bustimes.org

126 - Wakefield - Dewsbury

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Outbound

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 10) 05:10 06:00 06:35 then every 20 minutes until 07:35 08:00 08:20 then every 20 minutes until 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:18 then hourly until 23:18
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 05:12 06:02 06:37 07:37 08:02 08:22 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:08 17:48 18:08 18:32 19:20 23:20
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 05:13 06:03 06:38 07:38 08:03 08:23 14:43 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:10 17:50 18:09 18:33 19:21 23:21
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 05:14 06:04 06:39 07:39 08:04 08:24 14:44 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:11 17:51 18:10 18:34 19:22 23:22
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 05:15 06:05 06:40 07:40 08:05 08:25 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:12 17:52 18:12 18:35 19:23 23:23
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 05:16 06:06 06:41 07:41 08:06 08:26 14:46 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:14 17:54 18:13 18:36 19:24 23:24
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 05:17 06:07 06:42 07:42 08:07 08:27 14:47 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:15 17:55 18:14 18:37 19:25 23:25
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 05:17 06:07 06:42 07:42 08:07 08:27 14:47 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:16 17:56 18:15 18:37 19:25 23:25
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 05:18 06:08 06:43 07:43 08:08 08:28 14:48 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:17 17:57 18:16 18:38 19:26 23:26
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 05:19 06:09 06:44 07:44 08:09 08:29 14:49 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:19 17:59 18:17 18:39 19:27 23:27
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 05:20 06:10 06:45 07:45 08:10 08:30 14:50 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 18:00 18:18 18:40 19:28 23:28
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 05:20 06:10 06:45 07:45 08:10 08:30 14:50 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:21 18:01 18:19 18:40 19:28 23:28
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 05:21 06:11 06:46 07:46 08:11 08:31 14:51 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:22 18:02 18:20 18:41 19:29 23:29
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 05:22 06:12 06:47 07:47 08:12 08:32 14:52 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:23 18:03 18:21 18:42 19:30 23:30
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 05:22 06:12 06:47 07:47 08:13 08:32 14:52 15:19 15:38 15:58 16:23 18:03 18:21 18:42 19:30 23:30
Horbury, at Northfield Ln Elmwood Grove 05:24 06:14 06:49 07:49 08:15 08:34 14:54 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:25 18:05 18:23 18:44 19:32 23:32
Horbury, at Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 05:25 06:15 06:50 07:50 08:16 08:35 14:55 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:26 18:06 18:24 18:45 19:33 23:33
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane (Opp 45A) 05:25 06:15 06:50 07:50 08:17 08:35 14:55 15:22 15:41 16:01 16:26 18:06 18:24 18:45 19:33 23:33
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 05:26 06:16 06:51 07:51 08:17 08:36 14:56 15:23 15:42 16:02 16:27 18:07 18:25 18:46 19:34 23:34
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd 05:26 06:16 06:51 07:51 08:18 08:36 14:56 15:23 15:42 16:02 16:27 18:07 18:25 18:46 19:34 23:34
Horbury, opp Westfield Rd Clifton Road 05:27 06:17 06:52 07:52 08:19 08:37 14:57 15:24 15:43 16:03 16:28 18:08 18:26 18:47 19:35 23:35
Horbury Westfield Rd Rachael Street 05:27 06:17 06:52 07:52 08:19 08:37 14:57 15:24 15:43 16:03 16:28 18:08 18:26 18:47 19:35 23:35
Horbury, adj Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 05:28 06:18 06:53 07:53 08:20 08:38 14:58 15:25 15:44 16:04 16:29 18:09 18:27 18:48 19:36 23:36
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane 05:28 06:18 06:53 07:53 08:20 08:38 14:58 15:25 15:44 16:04 16:29 18:09 18:27 18:48 19:36 23:36
Ossett Spa, adj Sowood Lane Horbury Rd 05:30 06:20 06:55 07:55 08:22 08:40 15:00 15:27 15:46 16:06 16:31 18:11 18:29 18:50 19:38 23:38
