127 - Ballymena, Buscentre - Magherafelt, Buscentre
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Ballymena, Buscentre - Magherafelt, Buscentre
Ballymena Bus Station (inward) | 07:40 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 18:15 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The State (outward) | 07:41 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 18:16 | ||||
Camebridge Ave | 07:43 | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 18:18 | ||||
The Letterbox (outward) | 07:44 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 18:19 | ||||
County Hall | 07:45 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 18:20 | ||||
Galgrm Cnr (outward) | 07:47 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 18:22 | ||||
Cennick Rd (outward) | 07:48 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 18:23 | ||||
Kyles Cross (outward) | 07:50 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 18:25 | ||||
Orange Hall (outward) | 07:52 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 18:27 | ||||
Ahoghill Diamond (outward) | 07:53 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 18:28 | ||||
Ballybeg X (outward) | 07:56 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 18:31 | ||||
Andersons Lane (inward) | 07:58 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 18:33 | ||||
Kyles X2 (outward) | 08:00 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 18:35 | ||||
Ballynafie (outward) | 08:03 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 18:38 | ||||
Tully Rd Junction (other direction) | 08:07 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 18:42 | ||||
Bethlehem Abbey (inward) | 08:09 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 18:44 | ||||
Portglenone 2 (outward) | 08:10 | 08:15 | 09:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 18:45 |
Orchard | 08:16 | 09:31 | 11:31 | 15:31 | 18:46 | ||||||
Weirs Cnr (outward) | 08:17 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 15:32 | 18:47 | ||||||
Clady (outward) | 08:19 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 15:34 | 18:49 | ||||||
Smithstown X (outward) | 08:20 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 15:35 | 18:50 | ||||||
New Rd (inward) | 08:21 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 15:36 | 18:51 | ||||||
Downings Rd End (inward) | 08:23 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 15:38 | 18:53 | ||||||
55A Ballymacombs Rd (inward) | 08:24 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 15:39 | 18:54 | ||||||
Tammlaghtduff Rd End (inward) | 08:26 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 15:41 | 18:56 | ||||||
Cocurry Rd (inward) | 08:27 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 15:42 | 18:57 | ||||||
Glendale Sch (inward) | 08:28 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 15:43 | 18:58 | ||||||
Bellaghy,Main Street (inward) | 08:30 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 15:45 | 19:00 | ||||||
Bellaghy (inward) | 08:30 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 15:45 | 19:00 | ||||||
Killyberry Rd (inward) | 08:32 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 15:47 | 19:02 | ||||||
Killyberry Lane (inward) | 08:33 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 15:48 | 19:03 | ||||||
23 Ballymacombs Rd (inward) | 08:34 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 15:49 | 19:04 | ||||||
Hillhead Cottages (inward) | 08:35 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 15:50 | 19:05 | ||||||
Hillhead X Rds (both) | 08:36 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 15:51 | 19:06 | ||||||
Broagh | 08:36 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 15:51 | 19:06 | ||||||
Parker Avenue (outward) | 08:37 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 15:52 | 19:07 | ||||||
Castledawson (outward) | 08:38 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 15:53 | 19:08 | ||||||
O'Boyles | 08:38 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 15:53 | 19:08 | ||||||
Davison Villas (outward) | 08:38 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 15:53 | 19:08 | ||||||
The Points (outward) | 08:38 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 15:53 | 19:08 | ||||||
Castledawson R'About (inward) | 08:39 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 15:54 | 19:09 | ||||||
Milltown Chapel (outward) | 08:41 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 15:56 | 19:11 | ||||||
Dr Higgins Gate (outward) | 08:42 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 15:57 | 19:12 | ||||||
St Marys School (inward) | 08:43 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 15:58 | 19:13 | ||||||
Magherafelt Depot (inward) | 08:45 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 16:00 | 19:15 |
Magherafelt, Buscentre - Ballymena, Buscentre
