04 22:19 22:34 23:19
Ossett Station Road Lime St 05:19 05:49 06:39 07:09 07:19 07:49 07:56 08:19 08:26 08:49 08:56 09:19 09:26 09:49 09:56 10:19 10:26 10:49 10:56 11:19 11:26 11:49 11:56 12:19 12:26 12:49 12:56 13:19 13:26 13:49 13:56 14:19 14:26 14:49 14:56 15:19 15:33 15:49 16:05 16:19 16:33 16:49 17:03 17:19 17:33 17:49 18:03 18:19 18:26 19:19 20:04 20:19 21:04 21:19 22:04 22:19 22:34 23:19
Ossett, adj Station Road Southdale Rd 05:20 05:50 06:40 07:10 07:20 07:50 07:57 08:20 08:27 08:50 08:57 09:20 09:27 09:50 09:57 10:20 10:27 10:50 10:57 11:20 11:27 11:50 11:57 12:20 12:27 12:50 12:57 13:20 13:27 13:50 13:57 14:20 14:27 14:50 14:57 15:20 15:33 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:33 16:50 17:03 17:20 17:33 17:50 18:03 18:20 18:27 19:20 20:05 20:20 21:05 21:20 22:05 22:20 22:35 23:20
Ossett, at Prospect Rd New Street 05:21 05:51 06:41 07:11 07:21 07:51 07:58 08:21 08:28 08:51 08:58 09:21 09:28 09:51 09:58 10:21 10:28 10:51 10:58 11:21 11:28 11:51 11:58 12:21 12:28 12:51 12:58 13:21 13:28 13:51 13:58 14:21 14:28 14:51 14:58 15:21 15:35 15:51 16:07 16:21 16:35 16:51 17:05 17:21 17:35 17:51 18:05 18:21 18:28 19:21 20:06 20:21 21:06 21:21 22:06 22:21 22:36 23:21
Ossett Bus Station stand B 05:22 05:52 06:42 07:12 07:22 07:52 07:59 08:22 08:29 08:52 08:59 09:22 09:29 09:52 09:59 10:22 10:29 10:52 10:59 11:22 11:29 11:52 11:59 12:22 12:29 12:52 12:59 13:22 13:29 13:52 13:59 14:22 14:29 14:52 14:59 15:22 15:36 15:52 16:08 16:22 16:36 16:52 17:06 17:22 17:36 17:52 18:06 18:22 18:29 19:22 20:07 20:22 21:07 21:22 22:07 22:22 22:37 23:22
Ossett Wesley St Ventnor Way 05:23 05:53 06:43 07:23 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:09 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:30 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ossett, adj Wesley Street Millfields 05:23 05:53 06:43 07:23 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:09 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:30 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ossett, adj Wesley St Westfield Drive 05:23 05:53 06:44 07:24 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:38 16:10 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:30 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ossett, opp Pildacre Ln Love Lane 05:24 05:54 06:44 07:24 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:38 16:10 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:31 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Ossett Pildacre Lane Pildacre Brow 05:24 05:54 06:45 07:25 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:39 16:11 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:31 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Chickenley Cedar Drive Walnut Cres 05:25 05:55 06:46 07:26 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:40 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:32 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Chickenley, on Maple Road Hazel Ave 05:26 05:56 06:47 07:27 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:41 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:33 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Hazel Cres Chickenley Lane (before) 05:27 05:57 06:48 07:28 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:14 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:34 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd (after) 05:28 05:58 06:49 07:29 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:43 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:35 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Chickenley, after Princess Rd Walnut Lane 05:28 05:58 06:49 07:29 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:43 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:35 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Chickenley, adj Princess Lane