bustimes.org

127 - Newcastleton - Carlisle or Langholm

A bus service operated by Telfords Coaches

Map

Newcastleton - Carlisle or Langholm

Newcastleton, opp Douglas Square 05:00 07:00 07:00 09:05 13:05 16:05
Newcastleton, at Longrow Rd End 05:07 07:07 07:07 09:12 13:12 16:12
Harelaw, opp Linns View 05:10 07:10 07:15 09:16 13:16 16:16
Moat, opp Bus Shelter 09:22 13:22 16:22
Friars Bush, opp Hall North Lodge 09:27 13:25 16:25
Rowanburn Village (Liddel Bank) 05:13 07:13 07:17
Canonbie Village (opp Post Office) 05:17 07:17 07:20
Canonbie Watchhill (at road end) 07:20
Hollows Gilnockie Bridge (North) 07:24
Hollows Village (Shelter) 07:24
Canonbie Hagg (Road End) 07:25
Langholm Auchenrivock (Road End) 07:27
Langholm Skippers Br (Murtholm) 07:31
Langholm Flats (o/s flats) 07:32
Langholm, opp High Street 07:33
Canonbie Cross Keys (opp Hotel) 05:17 07:17
Canonbie Woodslee (opp Road End) 05:19 07:19
Canonbie Todhillwood (opp Road End) 05:19 07:19
Longtown, o/s Graham Arms 05:25 07:25 09:37 13:32 16:32
Sandysike (near) 05:28 07:28 09:40 13:35 16:34
Westlinton (opp) 05:29 07:29 09:41 13:36 16:36
Blackford, opp Church 05:31 07:31 09:43 13:38 16:38
Harker Park (by) 05:33 07:33 09:45 13:40 16:39
Kingstown North Asda (near) 09:47 13:42 16:41
Kingstown North, at Argos 09:47 13:42 16:42
Kingstown, opp Subway sandwich shop 05:35 07:35 09:47 13:42 16:42
Kingstown, opp Newfield 05:35 07:35 09:50 13:44 16:43
Moorville Lowry Hill road end (near) 05:36 07:36 09:51 13:45 16:43
Moorville, o/s The Gosling Bridge 05:36 07:36 09:51 13:46 16:43
Moorville Terrace (opp) 05:36 07:36 09:52 13:46 16:44
Stanwix, o/s Morrisons 05:36 07:36 09:53 13:47 16:44
Moorville, opp Waverley Road 05:37 07:37 09:54 13:48 16:45
Stanwix Beechwood (near) 05:37 07:37 09:55 13:49 16:45
Stanwix Lansdowne Crescent (near) 05:37 07:37 09:56 13:49 16:45
Stanwix, at car park 05:38 07:38 09:58 13:51 16:46
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand O) 05:39 07:39 10:01 13:54 16:47
Carlisle Chapel Street (Stand Q) 05:39 07:39 10:02 13:54 16:48
Carlisle Earls Lane (Stand R) 05:40 07:40 10:03 13:55 16:48
Carlisle Broadacre House (Stop S) 05:40 07:40 10:03 13:55 16:48
Carlisle La Mexxaluna (Stand V) 05:40 07:40 10:04 13:56 16:48
Carlisle The Courts (Stand B) 05:40 07:40 10:04 13:56 16:48
Carlisle Thin White Duke (Stand F) 10:05 13:57 16:49
Denton Holme, o/s Metcalfe Street 05:41 07:41
Denton Holme, opp Colville Street 05:42 07:42

Carlisle or Langholm - Newcastleton

Langholm Post Office (o/s PO) 13:00
Langholm Flats (opp flats) 13:00
Langholm Skippers Br (opp Murtholm) 13:01
Langholm Auchenrivock (opp Road End) 13:05
Canonbie Hagg (opp Road End) 13:07
Hollows Village (opp Shelter) 13:09
Hollows Gilnockie Bridge (South) 13:09
Canonbie Watchhill (opp road end) 13:12
Carlisle Thin White Duke (Stand F) 05:55 07:55 11:00 14:10 17:10
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 05:55 07:55 11:01 14:11 17:10
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand L) 05:55 07:55 11:01 14:11 17:11
Stanwix, at Carlisle Cricket Club 05:56 07:56 11:03 14:13 17:12
Stanwix, o/s The Crown 05:57 07:57 11:04 14:14 17:13
Stanwix Thornton Road (near) 05:57 07:57 11:05 14:15 17:13
Stanwix Cross Street (near) 05:57 07:57 11:06 14:16 17:14
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 05:57 07:57 11:06 14:16 17:14
Moorville Waverley Road (near) 05:58 07:58 11:07 14:17 17:14
Moorville Terrace (near) 05:58 07:58 11:08 14:18 17:15
Moorville, opp The Gosling Bridge 05:58 07:58 11:09 14:19 17:16
Moorville, o/s Lowry Hill Road end 05:59 07:59 11:10 14:20 17:16
Kingstown, opp Stores 05:59 07:59 11:11 14:21 17:17
Kingstown North, opp Argos 11:13 14:23 17:18
Kingstown North Asda (near) 11:15 14:25 17:20
Harker, o/s Garden Centre 06:02 08:02 11:16 14:26 17:21
Blackford, o/s Church 06:04 08:04 11:18 14:28 17:23
Westlinton (at) 06:07 08:07 11:21 14:31 17:25
Sandysike Industrial Estate (near) 06:09 08:09 11:23 14:33 17:27
Longtown, opp Albert Street 06:13 08:13 11:27 14:37 17:30
Longtown, opp Grahams Arms Hotel 06:13 08:13 11:27 14:37 17:30
Friars Bush, o/s Hall North Lodge 11:36 14:42 17:35
Moat Village Hall (near) 11:41 14:45 17:38
Canonbie Todhillwood (Road End) 06:19 08:19
Canonbie Woodslee (Road End) 06:20 08:20
Canonbie Cross Keys (Hotel) 06:22 08:22
Canonbie Village (Post Office) 06:23 08:23 13:13
Rowanburn Village (opp Liddel Bank) 06:25 08:25 13:16
Harelaw, at Linns View 06:28 08:28 11:47 13:18 14:52 17:45
Newcastleton, opp Longrow Rd End 06:31 08:31 11:50 13:22 14:55 17:50
Newcastleton, opp Douglas Square 06:38 08:38 11:57 13:33 15:02 17:55
12:25
Newcastleton, at Longrow Rd End 12:32
Harelaw, opp Linns View 12:40
Rowanburn Village (Liddel Bank) 12:42
Canonbie Village (opp Post Office) 12:45
Canonbie Watchhill (at road end) 12:45
Hollows Gilnockie Bridge (North) 12:48
Hollows Village (Shelter) 12:49
Canonbie Hagg (Road End) 12:50
Langholm Auchenrivock (Road End) 12:52
Langholm Skippers Br (Murtholm) 12:56
Langholm Flats (o/s flats) 12:57
Langholm, opp High Street 12:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Telfords Coaches