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd (N-bound) 05:30 06:20 06:55 07:55 08:23 08:40 15:00 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:38 23:38
Ossett Station Rd Lionel Street 05:31 06:21 06:56 07:56 08:24 08:41 15:01 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:33 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:39 23:39
Ossett Station Road Lime St 05:32 06:22 06:57 07:57 08:25 08:42 15:02 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:34 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:40 23:40
Ossett, adj Station Road Southdale Rd 05:32 06:22 06:57 07:57 08:25 08:42 15:02 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:34 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:40 23:40
Ossett, at Prospect Rd New Street 05:33 06:23 06:58 07:58 08:26 08:43 15:03 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:41 23:41
Ossett Bus Station (Stand B) 05:34 06:24 06:59 07:59 08:27 08:44 15:04 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:42 23:42
Ossett Wesley St Ventnor Way 05:35 06:25 07:00 08:00 08:28 08:45 15:05 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:37 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:43 23:43
Ossett, adj Wesley Street Millfields 05:35 06:25 07:01 08:01 08:29 08:46 15:06 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:38 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:43 23:43
Ossett, adj Wesley St Westfield Drive 05:36 06:26 07:01 08:01 08:29 08:46 15:06 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:38 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:44 23:44
Ossett, opp Pildacre Ln Love Lane 05:36 06:26 07:02 08:02 08:30 08:47 15:07 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:39 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:44 23:44
Ossett Pildacre Lane Pildacre Brow 05:37 06:27 07:02 08:02 08:30 08:47 15:07 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:39 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:45 23:45
Chickenley Cedar Drive Walnut Cres 05:38 06:28 07:04 08:04 08:32 08:49 15:09 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:41 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:46 23:46
Chickenley, on Maple Road Hazel Ave 05:39 06:29 07:04 08:04 08:32 08:49 15:09 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:41 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:47 23:47
Hazel Cres Chickenley Lane (before) 05:39 06:29 07:05 08:05 08:33 08:50 15:10 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:42 18:22 18:40 18:59 19:47 23:47
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd (after) 05:40 06:30 07:06 08:06 08:34 08:51 15:11 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 18:23 18:41 19:00 19:48 23:48
Chickenley, after Princess Rd Walnut Lane 05:41 06:31 07:07 08:07 08:35 08:52 15:12 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 18:24 18:42 19:01 19:49 23:49
Chickenley, adj Princess Lane Princess Rd 05:42 06:32 07:08 08:08 08:36 08:53 15:13 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:45 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:50 23:50
Chickenley, before Princess Lane Syke Ln 05:43 06:33 07:09 08:09 08:37 08:54 15:14 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:46 18:26 18:44 19:03 19:51 23:51
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Bank Grove 05:44 06:34 07:10 08:10 08:38 08:55 15:15 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 18:27 18:45 19:04 19:52 23:52
Earlsheaton, adj Town Street Greenwood Ave 05:45 06:35 07:11 08:11 08:39 08:56 15:16 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:48 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:53 23:53
Earlsheaton Highfield Reformed Church (entrance of) 05:45 06:35 07:12 08:12 08:40 08:57 15:17 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:48 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:53 23:53
Earlsheaton, after High Rd Park Road 05:46 06:36 07:13 08:13 08:41 08:58 15:18 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 18:29 18:47 19:06 19:54 23:54
Earlsheaton, adj Wakefield Rd High Road 05:47 06:37 07:14 08:14 08:42 08:59 15:19 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:50 18:30 18:48 19:07 19:55 23:55
Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 6) 05:50 06:40 07:17 08:17 08:45 09:02 15:22 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:53 18:33 18:51 19:10 19:58 23:58

Inbound

Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 6) 05:15 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 14:40 15:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:20 19:03 then hourly until 23:03
Earlsheaton High Road Wakefield Rd 05:18 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 14:43 15:03 17:43 18:23 19:06 23:06
Earlsheaton, before High Rd Park Road 05:18 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 14:43 15:04 17:44 18:23 19:06 23:06
Earlsheaton, opp Highfield Reformed Church 05:19 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 14:44 15:05 17:45 18:24 19:07 23:07
Earlsheaton Town Street Greenwood Ave 05:19 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 14:44 15:05 17:45 18:24 19:07 23:07
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Syke St 05:20 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 14:45 15:06 17:46 18:25 19:08 23:08
Chickenley, after Princess Lane Syke Ln 05:21 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 14:46 15:07 17:47 18:26 19:09 23:09
Chickenley, opp Princess Lane Princess Rd 05:22 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 14:47 15:08 17:48 18:27 19:10 23:10
Chickenley, before Princess Rd Walnut Lane 05:23 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 14:48 15:09 17:49 18:28 19:11 23:11
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd (opp) 05:23 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 14:48 15:10 17:50 18:28 19:11 23:11
Hazel Cres Chickenley Lane (after) 05:24 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 14:49 15:11 17:51 18:29 19:12 23:12
Chickenley, at Maple Road Hazel Ave 05:25 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 14:50 15:12 17:52 18:30 19:13 23:13
Chickenley Cedar Drive Pildacre Ln 05:26 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 14:51 15:14 17:54 18:31 19:14 23:14
Ossett Pildacre Lane Pildacre Brow (E-bound) 05:27 06:12 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 14:53 15:16 17:56 18:32 19:15 23:15
Ossett, adj Pildacre Ln Love Lane 05:27 06:12 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 14:53 15:16 17:56 18:32 19:15 23:15
Ossett Wesley St Westfield Drive 05:28 06:13 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 14:54 15:18 17:58 18:33 19:16 23:16
Ossett Wesley Street Millfields 05:29 06:14 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 14:55 15:19 17:59 18:34 19:17 23:17
Ossett Wesley St Ventnor Way (E-bound) 05:29 06:14 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 14:56 15:20 18:00 18:34 19:17 23:17
Ossett Bus Station (Stand A) 05:31 06:16 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 14:58 15:22 18:02 18:36 19:19 23:19
Ossett Station Road Prospect Rd 05:32 06:17 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 14:59 15:23 18:03 18:37 19:20 23:20
Ossett Station Road Southdale Rd 05:33 06:18 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 15:00 15:24 18:04 18:38 19:21 23:21
Ossett Station Rd Queens Drive 05:33 06:18 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 15:00 15:24 18:04 18:38 19:21 23:21
Ossett Station Road Hilda St 05:34 06:19 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 15:01 15:25 18:05 18:39 19:22 23:22
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd 05:34 06:19 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 15:01 15:26 18:06 18:39 19:22 23:22
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Horbury Rd 05:35 06:20 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 15:02 15:27 18:07 18:40 19:23 23:23
Horbury Westfield Road Westfield Court 05:36 06:21 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 15:03 15:28 18:08 18:41 19:24 23:24
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street 05:36 06:21 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 15:03 15:28 18:08 18:41 19:24 23:24
Horbury Westfield Rd Victoria Street 05:37 06:22 06:54 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 15:04 15:29 18:09 18:42 19:25 23:25
Horbury Westfield Rd Clifton Road 05:37 06:22 06:54 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 15:04 15:29 18:09 18:42 19:25 23:25
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 05:38 06:23 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 15:05 15:30 18:10 18:43 19:26 23:26
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 05:39 06:24 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 15:06 15:31 18:11 18:44 19:27 23:27
Horbury, adj Cluntergate Walker Lane 05:39 06:24 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 15:06 15:31 18:11 18:44 19:27 23:27
Horbury, opp Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr 05:40 06:25 06:57 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 15:07 15:32 18:12 18:45 19:28 23:28
Horbury, opp Northfield Ln Beechwood Grove 05:41 06:26 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:08 15:08 15:33 18:13 18:46 19:29 23:29
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 05:42 06:27 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:09 15:09 15:34 18:14 18:47 19:30 23:30
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 05:43 06:28 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 15:10 15:35 18:15 18:48 19:31 23:31
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 05:44 06:29 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:11 15:11 15:36 18:16 18:49 19:32 23:32
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 05:45 06:30 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 15:12 15:37 18:17 18:50 19:33 23:33
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 05:46 06:31 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:13 15:13 15:38 18:18 18:51 19:34 23:34
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 05:46 06:31 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:13 15:13 15:38 18:18 18:51 19:34 23:34
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 05:47 06:32 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:14 15:14 15:39 18:19 18:52 19:35 23:35
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 05:48 06:33 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:15 15:15 15:40 18:20 18:53 19:36 23:36
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 05:49 06:34 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:16 15:16 15:41 18:21 18:54 19:37 23:37
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 05:49 06:34 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 15:16 15:41 18:21 18:54 19:37 23:37
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 05:51 06:36 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 15:18 15:43 18:23 18:56 19:39 23:39
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 05:52 06:37 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 15:19 15:44 18:24 18:57 19:40 23:40
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 05:52 06:37 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 15:19 15:44 18:24 18:57 19:40 23:40
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 05:53 06:38 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 15:20 15:45 18:25 18:58 19:41 23:41
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 05:54 06:39 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 15:21 15:46 18:26 18:59 19:42 23:42
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 10) 05:55 06:40 07:12 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 15:22 15:47 18:27 19:00 19:43 23:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Yorkshire