Princess Rd 05:29 05:59 06:50 07:30 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:44 16:16 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:36 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Chickenley, before Princess Lane Syke Ln 05:30 06:00 06:52 07:32 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:45 16:17 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:37 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Bank Grove 05:31 06:01 06:53 07:33 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:46 16:18 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:38 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Earlsheaton, adj Town Street Greenwood Ave 05:32 06:02 06:53 07:33 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:47 16:19 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:39 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Earlsheaton Highfield Reformed Church (entrance of) 05:33 06:03 06:54 07:34 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:48 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:40 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Earlsheaton, after High Rd Park Road 05:34 06:04 06:55 07:35 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:49 16:21 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:41 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Earlsheaton, adj Wakefield Rd High Road 05:35 06:05 06:56 07:36 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:50 16:22 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:42 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 6 05:38 06:08 07:00 07:40 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:53 16:25 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:45 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38

Dewsbury to Wakefield

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 6 05:10 05:55 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 then hourly until 23:10
Earlsheaton High Road Wakefield Rd 05:12 05:57 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 23:12
Earlsheaton, before High Rd Park Road 05:13 05:58 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 23:13
Earlsheaton, opp Highfield Reformed Church 05:13 05:58 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 23:13
Earlsheaton Town Street Greenwood Ave 05:14 05:59 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 23:14
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Syke St 05:15 06:00 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 23:15
Chickenley, after Princess Lane Syke Ln 05:15 06:00 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 23:15
Chickenley Princess Ln Princess Road 05:16 06:01 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 23:16
Chickenley, before Princess Rd Walnut Lane 05:17 06:02 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17 23:17
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd (opp) 05:18 06:03 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 23:18
Hazel Cres Chickenley Lane (after) 05:19 06:04 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:19 23:19
Chickenley, at Maple Road Hazel Ave 05:19 06:04 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 23:19
Chickenley Cedar Drive Pildacre Ln 05:20 06:05 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 23:20
Ossett Pildacre Lane Pildacre Brow (E-bound) 05:21 06:06 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:21 23:21
Ossett, adj Pildacre Ln Love Lane 05:22 06:07 06:52 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:22 23:22
Ossett Wesley St Westfield Drive 05:23 06:08 06:53 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:23 23:23
Ossett Wesley Street Millfields 05:23 06:08 06:53 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:23 23:23