Magherafelt Depot (inward) | 07:45 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 15:00 | 17:10 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Mary's (outward) | 07:45 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 15:00 | 17:10 | ||||||
Dr Higgins Gate (inward) | 07:46 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 15:01 | 17:11 | ||||||
Milltown Chapel (inward) | 07:46 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 15:01 | 17:11 | ||||||
Castledawson R'About (inward) | 07:48 | 09:03 | 11:03 | 15:03 | 17:13 | ||||||
The Points (inward) | 07:49 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 15:04 | 17:14 | ||||||
Loughinsolin Park (inward) | 07:51 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 15:06 | 17:16 | ||||||
O'Boyles Garage (outward) | 07:51 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 15:06 | 17:16 | ||||||
Castledawson (inward) | 07:52 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 15:07 | 17:17 | ||||||
Parker Avenue | 07:52 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 15:07 | 17:17 | ||||||
The Factories (inward) | 07:52 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 15:07 | 17:17 | ||||||
Hillhead Xrds (both) | 07:54 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 15:09 | 17:19 | ||||||
Hilhead Cottages (both) | 07:54 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 15:09 | 17:19 | ||||||
Ballydermot Rd End (both) | 07:55 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 15:10 | 17:20 | ||||||
Killyberry Rd End (both) | 07:56 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 15:11 | 17:21 | ||||||
Killyberry Rd (outward) | 07:57 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 15:12 | 17:22 | ||||||
Bellaghy (outward) | 07:59 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 15:14 | 17:24 | ||||||
Bellaghy, Main Street (outward) | 08:00 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 15:15 | 17:25 | ||||||
Bellaghy Cpl (outward) | 08:00 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 15:15 | 17:25 | ||||||
Glendale School (outward) | 08:01 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 15:16 | 17:26 | ||||||
Cocurry Rd (outward) | 08:02 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 15:17 | 17:27 | ||||||
Drews Farm (outward) | 08:03 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 15:18 | 17:28 | ||||||
Tamlaghtduff Rd End (outward) | 08:03 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 15:18 | 17:28 | ||||||
55A Ballymacombs Rd (outward) | 08:05 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 15:20 | 17:30 | ||||||
Ballymacombe Rd (outward) | 08:06 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 15:21 | 17:31 | ||||||
New Rd (outward) | 08:07 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 15:22 | 17:32 | ||||||
Smithstown X (inward) | 08:09 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 15:24 | 17:34 | ||||||
Clady (inward) | 08:11 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 15:26 | 17:36 | ||||||
Weirs Cnr (inward) | 08:12 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 15:27 | 17:37 | ||||||
The Orchard | 08:13 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 15:28 | 17:38 | ||||||
Portglenone P.O. (outward) | 08:15 | 08:15 | 09:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:40 |
Monastery (outward) | 08:15 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:40 | ||||
Tully Rd Jct (outward) | 08:18 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:43 | ||||
Ballynafie M Hall | 08:22 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:47 | ||||
Kyles Xrs (inward) | 08:24 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:49 | ||||
Andersons Lane (inward) | 08:26 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:51 | ||||
Ballybeg X (inward) | 08:28 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:53 | ||||
Ahoghill Chapel (inward) | 08:30 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:55 | ||||
Glenhugh Rd Ahoghill (outward) | 08:32 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:57 | ||||
Orange Hall (inward) | 08:33 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:58 | ||||
Kyle's Corner (inward) | 08:35 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 18:00 | ||||
Gracehill (outward) | 08:37 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:02 | ||||
Galgorm Rd (inward) | 08:37 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:02 | ||||
County Hall | 08:39 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 18:04 | ||||
The Letterbox (inward) | 08:41 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 18:06 | ||||
Camebridge Ave | 08:41 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 18:06 | ||||
The State (outward) | 08:43 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 18:08 | ||||
Ballymena Bus Station (inward) | 08:45 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:10 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI