128 - Glasgow - Stobhill Hospital via Possilpark
A bus service operated by McColls Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Glasgow - Possilpark - Stobhill Hospital
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 40) | 10:30 | 11:35 | 12:40 | 13:45 | 14:55 | 16:05 | 17:20 | 18:35 | 19:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glasgow, at Caledonian University | 10:31 | 11:36 | 12:41 | 13:46 | 14:56 | 16:06 | 17:22 | 18:36 | 19:46 |
Port Dundas, at Speirs Wharf | 10:35 | 11:40 | 12:45 | 13:51 | 15:01 | 16:11 | 17:27 | 18:41 | 19:50 |
Port Dundas, before Dawson Road | 10:37 | 11:42 | 12:47 | 13:53 | 15:03 | 16:13 | 17:30 | 18:43 | 19:52 |
Possil Road (after) | 10:39 | 11:44 | 12:49 | 13:55 | 15:05 | 16:15 | 17:31 | 18:45 | 19:54 |
Possil, before Stonyhurst Street | 10:40 | 11:45 | 12:50 | 13:56 | 15:06 | 16:16 | 17:32 | 18:46 | 19:55 |
Possil, at Saracen Cross | 10:41 | 11:46 | 12:51 | 13:57 | 15:07 | 16:17 | 17:34 | 18:47 | 19:56 |
Possil, opp Mansion Street | 10:42 | 11:47 | 12:52 | 13:58 | 15:08 | 16:18 | 17:35 | 18:48 | 19:57 |
Possil, before Balmore Square | 10:43 | 11:48 | 12:53 | 13:59 | 15:09 | 16:19 | 17:36 | 18:49 | 19:58 |
Possil, opp Balmore Place | 10:44 | 11:49 | 12:54 | 14:00 | 15:10 | 16:20 | 17:37 | 18:50 | 19:59 |
Possil, at Hodge Court | 10:44 | 11:49 | 12:54 | 14:01 | 15:11 | 16:21 | 17:38 | 18:51 | 19:59 |
Lambhill, after Balmore Road | 10:45 | 11:50 | 12:55 | 14:02 | 15:12 | 16:22 | 17:39 | 18:52 | 20:00 |
Lambhill, opp Chapelton Street | 10:46 | 11:51 | 12:56 | 14:02 | 15:12 | 16:22 | 17:39 | 18:52 | 20:01 |
Milton Liddesdale Road (opp 128) | 10:48 | 11:53 | 12:58 | 14:05 | 15:15 | 16:25 | 17:42 | 18:55 | 20:03 |
Milton, after Castlebay Street | 10:48 | 11:53 | 12:58 | 14:05 | 15:15 | 16:25 | 17:42 | 18:55 | 20:03 |
Milton, at 293 Liddesdale Road | 10:49 | 11:54 | 12:59 | 14:06 | 15:16 | 16:26 | 17:43 | 18:56 | 20:04 |
Milton, after Ensay Street | 10:51 | 11:56 | 13:01 | 14:08 | 15:18 | 16:28 | 17:45 | 18:58 | 20:06 |
Milton, before Liddesdale Square | 10:52 | 11:57 | 13:02 | 14:09 | 15:19 | 16:29 | 17:46 | 18:59 | 20:07 |
Milton, before John Marshall Drive | 10:53 | 11:58 | 13:03 | 14:10 | 15:20 | 16:30 | 17:47 | 19:00 | 20:08 |
Colston, opp Bishopsgate Road | 10:54 | 11:59 | 13:04 | 14:11 | 15:21 | 16:31 | 17:48 | 19:01 | 20:09 |
Springburn, after Stobhill Hospital | 10:56 | 12:01 | 13:06 | 14:13 | 15:23 | 16:33 | 17:50 | 19:03 | 20:11 |
Springburn, before Hunters Hill Court | 10:57 | 12:02 | 13:07 | 14:14 | 15:24 | 16:34 | 17:51 | 19:04 | 20:12 |
Springburn Stobhill Hospital (at ) | 10:58 | 12:03 | 13:08 | 14:15 | 15:25 | 16:35 | 17:52 | 19:05 | 20:13 |
Barmulloch, opp Belmont Road | 11:00 | 12:05 | 13:10 | 14:17 | 15:27 | 16:37 | 17:54 | 19:07 | 20:15 |
Stobhill Hospital - Possilpark - Glasgow
Barmulloch, opp Belmont Road | 11:02 | 12:07 | 13:12 | 14:20 | 15:30 | 16:40 | 18:00 | 19:10 | 20:17 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balornock, opp Stobhill Hospital | 11:03 | 12:08 | 13:13 | 14:21 | 15:31 | 16:41 | 18:01 | 19:11 | 20:18 |
Springburn, opp Hunters Hill Court | 11:03 | 12:08 | 13:13 | 14:22 | 15:32 | 16:42 | 18:02 | 19:12 | 20:19 |
Springburn, opp Stobhill Hospital | 11:05 | 12:10 | 13:15 | 14:23 | 15:33 | 16:43 | 18:03 | 19:13 | 20:20 |
Colston Drive (Opp) | 11:05 | 12:10 | 13:15 | 14:24 | 15:34 | 16:44 | 18:04 | 19:14 | 20:21 |
Colston, after Bishopsgate Road | 11:06 | 12:11 | 13:16 | 14:25 | 15:35 | 16:46 | 18:05 | 19:15 | 20:22 |
Milton School (At) | 11:07 | 12:12 | 13:17 | 14:26 | 15:36 | 16:46 | 18:06 | 19:16 | 20:23 |
Milton, after Shillay Street | 11:08 | 12:13 | 13:18 | 14:27 | 15:37 | 16:48 | 18:07 | 19:17 | 20:24 |
Milton, at Ashgill Nursing Home | 11:09 | 12:14 | 13:19 | 14:28 | 15:38 | 16:49 | 18:08 | 19:18 | 20:25 |
Milton, after Liddesdale Square | 11:09 | 12:14 | 13:19 | 14:28 | 15:38 | 16:49 | 18:08 | 19:18 | 20:25 |
Milton, before Ensay Street | 11:10 | 12:15 | 13:20 | 14:29 | 15:39 | 16:50 | 18:09 | 19:19 | 20:26 |
Milton, before St Augustines Primary School | 11:12 | 12:17 | 13:22 | 14:31 | 15:41 | 16:52 | 18:11 | 19:21 | 20:28 |
Milton, opp Castlebay Street | 11:12 | 12:17 | 13:22 | 14:31 | 15:41 | 16:53 | 18:11 | 19:21 | 20:28 |
Milton Liddesdale Road (at 128) | 11:13 | 12:18 | 13:23 | 14:32 | 15:42 | 16:54 | 18:12 | 19:22 | 20:29 |
Milton, after Westray Road | 11:14 | 12:19 | 13:24 | 14:33 | 15:43 | 16:55 | 18:13 | 19:23 | 20:30 |
Lambhill, after Chapelton Street | 11:14 | 12:19 | 13:24 | 14:34 | 15:44 | 16:56 | 18:14 | 19:24 | 20:31 |
Possil, after Haywood Street | 11:15 | 12:20 | 13:25 | 14:35 | 15:45 | 16:57 | 18:15 | 19:25 | 20:32 |
Possil, before Hodge Court | 11:16 | 12:21 | 13:26 | 14:36 | 15:46 | 16:58 | 18:16 | 19:26 | 20:33 |
Possil, after Balmore Place | 11:17 | 12:22 | 13:27 | 14:36 | 15:46 | 16:59 | 18:16 | 19:26 | 20:33 |
Possil, opp Balmore Square | 11:17 | 12:22 | 13:27 | 14:37 | 15:47 | 17:00 | 18:17 | 19:27 | 20:34 |
Possil, after Closeburn Street | 11:18 | 12:23 | 13:28 | 14:38 | 15:48 | 17:01 | 18:18 | 19:28 | 20:35 |
Possil, after Saracen Cross | 11:20 | 12:25 | 13:30 | 14:40 | 15:50 | 17:03 | 18:20 | 19:30 | 20:37 |
Possil, after Stonyhurst Street | 11:20 | 12:25 | 13:30 | 14:40 | 15:50 | 17:03 | 18:20 | 19:30 | 20:37 |
Possil, before Keppochhill Road | 11:21 | 12:26 | 13:31 | 14:41 | 15:51 | 17:04 | 18:21 | 19:31 | 20:38 |
Port Dundas, before Borron Street | 11:23 | 12:28 | 13:33 | 14:43 | 15:53 | 17:06 | 18:23 | 19:33 | 20:39 |
Glasgow, opp Caledonian University | 11:30 | 12:35 | 13:40 | 14:50 | 16:00 | 17:14 | 18:30 | 19:40 | 20:45 |
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 40) | 11:32 | 12:37 | 13:42 | 14:52 | 16:02 | 17:16 | 18:32 | 19:42 | 20:47 |
Timetable data from McColls Travel, 31 July 2023
McColls Travel
- Website
- www.mccolls.org.uk
- @McCollsCoaches
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app