Ossett Wesley St Ventnor Way (E-bound) 05:24 06:09 06:54 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:24 23:24
Ossett Bus Station stand A 05:26 06:11 06:56 07:26 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:56 09:03 09:26 09:33 09:56 10:03 10:26 10:33 10:56 11:03 11:26 11:33 11:56 12:03 12:26 12:33 12:56 13:03 13:26 13:33 13:56 14:03 14:26 14:33 14:56 15:02 15:26 15:32 15:56 16:02 16:26 16:32 16:56 17:02 17:26 17:32 17:56 18:02 18:26 23:26
Ossett Station Road Prospect Rd 05:27 06:12 06:57 07:27 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:57 09:04 09:27 09:34 09:57 10:04 10:27 10:34 10:57 11:04 11:27 11:34 11:57 12:04 12:27 12:34 12:57 13:04 13:27 13:34 13:57 14:04 14:27 14:34 14:57 15:03 15:27 15:33 15:57 16:03 16:27 16:33 16:57 17:03 17:27 17:33 17:57 18:03 18:27 23:27
Ossett Station Road Southdale Rd 05:27 06:12 06:57 07:27 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:57 09:04 09:27 09:34 09:57 10:04 10:27 10:34 10:57 11:04 11:27 11:34 11:57 12:04 12:27 12:34 12:57 13:04 13:27 13:34 13:57 14:04 14:27 14:34 14:57 15:03 15:27 15:33 15:57 16:03 16:27 16:33 16:57 17:03 17:27 17:33 17:57 18:03 18:27 23:27
Ossett Station Rd Queens Drive 05:28 06:13 06:58 07:28 07:35 07:55 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:58 09:05 09:28 09:35 09:58 10:05 10:28 10:35 10:58 11:05 11:28 11:35 11:58 12:05 12:28 12:35 12:58 13:05 13:28 13:35 13:58 14:05 14:28 14:35 14:58 15:04 15:28 15:34 15:58 16:04 16:28 16:34 16:58 17:04 17:28 17:34 17:58 18:04 18:28 23:28
Ossett Station Road Hilda St 05:28 06:13 06:58 07:28 07:35 07:55 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:58 09:05 09:28 09:35 09:58 10:05 10:28 10:35 10:58 11:05 11:28 11:35 11:58 12:05 12:28 12:35 12:58 13:05 13:28 13:35 13:58 14:05 14:28 14:35 14:58 15:05 15:28 15:35 15:58 16:05 16:28 16:35 16:58 17:05 17:28 17:35 17:58 18:05 18:28 23:28
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd 05:29 06:14 06:59 07:29 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:59 09:06 09:29 09:36 09:59 10:06 10:29 10:36 10:59 11:06 11:29 11:36 11:59 12:06 12:29 12:36 12:59 13:06 13:29 13:36 13:59 14:06 14:29 14:36 14:59 15:05 15:29 15:35 15:59 16:05 16:29 16:35 16:59 17:05 17:29 17:35 17:59 18:05 18:29 23:29
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Horbury Rd 05:29 06:14 06:59 07:29 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:59 09:06 09:29 09:36 09:59 10:06 10:29 10:36 10:59 11:06 11:29 11:36 11:59 12:06 12:29 12:36 12:59 13:06 13:29 13:36 13:59 14:06 14:29 14:36 14:59 15:06 15:29 15:36 15:59 16:06 16:29 16:36 16:59 17:06 17:29 17:36 17:59 18:06 18:29 23:29
Horbury Westfield Road Westfield Court 05:31 06:16 07:01 07:31 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:28 08:38 09:01 09:08 09:31 09:38 10:01 10:08 10:31 10:38 11:01 11:08 11:31 11:38 12:01 12:08 12:31 12:38 13:01 13:08 13:31 13:38 14:01 14:08 14:31 14:38 15:01 15:07 15:31 15:37 16:01 16:07 16:31 16:37 17:01 17:07 17:31 17:37 18:01 18:07 18:31 23:31
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 05:31 06:16 07:01 07:31 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:28 08:38 09:01 09:08 09:31 09:38 10:01 10:08 10:31 10:38 11:01 11:08 11:31 11:38 12:01 12:08 12:31 12:38 13:01 13:08 13:31 13:38 14:01 14:08 14:31 14:38 15:01 15:08 15:31 15:38 16:01 16:08 16:31 16:38 17:01 17:08 17:31 17:38 18:01 18:08 18:31 23:31
Horbury Westfield Rd Victoria Street 05:31 06:16 07:01 07:31 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:28 08:38 09:01 09:08 09:31 09:38 10:01 10:08 10:31 10:38 11:01 11:08 11:31 11:38 12:01 12:08 12:31 12:38 13:01 13:08 13:31 13:38 14:01 14:08 14:31 14:38 15:01 15:08 15:31 15:38 16:01 16:08 16:31 16:38 17:01 17:08 17:31 17:38 18:01 18:08 18:31 23:31
Horbury Westfield Rd Clifton Road 05:32 06:17 07:02 07:32 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:29 08:39 09:02 09:09 09:32 09:39 10:02 10:09 10:32 10:39 11:02 11:09 11:32 11:39 12:02 12:09 12:32 12:39 13:02 13:09 13:32 13:39 14:02 14:09 14:32 14:39 15:02 15:09 15:32 15:39 16:02 16:09 16:32 16:39 17:02 17:09 17:32 17:39 18:02 18:09 18:32 23:32
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 05:33 06:18 07:03 07:33 07:40 08:00 08:10 08:30 08:40 09:03 09:10 09:33 09:40 10:03 10:10 10:33 10:40 11:03 11:10 11:33 11:40 12:03 12:10 12:33 12:40 13:03 13:10 13:33 13:40 14:03 14:10 14:33 14:40 15:03 15:10 15:33 15:40 16:03 16:10 16:33 16:40 17:03 17:10 17:33 17:40 18:03 18:10 18:33 23:33
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 05:33 06:18 07:03 07:33 07:40 08:00 08:10 08:30 08:40 09:03 09:10 09:33 09:40 10:03 10:10 10:33 10:40 11:03 11:10 11:33 11:40 12:03 12:10 12:33 12:40 13:03 13:10 13:33 13:40 14:03 14:10 14:33 14:40 15:03 15:10 15:33 15:40 16:03 16:10 16:33 16:40 17:03 17:10 17:33 17:40 18:03 18:10 18:33 23:33
Horbury, adj Cluntergate Walker Lane 05:34 06:19 07:04 07:34 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:31 08:41 09:04 09:11 09:34 09:41 10:04 10:11 10:34 10:41 11:04 11:11 11:34 11:41 12:04 12:11 12:34 12:41 13:04 13:11 13:34 13:41 14:04 14:11 14:34 14:41 15:04 15:11 15:34 15:41 16:04 16:11 16:34 16:41 17:04 17:11 17:34 17:41 18:04 18:11 18:34 23:34
Horbury, opp Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 05:34 06:19 07:04 07:34 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:31 08:41 09:04 09:11 09:34 09:41 10:04 10:11 10:34 10:41 11:04 11:11 11:34 11:41 12:04 12:11 12:34 12:41 13:04 13:11 13:34 13:41 14:04 14:11 14:34 14:41 15:04 15:11 15:34 15:41 16:04 16:11 16:34 16:41 17:04 17:11 17:34 17:41 18:04 18:11 18:34 23:34
Northfield Ln Horbury Academy 05:36 06:21 07:06 07:36 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:33 08:43 09:06 09:13 09:36 09:43 10:06 10:13 10:36 10:43 11:06 11:13 11:36 11:43 12:06 12:13 12:36 12:43 13:06 13:13 13:36 13:43 14:06 14:13 14:36 14:43 15:06 15:13 15:36 15:43 16:06 16:13 16:36 16:43 17:06 17:13 17:36 17:43 18:06 18:13 18:36 23:36
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 05:37 06:22 07:07 07:37 07:44 08:04 08:14 08:34 08:44 09:07 09:14 09:37 09:44 10:07 10:14 10:37 10:44 11:07 11:14 11:37 11:44 12:07 12:14 12:37 12:44 13:07 13:14 13:37 13:44 14:07 14:14 14:37 14:44 15:07 15:14 15:37 15:44 16:07 16:14 16:37 16:44 17:07 17:14 17:37 17:44 18:07 18:14 18:37 23:37
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 05:37 06:22 07:07 07:37 07:44 08:04 08:14 08:34 08:44 09:07 09:14 09:37 09:44 10:07 10:14 10:37 10:44 11:07 11:14 11:37 11:44 12:07 12:14 12:37 12:44 13:07 13:14 13:37 13:44 14:07 14:14 14:37 14:44 15:07 15:14 15:37 15:44 16:07 16:14 16:37 16:44 17:07 17:14 17:37 17:44 18:07 18:14 18:37 23:37
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 05:39 06:24 07:09 07:39 07:46 08:06 08:16 08:36 08:46 09:09 09:16 09:39 09:46 10:09 10:16 10:39 10:46 11:09 11:16 11:39 11:46 12:09 12:16 12:39 12:46 13:09 13:16 13:39 13:46 14:09 14:16 14:39 14:46 15:09 15:16 15:39 15:46 16:09 16:16 16:39 16:46 17:09 17:16 17:39 17:46 18:09 18:16 18:39 23:39
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 05:39 06:24 07:09 07:39 07:46 08:06 08:16 08:36 08:46 09:09 09:16 09:39 09:46 10:09 10:16 10:39 10:46 11:09 11:16 11:39 11:46 12:09 12:16 12:39 12:46 13:09 13:16 13:39 13:46 14:09 14:16 14:39 14:46 15:09 15:16 15:39 15:46 16:09 16:16 16:39 16:46 17:09 17:16 17:39 17:46 18:09 18:16 18:39 23:39
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 05:40 06:25 07:10 07:40 07:47 08:08 08:18 08:38 08:48 09:10 09:17 09:40 09:47 10:10 10:17 10:40 10:47 11:10 11:17 11:40 11:47 12:10 12:17 12:40 12:47 13:10 13:17 13:40 13:47 14:10 14:17 14:40 14:47 15:10 15:17 15:40 15:47 16:10 16:17 16:40 16:47 17:10 17:17 17:40 17:47 18:10 18:17 18:40 23:40
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 05:41 06:26 07:11 07:41 07:48 08:09 08:19 08:39 08:49 09:11 09:18 09:41 09:48 10:11 10:18 10:41 10:48 11:11 11:18 11:41 11:48 12:11 12:18 12:41 12:48 13:11 13:18 13:41 13:48 14:11 14:18 14:41 14:48 15:11 15:18 15:41 15:48 16:11 16:18 16:41 16:48 17:11 17:18 17:41 17:48 18:11 18:18 18:41 23:41
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 05:42 06:27 07:12 07:42 07:49 08:10 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:12 09:19 09:42 09:49 10:12 10:19 10:42 10:49 11:12 11:19 11:42 11:49 12:12 12:19 12:42 12:49 13:12 13:19 13:42 13:49 14:12 14:19 14:42 14:49 15:12 15:19 15:42 15:49 16:12 16:19 16:42 16:49 17:12 17:19 17:42 17:49 18:12 18:19 18:42 23:42
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 05:42 06:27 07:12 07:42 07:49 08:10 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:12 09:19 09:42 09:49 10:12 10:19 10:42 10:49 11:12 11:19 11:42 11:49 12:12 12:19 12:42 12:49 13:12 13:19 13:42 13:49 14:12 14:19 14:42 14:49 15:12 15:19 15:42 15:49 16:12 16:19 16:42 16:49 17:12 17:19 17:42 17:49 18:12 18:19 18:42 23:42
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 05:43 06:28 07:13 07:43 07:50 08:12 08:22 08:42 08:52 09:13 09:20 09:43 09:50 10:13 10:20 10:43 10:50 11:13 11:20 11:43 11:50 12:13 12:20 12:43 12:50 13:13 13:20 13:43 13:50 14:13 14:20 14:43 14:50 15:13 15:20 15:43 15:50 16:13 16:20 16:43 16:50 17:13 17:20 17:43 17:50 18:13 18:20 18:43 23:43
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 05:44 06:29 07:14 07:44 07:51 08:12 08:22 08:42 08:52 09:14 09:21 09:44 09:51 10:14 10:21 10:44 10:51 11:14 11:21 11:44 11:51 12:14 12:21 12:44 12:51 13:14 13:21 13:44 13:51 14:14 14:21 14:44 14:51 15:14 15:21 15:44 15:51 16:14 16:21 16:44 16:51 17:14 17:21 17:44 17:51 18:14 18:21 18:44 23:44
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 05:45 06:30 07:15 07:45 07:52 08:14 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:15 09:22 09:45 09:52 10:15 10:22 10:45 10:52 11:15 11:22 11:45 11:52 12:15 12:22 12:45 12:52 13:15 13:22 13:45 13:52 14:15 14:22 14:45 14:52 15:15 15:22 15:45 15:52 16:15 16:22 16:45 16:52 17:15 17:22 17:45 17:52 18:15 18:22 18:45 23:45
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 05:46 06:31 07:16 07:46 07:53 08:15 08:25 08:45 08:55 09:16 09:23 09:46 09:53 10:16 10:23 10:46 10:53 11:16 11:23 11:46 11:53 12:16 12:23 12:46 12:53 13:16 13:23 13:46 13:53 14:16 14:23 14:46 14:53 15:16 15:23 15:46 15:53 16:16 16:23 16:46 16:53 17:16 17:23 17:46 17:53 18:16 18:23 18:46 23:46
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 05:47 06:32 07:17 07:47 07:54 08:16 08:26 08:46 08:56 09:17 09:24 09:47 09:54 10:17 10:24 10:47 10:54 11:17 11:24 11:47 11:54 12:17 12:24 12:47 12:54 13:17 13:24 13:47 13:54 14:17 14:24 14:47 14:54 15:17 15:24 15:47 15:54 16:17 16:24 16:47 16:54 17:17 17:24 17:47 17:54 18:17 18:24 18:47 23:47
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 05:48 06:33 07:18 07:48 07:55 08:17 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:18 09:25 09:48 09:55 10:18 10:25 10:48 10:55 11:18 11:25 11:48 11:55 12:18 12:25 12:48 12:55 13:18 13:25 13:48 13:55 14:18 14:25 14:48 14:55 15:18 15:25 15:48 15:55 16:18 16:25 16:48 16:55 17:18 17:25 17:48 17:55 18:18 18:25 18:48 23:48
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 05:49 06:34 07:19 07:49 07:56 08:19 08:29 08:49 08:59 09:19 09:26 09:49 09:56 10:19 10:26 10:49 10:56 11:19 11:26 11:49 11:56 12:19 12:26 12:49 12:56 13:19 13:26 13:49 13:56 14:19 14:26 14:49 14:56 15:19 15:26 15:49 15:56 16:19 16:26 16:49 16:56 17:19 17:26 17:49 17:56 18:19 18:26 18:49 23:49
Wakefield Bus Station stand 10 05:50 06:35 07:20 07:50 07:57 08:20 08:30 08:50 09:00 09:20 09:27 09:50 09:57 10:20 10:27 10:50 10:57 11:20 11:27 11:50 11:57 12:20 12:27 12:50 12:57 13:20 13:27 13:50 13:57 14:20 14:27 14:50 14:57 15:20 15:27 15:50 15:57 16:20 16:27 16:50 16:57 17:20 17:27 17:50 17:57 18:20 18:27 18:50 23:50

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire